England Domestic: Benson & Hedges Cup Fixtures 1996

England Domestic: Benson & Hedges Cup Fixtures 1996

Post by Peter D Griffith » Thu, 18 Apr 1996 04:00:00

Benson & Hedges Cup Fixtures 1996

26 Apr  The Parks, Oxford    British Universities v Kent
26 Apr  Chesterfield         Derbyshire v Durham
26 Apr  Cardiff              Glamorgan v Essex
26 Apr  Bristol              Gloucestershire v Sussex
26 Apr  Southampton          Hampshire v Ireland
26 Apr  Old Trafford         Lancashire v Minor Counties
26 Apr  Lord's               Middlesex v Somerset
26 Apr  Edgbaston            Warwickshire v Leicestershire
26 Apr  Worcester            Worcestershire v Northamptonshire
26 Apr  Headingley           Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire
28 Apr  Fenner's, Cambridge  British Universities v Glamorgan
28 Apr  Chelmsford           Essex v Middlesex
28 Apr  Maidstone            Kent v Somerset
28 Apr  Old Trafford         Lancashire v Durham
28 Apr  Leicester            Leicestershire v Derbyshire
28 Apr  Jesmond              Minor Counties v Warwickshire
28 Apr  Trent Bridge         Nottinghamshire v Scotland
28 Apr  Kennington Oval      Surrey v Hampshire
28 Apr  Hove                 Sussex v Ireland
28 Apr  Worcester            Worcestershire v Yorkshire
30 Apr  Chesterfield         Derbyshire v Lancashire
30 Apr  Chester-le-Street    Durham v Warwickshire
30 Apr  Chelmsford           Essex v British Universities
30 Apr  Cardiff              Glamorgan v Somerset
30 Apr  Southampton          Hampshire v Sussex
30 Apr  Canterbury           Kent v Middlesex
30 Apr  Jesmond              Minor Counties v Leicestershire
30 Apr  Trent Bridge         Nottinghamshire v Worcestershire
30 Apr  Forfar               Scotland v Northamptonshire
30 Apr  Kennington Oval      Surrey v Gloucestershire
07 May  Chester-le-Street    Durham v Minor Counties
07 May  Chelmsford           Essex v Kent
07 May  Clontarf CC, Dublin  Ireland v Gloucestershire
07 May  Leicester            Leicestershire v Lancashire
07 May  Lord's               Middlesex v Glamorgan
07 May  Northampton          Northamptonshire v Nottinghamshire
07 May  Taunton              Somerset v British Universities
07 May  Hove                 Sussex v Surrey
07 May  Edgbaston            Warwickshire v Derbyshire
07 May  Headingley           Yorkshire v Scotland
14 May  Fenner's, Cambridge  British Universities v Middlesex
14 May  Derby                Derbyshire v Minor Counties
14 May  Bristol              Gloucestershire v Hampshire
14 May  Eglinton             Ireland v Surrey
14 May  Canterbury           Kent v Glamorgan
14 May  Old Trafford         Lancashire v Warwickshire
14 May  Leicester            Leicestershire v Durham
14 May  Northampton          Northamptonshire v Yorkshire
14 May  Grange CC, Edinburgh Scotland v Worcestershire
14 May  Taunton              Somerset v Essex
28 May                       Quarter-Finals
11 June                      Semi-Finals
13 July Lord's               Final (14 and 15 July are reserve days)

--
Peter D. Griffiths
PGR Computing Ltd
Tel: +44 1529 306272