Results of the 1994 Dominguez Open

Results of the 1994 Dominguez Open

Post by Melanie Ch » Wed, 11 Jan 1995 02:54:16

RESULTS OF THE 1994 DOMINGUEZ OPEN
4 DECEMBER, GRAYSLAKE, ILLINOIS

The Dominguez Open is the second of five events in this
season's Heartland Circuit.

MEN'S FOIL
1   Ed Kaihatsu, Fencing 2000
2   Elliott Cheu, Fencing 2000
3T Nathan Ritter, Fencing Academy of Michigan
3T George Kvaratzhelia, Central
5   Bob Anderson, Fencing Academy of Michigan
6   Gary Hayenga, Caliburn
7   Al Franz, Central
8   Alex Derkach, Fencing 2000
9   Michael Cho, Fencing Academy of Michigan
10 Graham Kelly, Central
11 Michael Kranz, U of I
12 David Fisher, MSC
13 Scott Grossman, Fencing 2000
14 Greg Gohman, Rochester
15 Robert Lichten, Northwestern
16 Ron Herman, University of Iowa FC
17 Chris Hagen Twin Cities Fencing Center
18 David Neevel, Caliburn
19 Glen Buechele, Fencing 2000
20 Jeff Coursens, Northwestern
21 Byron Skillings, Caliburn
22 Paul Haney, U of I
23 David Lidow, NTHS
24 Mike Papp, RFC
25 Ben Wessel, WLC
26 Rich Nault, MTUFC
27 Allen Zeyher, GLFA
28 Laurence Schiller, Northwestern
29 Matt Cameron, College of Lake County
30 Ken Baker, UIFC
31 Jesse Orman, TCFC
32 Ryan Mayer, CLC
33 Jeff Lowell, Parkway
34 Ed Eggleston, RFC
35 Bill Clark, Fencing 2000
36 Peter Jordan, SFC
37 James Johnson, Minnesota Sword Club
38 Lindy Diehl, RFC
39 Bob Balza, WLC
40 Eugene Arnold, Parkway

WOMEN'S FOIL
1   Sarah Cathey, TCFC
2   Peg Woulfe, Fencing 2000
3T Melanie Chun, Omaha FC
3T Noriko Kinura Durendal
5   Jann Ream, UIFC
6   Tracie Bernard, MSOE
7   Jennifer Liu, New Trier
8   Jessie Micales, Durendal
9   Ladawn Ostmann, Fencing 2000
10 Cindy Woodcock, U of Missouri
11 Carrie Michaelsen, Wisconsin Lutheran
12 Heather Lorgeree, Stevenson HS

MIXED EPEE
1   Sarah Cathey, TCFC
2   Robert Blat, TCFC
3T Jon Bartlett, Fencing 2000
3T Tom Slota, Illinois FC
5   Dave Ensign, Fencing 2000
6   Robert Chidel, Fencing 2000
7   Greg Kocab, Unattached
8   Paul Niles, Northwestern
9   John Blase, NTHS
10 Sasha Escanellas, Northwestern
11 Stewart Callner, Fencing 2000
12 Jesse Orman, TCFC
13 Peter Jordan, SFC
14 Doug Varney, Fencing 2000
15 Erica Kowalski, Escrime du Lac
16 Bill Ballad, SHS
17 James Johnson, MSC
18 Theo Wells, Falcon
19 Ken Baker, UIFC
20 John Powers, UMC
21 Geoff Cunningham, IFC
22 Mike Huyett, CLC
23 Karen Alexander, Unattached
24 Rich Nault, MTUFC
25 Hugh Cunningham, IFC
26 Kate Spatz, NTHS
27 Bob Carlson, CLC

MIXED SABRE
1   Chris Slaughter, Central
2   Ed Kroeten, TCFC
3T Sue Bartholomew, TCFC
3T Erik Spoerke, Northwestern
5   Faires Anderson, Fencing 2000
6   Paul Rogers, CLC
7   Diane Dominguez, Fencing 2000
8   Ron Herman, UIFC
9   Eugene Paily, Fencing 2000
10 David Fisher, MSC
11 Robert Chidel, Fencing 2000
12 Chris Latham, Central
13 Ed Hutson, TCFC
14 Chris McEvoy, Northwestern
15 John Zielowski, CLC