Results of the 1994 Turkey Meet

Results of the 1994 Turkey Meet

Post by Melanie Ch » Thu, 08 Dec 1994 18:14:41

RESULTS OF THE 1994 TURKEY MEET
20 NOVEMBER, WAUKESHA, WISCONSIN

The Turkey Meet is the first of five events in this
season's HEARTLAND CIRCUIT.

MIXED FOIL          
1   Ed Kaihatsu, ILL
2   Elliot Cheu, IL
3T Gary Hayenga, WI
3T Mike Cho, MI
5   Jason Kerstein, WI
6   Joe Biebel, WI
7   Bob Anderson, MI
8   Greg Gohman, MN
9   Jesse Orman, MN
10 Sasha Escanallas, IL
11 Scott Grossman, IL
12 Fred Henry, WI
13 Ed Kroeten, MN
14 Ron Herman, IA
15 Jon Bartlett, IL
16 Albert Lee, MN
17 Peg Woulfe, WI
18 Byron Skillings, WI
19 Mike Sampon, WI
20 Jesse Dominguez, IL
21 Mike Trisko, IL
22 James Vidovsky, IA
23 Drew Cotlar, WI
24 Robert Blat, MN
25 Jann Ream, IA
26 Andrew Clark, MN
27 Richard Nault, MI
28 Dan Torchia, WI
29 David Neevel, WI
30 Ben Senson, WI
31 Mike Yach, WI
32 Seth Davis, WI
33 Jeff Peyton, IL
34 Matt Sampon, WI
35 Mark Skogsberg, MN
36 Lindy Diehl, IL
37 Harlon Harris, WI
38 Jacob Yarnell, WI
39 Chris Varas, WI
40 Jason Gross, WI
41 Ed Eggleston, IL
42 Eric Rhinerson, MN
43 Eric Ostron, IA
44 Kevin Lichterman, IL
45 Howard Nye, IL
46 Ken Baker, IA
47T Andy Thompson, WI
47T J. Strandberg, WI

WOMEN'S FOIL
1   Sarah Cathey, MN
2   Peg Woulfe, WI
3T Corrie Dougherty, WI
3T Sasha Escanallas, IL
5   Denise McCraw, WI
6   Niko Kimura, WI
7   Jenny Park, WI
8   Jann Ream, IA
9   JoEllyn Huber, WI
10 Stacie Rieck, WI
11 Megan Haut. WI
12 Liz Amos, WI
13 Jessie Micales, WI
14 Tracey Bernard, WI
15 Kim Andert, WI
16 Sara Blegan, WI
17 Jenny Webb, WI
18 Janice Huber, WI
19 Heather Lorgeree, IL
20 Colleen Hicks, IL
21 Anne Scheff, WI
22T Jill Cali, WI
22T Emily Ann Hervert, WI

MIXED EPEE
1   Mike Gattner, WI
2   Steve Amich, WI
3T Sarah Cathey, MN
3T Robert Blat, MN
5   Jan Blase, IL
6   Colby Vargas, IL
7   Jesse Orman, MN
8   Brendan Baby, IL
9   Fred Henry, WI
10 Ken Baker, IA
11 Paul Sise, WI
12 Jon Bartlett, IL
13 Jay Gruenwald, WI
14 Mike Wielebski, WI
15 Chris Jones, WI
16 Richard Nault, MI
17 Brad Bartlett, IL
18 Brendon Schmidt, WI
20 Jeff Stone, WI
21 Allison Jones, IL

WOMEN'S EPEE
1   Sarah Cathey, MN
2   Sasha Escanallas, IL
3T Kate Spatz, IL
3T Anne Hodges, MN
5   Jessie Noe, WI
6   Kelly Andert, WI
7   Kristen Injeski, WI
8   Amanda Streit, WI
9   Allison Jones, IL
10 Amber Lucsay, WI
11 Jessica Peterson, WI
12 Margaret Ruf, WI

MIXED SABRE
1   Ed Kroeten, MN
2   Rob Owen IL
3T Andy Baumel, IL
3T Joe Hoover, IL
5   Ariel Pechokis, IL
6   Guy Loftin, IL
7   Janusz Lonyay, IL
8   Diane Dominguez, IL
9   Kevin Haro, WI
10 Robert Tepiak, IL
11 Chris Gammon, WI
12 Jon Laux, WI
13 Ron Herman, IA
14 Sue Bartholomew, MN
15 Jeff Berner, WI
16 Tony Balistreri, WI
17 Tadeusze Klasa, Il
18 Adam Hodge, IL
19 Jeremy Weber, WI