World Ch. Cadets/Juniors: results FDJ/SC

World Ch. Cadets/Juniors: results FDJ/SC

Post by Bernard Lomba » Sat, 06 Apr 1996 04:00:00


------------------------------------
- World Ch. Cadets/Juniors -
------------------------------------

results Fleuret Dames Juniors / Sabre Cadets are on the Web:

        http://www.synec-doc.be/escrime/champ96/results/

Tomorrow the "tableaux d'e'limination" will be available on the
Web site (for the 3 first days). The "journal du championnat will
be available too.

===========================

Bernard LOMBART

 
 
 

World Ch. Cadets/Juniors: results FDJ/SC

Post by Bernard Lomba » Sat, 06 Apr 1996 04:00:00

                              Championnat du Monde
                              ********************

     Fleuret Dames Junior
   Tournai,le 5 Avril 1996

CLAS***T GENERAL

Rang    NOM   Prenom    NAT     CLUB      
  1)  MOHAMED Aida      HON  Hon          
  2)  KRYCZALO Alicja   POL  Pol          
  3)  ZIMMERMAN Iris    USA  Usa          
  3)  TCHISTIAKOVA Nad  RUS  Rus          
  5)  SCHIEL Gesina     ALL  All          
  6)  MROCZKIEWICZ Mag  POL  Pol          
  7)  DE BRUIN Monique  USA  Usa          
  8)  DURRENWACHTER Au  FRA  Fra          
  9)  SCARPA Frida      ITA  Ita          
 10)  GAILLARD Laetiti  FRA  Fra          
 10)  KONIG Rita        ALL  All          
 12)  STAHL Cristina    ROU  Rou          
 13)  LELEIKO Olga      UKR  Ukr          
 14)  BRANDT Katalin    HON  Hon          
 15)  MEN Jie           CHI  Chi          
 16)  MAHONEY Julie     CAN  Can          
 17)  VERGENTE Stefani  ITA  Ita          
 18)  PIVOTTI Serena    ITA  Ita          
 19)  TAKACS Andrea     HON  Hon          
 20)  SMITH Eloise      GBR  Gbr          
 21)  OMAROVA Gulmara   UKR  Ukr          
 22)  REDOUANE Wassila  ALG  Alg          
 23)  SCHOUTERDEN Nele  BEL  Bel          
 24)  KIM Dong-Im       KOR  Kor          
 25)  RYBICKA Anna      POL  Pol          
 26)  GUTTERMUTH Marti  ALL  All          
 27)  KO Hyun-Kyung     KOR  Kor          
 28)  TANASE Daniela    ROU  Rou          
 29)  GROES Fane        DAN  Dan          
 30)  KACHTANOVA Olga   RUS  Rus          
 31)  XU Yanping        CHI  Chi          
 32)  SANTOS Isa        POR  Por          
 33)  SMART Erinn       USA  Usa          
 34)  ESTEVA CARGA Cec  MEX  Mex          
 35)  XU Li             CHI  Chi          
 36)  SACCO Carole      FRA  Fra          
 37)  GENSER Martina    AUT  Aut          
 38)  KAZIMIRCHUK Nat   UKR  Ukr          
 39)  KROL Magda        CAN  Can          
 40)  FORGACSOVA Krist  SVQ  Svq          
 41)  RANALLO Pascale   BEL  Bel          
 42)  KOBAYASHI Tomoko  JAP  Jap          
 43)  NECETNAIA Olga    MOL  Mol          
 44)  KALLI Nicoletta   GRE  Gre          
 45)  LINK Daniela      ROU  Rou          
 46)  BAJENOVA Irena    RUS  Rus          
 47)  COHEN Fiona       GBR  Gbr          
 48)  KUMAGAI Yuko      JAP  Jap          
 49)  SHIOJIMA Sachiyo  JAP  Jap          
 50)  FERNANDEZ REBOLL  ESP  Esp          
 51)  YAL?INKAYA Pinar  TUR  Tur          
 52)  DAVIES Maryanne   AUS  Aus          
 53)  WENZEL Johanna    AUT  Aut          
 54)  LEE Soo-Nyu       KOR  Kor          
 55)  GLISSON Michelle  GBR  Gbr          
 55)  SASSINE Sandra    CAN  Can          
 57)  DRUMOND Magda     POR  Por          
 58)  SVALIAVTCHIK Ele  BLR  Blr          
 59)  CHIU Mei Fang     TPE  Tpe          
 60)  MOCELLIN Este     AUS  Aus          
 61)  POPP Cathi        AUT  Aut          
 62)  GREEN Tracey      AUS  Aus          
 63)  STOYANOVA Rayan   BUL  Bul          
 64)  POLOGOVA Victori  BLR  Blr          
 65)  STAAF Annika      SUE  Sue          
 65)  KISSIMOVA Andria  BUL  Bul          
 67)  CHEUNG Ami        HKG  Hkg          
 68)  NYBERG Sara       SUE  Sue          
 69)  CHANG Wei Ying    TPE  Tpe          
 70)  MARTINEZ FUNES A  ARG  Arg          

===================================

                              Championnat du Monde
                              ********************

    Sabre Cadets
   Tournai,le 5 avril 1996

CLAS***T GENERAL

Rang    NOM   Prenom    NAT     CLUB      
  1)  SOURIMTO Alexand  BLR  Blr          
  2)  GAZIN Fabrice     FRA  Fra          
  3)  CAGNONI Alessand  ITA  Ita          
  3)  SANDONA Mirko     ITA  Ita          
  5)  KOTNY Wiradech    ALL  All          
  6)  KUCIEBA Piotr     POL  Pol          
  7)  LENGYEL Balazs    HON  Hon          
  8)  KINDT Martin      ALL  All          
  9)  MICHINE Alexei    RUS  Rus          
 10)  KIRNOSSOV Georgi  RUS  Rus          
 11)  MADURGA Alexandr  ESP  Esp          
 12)  JOLANKAI Zsolt    HON  Hon          
 13)  SPENCER-EL Aknat  USA  Usa          
 14)  MAROUF Nourdine   FRA  Fra          
 15)  SCHMID Alexander  ALL  All          
 16)  DIRLEA Marius     ROU  Rou          
 17)  CASARES Fernando  ESP  Esp          
 18)  HASSOUN Marc Oli  CAN  Can          
 19)  SULYOK Gergely    HON  Hon          
 20)  KUFIETA Adam      POL  Pol          
 21)  KRISTUK V         UKR  Ukr          
 22)  ZUKASHENKOV       UKR  Ukr          
 23)  MARGEAI Olivier   FRA  Fra          
 24)  BURDAKOV D        UKR  Ukr          
 25)  LAVALLE David     USA  Usa          
 26)  KNIGHT Robin      GBR  Gbr          
 27)  CRANE Robert      USA  Usa          
 28)  BRAECKMAN Freder  BEL  Bel          
 29)  LEE Guk-Hyun      KOR  Kor          
 30)  IAREMENKO Alexei  BLR  Blr          
 31)  STEPANOV Denis    BLR  Blr          
 32)  TAYLOR Zachary    CAN  Can          
 33)  KIM Chang-Yeon    KOR  Kor          
 34)  PIGNOTI Lucas     ITA  Ita          
 35)  STURGEON James    GBR  Gbr          
 36)  BRZEZINSKI Miche  POL  Pol          
 37)  TANAKA Hidemasa   JAP  Jap          
 38)  JOHNSON Mike      GBR  Gbr          
 39)  MARTI Jaime       ESP  Esp          
 40)  PASHAPOOR Pasha   IRN  Irn          
 41)  POPOV Alexei      RUS  Rus          
 42)  WATANABE Yusuke   JAP  Jap          
 43)  WULF Manuel       AUT  Aut          
 44)  MIN Soon-Ki       KOR  Kor          
 45)  MOERDIJK Diederi  HOL  Hol          
 46)  PAVLIKENOV Orlin  BUL  Bul          
 47)  KONG Chi-Chung    HKG  Hkg          
 48)  NENLANDS Andrew   AUS  Aus          
 49)  IANEV Julian      BUL  Bul          
 50)  SANTOS Pedro      POR  Por          
 51)  MATSUMURA Shinoo  JAP  Jap          
 52)  HADJIANGUELOV G   BUL  Bul          
 53)  GIRARD Kyle       CAN  Can          
 54)  TSMENSKY Shimon   ISR  Isr          
 55)  WONG Wing Fai     HKG  Hkg          
 56)  SZABO Stephen     AUT  Aut          
 57)  WIJNKOOP Jan      HOL  Hol          
 58)  MONSHOUWER Rob    HOL  Hol          

Bernard LOMBART