1996-97 Serie B Calendar (info)

1996-97 Serie B Calendar (info)

Post by Hamid Dastk » Tue, 27 Aug 1996 04:00:00

Here is the complete calendar for 1996-97 Serie B season for those
fans that have their teams in this league.  That dates & kick-off times
follow the format of the Serie A posting I had before.  Serie B may have one
or two matches on Saturday or Sunday evening on pay-tv.

  8.9.96               prima giornata
 ore 16.00             (ritorno 2.2.97)

 BARI             BRESCIA
 C.DI SANGRO      COSENZA
 CHIEVO           CREMONESE
 PALERMO          PESCARA
 GENOA            LUCCHESE
 PADOVA           EMPOLI
 RAVENNA          VENEZIA
 REGGINA          LECCE
 SALERNITANA      FOGGIA
 TORINO           CESENA     [20.30 on pay-tv]

 15.9.96               seconda giornata
 ore 16.00             (ritorno 9.2.97)

 BRESCIA          PALERMO
 CESENA           REGGINA
 COSENZA          BARI
 CREMONESE        GENOA
 EMPOLI           SALERNITANA
 FOGGIA           C.DI SANGRO
 LECCE            PADOVA
 LUCCHESE         CHIEVO
 PESCARA          RAVENNA
 VENEZIA          TORINO

 22.9.96               terza giornata
 ore 16.00             (ritorno 16.2.97)

 BRESCIA          LUCCHESE
 C.DI SANGRO      CREMONESE
 CHIEVO           CESENA
 GENOA            COSENZA
 LECCE            FOGGIA
 PADOVA           VENEZIA
 RAVENNA          EMPOLI
 REGGINA          PESCARA
 SALERNITANA      PALERMO
 TORINO           BARI

 29.9.96               quarta giornata
 ore 16.00             (ritorno 23.2.97)

 BARI             REGGINA
 CESENA           GENOA
 PALERMO          C.DI SANGRO
 COSENZA          CHIEVO
 CREMONESE        RAVENNA
 EMPOLI           TORINO
 FOGGIA           PADOVA
 LUCCHESE         SALERNITANA
 PESCARA          BRESCIA
 VENEZIA          LECCE

  6.10.96              quinta giornata
 ore 16.00             (ritorno 2.3.97)

 BRESCIA          CESENA
 CHIEVO           C.DI SANGRO
 GENOA            BARI
 LECCE            EMPOLI
 PADOVA           PALERMO
 PESCARA          FOGGIA
 RAVENNA          LUCCHESE
 REGGINA          VENEZIA
 SALERNITANA      CREMONESE
 TORINO           COSENZA

 13.10.96              sesta giornata
 ore 15.30             (ritorno 9.3.97)

 BARI             CHIEVO
 C.DI SANGRO      RAVENNA
 CESENA           PESCARA
 PALERMO          EMPOLI
 COSENZA          BRESCIA
 CREMONESE        PADOVA
 FOGGIA           VENEZIA
 GENOA            LECCE
 LUCCHESE         REGGINA
 TORINO           SALERNITANA

 20.10.96              settima giornata
 ore 15.30             (ritorno 23.3.97)

 BRESCIA          TORINO
 EMPOLI           C.DI SANGRO
 FOGGIA           COSENZA
 LECCE            CHIEVO
 PADOVA           LUCCHESE
 PESCARA          CREMONESE
 RAVENNA          BARI
 REGGINA          GENOA
 SALERNITANA      CESENA
 VENEZIA          PALERMO

 27.10.96              ottava giornata
 ore 14.30             (ritorno 29.3.97)

 BARI             EMPOLI
 C.DI SANGRO      PADOVA
 CESENA           VENEZIA
 CHIEVO           BRESCIA
 PALERMO          RAVENNA
 COSENZA          REGGINA
 CREMONESE        LECCE
 GENOA            SALERNITANA
 LUCCHESE         FOGGIA
 TORINO           PESCARA

  3.11.96              nona giornata
 ore 14.30             (ritorno 6.4.97)

 BRESCIA          CREMONESE
 CESENA           C.DI SANGRO
 EMPOLI           LUCCHESE
 FOGGIA           PALERMO
 LECCE            BARI
 PADOVA           TORINO
 PESCARA          CHIEVO
 REGGINA          RAVENNA
 SALERNITANA      COSENZA
 VENEZIA          GENOA

 10.11.96              decima giornata
 ore 14.30             (ritorno 13.4.97)

 BARI             CESENA
 C.DI SANGRO      BRESCIA
 CHIEVO           SALERNITANA
 PALERMO          LECCE
 COSENZA          EMPOLI
 GENOA            PESCARA
 LUCCHESE         VENEZIA
 PADOVA           REGGINA
 RAVENNA          FOGGIA
 TORINO           CREMONESE

 24.11.96              11.ma giornata
 ore 14.30             (ritorno 20.4.97)

 BRESCIA          PADOVA
 CESENA           PALERMO
 CREMONESE        COSENZA
 EMPOLI           VENEZIA
 FOGGIA           TORINO
 GENOA            CHIEVO
 LECCE            RAVENNA
 PESCARA          LUCCHESE
 REGGINA          C.DI SANGRO
 SALERNITANA      BARI

 1.12.96               12.ma giornata
 ore 14.30             (ritorno 27.4.97)

 BARI             CREMONESE
 C.DI SANGRO      GENOA
 PALERMO          TORINO
 COSENZA          CESENA
 EMPOLI           CHIEVO
 FOGGIA           REGGINA
 LUCCHESE         LECCE
 PADOVA           SALERNITANA
 RAVENNA          BRESCIA
 VENEZIA          PESCARA

 8.12.96               13.ma giornata
 ore 14.30             (ritorno 4.5.97)

 BRESCIA          SALERNITANA
 CESENA           PADOVA
 CHIEVO           RAVENNA
 CREMONESE        FOGGIA
 LECCE            COSENZA
 LUCCHESE         PALERMO
 PESCARA          BARI
 REGGINA          EMPOLI
 TORINO           GENOA
 VENEZIA          C.DI SANGRO

 15.12.96              14.ma giornata
 ore 14.30             (ritorno 11.5.97)

 BARI             VENEZIA
 C.DI SANGRO      LUCCHESE
 CHIEVO           TORINO
 PALERMO          REGGINA
 COSENZA          PESCARA
 CREMONESE        CESENA
 EMPOLI           FOGGIA
 GENOA            BRESCIA
 RAVENNA          PADOVA
 SALERNITANA      LECCE

 22.12.96              15.ma giornata
 ore 14.30             (ritorno 18.5.97)

 PALERMO          CREMONESE
 FOGGIA           CESENA
 LECCE            BRESCIA
 LUCCHESE         BARI
 PADOVA           GENOA
 PESCARA          EMPOLI
 RAVENNA          SALERNITANA
 REGGINA          CHIEVO
 TORINO           C.DI SANGRO
 VENEZIA          COSENZA

 5.1.1997              16.ma giornata
 ore 14.30             (ritorno 25.5.97)

 BARI             PALERMO
 BRESCIA          EMPOLI
 C.DI SANGRO      LECCE
 CESENA           LUCCHESE
 CHIEVO           PADOVA
 COSENZA          RAVENNA
 CREMONESE        VENEZIA
 GENOA            FOGGIA
 SALERNITANA      PESCARA
 TORINO           REGGINA

 12.1.97               17.ma giornata
 ore 14.30             (ritorno 8.6.97)

 C.DI SANGRO      SALERNITANA
 PALERMO          COSENZA
 EMPOLI           GENOA
 FOGGIA           BRESCIA
 LECCE            PESCARA
 LUCCHESE         TORINO
 PADOVA           BARI
 RAVENNA          CESENA
 REGGINA          CREMONESE
 VENEZIA          CHIEVO

 19.1.97               18.ma giornata
 ore 14.30             (ritorno 15.6.97)

 BARI             FOGGIA
 BRESCIA          REGGINA
 CESENA           EMPOLI
 CHIEVO           PALERMO
 COSENZA          PADOVA
 CREMONESE        LUCCHESE
 GENOA            RAVENNA
 PESCARA          C.DI SANGRO
 SALERNITANA      VENEZIA
 TORINO           LECCE

 26.1.97               19.ma giornata
 ore 14.30             (ritorno 22.6.97)

 C.DI SANGRO      BARI
 PALERMO          GENOA
 EMPOLI           CREMONESE
 FOGGIA           CHIEVO
 LECCE            CESENA
 LUCCHESE         COSENZA
 PADOVA           PESCARA
 RAVENNA          TORINO
 REGGINA          SALERNITANA
 VENEZIA          BRESCIA