ISC's, Day 2, Sat

ISC's, Day 2, Sat

Post by Al Dor » Mon, 11 Aug 1997 04:00:00

1997 International Softball Congress
World Tournament
Royal Athletic Park
Victoria, BC
August 8-17, 1997

(In order by date and time)

GAME DIA        TIME            TEAM            VS      TEAM

Friday, August 8

03      A       4:00pm  Smoke BC Moms Caf -1
                                Dubuque, IA Billy Bucks - 4
01      B       4:00pm  Edmonton AB Merchants - 2
                                Yakama WA Michaels Yakama Theatres -3
02      A       5:45pm  Abbottsford BC Fast as Flight -5
                                Springfield MO H.L.F. Mountaineers -1
07      B       5:45pm  Vancouver BC Grey Sox -2
                                Midland MI Metros -0
05      A       7:30pm  Victoria BC Legends -9
                                St. Paul MN Royal Kings -2
06      B       7:30pm  Prince George BC Lumber Kings -8
                                Des Moines IA Sambettis Knights -1
04      A       9:15pm  Victoria BC Sawyers Sewing 7
                                Milverton ON AW Millwrights -1

Saturday, August 9

08      A       8:00am  Ballston Lake NY Hefflin Builders -4
                                Sioux Falls SD Chiefs -3
10      B       8:00am  Winnebago NE North Americans -0
                                Invermere BC Nightmares -4
11      A       9:45am  Pueblo CO Bandits -1
                                Bramalea ON Slam -0
09      B       9:45am  Prescott AZ Arizona Amigos -0
                                St. Louis MO Midwest GMC -1
14      A       11:30am Mexicalli Mexico Si Senior -2
                                Aurora IL Dolan and Murphy -9
17      B       11:30am W-1 Yakima -2
                                Waterloo ON Twins -3
19      A       1:15pm  W-3 Billy Buck -1
                                Midland MI Explorers -2
12      B       1:15pm  Cornerbrook NF Monarchs -
                                Clearwater FL Bombers -
21      A       3:00pm  W-5 Victoria Legends -10
                                Findlay OH Jack & Dos -2
20      B       3:00pm  W-4 Sawyer Sewing -3
                                Salt Lake City UT Miller Toyota -5
13      A       8:00pm  Westfield NJ Windmillers -1
                                Tampa FL Smokers (defending champions) -5
18      B       8:00pm  Fast as Flight -3
                                Decatur IL Pride -4
22      A       9:45pm  W-6 Lumber Kings -0
                                Madison WI The Farm -7
15      B       9:45pm  Olympia WA Bombers -0
                                Mankato MN Happy Chef -9

Sunday, August 10
23      A       noon            W-7 Grey Sox
                                Owen Sound ON Tiremen
24      B       noon            W-8 Hefflin Builders
                                Englewood CO Colorado Ravens
25      A       1:45pm   W-9 MidWest GMC
                                Broken Bow NE Travelers
26      B       1:45pm   W-10 Nitemares
                                Savannah MO Meirhoffer/Fleeman
16      A       3:30pm   Salt Lake City UT Page Break
                                Baltimore MD Merchants
27      B       3:30pm   W-11 Bandits
                                Marshaltown IA Central Iowa Express
28      A       5:15pm   W-12
                                Green Bay WI All Car Roadrunners
29      B       5:15pm   L-6 Des Monies vs L-14 Si Senor        
31      A       7:00pm   L-4  Milverton vs L-19 Billy Bucks                    
30      B       7:00pm   L-5  Royal Kings vs L-18 Fast as Flight
33      A       8:45pm   L-2  Mountaineers vs L-21 Jack & Dos
32      B       8:45pm   L-3  Moms Caf vs L-20 Sawyer Sewing

Monday, August 11
34      A       8:00am     L-1 Edmontn Merchants vs L-13 NJ
Windmillers
35      B       8:00am     L-12 vs L-16
37      A       9:45am     L-10 North Americans vs L-25
36      B       9:45am     L-11  Bramalea Slam vs L-24
38      A       11:30am    L-9  Amigos vs L-26
39      B       11:30am    L-8  Chiefs, Sioux Falls SD vs L-27
40      A       1:15pm     L-7 Midland MI Metros vs L15
41      B       1:15pm      W-29 vs L17
42      A       3:00pm      W-30 vs W31
43      B       3:00pm      W-32 vs W33
51      A       4:45pm      W-20 vs W-21
52      B       4:45pm      W-14 vs W-22
49      A       6:30pm      W-13 vs W17
50      B       6:30pm      W-18 vs W-19
54      A       8:15pm      W-24 vs W-25
53      B       8:15pm      W-15 vs W-23