RESULTS - Sr. World Ch'ships - Men's Epee

RESULTS - Sr. World Ch'ships - Men's Epee

Post by Donald La » Thu, 20 Jul 1995 04:00:00

1995 Fencing World Championships - The Hague, Holland                          

Men's Epee              (183 competitors)              

#       NAME                    COUNTRY         CLUB                    CITY

1.      SRECKI  Eric            France          
2.      LEROUX  Robert          France          
3.      CUOMO  Sandro           Italy          
3.      RIVAS  Mauricio         COLUMBIA                

7.      NOWOSIELSKI  Dan        CANADA          Les Mousquetaires       Montreal
10.     CHOUINARD  Jean-Marc    CANADA          Les Mousquetaires       Montreal

65.     KIM  Jung-Kwan          Korea          
66.     TANAKA  Masaki          Japan          
67.     LANG  Daniel            Switzerland            
68.     FEKETE  Attila          Hungary        
69.     ZAKHAREVICH  Valerian   Russia          
70.     PISTOV  Alexei          Kazakhstan              
71.     GIGER  Daniel           Switzerland            
72.     RANSOM  James           CANADA          RA Les Spadassins       Ottawa
73.     XU  Xuening             China          
74.     KARDOLUS  Arwin         Holland        
75.     KAYSER  Olivier         Austria        
76.     GLAZOUNOV  Alexander    Russia          
76.     KULCSAR  Krisztian      Hungary        
78.     KARPATCHEV  Valerian    Lettonie                
79.     TWOMEY  John            Ireland        
80.     SLODNJAK  Martin        Slovenia                
81.     GADOMSKI  Witold        Poland          
82.     MILAN  Cornel           Roumania                
83.     BAKONYI  David          CANADA          Vanguard        Vancouver
84.     REZANKA  Ota            Czech Republic          
84.     BOLEDOVIC  Ivan         Slovakia                
86.     AGUILERA  VANCE  C.     CUBA            
87.     CARRASQUILLA  Carlos    COLUMBIA                
88.     FRAZAO  Nuno            Portugal                
89.     TSEPEKLEVICH  Mar.      Israel          
90.     HOWSER  Chris           Great Britain          
91.     DEPTA  Ales             Czech Republic          
92.     POP  Adrian             Roumania                
93.     ALAWADHI  Khaled        Kuwait          
94.     OHRABLO  Branislav      Slovakia                
95.     GREGOIRE  Clint         TRINIDAD & TOBAGO   Excalibur       Ottawa
96.     ZIELINSKI  Darius       Poland          
97.     TORRENTE  Dario         South Africa            
98.     WESTERMAN  Henri        Denmark        
99.     YANG  Chin-Kuo          Taipei          
100.    VON DER OSTEN  H.       Denmark        
101.    HASLINGER  Gritz        Austria        
102.    PODDUTNYI  Alexander    KIR            
103.    VANLAECKE  Joeri        Belguim        
104.    KIM  Sang-Hun           Korea          
105.    SHAFIE  Morteza         Iran            
106.    DANILOV  Vitscheslav    Ukraine        
107.    ROBATSCH  Markus        Austria        
108.    TAKIGUCHI  Shuji        Japan          
109.    LISTON  George          Great Britain          
110.    NIKOLOV  Ivan           Bulgaria                
111.    DEMPSEY  Aidan          Ireland        
112.    JORGENSEN  Henrik       Denmark        
113.    WESTRA  Heike           ANN            
114.    DIMOV  Dmitri           Kazakhstan              
115.    MOTALIK  Libor          Czech Republic          Dukla Olomouc
116.    SWITAK  Michael         Austria        
117.    JOHNSEN  Dagfinn        Norway          
118.    BRANYIK  Peter          Slovakia                
119.    MORCHI  Gianfranco      New Zealand            
119.    DRIESSEN  Michiel       Holland        
121.    MEHMANDOUST  Sass       Iran            
122.    HAMILL  Christopher     New Zealand            
123.    DEN OTTER  Wouter       Holland        
124.    BERRIMAN  Quentin       Great Britain          
125.    PANTELIMON  Gabriel     Roumania                
126.    TURDIKOLOV  Shovk       Ouzbekistan            
127.    PETKOV  Stoytch.        Bulgaria                
128.    PAVLOV  Andrei          Lettonie                
129.    CARVALHO  Bruno         Portugal                
130.    PETRICIC  Goran         Croatia        
131.    GONZALEZ  William       COLUMBIA                
132.    WEYMOUTH  Simon         Australia              
133.    ESMAILI  Haidar         Iran            
134.    McCRACKEN  Hamish       New Zealand            
135.    PEREGOUDOV  Alexa       Turkey          
136.    GOUREEV  Sergei         Turkey          
137.    STRAZDAS  Dalius        Lithuania              
138.    DAVINPORT  Robin        Great Britain          
139.    TANABE  Norikazu        Japan          
140.    LAI  Ming-Chu           Taipei          
140.    MELO  Pedro             Portugal                
142.    EPURESCU  Georges       Roumania                
143.    REZAEI  Ghodrat         Iran            
144.    METCHKOV  Ilia          Bulgaria                
145.    SUNG  Chin-lun          Taipei          
146.    DAUTARAS  Arunas        Lithuania              
147.    LIU  Yi-Cheng           Taipei          
148.    O'NEILL  James          UNITED STATES          
149.    ZUIKOV  Victor          Estonia        
150.    HELLEMENT  Mitchell     ANN            
151.    MADJOR  Stipe           Croatia        
151.    JEDZINSKAS  Aloyz       Lithuania              
153.    CAZAERCK  Steven        Belguim        
154.    VIDIC  Martin           Slovakia                
155.    NORDBY  Jonas           Norway          
156.    SMERDIOV Alexander      KIR            
157.    MAL ALLAH  Hasan        Kuwait          
158.    MURACHKO  Andrei        Byellorus              
159.    OLUWOLE  Olukayod       F.I.E.          
160.    AUSTIN  Thomas          Aruba          
161.    DOURDIEV  Begehch       Turkey          
161.    SOBOCAN  Rok            Slovenia                
161.    RODRIGUEZ REY  E.       PANAMA          
164.    TIMOFEEV  Alexander     Lettonie                
165.    SIZOO  Koen             Holland        
165.    KESTENOV  Stefan        Bulgaria                
167.    GASCON CARRENO  R.      VENEZUELA              
168.    PALLCINSKAS  Mind.      Lithuania              
169.    TSNOBILADZE  Gueo.      Georgia        
170.    COLLING  Emile          Luxembourg              
171.    ALMURDHI  Nahedh        Kuwait          
172.    VERNON  Thomas          ANN            
173.    ALAWADI  Hamad          Kuwait          
173.    McLAREN  Chris          New Zealand            
175.    BARALIC  Damir          Yougoslavia            
176.    OHARA  Hideki           Japan          
177.    BENDJILLANI  rach       Algeria        
177.    CHPORTOV  Andrei        Moldavia                
177.    COLOKARA  Vitali        Moldavia                
177.    MOURADIAN  Gaguik       Armenia        
177.    MEKKI  Naserddine       Algeria        
177.    PETRICIC  Rino          Croatia        
177.    SVEROPONTOV  Vitali     Moldavia                

Full results to be posted to the Canadian Fencing Federation
World Wide Web page (in progress), the C.F.F. B.B.S. and on this
site as results become known.  
--


Elite Coordinator, C.F.F.         Snail Mail:  77 1/2 rue Barrette
and V.P. Excalibur Fencing Club                Vanier, Ont. K1L 8A2  CANADA