1995 Pomme de Terre Unclassified Results

1995 Pomme de Terre Unclassified Results

Post by Stan K. Y » Fri, 17 Nov 1995 04:00:00

Unclassified results, except for Women's Sabre...

-S

  Results List for M Epee "U"

 PLACE  NAME                     CLUB                    
-------------------------------------------------------
  1     ART JONGCO               UNATTACHED
  2     CHRIS BUSSIERE           UMASS
  3     PETER JENNEY             SEACOAST FC
  4     SEAN HARRIGAN            ROCHESTER FC
  5     SCOTT LEADLEY            ROCHESTER FC
  6     DEAN BIRON               SEACOST FC
  7     JOSHUA COHEN             UNATTACHED
  8     ERIC LANOIX              MCGILL UNIV
  9     JONATHAN BLANDFORD       UNATTACHED
 10     JARED TARDUGNO           TANNER CITY FC
 11     SCOTT J. ERIKSEN         SEACOST FC
 12     BLAIR SIMON              SEACOST FC
 13     DEVIN GRIFFITHS          BOSTON FC
 14     WILLIAM HALL             BOSTON FC
 15     GREG STODDARD            BATES COLLEGE
 16     DANNY MAGNER             BOSTON UNIV
 17     DAN WHEELER              UNATTACHED
 18     SAM MCDANIEL             BATES COLLEGE
 19     JUSTIN STAMEN            BOSTON FC
 20     DEMETRI MOISTAKAS        BOSTON UNIV
 21     GREG GAN                 TUFTS UNIV
 22     PATRICK O'REILLY         UNATTACHED
 23     ETHAN WEKER              BATES COLLEGE
 24     KEN SIMON                SEACOST FC
 25     NOBLE CLARK              VT FENCING ALLIANCE
 26     TODD O'BUCKLEY           BOSTON UNIV
 27     BENJAMIN WHITE           UNATTACHED
 28     SEAN DAVIDSON            MCGILL UNIV
 29     BRETT HEMENNOY           COMMONWEALTH SCHOOL
 30     ROBERT CHARLTON          BOSTON UNIV
 31     HAMILTON CLOVER  

  Results List for M Foil "U"

 PLACE  NAME                     CLUB                  
--------------------------------------------------------
  1    MICHEL BENITAH            MCGILL UNIV
  2    MARK MITCHELL             UMASS
  3    JAMES SANBORN             BATES COLLEGE  
  4    DAVID FORM                BOSTON FC      
  5    DAVID NAUMAN              UNATTACHED      
  6    ANGELO ATHENASOPOLIS      BOSTON UNIV
  7    ROBERT CHARLTON           BOSTON UNIV
  8    JAMES GILLISPIE           UNIV NEW HAMPSHIRE
  9    ANDREW LOWERRE            UNATTACHED
 10    JON KIRCHHER              SEACOST FC
 11    DAVID BARTON              BOSTON UNIV  
 12    ERIC SKOGLUND             UNIV NEW HAMPSHIRE
 13    FRITZ CHANG               BOSTON FC  
 14    RANDOLPH GRANT            VT FENCING ALLIANCE  
 15    DEREK DYCK                MCGILL UNIV    
 16    ALEXANDER SVCHECK         COMMONWEALTH SCHOOL
 17    CHRISTOPHE DUMA           HARTFORD YMCA    
 18    JOSEPH FERREIRA           CHARLES RIVER FC
 19    MICHAEL PAWLIK            UNATTACHED  
 20    DAN JOHNSTON              BOSTON FC
 21    BRAD HERSH                BOSTON FC    
 22    TRACY NABSTEDT            CONCORD FC
 23    JONATHON ROSEN            TANNER CITY FC    
 24    CHRISTOPHE HICKS          CONCORD FC      
 25    CHARLES DE SAINT-CYR      MCGILL UNIV
 26    ROBERT ISENBERG           VERMONG FENCING ALLIANCE
 27    CHAD ELLIS                UCONN    
 28    STEPHEN SCHNEIDER         BOSTON FC
 29    DAVID WAITS               THAMES RIVER FC    
 30    GRAHAM ROWE               TANNER CITY FC    
 31    MICHAEL MCFARLAND         U MASS
 32    TYSON LISKOW              CBNA  
 33    TOM CREELY                UNATTACHED  
 34    JAMES CARRIERRE           MCGILL UNIV
 35    ADAM GOULSTON             U MASS AMHERST
 36    NICHOLAS TERRY            BATES COLLEGE    
 37    CHARLES PIERCE            BOSTON FC  
 38    JAMES PHELPS              UCONN  
 39    DAVID KIM                 PHILLIPS EXETER      
 40    ALEX RIPA                 ISLAND FC    
 41    STEPHEN FORM              BOSTON FC    
 42    JAMES BENSON              SEACOST FC  
 43    SAM BRENNER               COMMONWEALTH SCHOOL  
 44    JOHN-PAUL VOYTISEK        VT FENCING ALLIANCE
 45    BRIAN O'DONNELL           VERMONT FENCING ALLIANCE
 46    DOUGLAS GALPIN            WOONSOCKET FC  
 47    PHILIP KEITEL             RENNESLAER  
 48    PHILIP KOLINKA            BOSTON UNIV  
 49    ENOCH WOODHOUSE           BOSTON FC
 50    ANDREW TERISTA            TANNER CITY  
 51    DEVIN GRIFFITHS           BOSTON FC
 52    BEN ARROW                 TUFTS UNIV    
 53    GAVI KOHLBERG             COMMONWEALTH SCHOOL
 54 T  TERRY GAERLAN             PHILLIPS EXETER  
 54 T  MATTHEW HENNINGER         CONCORD FC
 56    GREG LALIBERTE            VT FENCING ALLIANCE
 57    JEFFREY SZUCHMAN          UNATTACHED  
 58    JOSH THOMSON              BATES FC    
 59    JOHN ABENANTE             SEACOAST FC    
 60    MICHAEL BLACK-SCHAFFER    PHILLIPS EXETER
 61    MICHAEL MESIYA            UNATTACHED  
 62    JEFFREY THOMAS            BOSTON FC    
 63    PAUL SALTZER              UMASS    
 64    PATRICK ABER              PHILLIPS EXETER        

  Results List for M Sabre "U"

 PLACE  NAME                     CLUB
------------------------------------------------------
  1     PAUL SWANSON             BOSTON FC    
  2     DAVID LEVENSON           NEW YORK FC  
  3     HAJ MATSUKATO            UNATTACHED
  4     CHRISTOPHER ROBERT       UMASS  
  5     BRUCE HEIDEBRECHT        CANDLEWOOD
  6     JASON SEGAL              UNATTACHED      
  7     JOSHUA BOROFF            UMASS    
  8     CRAIG MURRAY             BATES COLLEGE    
  9     LAURENT CLAES            VT FENCING ALLIANCE    
 10     TODD MILTIMORE           BATES COLLEGE
 11     JAN KAO                  BOSTON UNIV    
 12     BRADFORD CAYER           SEACOAST FC  
 13     CHI-HO LEE               BOSTON UNIV  
 14     JONATHAN CHENG
 15     RYAN WILLETT             TANNER CITY FC
 16     DANIEL LEE               BATES COLLEGE  
 17     LUIS RIVERO              BOSTON UNIV
 18     GIOIVANNI ZELKO          BOSTON UNIV
 19     RICHARD BURSTEIN         COMMONWEALTH SCHOOL
 20     MATTHEW CALLAGHAN        BOSTON FC
 21     DAVID DECKER             UNATTACHED
 22 T   MICHAEL MACRI            RENNESLAER
 22 T   KEVIN PUTNAM             UNIV NEW HAMPSHIRE
 24     WILLIAM MAHONEY          WORCESTER POLY
 25     DAVID BARTON             BOSTON UNIV
 26     TYLER SIMONDS            BOSTON FC
 27     KEVIN SMITH              BOSTON UNIV  
 28     BRENDAN DORIS-PIERCE     BOSTON FC

  Results List for W Foil "U"

 PLACE  NAME                     CLUB
---------------------------------------------------------
  1     STEFFANIE ISHII          UNATTACHED
  2     LISA ALLEN               TUFTS UNIV
  3     VERONIQUE BENITAH        MCGILL UNIV
  4     KATHERINE MOYNIHAN       TUFTS UNIV  
  5     SUH MAL-SU MARLETTO      HARTFORD      
  6     CHRISTINE BARNARD        WORCESTER POLY
  7     PATRICIA C FERNANDEZ     BOSTON FC      
  8     LIANA MARIS              PHILLIPS EXETER  
  9     CHRISTINE GUERTIN        UNIV NEW HAMPSHIRE      
 10     JASMINE K. MEHTA         BOSTON UNIV    
 11     HEATHER RALPH            TUFTS UNIV      
 12     DUY-AN TRAN              BOSTON UNIV      
 13     ALI DIMATTEO             CONCORD-CARLISLE HS
 14     SARAH LOW                UMASS    
 15     DEBORAH A. NORTHALL      BOSTON FC
 16     ANNIE SIMPSON            CONCORD-CARLISLE HS
 17     MEGHAN MARO              CONCORD-CARLISLE HS
 18     CHRISTINE MOSS           SEACOAST FC      
 19     MARLEY CANFIELD          SEACOAST FC      
 20     ALINE BALY               CONCORD-CARLISLE HS
 21     MAEVE STRUCKER           BOSTON FC  
 22     KITTY SCHEMMER           BOSTON FC    
 23     JULIE AUCLAIR            CONCORD HIGH SCHOOL  
 24     LIZZIE ADELMAN           CONCORD-CARLISLE HS    
 25     SALLY DALHIN             VT FENCING ALLIANCE
 26     KATHRYN JAMES            CONCORD CARLISE HS
 27     TERRA SALVATORE          U CONN  
 28     BARBARA FENTON           BOSTON FC
 29     JOANNA SCHWARTZ          CONCORD-CARLISLE HS
 30     JESSICA DUNNING          UNIV NEW HAMPSHIRE
 31     JESSICA GREENWOOD        CONCORD HS        
--


(508)442-0172                                                -Oingo Boingo
   The BFC home page has moved! - "http://www.shore.net/~sky/fencing/bfc/"