scores ASA 14-u Nationals

scores ASA 14-u Nationals

Post by cyaro.. » Fri, 13 Aug 1999 04:00:00

                                   ASA 14U
                            NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

                       Double Elimination Game Scores

                               90 Team Bracket

            August 12, 1999             Time of Update:   1:00pm

                               Winners Bracket
                               Losers Bracket
                                 Eliminated

------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         First Round Winners Bracket

          Game
          No.      Team Name       Score       Team Name      Score
           1   Jr Blue Buckaroos     5     Astros               4

           2   North Hampton         4     Magic                1
               Rebels
           3   Destiny               0     Orcutt Express       3
           4   Playmakers            1     KC Breeze            3
           5   Indiana Magic         0     Diamond Dusters      6
           6   American Pastime      2     Quicksilver          0
           7   Bloomington Force    10     Saugus Wild Things   2

           8   South Gwinett         9     Gamebreakers         1
               Comets
           9   KC White Sox          2     USA Athletics        0
          10   Oklahoma Jitterbugs   0     Arizona Hot Shots    10
          11   Connecticut Thunder   3     Spokane Storm        5
          12   Lousiana Patriots     3     Kansas Attack        1
          13   Oklahoma Commotion    7     Paris Lady Reds      0
          14   Intensity             8     Georgia Phoenix      4
          15   Texas Spirit          7     Oklahoma Elite       13
          16   X-Treme               9     Ottuma Crushers      0
          17   St Louis Sluggers     5     Arizona L'il Cats    2
          18   Oak Park Windmills    8     Fusion               0
          19   Abilene Blue Sox      1     Vision               0
          20   Echoes Renegades      2     White Bear Lake      1
          21   Lilburn T-Birds      13     Texas Rage           0
          22   OC Case Batbusters   12     Alaska Avalanche     0
          23   Texas TAZ             7     Texans               4
          24   Alley Cats            7     Texas Blast          8
          25   Trivians              5     Corsicanna Raiders   3
          26   X-Plosion             0     Edmond Elitelite     5

------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        Second Round Winners Bracket

          Game
          No.      Team Name      Score        Team Name      Score
           27  Storm                7      Hearts of Texas      3
           28  Tampa Bay Mustangs   1      Jr Blue Buckaroos    0

           29  L'il Saints          1      North Hampton        0
                                           Rebels
           30  OK L'il Saints       5      Orcutt Express       2
           31  Pearl City Pearls    4      KC Breeze            0
           32  Orland Park Sparks   6      Diamond Dusters      2
           33  Tuff "E" Nuff        8      American Pastime     0
           34  Everman Cowgirls     4      Oklahoma Fury        3
           35  Vienna Stars         3      Bloomington Force    0
           36  S. Gwinnett Comets   5      California Squeeze   2
           37  KC White Sox         6      Olathe Rockets       5
           38  Arizona Hotshots     7      Colorado Commotion   0
           39  Diamond Girls        3      Spokane Storm        5

           40  Louisana Patriots    2      S. California        1
                                           Diamonds
           41  Oklahoma Commotion   0      Sting                5

           42  Ft Worth             0      Diamond Dusters      2
               Batbusters                  Gold
           43  Las Vegas Blast      0      San Jose Strikers    3
           44  Intensity            4      Force                2

           45  Oklahoma Elite       2      San Antonio          3
                                           Illusion
           46  X-Treme              1      Chatham Heat         0
           47  St Louis Sluggers    2      Fear This            5

           48  OrlandPark           0      Invasion             2
               Windmill
           4