RESULTS - Sr. Worlds - M.Foil - complete

RESULTS - Sr. Worlds - M.Foil - complete

Post by Donald La » Sat, 22 Jul 1995 04:00:00

Here are the results for Men's Foil at the Worlds.  For those of you
interested in their up-to-date World Rankings, you will have to wait along
with the rest of us as the FIE does not update and publish them as
quickly as we may all want them to.

1995 Fencing World Championships - The Hague, Holland

Men's Foil              (110 competitors)              

#       NAME                    COUNTRY         CLUB            CITY

1.      CHEVTCHENKO  Dmitiri    Russia          
2.      GUERRA  Jose Fran.      Spain          
3.      GOLOUBITSKI  Sergui     Ukraine        
3.      GREGORY GIL  Elvis      CUBA            

5.      TUCKERS LEON  Rolando   CUBA            
6.      PLUMENAIL  Lionel       France          
7.      ARPINO  Marco           Italy          
8.      WENDT  Joaquim          Austria        

9.      KOCH  Alexander         Germany
10.     GARCIA PEREZ  Oscar     CUBA
11.     GRIGOREV  Viatcheslav   Kazakhstan
12.     FALCHETTO  Marco        Austria
13.     CHEN  Biao              China
14.     BORELLA  Andrea         Italy
15.     ERSEK  Zsolt            Hungary
16.     BOIDON  Franck          France

17.     PUCCINI  Alessandro     Italy
18.     CERIONI  Stefano        Italy
19.     WAGNER  Udo             Germany
20.     ENDRES  Thomas          Germany
21.     BEL  Laurent            France
22.     YE  Chong               China
23.     WANG  Haibin            China
24.     SOBCZAK  Ryszard        Poland
25.     DONG  Zhaozhi           China
26.     GARCIA  Javier          Spain
27.     KIM  Young-Ho           Korea
28.     KIM  Hyung-Sup          Korea
29.     CHAKER  Maged           Egypt
30.     KIELPIKOWSKI  Pio       Poland
31.     MARSI  Mark             Hungary
32.     BAYER  Cliff            UNITED STATES

33.     ROEMER  Uwe             Germany
34.     OMNES  Philippe         France
35.     MAMEDOV  Ilgar          Russia
36.     LUDWIG  Michael         Austria
37.     IBRAGUIMOV  Anvar       Russia
38.     SMAILIS  Christor       Greece
39.     RODZEWICZ  Jaroslav     Poland          
40.     PAVLOVITCH  Vladislav   Russia          
41.     KOREN  Eyal             Israel          
41.     GOHY  Cedric            Belguim        
43.     GOMES  Joao             Portugal                
44.     FUJII  Hiroki           Japan          
45.     YOU  Bong-Hyung         Korea          
46.     SANDERS  Paul           Holland        
46.     BRYZGALOV Alexei        Ukraine        
48.     ANDERSEN  Rama Prana    Denmark        
49.     BROUILLET  Mathieu      CANADA  Les Mousquetaires       Montreal
50.     WALSH  Paul             Great Britain          
51.     McCLAIN  Sean           UNITED STATES          
52.     AOKI  Yusuke            Japan          
53.     DRIGALIAOUK  Igor       Kazakhstan              
54.     GONZALEZ  Ignacio       CUBA            
55.     VECSEY  Zoltan          Hungary        
56.     KIM  Young-Kook         Korea          
57.     KAIBJER  Ola            Sweden          
58.     HELLSTROM  Max          Sweden          
59.     SAMOILOV  Serguei       Ukraine        
60.     SOUCY  Maxime           CANADA  Les Mousquetaires       Montreal
61.     MATSEITSHOUK  Ole       Ukraine        
62.     McFARLANE  Donnie       Great Britain          
63.     RICHTER  Anatol         Austria        
64.     TCHERTOK  David         Denmark        

65.     OOSTVEEN  Arvid         Holland        
66.     GRANLER  Oskar          Sweden          
67.     OGANESSIAN  Gagui       Armenia        
68.     KOLGANOV  Igor          Kazakhstan              
69.     AKERBERG  Peter         Sweden          
70.     ALI  Abdulmohsen        Kuwait          
71.     ALIMOV  Taimuraz        Ouzbekhistan            
72.     McKENZIE  Donnie        Great Britain          
73.     LONGENBACK  Zaddick     UNITED STATES          
74.     ICHIGATANI  Hiroki      Japan          
75.     WOOD  Alban             CANADA  Les Mousquetaires       Montreal
76.     MORDUCHAEV  Petr        Azerbaijan              
77.     BEYDOUN  Khaled         Great Britain          
78.     BRAVIN  Nick            UNITED STATES          
79.     KISS  Robert            Hungary        
80.     MacMAHON  Gerald        Australia              
81.     NAGANO  Yoshihide       Japan          
82.     IOSIFIDIS  Pavlos       Greece          
83.     KALINA  Stanislas       CANADA  Les Mousquetaires       Montreal
84.     STEFANIC  Igor          Croatia        
85.     SORBER  Peter           Holland        
86.     BEST  Marcus            Australia
87.     MACHADO  Miguel         Portugal
88.     SERGEJEVS  Vitali       Lettonie
89.     CRESPO  Andres          Spain
90.     GUILBERT  Nicolas       Denmark
91.     LIMOV  Darko            Croatia
92.     KRZESINSKI  Adam        Poland
93.     MLADENOV  Mladen        Bulgaria
94.     MUHAMMAD  Salman        Kuwait
95.     BERKANE  Noureddi       Algeria
96.     PETERSON  Kasper        Denmark

97.     CARRUTHERS  Ben         Australia
98.     MIRMOHAMADI  Mohammed   Iran
99.     GARCIA  Andres          Spain
100.    ROUBENIAN  Gratch       Armenia
101.    OVCIANKIN  Alexei       Byellorus
102.    KRALIK  David           Slovakia
103.    RUZIEV  Rafkat          Ouzbekistan
104.    TANG  Kwong Hau         Hong Kong
105.    JAVANSHIR  Kaivan       Iran
106.    YAGHOUTI  Mohamad       Iran
107.    CHEUNG  Han Lun         Hong Kong
108.    LETCHEV  Ludmill        Bulgaria
109.    McCRACKEN  Hamish       New Zealand
110.    GOUBAIDOULIN  Nai       Kazakakhstan
--


Elite Coordinator, C.F.F.         Snail Mail:  77 1/2 rue Barrette
and V.P. Excalibur Fencing Club                Vanier, Ont. K1L 8A2  CANADA