RESULTS - Sr. World Ch'ships - Women's Epee

RESULTS - Sr. World Ch'ships - Women's Epee

Post by Donald La » Thu, 20 Jul 1995 04:00:00

This is the information that I have available at this time.  More details
to follow when it becomes available.

1995 Fencing World Championships - The Hague, Holland                          

Women's Epee            (134 competitors)              

#       NAME                    COUNTRY         CLUB            CITY

1.      JAKIMUIK  Joanna        Poland          
2.      SZALAY  Gyoni           Hungary        
3.      MORESEE  Sophie         France          
3.      FLESSEL  Laura          France          

40.     GRIFFIN  Maureen        CANADA          C.E.M.          Montreal

65.     GORBE  Irina            Romania        
66.     SCHMIT  Marietta        Luxembourg              
67.     READ  C***te         Great Britain          
68.     NOWARA  Margareth       Luxembourg              
69.     HULIN-LECOMPTE  Cl.     Belguim        
70.     MOERCH  Margrete        Norway          
71.     MILLER  Margo           UNITED STATES          
72.     SOMOGYIOVA  Lucia       Slovakia                
73.     ROZSIVALOVA  Kate       Czech Republic          
74.     PENTUCCI  Isabelle      Switzerland            
75.     ANDENAES  Ragnhil       Norway          
76.     ILUTI  Simona           Romania        
77.     BONNESEN  Lene          Denmark        
78.     SLOMINSKA  Dorota       Poland          
79.     OLESSYNSKA  Iwona       Poland          
80.     MARTINEZ  Yolitzin      MEXICO          
81.     LOPES  Leonor           Portugal                
82.     HAUSBERGER  Uschi       Austria        
83.     MILLAN  Andrea          MEXICO          
84.     VAN DEN BERG  A.        Holland Ansc    
85.     WOLF  Michele           Switzerland            
86.     SCHALM  Sherraine       CANADA          Excalibur       Ottawa
87.     TANAKA  Nanae           Japan          
88.     RUIZ HERVIAS  Carmen    Spain          
89.     TONG  Janice            Hong Kong              
90.     AZUKIENE  Kasa          Lithuania              
91.     NASH  Diane             Australia              
92.     ARAI  Yuko              Japan          
93.     LANDYMORE  Heather      CANADA          HEX             Halifax
94.     ROMANOVICH  Inna        Byellorus              
95.     ANKIC  Zorica           Yougoslavia            
96.     OBATA  Toshi            Japan          
97.     VERULSKAYA  Svetlana    KIR            
98.     COESSENS  Vinciane      Belguim        
99.     HO  Ka Lai              Hong Kong              
100.    KRASTEVA  Borjana       Bulgaria                
101.    STRAUB  Anja            Switzerland            
102.    GREENWAY  Carol         Great Britain          
103.    VARGAS  Cristina        Spain          
104.    TYGESEN  Tanya          CANADA          Ryerson         Toronto
105.    DROBUCHEVSKAJA  S.      Byellorus              
106.    VAN DE HEUVEL  In.      Holland         Zaal Kardolus  
107.    APARASCHITEI  Mar.      Romania        
108.    CABRAL  Ana             Portugal                
109.    KUBO  Noriko            Japan          
110.    MICHELSSON  Riitta      Finland        
111.    CHIANG  Kun-Ling        Taipei          
112.    JUN  Se-Jung            Korea          
113.    ACKERMANN  Kerstin      Germany        
114.    JUSKEVICIUTE  Dalia     Lithuania              
115.    SUNG  Yen-Feng          Taipei          
116.    CHEUNG  Shirley         Hong Kong              
117.    HUANG  Chin-Chu         Taipei          
117.    CRAIG  Vicky            Australia              
119.    S***LAND  Nina         Norway          
120.    VAN EMDEN  Rebekka      Holland        
120.    MAYER  Henriette        Romania        
122.    STOYANOVA  Rossin       Bulgaria                
123.    MARTINEZ  Ameyall.      MEXICO          
124.    DJANPOLADIAN  Olga      Armenia        
124.    ERUETI  Waimaria        New Zealand            
126.    BAGDASAROVA  Anou.      Turkey          
127.    CORREIA  Sandra         Portugal                
128.    VELINOVA  Vanja         Bulgaria                
129.    CHAN  Maria             Hong Kong              
130.    SWIMBURN  Alison        New Zealand            
131.    MANN  Nicola            New Zealand            
131.    SANDGREN  Jenny         Finland        
133.    SEAL  Danielle          Australia              
134.    GOGIAVA  Rousudan       Georgia        
--


Elite Coordinator, C.F.F.         Snail Mail:  77 1/2 rue Barrette
and V.P. Excalibur Fencing Club                Vanier, Ont. K1L 8A2  CANADA