WWD Div. II Qualifer Results

WWD Div. II Qualifer Results

Post by Tina Marie Kurfur » Sat, 20 Apr 1996 04:00:00

WESTERN WASHINGTON DIVISION II QUALIFIERS
April 13, 1996
Seattle, Washington

Mens Foil (28 Participants)

1.      Russ Redding            D96*            TESC
2.      Marshall Hibnes         C93             SAS
3.      Paul Bogataj            D96             BEFC
4.      Charlie Sheffer         D96             SAS
5.      Andy Perhach            --              SAS
6.      Dinh Bowman             E96             BEFC
7.      Adam Richter            D95             WRF
8.      Alex MacLeod            E95             KFC
9.      Russell Key             E95             MSFC
10.     David Davis             E96             MSFC
11.     Gary Spencer-Purvis     --              SAS
12.     Justin Lyon             --              KFC
13.     Darryl Han                      --              KFC
14.     Dominic Emerson         --              FdL
15.     Bernard Yan             --              SAS
16.     Mark Jaremko            E95             MSFC
17.     Rocky Wright            --              SAS
18.     Grant Laughlin          --              FdL
19.     Richard Holm            E96             SAS
20.     Jonathan Mathews        --              BEFC
21.     Davis Carvey            --              BEFC
22.     Karl Gjernes            --              UW
23.     Scott McEniry           --              BFC
24.     Bill Miele                      --              KFC
25.     Don Slater                      --              BEFC
26.     Martin Schultz          --              BSFC
27.     Thom Bowman             --              BEFC
28.     Jeremy Gee                      --              FdL

Womens Foil (4 Participants)

1.      Barbara Todd-Heiner     D96             WRF
2.      Joanne M. Quan          E96             WRF
3.      Donna Ichinose          --              WRF
4.      Amy Pruzan              E96             FdL

Mens Epee (13 Participants)

1.      J. Patrick Muir         C95             WRF
2.      H. Thomas Hull          D95             WRF
3.      Russ Redding            D94             TESC
4.      Nathaniel Dirksen       C96             SAS
5.      Charles Collier         C96             BFC
6.      Gary Spencer-Purvis     --              SAS
7.      George Gee              E95             FdL
8.      Greg Jones                      --              MSFC
9.      Richard Holm            --              SAS
10.     Scott McEniry           D??             BFC    
11.     Bill Miele                      --              KFC
12.     James Gordon            --              MSFC
13.     Bill Swan                       --              WRF

Womens Epee (3 Participants)

1.      Carla Corbit            C95             SAS
2.      Gwendy Collier          E96             SAS
3.      Anna Telles             D95             WRF

Mens Sabre (6 Participants)

1.      H. Thomas Hull          E96*            WRF
2.      Vladimir Rovinsky       E95             WRF
3.      Kael Sherrard           --              HC
4.      Pat Reeves                      --              FdL
5.      Max Gellert             --              SAS
6.      Dominic Emerson         --              FdL

Womens Sabre (3 Participants)

1.      Tina Kurfurst           D96             WRF
2.      Melissa Hughes          C96             WRF
3.      Rachel Herold           --              MSFC

Participating Clubs

Bellingham Fencing Club                 BFC
Blue Steel Fencing Club                 BSFC
Boeing Employees Fencing Club           BEFC
Fleur de Lys                                    FdL
Hillside Cavaliers                              HC
Kamiak Fencing Club                             KFC
Microsoft Fencing Club                  MSFC
Salle Auriol Seattle                            SAS
The Evergreen State College             TESC
University of Washington                        UW
Wallingford Rod & Foil                      WRF

(*)     =       Earned or renewed rating