RESULTS: Kansas City World Cup Sabre

RESULTS: Kansas City World Cup Sabre

Post by Mchu » Mon, 25 Mar 1996 04:00:00

1996 KANSAS CITY WORLD CUP SABRE

Results provided by Christian Coulon.

               A T H O S                                      

         the fencing software

_______________ TABLEAU _______________                      

    Final                    HS                              

  1 D.TOUYA        fra       15                              
  2 V.GUTZAIT      ukr       04                              

    Third place

  3 T.TERENZI      ita                                      
  3 G.KIRIENKO     rus                                      

    Round of 8                 IND                            

  5 S.CHARIKOV     rus          07                            
  6 A.LUPEICA      rou          11                            
  7 J.HUCHWAJDA    all          22                            
  8 F.BLECKMANN    all          39                            

    Round of 16                IND                            

  9 J.NAVARRETE    hun          03                            
 10 F.BECKER       all          05                            
 11 L.TARANTINO    ita          06                            
 12 V.SZABO        rou          16                            
 13 A.CHIRCHOV     rus          24                            
 14 P.GUICHOT      fra          32                            
 15 M.KRAUSE       all          42                            
 16 C.FORNARIO     ita          52                            

    Round of 32                IND                            

 17 S.POZDNYAKOV   rus          02                            
 18 G.BOROS        hun          08                            
 19 C.KOEVES       hun          09                            
 20 N.JASKOT       pol          10                            
 21 L.COUDERC      fra          12                            
 22 B.SZABO        hun          15                            
 23 P.PEINADOR     esp          20                            
 24 C.SEGUIN       fra          21                            
 25 R.CASERTA      ita          25                            
 26 M.SOBALA       pol          29                            
 27 M.GOURDAIN     fra          34                            
 28 A.GARCIA       esp          35                            
 29 R.SZNAJDER     pol          37                            
 30 P.TAKACS       hun          38                            
 31 T.PLOURDE      can          47                            
 32 G.TOUYA        fra          51                            

    Round of 64                IND                            

 33 F.DUCHEIX      fra          13                            
 34 S.WIESINGER    all          14                            
 35 U.EIFLER       all          18                            
 36 S.KOVALEV      blr          23                            
 37 J.BANOS        can          26                            
 38 C.KLEIN        all          27                            
 39 F.MEDINA       esp          28                            
 40 M.MARIN        ita          30                            
 41 P.COX JR.      usa          31                            
 42 M.LUTZ         fra          33                            
 43 D.GAUREANU     rou          36                            
 44 M.D'ASARO II   usa          40                            
 45 M.HUCHWAJDA    all          41                            
 46 E.GRAVEL       can          43                            
 47 H.RAYNAUD      usa          44                            
 48 A.FALCON       esp          45                            
 49 D.LAPKIS       blr          46                            
 50 J.KEMPENICH    all          48                            
 51 J.WILLIAMS     gbr          49                            
 52 J.POLLACK      usa          50                            
 53 J.ALVAREZ      esp          53                            
 54 F.DI LAURO     ita          54                            
 55 I.WILLIAMS     gbr          55                            
 56 J.SUMMERS      usa          56                            
 57 P.WESTBROOK    usa          57                            
 58 A.SOURIMTO     blr          58                            
 59 J.OLECH        pol          59                            
 60 A.SKARBONKIEWI usa          60                            
 61 F.LA POINTE    can          61                            
 62 D.MANDELL      usa          62                            
 63 T.LASKER       usa          63                            
 64 M.COVALIU      rou          64                            

     PRE-TABLEAU  

                               IND                            

 65 D.GILMAN       pol          10                            
 66 D.LA VALLE     usa          19                            
 67 A.SOURIMTO     blr          21                            
 68 M.BOULOS       can          27                            
 69 C.REOHR        usa          28                            
 70 H.MUNEKATA     jap          29                            
 71 E.LEHMANN      all          30                            
 72 D.GRIGORE      rou          31                            
 73 T.STRZALKOWSKI usa          33                            
 74 S.SENDA        jap          39                            
 75 T.SUMMERS      usa          40                            
 76 J.MAGGIO       usa          41                            
 77 A.CONSOLI      usa          42                            
 78 B.BURGET       usa          43                            
 79 L.SCHIFFER     all          45                            
 80 D.WHITMER      usa          47                            
 81 A.BOIVIN       can          48                            
 82 H.HASHIMOTO    jap          49                            
 83 S.SASSINE      can          50                            
 84 A.MORI         jap          51                            
 85 C.SLAUGHTER    usa          52                            
 86 E.CLINTON      usa          53                            
 87 N.FLETCHER     gbr          54                            
 88 D.ANTHONY JR.  usa          56                            
 89 G.KELLY        usa          57                            
 90 M.FLOREZ       esp          58                            
 91 D.COX          usa          59                            
 92 R.MAGLOIRE     usa          60                            
 93 J.HONG         usa          61                            
 94 R.YAZDANI      usa          62                            
 95 J.FRIEDBERG    usa          63                        
 96 M.HASSOUN      can          64                            

    PRELIMINARY ROUNDS

    Round         1         V/M  S-R HR                      

 97 D.ULMAMEI      rou      0,16 -08 26                      
 98 L.MOUNTAIN     usa      0,16 -11 29                      
 99 M.LOFTON       usa      0,16 -12 28                      
  - D.PRATT        usa      0,16 -12 28                      
101 R.CRANE        usa      0,16 -13 26                      
102 M.KABIL        usa      0,16 -14 27                      
103 N.MARION       usa      0,16 -15 28                      
104 S.HECK         usa      0,16 -20 29                      
105 C.BOLTON       aus      0,00 -16 25                      
106 P.PALESTIS     usa      0,00 -17 30                      
107 P.HIGDAY       usa      0,00 -18 25                      
108 E.YOON         usa      0,00 -18 30                      
109 R.OWENS        usa      0,00 -19 30                      
110 G.LILLIBRIDGE  usa      0,00 -23 25                      
  - G.LOFTON       usa      0,00 -23 25                      
112 S.MENDEZ       usa      0,00 -23 30                      
113 J.SCHIFFMAN    usa      0,00 -24 30                      
114 J.BUURMA       usa      0,00 -25 30                      
115 A.BULLOCK IV   usa      0,00 -26 30