14-u nationals results 2:30 Fri

14-u nationals results 2:30 Fri

Post by cyaro.. » Sat, 14 Aug 1999 04:00:00

                                   ASA 14U
                            NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

                       Double Elimination Game Scores

                               90 Team Bracket

            August 13, 1999             Time of Update:   1:45pm

                               Winners Bracket
                               Losers Bracket
                                 Eliminated

------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         First Round Winners Bracket

          Game
          No.      Team Name       Score       Team Name      Score
           1   Jr Blue Buckaroos     5     Astros               4

           2   North Hampton         4     Magic                1
               Rebels
           3   Destiny               0     Orcutt Express       3
           4   Playmakers            1     KC Breeze            3
           5   Indiana Magic         0     Diamond Dusters      6
           6   American Pastime      2     Quicksilver          0
           7   Bloomington Force    10     Saugus Wild Things   2

           8   South Gwinett         9     Gamebreakers         1
               Comets
           9   KC White Sox          2     USA Athletics        0
          10   Oklahoma Jitterbugs   0     Arizona Hot Shots    10
          11   Connecticut Thunder   3     Spokane Storm        5
          12   Lousiana Patriots     3     Kansas Attack        1
          13   Oklahoma Commotion    7     Paris Lady Reds      0
          14   Intensity             8     Georgia Phoenix      4
          15   Texas Spirit          7     Oklahoma Elite       13
          16   X-Treme               9     Ottuma Crushers      0
          17   St Louis Sluggers     5     Arizona L'il Cats    2
          18   Oak Park Windmills    8     Fusion               0
          19   Abilene Blue Sox      1     Vision               0
          20   Echoes Renegades      2     White Bear Lake      1
          21   Lilburn T-Birds      13     Texas Rage           0
          22   OC Case Batbusters   12     Alaska Avalanche     0
          23   Texas TAZ             7     Texans               4
          24   Alley Cats            7     Texas Blast          8
          25   Trivians              5     Corsicanna Raiders   3
          26   X-Plosion             0     Edmond Elite         5

------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        Second Round Winners Bracket

          Game
          No.      Team Name      Score        Team Name      Score
           27  Storm                7      Hearts of Texas      3
           28  Tampa Bay Mustangs   1      Jr Blue Buckaroos    0

           29  L'il Saints          1      North Hampton        0
                                           Rebels
           30  OK L'il Saints       5      Orcutt Express       2
           31  Pearl City Pearls    4      KC Breeze            0
           32  Orland Park Sparks   6      Diamond Dusters      2
           33  Tuff "E" Nuff        8      American Pastime     0
           34  Everman Cowgirls     4      Oklahoma Fury        3
           35  Vienna Stars         3      Bloomington Force    0
           36  S. Gwinnett Comets   5      California Squeeze   2
           37  KC White Sox         6      Olathe Rockets       5
           38  Arizona Hotshots     7      Colorado Commotion   0
           39  Diamond Girls        3      Spokane Storm        5

           40  Louisana Patriots    2      S. California        1
                                           Diamonds
           41  Oklahoma Commotion   0      Sting                5

           42  Ft Worth             0      Diamond Dusters      2
               Batbusters                  Gold
           43  Las Vegas Blast      0      San Jose Strikers    3
           44  Intensity            4      Force                2

           45  Oklahoma Elite       2      San Antonio          3
                                           Illusion
           46  X-Treme              1      Chatham Heat         0
           47  St Louis Sluggers    2      Fear This            5

           48  OrlandPark           0      Invasion             2
               Windmill

           49  Abilen Blue Sox      0      California           8
                                           Cruisers
           50  Echoes Renegades     1      Texas Bandits        6
           51  TE Elite             3      Compuware            2

           52  Lilburn T-Birds      1      High Sierra         13
                                           Diamonds
           53  OC Case Batbusters   3      California Breeze    2
           54  Texas TAZ            0      Texas Sox            6
           55  Texas Blast          1      Heartland Havoc      8
           56  Trevians             5      Hilliard Cats Blue   6
           57  Edmond Elite         2      Oklahoma All Stars   8

           58  Washington Lady      1      Frost Falcons        0
                        Hawks

                         First Round Losers Bracket

          Game
          No.      Team Name       Score       Team Name      Score
           59  Astros                1     Oklahoma Commotion   4

           60  S. California         2     CC Magic             0
               Diamonds
           61  Diamond Girls         2     Destiny              1
           62  Colorado Commotion   10     Playmakers           2
           63  Olathe Rockets       11     Indiana Magic        3
           64  California Squeeze    5     Quicksilver          4
           65  Saugus Wild Things    2     Oklahoma Fury        7
           66  American Pastime      5     Gamebreakers         2
           67  USA Athletics         1     Diamond Dusters      0

           68  KC Breeze             1     Oklahoma             0
                                           Jitterbugs
           69  Orcutt Express        4     Thunder              0
           70  Northhampton Rebels   9     Kansas Attack        1
           71  Paris Lady Reds       3     Jr Blue Buckaroos    11
           72  Edmond Elite          6     Georgia Phoenix      5
           73  Texas Spirit         14     Trevians             1
           74  Texas Blast           8     Ottumwa Crushers     0
           75  Arizonia L'il Cats    8     Texas TAZ            1
           76  Fusion                0     California Breeze    6
           77  Vision                3     Lilburn T-Birds      8
           78  White Bear lake       8     Compuware            0
           79  Texas Rage            1     Abilene Blue Sox     9
           80  Alaska Avalance       4     Oak Park Windmills   7
           81  Texans                2     St Louis Sluggers    3
           82  Alleycats             2     Chatham Heat         0
           83  Raiders               3     Oklahoma Elite       2
           84  X-Plosion             0     Force                6

------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         Second Round Losers Bracket

          Game
          No.      Team Name       Score       Team Name      Score
          85   Ft Worth Batbusters   6     Oklahoma Commotion   3

           86  S. California         3     Diamond Girls        0
               Diamonds
           87  Colorado Commotion    3     Olathe Rockets       2
           88  California Squeeze    8     Bloomington Force    3
           89  Oklahoma Fury         3     American Pastime     0
           90  USA Athletics         4     KC Breeze            0

           91  Orcutt Express       12     Northhampton         0
                                           Express
          92   Jr Blue Buckaroos     0     Hearts of Texas      1
           93  Frost Falcons         3     Edmond Elite         0
           94  Texas Spirit          4     Texas Blast          3
           95  Arizona L'il Cats     1     California Breeze    0
           96  Lilburn T-Birds      10     White Bear Lake      2
           97  Echoes Renegades      3     Abilene Blue Sox     8
           98  Oak park Windmill     5     St Louis Sluggers    2
           99  Alleycats             7     Raiders              3
          100  Force                 0     Las Vegas Blast      1

                         Third Round Winners Bracket

          Game
          No.      Team Name       Score       Team Name      Score
          101  Alabama Storm         1     Tampa Bay Mustangs   13

          102  Arizona L'il Saints   1     Oklahoma L'il        4
                                           Saints
          103  Pearl City Pearls     4     Orland Park Sparks   5
          104  Tuff "E" Nuff         2     Cowgirls             0

          105  Vienna Stars          5     South Gwinett        1
                                           Comets
          106  KC White Sox          1     Arizona Hotshots     7
          107  Spokane Storm         1     Louisiana Patriots   2

          108  Sting                13     Diamond Dusters      0
                                           Gold
          109  Intensity             4     San Jose Strikers    2

          110  San Antonio           1     X-Treme              5
               Illusion
          111  Fear This                   Invasion
          112  California Cruisers         Texas Bandits

          113  TE Elite                    High Sierra
                                           Diamonds
          114  OC Case Batbusters          Texas Sox
          115  Heartland Havoc             Hilliard Cats Blue

          116  Oklahoma All Stars          Washington Lady
                                           Hawks