RESULTS - Sr. Worlds - Sabre - complete

RESULTS - Sr. Worlds - Sabre - complete

Post by Donald La » Tue, 25 Jul 1995 04:00:00

Sorry for the delay, but I went away this weekend.  30th birthday bash.

1995 Fencing World Championships - The Hague, Holland                          

Sabre           (110 competitors)              

#       NAME                    COUNTRY         CLUB            CITY

1.      KIRIENKO  Grigori       Russia          
2.      BECKER  Felix           Germany        
3.      TERENZI  Tohni          Italy          
3.      TARANTINO  Luigi        Italy          

5.      POZDNIAKOV  Stanislas   Russia          
6.      CHARIKOV  Sergei        Russia          
7.      DUCHEIX  Franck         France          
8.      BOROS  Gy***           Hungary        

9.      NAVARRETTE  Jozsef      Hungary
10.     SZABO  Vilmos           Romania
11.     KOEVES  Csaba           Hungary
12.     DAURELLE  Philippe      France
13.     WIESINGER  Steffen      Germany
14.     OLECH  Janusz           Poland
15.     GUICHOT  Pierre         France
16.     JASKOT  Norbert         Poland

17.     LUPEICA  Alin           Romania
18.     CHIRCHOV  Aleksandr     Russia
19.     SZABO  Bence            Hungary
20.     SZNAJDER  Rafal         Poland
21.     GUTZEIT  Vadim          Ukraine
22.     CASERTA  Raffaelle      Italy
23.     WALLER  Laurent         Switzerland
24.     BANOS  Jean-Paul        CANADA          Brebeuf         Montreal
25.     KLINOV  Alexandre       Ukraine        
26.     STOITCHEV  Ilian        Bulgaria                
27.     PEINADOR  Raul          Spain          
27.     MARIN  Marco            Italy          
29.     MEDINA  Fernando        Spain          
30.     GARCIA  H. Antonio      Spain          
31.     GILMAN  Dariusz         Poland          
32.     LI  Yi                  China          

33.     TOUYA  Damien           France          
34.     KOVALEV  Sergei         Byellorus              
35.     BERCO  Sergej           Ukraine        
36.     KOLUJNJY  Vladimir      Ukraine        
37.     SOSIN  Vadim            Ouzbekhistan            
38.     PLOURDE  Tony           CANADA          Scaramouche     Chibougamau
39.     NING Xiankui            China          
40.     GAUREANU  Dan           Romania        
41.     WILLIAMS  Ian           Great Britain          
42.     GRAVEL  Evens           CANADA          Scaramouche     Chibougamau
43.     D'ASARO II  Michael     UNITED STATES          
44.     TSEL  Igor              Kazakhstan              
45.     HUCHWAJDA  Jacek        Germany        
46.     SEO  Sung-Jun           Korea          
47.     COX  Peter              UNITED STATES          
48.     LEVIEV  Viktor          Bulgaria                
49.     WILLIAMS  James         Great Britain          
50.     BLECKMANN  Grank        Germany        
51.     KASTRONS  Edgars        Lettonie                
52.     LORDNIPANIDZE A.        Georgia        
53.     BANANASSIS  Zissis      Greece          
54.     STRZALKOWSKI  Thomas    UNITED STATES          
55.     ZAVIEH  Kirk            Great Britain          
56.     BANOS  Jean-Marie       CANADA          Brebeuf         Montreal
57.     ALVAREZ GIL  Jose       Spain          
58.     STASENKO  Alexander     Kazakhstan              
59.     YANG  Zhen              China          
60.     GIRGORE  Daniel         Romania        
61.     FAKHRI  Payman          Iran            
62.     ZAHIR  Amin             Great Britain          
63.     PILKOVSKI  Valerian     Lettonie                
64.     VAN CANN  Etienne       Holland        

65.     YOUN  Bum-Duk           Korea          
66.     HASHIMOTO  Hiroshi      Japan          
67.     MAMEDOV  Elchan         Azerbaijan              
68.     KONOVALOV  Konstantine  Ouzbekhistan            
69.     KOHL  Volker            Austria        
70.     MILENTCHEV  Vassil      Bulgaria
71.     SCHEICHER  Jurgen       Austria
72.     SHIMODA  Masaki         Japan
73.     ROS  Tijmen             Holland
74.     UDRIS  Raimonds         Lettonie
75.     POPOV  Vesselin         Bulgaria
76.     YOU  Sang Jo            Korea
77.     HANSEN  S***           Denmark
77.     PASHA POUR  Pasha       Iran
79.     SATTLER  Roman          Austria
80.     KIM  Hyung-Ryul         Korea
81.     MASSOUMI  Shahram       Iran
82.     ALADWANI  Fahd Na       Kuwait
83.     MUNEKATA  Nidenori      Japan
84.     ANTHONY  Donald         UNITED STATES
85.     WULFF  Jan              Denmark
86.     TORRENTE  Dario         South Africa
87.     JORGENSEN  Norman       Denmark
88.     SAFAROV  Jachangi       Azerbaijan
89.     YAMAGUCHI  Katsumi      Japan
90.     PIPITOS  Xenofon        Greece
90.     SHAIKH  HOSSAINI        Iran
92.     BERNAOUI  Raouf         Algeria
93.     ALSHHAMLAN  Karim       Kuwait
94.     DENNI  Ahmed            Algeria
95.     DEKKICHE  Salim         Algeria
96.     BABAEV  Roman           Azerbaijan

97.     KARDOLUS  Oscar         Holland
97.     McCRACKEN  Hamish       New Zealand
99.     STRASHKIN  Oleg         Azerbaijan
100.    QIAO  Min               China
101.    SMITH  Cameron          Australia
102.    WATS  Antony            Australia
103.    WARBY  John             Australia
103.    IMMS  Andrew            New Zealand
105.    JAMALI  Babak           Denmark
105.    WEBER  Michael          Austria
105.    OSKAMP  Anton           Holland
108.    KAYSAL  Tarek           Kuwait
109.    ALFADHLI  Abdulra       Kuwait
110.    THOMAS  Austin          Aruba
--


Elite Coordinator, C.F.F.         Snail Mail:  77 1/2 rue Barrette
and V.P. Excalibur Fencing Club                Vanier, Ont. K1L 8A2  CANADA