14-u Nationals

14-u Nationals

Post by cyaro.. » Sat, 14 Aug 1999 04:00:00

ASA 14U
                            NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

                       Double Elimination Game Scores

                               90 Team Bracket

            August 12, 1999             Time of Update:   11:30pm

                                                        Second Round
Winners Bracket

          Game
          No.      Team Name      Score        Team Name      Score
           27  Storm                7      Hearts of Texas      3
           28  Tampa Bay Mustangs   1      Jr Blue Buckaroos    0

           29  L'il Saints          1      North Hampton        0
                                           Rebels
           30  OK L'il Saints       5      Orcutt Express       2
           31  Pearl City Pearls    4      KC Breeze            0
           32  Orland Park Sparks   6      Diamond Dusters      2
           33  Tuff "E" Nuff        8      American Pastime     0
           34  Everman Cowgirls     4      Oklahoma Fury        3
           35  Vienna Stars         3      Bloomington Force    0
           36  S. Gwinnett Comets   5      California Squeeze   2
           37  KC White Sox         6      Olathe Rockets       5
           38  Arizona Hotshots     7      Colorado Commotion   0
           39  Diamond Girls        3      Spokane Storm        5

           40  Louisana Patriots    2      S. California        1
                                           Diamonds
           41  Oklahoma Commotion   0      Sting                5

           42  Ft Worth             0      Diamond Dusters      2
               Batbusters                  Gold
           43  Las Vegas Blast      0      San Jose Strikers    3
           44  Intensity            4      Force                2

           45  Oklahoma Elite       2      San Antonio          3
                                           Illusion
           46  X-Treme              1      Chatham Heat         0
           47  St Louis Sluggers    2      Fear This            5

           48  OrlandPark           0      Invasion             2
               Windmill

           49  Abilen Blue Sox      0      California           8
                                           Cruisers
           50  Echoes Renegades     1      Texas Bandits        6
           51  TE Elite             3      Compuware            2

           52  Lilburn T-Birds      1      High Sierra         13
                                           Diamonds
           53  OC Case Batbusters   3      California Breeze    2
           54  Texas TAZ            0      Texas Sox            6
           55  Texas Blast          1      Heartland Havoc      8
           56  Trevians             5      Hilliard Cats Blue   6
           57  Edmond Elite         2      Oklahoma All Stars   8

           58  Washington Lady      1      Frost Falcons        0
                        Hawks

                         Second Round Losers Bracket

          Game
          No.      Team Name       Score       Team Name      Score
           59  Astros                1     Oklahoma Commotion   4

           60  S. California         2     CC Magic             0
               Diamonds
           61  Diamond Girls         2     Destiny              1
           62  Colorado Commotion   10     Playmakers           2
           63  Olathe Rockets       11     Indiana Magic        3
           64  California Squeeze    5     Quicksilver          4
           65  Saugus Wild Things    2     Oklahoma Fury        7
           66  American Pastime      5     Gamebreakers         2
           67  USA Athletics         1     Diamond Dusters      0

           68  KC Breeze             1     Oklahoma             0
                                           Jitterbugs
           69  Orcutt Express        4     Thunder              0
           70  Northhampton Rebels   9     Kansas Attack        1
           71  Paris Lady Reds       3     Jr Blue Buckaroos    11
           72  Edmond Elite          6     Georgia Phoenix      5
           73  Texas Spirit         14     Trevians             1
           74  Texas Blast           8     Ottumwa Crushers     0
           75  Arizonia L'il Cats    8     Texas TAZ            1
           76  Fusion                0     California Breeze    6
           77  Vision                3     Lilburn T-Birds      8
           78  White Bear lake       8     Compuware            0
           79  Texas Rage            1     Abilene Blue Sox     9
           80  Alaska Avalance       4     Oak Park Windmills   7
           81  Texans                      St Louis Sluggers
           82  Alleycats             2     Chatham Heat         0
           83  Raiders                     Oklahoma Elite
           84  X-Plosion                   Force

------------------------------------------------------------------------