MORI tournament - Mixed Foil results

MORI tournament - Mixed Foil results

Post by Marc Walc » Sat, 18 Nov 1995 04:00:00

MORI INVITATIONAL - MIXED FOIL              
12 NOVEMBER 1995

Group II
45 Fencers, 8 pools 80% up (36)
Direct Elimination 64
Repechage at 16
Start: 10:30am Finish: 5:00pm

               A T H O S                                      

         The Fencing Software...                              

_______________ TABLEAU _______________                      

    Final                       HS                              

  1 R.POMARES      Univ of SF   15                              
  2 B.HERRERA      Halberstadt  12                              

    Third place                 HS                              

  3 K.CHILTON      Mori         15                              
  4 A.MONSEFI      Mori         12                              

    Round of 8                 Seed                            

  5 J.DOURAGHY     Mori         01                            
  6 R.VARGA        Gascon       09                            
  7 C.BELLO        Univ of SF   10                            
  8 R.CARRILLO     Gascon       14                            

    Tableau D                  Seed                            

  9 R.REUX         Mori         04                            
 10 B.PENA         Couturier    06                            
 11 M.WALCH        Mori         07                            
 12 T.LUTTON       Palestra     12                            

    Tableau C                  Seed                            

 13 L.HORTON       Mori         13                            
 14 D.BJONERUD     Halberstadt  15                            
 15 C.MARCHANT     Couturier    16                            
 16 M.TIFFANY      Valley sword 30                            

    Round of 16                Seed                            

 17 J.DIORIO       Mori         03                            
 18 S.THOMPSON     Gascon       17                            
 19 S.GERBERMAN    Mori         18                            
 20 G.***        Gascon       19                            
 21 R.WALKER       Gascon       20                            
 22 R.PARIS        Laverne      21                            
 23 J.FREEDKIN     Saufen       22                            
 24 J.FRAGALA      Valley sword 23                            
 25 J.STEINER      Couturier    24                            
 26 E.THOTTAM      Mori         25                            
 27 R.STREITZ      Couturier    26                            
 28 L.HOPKINS      Swordplay    27                            
 29 K.LIEU         Unattached   28                            
 30 L.NEWCOMB      Mori         29                            
 31 B.RICHARD      Couturier    31                            
 32 D.NICHOLS      Gascon       32                            

    Round of 32                Seed                            

 33 M.PIATKOWSKI   Lanciers     33                            
 34 S.SILVA        Swashbuckler 34                            
 35 T.BUCHINSKY    Vampire      35                            
 36 C.MCMILLAN     Mori         36                            

_________ ROUND OF POOLS __________                    

    Round         1             V/M  S-R HR                      

 37 A.KUKENAS      Lanciers     0,20 -12 23                      
 38 T.MELTON       Univ of SF   0,20 -13 24                      
 39 G.ERNETA       Unatttached  0,20 -14 24                      
 40 L.RODRIGUEZ    Lanciers     0,00 -08 20                      
 41 D.FLORES       Tucson FC    0,00 -12 20                      
 42 P.CHERY        Swordplay    0,00 -14 25                      
 43 J.JOSEPH       Swashbuckler 0,00 -15 25                      
 T  S.HOBSON       UC Irvine    0,00 -15 25                      
 45 R.MAGUGLIA     Swashbuckler 0,00 -20 25