Australian Open 1995 - Women's Draw

Australian Open 1995 - Women's Draw

Post by C G Smi » Sat, 14 Jan 1995 17:31:37


Australian Open 1995

Women's Draw and 1st round matchups:

  Top Quarter                           Third Quarter
  -----------                           -------------
  Sanchez Vic.(1) vs. Li                Zvereva(8) vs. Fusai  
  Begerow vs. Whitlinger                Farina vs. G Fernandez
  Kochta vs. Singer                     Wiesner vs. qualifier
  Garrison-Jackson vs. Guse             Miller vs. Stafford
  Endo vs. Babel                        Nagatsuka vs. Schett    
  Radford vs. Rubin                     Hingis vs. Watanabe  
  Habsudova vs. Baudone                 Carlsson vs. Cacic
  Medvedeva vs. M Maleeva(9)            Ellwood vs. Frazier(14)

  Fernandez(11) vs. Callens             Huber(10) vs. Richterova
  Shriver vs. Harvey-Wild               Jaggard-Lai vs. Drake-Brockman
  Dopfer vs. Dragomir                   Studenikova vs. Bradtke
  Montolio vs. Coetzer                  Helgeson vs. Basuki    
  Sugiyama vs. Sawamatsu                Tarabini vs. Pratt    
  qualifier vs. Courtois                Labat vs. qualifier  
  Grossman vs. Fendick                  McQuillan vs. Reinach      
  Likhovtseva vs. Date(7)               Krizan vs. Pierce(4)  

  2nd Quarter                           Bottom Quarter
  -----------                           --------------
  Novotna(3) vs. Hy-Boulais             Davenport(6) vs. Graham  
  McGrath vs. Sukova                    qualifier vs. Probst
  qualifier vs. Raymond                 Wang vs. Oremans      
  Miyagi vs. Godridge                   Testud vs. Vis          
  Gorrochategui vs. Gavaldon            Smashnova vs. Wagner  
  Kruger vs. De Swardt                  qualifier vs. Pitkowski
  Taylor vs. Meier                      Fulco-Villella vs. Van Lottum
  Dechaume-B. vs. McNeil(15)            Kschwendt vs. Schultz(12)

  Hack(13) vs. qualifier                Halard(16) vs. Spirlea
  Zardo vs. Paulus                      Maniokova vs. qualifier  
  Appelmans vs. Golarsa                 Reinstadler vs. Langrova
  Ritter vs. Bobkova                    Kamio vs. K Maleeva        
  Ignatieva vs. Makarova                Ferrando vs. Boogert
  Arendt vs. Zrubakova                  Rottier vs. Bollegraf
  Meskhi vs. Park                       Martinek vs. Neiland    
  Werdel vs. Sabatini(5)                Rittner vs. Martinez(2)      

--
Christopher Smith . . . . . . . . . IT - Information Systems and Services

 
 
 

Australian Open 1995 - Women's Draw

Post by Christopher Smi » Sat, 14 Jan 1995 17:38:56

Australian Open 1995

Women's Draw and 1st round matchups:

  Top Quarter                           Third Quarter
  -----------                           -------------
  Sanchez Vic.(1) vs. Li                Zvereva(8) vs. Fusai  
  Begerow vs. Whitlinger                Farina vs. G Fernandez
  Kochta vs. Singer                     Wiesner vs. qualifier
  Garrison-Jackson vs. Guse             Miller vs. Stafford
  Endo vs. Babel                        Nagatsuka vs. Schett    
  Radford vs. Rubin                     Hingis vs. Watanabe  
  Habsudova vs. Baudone                 Carlsson vs. Cacic
  Medvedeva vs. M Maleeva(9)            Ellwood vs. Frazier(14)

  Fernandez(11) vs. Callens             Huber(10) vs. Richterova
  Shriver vs. Harvey-Wild               Jaggard-Lai vs. Drake-Brockman
  Dopfer vs. Dragomir                   Studenikova vs. Bradtke
  Montolio vs. Coetzer                  Helgeson vs. Basuki    
  Sugiyama vs. Sawamatsu                Tarabini vs. Pratt    
  qualifier vs. Courtois                Labat vs. qualifier  
  Grossman vs. Fendick                  McQuillan vs. Reinach      
  Likhovtseva vs. Date(7)               Krizan vs. Pierce(4)  

  2nd Quarter                           Bottom Quarter
  -----------                           --------------
  Novotna(3) vs. Hy-Boulais             Davenport(6) vs. Graham  
  McGrath vs. Sukova                    qualifier vs. Probst
  qualifier vs. Raymond                 Wang vs. Oremans      
  Miyagi vs. Godridge                   Testud vs. Vis          
  Gorrochategui vs. Gavaldon            Smashnova vs. Wagner  
  Kruger vs. De Swardt                  qualifier vs. Pitkowski
  Taylor vs. Meier                      Fulco-Villella vs. Van Lottum
  Dechaume-B. vs. McNeil(15)            Kschwendt vs. Schultz(12)

  Hack(13) vs. qualifier                Halard(16) vs. Spirlea
  Zardo vs. Paulus                      Maniokova vs. qualifier  
  Appelmans vs. Golarsa                 Reinstadler vs. Langrova
  Ritter vs. Bobkova                    Kamio vs. K Maleeva        
  Ignatieva vs. Makarova                Ferrando vs. Boogert
  Arendt vs. Zrubakova                  Rottier vs. Bollegraf
  Meskhi vs. Park                       Martinek vs. Neiland    
  Werdel vs. Sabatini(5)                Rittner vs. Martinez(2)      

--
Christopher Smith . . . . . . . . . IT - Information Systems and Services