RESULTS: NAC Div II MF

RESULTS: NAC Div II MF

Post by David Saper » Wed, 15 Mar 1995 11:16:27

These are the final placings from the Division II/III NAC held
in Evanston, Illinois on March 10-12, 1995.

Classifications listed are as of registration.  Changes of
classification will be posted here after being certified by a
USFA officer.

  Results List for DIVISION II MEN'S FOIL (GROUP IIA)

 PLACE  FEN   LAST NAME      FIRST      DIVISION  COUNTRY  CLASS
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1      37     Blakeborough       Alan  HUDS-BERKS USA      C94
  2     272            Sachs    Jason Z  NEWENGLAND USA      D94
  3 T   158           Hopper   Justin G     GEORGIA USA      D94
  3 T   190            Kranz    Michael    ILLINOIS USA      C94
  5     294             Snow     Mark P   ST. LOUIS USA      D93
  6     144           Haynes   Bryant J  HARRISBURG USA      C93
  7     161            Huang        Sam  NEW JERSEY USA      U  
  8     182             King    Michael  AK-LA-MISS USA      D93
  9     140          Harkins    Craig T  N CAROLINA USA      C94
 10      20         Bartlett Jonathan R    ILLINOIS USA      D95
 11     248            Otten     Marc L  WESTCHESTR USA      D94
 12     160               Hu Jonathan J    KENTUCKY USA      C94
 13     127    Guarnaschelli John Domin    KENTUCKY USA      D95
 14      17         Barreiro   Darren C  NEW JERSEY USA      D95
 15      45           Calder   Daniel T    ***IA USA      C95
 16     279           Seigel     Marc D  NEW JERSEY USA      U  
 17     369            Vunck     Daniel    ***IA USA      D95
 18     126         Grossman      Scott    ILLINOIS USA      C94
 19     280       Sexton III      Ray L   SO. TEXAS USA      C94
 20     192           Krusac     Mark F   ST. LOUIS USA      C94
 21     244             Odom    James L    COLORADO USA      C95
 22     154          Hoffman       A. J  WESTCHESTR USA      C94
 23     139            Haney     Paul J    ILLINOIS USA      E94
 24     109            Franz   Alfred M      KANSAS USA      D95
 25     155          Hoffman        Joe    ***IA USA      C94
 26     291            Slota   Thomas J    ILLINOIS USA      C92
 27     278           Scotti       Elio    METRO NY USA      C94
 28      32        Bierstedt     Eric J   MINNESOTA USA      D95
 29      29            Benet    Kenny E  NEWENGLAND USA      D94
 30      72          Cousens  Jeffrey L    MICHIGAN USA      U  
 31     156          Hohwald    Brhet R  LONG ISLND USA      U  
 32     179              Kim   Tae Hoon    METRO NY USA      U  
 33     135            Haiko     Bogdan  WESTERN PA USA      D94
 34     125         Grossman    Aaron M  NEWENGLAND USA      C95
 35     199            Leahy    Garrett    COLORADO USA      U  
 36     370           Burget       Brad    ILLINOIS USA      C95
 37     213          Lowerre     Andrew  NORTH OHIO USA      U  
 38      88            Eaton    James D    ***IA USA      C95
 39      82     Dominguez Jr    Jesse A    ILLINOIS USA      D91
 40     167            Kabil  Mohamed A     INDIANA USA      E94
 41       2         Adelberg     Alan R    KENTUCKY USA      U  
 42     165           Jacobs Benjamin W  GATEWAY FL USA      U  
 43     100           Fiegel   Robert P    OKLAHOMA USA      D94
 44      75            Davis    Kelly K   MINNESOTA USA      E95
 45     117           Glinos      Harry    ILLINOIS USA      E94
 46     195          Labella   Joseph M  LONG ISLND USA      C94
 47     178              Kim  Michael C    KENTUCKY USA      C94
 48     101          Fifield     Sean C    MICHIGAN USA      U  
 49     221            Mayer     Ryan A    ILLINOIS USA      E94
 50     269             Ross  H. Andrew     CAPITOL USA      D95
 51      79           Devlin     Eric M     ALABAMA USA      U  
 52     262             Poon     Dennis    NORTH CA USA      D95
 53     201              Lee     Chi-Ho  NEWENGLAND USA      E94
 54     142             Haug       Toby     SW OHIO USA      E91
 55      47          Cameron     Matt W    ILLINOIS USA      E95
 56     211            Lopez     Joseph     INDIANA USA      U  
 57      78           DePaul   Andrew V    ILLINOIS USA      U  
 58     331            Vines  Michael W   TENNESSEE USA      D94
 59     122         Gonzalez   Robert E  NEW JERSEY USA      U  
 60     185            Kline  Richard C    ***IA USA      E91
 61      58             Chan       Shun   MINNESOTA USA      U  
 62     273         Salyards      Tad J   MINNESOTA USA      E95
 63      40       Braunstein Jonathan E  NEW JERSEY USA      U  
 64     222          McClain  Stephen A  CENTRAL CA USA      U  
 65     186            Kohut  Michael J    ILLINOIS USA      D94
 66     365             Ward Carrington    ILLINOIS USA      U  
 67     128               Ha        Tim   MINNESOTA USA      U  
 68     111           Gaseor    David J   ST. LOUIS USA      U  
 69     176             Kies  William R   MINNESOTA USA      E95
 70     245            Orton     Mark C    ***IA USA      E91
 71     240          Newland    Glenn M  GOLD COAST USA      U  
 72      91        Eggleston   A Edward    ILLINOIS USA      U  
 73     275         Schiller    Brian S   ST. LOUIS USA      U  
 74 T   208        Livengood    David R     CAPITOL USA      U  
 74 T   339           Werner    Jason A   ST. LOUIS USA      U  
--

                                   |  74767,3010 (CompuServe)