Results: OMAHA Challenge, Women's Epee and Mixed Sabre

Results: OMAHA Challenge, Women's Epee and Mixed Sabre

Post by Mchu » Wed, 06 Mar 1996 04:00:00

OMAHA CHALLENGE
WOMEN'S EPEE (3/3/96)
10 Fencers
2 pools, all qualify
2 pools, all qualify
DE16 incomplete

               A T H O S                                      

          The Fencing Software

_______________ TABLEAU _______________                      

    Final                         HS                              

  1 S.CATHEY       Twin Cities FC  15                              
  2 M.MANSFIELD    U of Minnesota  08                              

    Third place

  3 S.VALTER       Ladue/Highland
  3 S.BORGOS       N Colorado FC

    Round of 8                   IND                            

  5 J.REAM         U of Iowa FC   04                            
  6 L.TRUCKSESS    Twin Cities FC 06                            
  7 K.MCGREGOR     Omaha FC       07                            
  8 K.BOESCH       Lincoln FC     08                            

    Round of 16                   IND                            

  9 L.SLATERBECK   Central FC     09                            
 10 N.GOELLNER     Central FC     10  

OMAHA CHALLENGE
MIXED SABRE (3/3/96)
13 Fencers
2 pools, all qualify
2 pools, all qualify
DE16 incomplete

               A T H O S                                      

          The Fencing Software

_______________ TABLEAU _______________                      

    Final                    HS                              

  1 D.VALTER       Ladue/highland  15                              
  2 S.GROSSMAN     Fencing 2000  07                              

    Third place

  3 H.LEGATT       Palestra                                
  3 S.BARTHOLOMEW  Twin Cities FC                                

    Round of 8                 IND                            

  5 A.ALLMAN       Ladue/highland     09                            
  6 Z.COLBECK      Minn Sword Club     10                            
  7 J.WASHBURN     Minn Sword Club     11                            
  8 C.HAGEN        Twin Cities FC     12                            

    Round of 16               IND                            

  9 R.CHIDEL       Fencing 2000     05                            
 10 R.HERMAN       U of Iowa FC     06                            
 11 J.PRIFREL      Twin Cities FC     07                            
 12 K.HANNAH       Twin Cities FC     08                            
 13 T.ANDERSON     Iowa State FC     13