RESULTS - Sr. World Championships - W. Foil - complete

RESULTS - Sr. World Championships - W. Foil - complete

Post by Donald La » Sat, 22 Jul 1995 04:00:00

1995 Fencing World Championships - The Hague, Holland                          

Women's Foil            (93 competitors)

#       NAME                    COUNTRY         CLUB            CITY

1.      BADEA  Laura            Romania        
2.      TRILLINI  Giovann       Italy          
3.      VEZZALI  Valentina      Italy          
3.      BIANCHEDI  Diana        Italy          

5.      FICHTEL-MAURITZ  Anja   Germany        
6.      BAU  Sabine             Germany        
7.      BORTOLOZZI  Francesca   Italy          
8.      ANGELOVA  Anna          Bulgaria                

9.      WEBER  Monika           Germany
10.     MARSH  Ann              UNITED STATES
11.     LANTOS  Gabriella       Hungary
12.     LIANG  Jun              China
13.     VELITCHKO  Olga         Russia
14.     MOHAMED  Aida           Hungary
15.     GUEORGUIEVA  Ivana      Bulgaria
16.     CHUN  Mi-Kyung          Korea

17.     MODAINE  Laurence       France
18.     JANOSI  Zsuzsa          Hungary
19.     BOIKO  Svetlana         Russia
20.     PARISKI  Lilaah         Israel
21.     YOSHIMATSU  Miki        Japan
22.     STCHESTNOVITCH  V.      Byellorus
23.     SAVTCHENKIO  Tatia      Ukraine
24.     GRIGORESCU  Claudia     Romania
25.     XIAO  Aihua             China
26.     RYBICKA  Anna           Poland
27.     CHARKOVA  Olga          Russia
28.     LEE  Jeong Sook         Korea
29.     PAXTON  Suzanne         UNITED STATES
30.     CHRISTOVA  Tsveta       Bulgaria
31.     REGOUKOU  Iliana        Greece
32.     DU  Yunjie              China

33.     SZABO-LAZAR  Reka       Romania
34.     MAGNAN  Clothilde       France
35.     MINCZA  Ildiko          Hungary
36.     NAPALKOVA  Tatjana      Ukraine
37.     SZEWCZYK  Barbara       Poland
38.     LEE Tae-Hee             Korea
38.     HATOEL  Lydia           Israel
40.     TUFAN  Elisabeta        Romania
41.     MACIEJEWSKA  Monika     Poland
42.     CHEN  Wei               China
43.     ZIMMERMANN  Felicia     UNITED STATES
43.     LAMOUR-SPENNATOIsabelle France
45.     ZELENTSOVA  Irina       Ukraine
46.     GRICHINA  Elena         Russia
47.     McINTOSH  Fiona         Great Britain
48.     STRACHAN  Linda         Great Britain
48.     FELUSIAK  Katarzy       Poland
50.     SLAVOUTSKAIA  Irina     Israel
51.     NAUTA  Ingrid           Austria
52.     KRASTANOVA  Katja       Bulgaria
53.     TAKANAYAGI  Yuko        Japan
54.     KOPPENWALLNER  B.       Austria
55.     LASOVSKAIA  Iness       Byellorus
56.     MORLENS  Laetitia       France
57.     FUNKENHAUSER  Zita      Germany
58.     ZELISKO  Christina      Austria
59.     OHAYON Ayelet           Israel
60.     KATO  Ayako             Japan
61.     ANGAD-GAUR  Indra       Holland
62.     DE BRUIN  Monique       UNITED STATES
63.     YALCINKAYA  Pinar       Turkey
64.     KIRITANI  Nona          Japan

65.     SALHI  Feriel           Algeria
66.     KARABULUT  Armaga       Turkey
67.     PARFENKOVA  Olga        Byellorus
68.     HARRIS  Lucy            Great Britain
69.     VASSILEVA  Luidmilla    Ukraine
70.     SVITELOVA  Ida          Slovakia                
71.     WETTERBERG Shelley      CANADA          Edmonton F.C.       Edmonton
72.     MAWBY  Sarah            Great Britain          
73.     SIDLIKOVA  Lucia        Slovakia                
74.     LANOVIC  Tea            Croatia        
75.     URDL  Beate             Austria        
75.     KRAVTCHENKI  Natalia    Byellorus              
77.     BEKASSOVA  Margo        Kazakhstan              
78.     HALLS  Evelyn           Australia              
79.     SEVASTIANOVA  Nel       Kazakhstan              
80.     WALKER  C***te       Australia              
81.     HERVIEU Marie-Francoise CANADA          Les Mousquetaires   Montreal
82.     BRENNAN  Elana          Australia              
83.     BARISKAN  Seden         Turkey          
84.     KAYA  Pelin             Turkey          
85.     ALIM  Maya              Algeria        
86.     ZAKIROVA  Gulmara       Ouzbekistan            
87.     LLEE  Gui-Ja            Korea          
88.     LOKNAR  Ines            Croatia        
89.     GREEN  Tracey           Australia              
90.     JAMBROSIC  Andrea       Croatia        
91.     SURDU  Lavinia          CANADA          U of Saskatchewan   Saskatoon
92.     SZENTPETERY  Chri.      Sweden          
93.     SWIMBURN  Alison        New Zealand            
--


Elite Coordinator, C.F.F.         Snail Mail:  77 1/2 rue Barrette
and V.P. Excalibur Fencing Club                Vanier, Ont. K1L 8A2  CANADA