Results: World Cup Women's foil (Atlanta, USA, 5/2-3/1996)

Results: World Cup Women's foil (Atlanta, USA, 5/2-3/1996)

Post by Marc Wal » Tue, 07 May 1996 04:00:00

Women's Foil World cup
ATLANTA, May 2-3 1996

               A T H O S
          The Fencing Software...

_______________ TABLEAU _______________

Final                           HS

 1 V.VEZZALI      Italy         15
 2 A.FICHTEL-MAUR Germany       11

Third place                     HS

 3 F.BORTOLOZZI   Italy         00
 3 G.TRILLINI     Italy         00

Round of 8                      IND

 5 L.BADEA        Roumania       03
 6 D.BIANCHEDI    Italy          04
 7 Z.JANOSI       Hungary        08
 8 S.BAU          Germany        10

Round of 16                     IND

 9 M.WEBER        Germany        07
10 L.MODAINE      France         11
11 R.SZABO        Roumania       13
12 G.LANTOS       Hungary        15
13 S.BOIKO        Russia         16
14 A.MOHAMED      Hungary        19
15 G.SCHINAEL     Germany        22
16 B.VILINACHVILI Russia         41

Round of 32                     IND

17 A.MARSH        U.S.A.         09
18 A.XIAO         China          12
19 L.HATOEL CZUCK Israel         14
20 O.CHARKOVA     Russia         18
21 F.MCINTOSH     Gr. Britain    20
22 A.WUILLEME     France         21
23 I.ANGAD-GAUR   Holland        23
24 F.ZIMMERMANN   U.S.A.         25
25 A.OHAYON       Israel         27
26 A.GIACOMETTI   Italy          28
27 H.WANG         China          30
28 E.IBRAHIM      France         31
29 J.LIANG        China          33
30 R.SCARLAT      Roumania       36
31 C.VANTA-GRIGOR Roumania       39
32 J.POSTHUMUS    U.S.A.         48

Round of 64                     IND

33 O.VELITCHKO    Russia         17
34 M.PAXTON       U.S.A.         24
35 L.STRACHAN     Gr. Britain    26
36 C.MAGNAN       France         29
37 O.CHERNYAK     U.S.A.         32
38 I.ZIMMERMANN   U.S.A.         34
39 F.DARCHINACOURT  France       35
40 M.HERVIEU      Canada         37
41 L.PARISKY      Israel         38
42 I.SLAVUTSKYA   Israel         40
43 M.DE BRUIN     U.S.A.         42
44 J.GROSS        France         43
45 M.TAKAGI       U.S.A.         44
46 E.KALKINA      Kazakhstan     45
47 J.SIKES        U.S.A.         46
48 I.LAMOUR       France         47
49 C.SEIGNEUR     France         49
50 J.HGERMANY     U.S.A.         50
51 D.BJONERUD     U.S.A.         51
52 A.AMENT        U.S.A.         52
53 T.THORNE       U.S.A.         53
54 S.WALSH        U.S.A.         54
55 M.KROLL        Canada         55
56 L.SURDU        Canada         56
57 M.DA SILVA     U.S.A.         57
58 J.PROKOP       U.S.A.         58
59 J.TRABERT      Canada         59

_________ PRELIMINARY ROUNDS __________

Round         1               V/M  S-R HR

60 Y.LIM          Singapore   0,16 -16 28
61 M.ROSTAL       U.S.A.      0,16 -16 29
62 J.MAHUNGARYEY  Canada      0,16 -17 27
62 M.REYES        Philippines 0,16 -17 27
64 E.SACHS        U.S.A.      0,16 -17 28
65 D.MOORE        U.S.A.      0,16 -19 28
66 R.BOYER        U.S.A.      0,16 -19 29
67 E.EGGLESTON    U.S.A.      0,16 -21 29
68 J.SMITH        U.S.A.      0,00 -19 25
69 D.KOTLAN       U.S.A.      0,00 -21 30
70 L.MASTERS      U.S.A.      0,00 -29 30