USFA Nationals -- Schedule and Number of Competitors

USFA Nationals -- Schedule and Number of Competitors

Post by George Edward Kolombatovic » Fri, 02 Jun 1995 04:00:00

Saturday, June 3:
Men's Epee
 Division I -- 9:00 am -- Round 1 up to Final 4 -- 105 fencers
 Senior -- 11:30 am -- 50 fencers
Women's Epee
 Senior -- 11:30 am -- 14 fencers
Women's Foil
 Division I -- 9:00 am -- Round 1 up to Final 4 -- 81 fencers
Women's Sabre
 Under 19 Indiv. -- 11:30 am -- 12 fencers

Sunday, June 4:
Men's Epee
 Division I -- 3:00 pm -- Final 4
 Under 19 Indiv. -- 11:30 am -- 51 fencers
Men's Foil
 Division I -- 8:00 am -- Round 1 to Final 4 -- 87 fencers
 Senior -- 48 fencers
Women's Foil
 Division I -- 3:00 pm -- Final 4
 Senior -- 15 fencers
Women's Sabre
 Division II -- 8:30 am -- 84 fencers

Monday, June 5:
Men's Epee:
 Open Team -- 9:00 am -- 34 teams
Men's Foil
 Division I -- Noon -- Final 4
Men's Sabre
 Senior -- 10:30 am -- 32 fencers
Women's Foil
 Open Team -- 9:00 am -- 10 teams
Women's Sabre
 Under 19 Team -- 10:30 am -- 2 teams
 Senior -- 10:30 -- 15 fencers

Tuesday, June 6
Men's Foil
 Open Team -- 10:00 am -- 37 teams
Men's Sabre
 Under 19 Individuals -- 1:00 pm -- 45 fencers
Women's Epee
 Division I -- 11:00 am -- Round 1 up to Final 4 -- 90 fencers
Women's Foil
 Division II -- 8:00 am -- 114 fencers
Women's Sabre
 Open Team -- 10:00 am -- 15 teams

Wednesday, June 7
Men's Epee
 Under 19 Team -- Noon -- 11 teams
Men's Foil
 Under 19 Individual -- 10:00 am -- 56 fencers
Men's Sabre
 Under 19 Team -- Noon -- 8 teams
Women's Epee
 Division I -- Noon -- Final 4
 Division II -- 8:00 am -- 90 fencers
Women's Foil
 Under 19 Individual -- 10:00 am -- 53 fencers
Referee Testing -- all weapons -- 1:00 pm

Thursday, June 8
Men's Epee
 Division II -- 8:00 am -- 134 fencers
Men's Foil
 Under 19 Team -- 1:00 pm -- 11 teams
Men's Sabre
 Division I -- Round 1 up to Final Four -- Noon -- 90 fencers
Women's Epee
 Open Team -- 9:00 am -- 10 teams
Women's Foil
 Under 19 Team -- 2:00 pm -- 5 teams

Friday, June 9
Men's Sabre
 Division I -- Noon -- Final 4
 Division II -- 10:30 am -- 104 fencers
Women's Epee
 Under 19 Individual -- 10:00 am -- 25 fencers
USFCA Masters
 All weapons -- 2:00 pm

Saturday, June 10
Men's Foil
 Division II -- 10:00 am -- 127 fencers
Men's Sabre
 Open Team -- 10:30 am -- 25 teams
Women's Epee
 Under 19 Team -- 11:30 am -- 5 teams
Wheelchair Fencing Demonstration
 1:30 pm

George Kolombatovich

Chair, Fencing Officials Commission
United States Fencing Association