World Champ. results: Epee hommes cadets / Sabre juniors

World Champ. results: Epee hommes cadets / Sabre juniors

Post by Bernard Lomba » Mon, 08 Apr 1996 05:00:00

Tournai, 7 april 1996

                              Championnat du Monde
                              ********************

Epe Masculine cadet
---------------------------

CLAS***T GENERAL

Rang    NOM   Prenom    NAT
  1)  SELINE Alexci     RUS
  2)  PARTANNI Michele  ITA
  3)  BRAND Andreus     ALL
  3)  NYSTOR Alexandru  ROU
  5)  REICH Wolfgang    ALL
  6)  KAUTER Michael    SUI
  7)  BARBASIEWIEZ Phi  GBR
  8)  TIGCHELAAR Sibri  HOL
  9)  KARYUCHENKO Dimi  UKR
  9)  WIERCIOCH Adam    POL
 11)  LIIMETS Aivar     EST
 12)  MEYNADIER Julien  FRA
 13)  ALVES Marco       POR
 14)  BIGO Robert       ROU
 15)  NOVOSJOLOV Nikol  EST
 16)  GREENHOUSE Rasha  USA
 17)  CONFALONIERI Die  ITA
 18)  ERNST Florian     ALL
 19)  ROBIN Siegfried   FRA
 20)  STEFFEN Benjamin  SUI
 21)  EFREMENKO A       UKR
 22)  JOUSKOV Konstant  RUS
 23)  KONDO Katsumasa   JAP
 24)  HORVATH Arpad     HON
 25)  PRACLAWSKI Adam   POL
 26)  NAKAO Tadashi     JAP
 27)  CASAS Arnold      USA
 28)  ALBEROLA Emmanue  CAN
 29)  HABODASZ Jakub    SVQ
 30)  MOTYKA Tomasz     POL
 31)  BROWN Graene      GBR
 32)  BUJNOVSKY Branis  SVQ
 33)  HOMENKO Ivan      KAZ
 34)  ZUBAL Pavol       SVQ
 35)  DRAPIER Aurelien  FRA
 36)  MASS Antti        EST
 37)  LEISCH Hannes     AUT
 38)  CAROZZO Stefano   ITA
 39)  CADMAN Tom        GBR
 40)  TOTH Antal        HON
 41)  SHEPILOV Viktor   KAZ
 42)  DOROFEEN Y        UKR
 43)  SEDRAN Bruno      BEL
 44)  HARDY Simon       CAN
 45)  BENDA-BECKMANS A  HOL
 46)  MALHEN Jens Otto  NOR
 47)  MAKSYS Paul       AUT
 48)  LEE Byung-Il      KOR
 49)  LEE Janj-Hoon     KOR
 50)  ZAUZUYAK Konstan  ISR
 51)  ZUKIN Stanislav   ISR
 52)  BESSEDINE Vladim  RUS
 53)  TORKILDSEN Sturl  NOR
 54)  PARK Min-Tae      KOR
 55)  HERNBACK Kristof  SUE
 56)  VUGT Roel         HOL
 57)  HANSELAER Jeroen  BEL
 58)  OMAE Kensuke      JAP
 59)  SVIRIDOVS Olegs   LET
 60)  SANTA Miklos      HON
 61)  BAKUNKIN Igor     KAZ
 62)  STEFFEN Andreas   SUI
 63)  SORMAN Viger      SUE
 64)  TUMA Ja Kub       TCH
 65)  GIROUX Gabriel    CAN
 66)  KELSEY Weston     USA
 67)  URMAN Arthur      ISR
 68)  MAGERRAMOV Emil   BLR
 69)  CINK Radek        TCH
 70)  RIEGER Vladislav  TCH
 71)  WU Siu Chaung     HKG
 72)  SUNDMAN Joan      SUE
 73)  MATHE Jakob       AUT
 74)  HARBU Catalin     ROU

==============

                              Championnat du Monde
                              ********************

Sabre Junior
---------------

CLAS***T GENERAL

Rang    NOM   Prenom    NAT
  1)  NEMCSIK Zolt      HON
  2)  PILLET Julien     FRA
  3)  KRAUS Christian   ALL
  3)  BOURKHINE Maxim   RUS
  5)  FROSSINE Alexei   RUS
  6)  MWASARU Robert    HON
  7)  MONTANO Aldo      ITA
  8)  HERM Michael      ALL
  9)  NIKOLAEV Dmitri   RUS
 10)  PASTORE Gianpier  ITA
 11)  TOMCZAK Maciej    POL
 12)  FORNARIO Carlo    ITA
 13)  DECSI Andras      HON
 14)  GALVEZ Guillaume  FRA
 15)  CASARES Fernando  ESP
 16)  HU Wanjiang       CHI
 17)  COVALIU Mihai     ROU
 18)  LASKER Terrence   USA
 19)  BRAECKMAN Freder  BEL
 20)  DURKAN Patrick    USA
 21)  LAPKES Dmitri     BLR
 22)  LITWINSKI Maciej  POL
 23)  WILLIAME Antoine  FRA
 24)  SUMMERS Jeremy    USA
 25)  KATOUNINE A       UKR
 26)  TSER Igor         KAZ
 27)  BOULOS Michel     CAN
 28)  ZANFIRESCU Mirce  ROU
 29)  ALBA A            UKR
 30)  PINA Jorge        ESP
 31)  MIRTCHEN Orlin    BUL
 32)  LUO Huicheng      CHI
 33)  SACH David        GBR
 34)  GOTO Yoshihiko    JAP
 35)  KO Young-Tae      KOR
 36)  ZHANG Lin         CHI
 37)  KASTRONS Edgars   LET
 38)  LAPOINTE Frederi  CAN
 39)  STEPANKO Oleksy   UKR
 40)  ZAVALEI Nikolai   BLR
 41)  STUSINSKI Tomasz  POL
 42)  STEREV Atanas     BUL
 43)  ANTONIS Olivier   BEL
 44)  HASSOUN Marc Oli  CAN
 45)  FAKHRI Payman     IRN
 46)  SOURIMTO Andrei   BLR
 47)  PARK Kyung-Won    KOR
 47)  CASARES Ignacio   ESP
 47)  KIM Chul-Min      KOR
 50)  WEBER Alexander   ALL
 51)  PORUMB Ciprian    ROU
 52)  ROMIJN Reinout    HOL
 53)  LIPINSKI Christo  AUT
 54)  BASMATZIAN Mario  GRE
 55)  RATHAUSKY Stefan  AUT
 56)  PISTOFIDIS Const  GRE
 57)  GASPARIN Gerald   AUT
 58)  PAK Ceuk Fung     HKG
 59)  KOLARSKI Valenti  BUL
 60)  NAKAMURA Yoshita  JAP
 61)  WATANABE Atsushi  JAP
 62)  PACHA Pashapoor   IRN
 63)  KONG Chi Chung    HKG
 64)  LEE Yi Lung       TPE
 65)  DEGIRMENCI Sadik  TUR
 66)  HUANG Chen Wei    TPE
 66)  SANTOS Pedro      POR
 68)  WONG Wing Fai     HKG

The "Tableaux d'e'limination" are coming soon on the Web:
        http://SportToday.org/
With the "journal du championnat" of the last days.

Bernard LOMBART