RESULTS - Sr. Worlds - Women's Epee - complete

RESULTS - Sr. Worlds - Women's Epee - complete

Post by Donald La » Tue, 25 Jul 1995 04:00:00

1995 Fencing World Championships - The Hague, Holland                          

Women's Epee            (134 competitors)              

#       NAME                    COUNTRY         CLUB            CITY

1.      JAKIMIUK  Joanna        Poland          
2.      SZALAY  Gyongyi         Hungary        
3.      MORESEE  Sophie         France          
3.      FLESSEL  Laura          France          

5.      CASTILLEJO  Rosa        Spain          
6.      VOSU  Marika            Estonia        
7.      KNECHTL  Elisabeth      Austria        
8.      GAO  Huigi              China          

9.      UGA  Elisa              Italy
10.     NAGY  Timea             Hungary
11.     TITOVA  Viktoria        Ukraine
12.     RAMONOVA  Madina        Russia
13.     KIM  Young-A            Korea
14.     KO  Jungsun             Korea
15.     YAN  Jing               China
16.     MAZINA  Maria           Russia

17.     CHAPPE  Taimy           Spain
18.     NASS Katja              Germany
19.     BARLOIS  Valerie        France
20.     BOKEL  Claudia          Germany
21.     BUERKI  Gianna          Switzerland
22.     YANG  Shaoqi            China
23.     ITTNER  Eva-Maria       Germany
24.     GRUZINSKAIA  Natalia    Ukraine        
25.     RONQVIST  Ingela        Sweden          
26.     LOENNBRO  Jennie        Sweden          
27.     MARX  Leslie            UNITED STATES          
28.     VIBORNOVA  Eva          Ukraine        
29.     BUTKIEWICZ  Dominika    Poland          
30.     OSVATH  Sarah           Australia              
31.     IVACHKO  Lilia          Ukraine        
32.     TOMLILSON  Penny        Great Britain          

33.     CHIESA  Laura           Italy          
34.     HORMAY  Adrienne        Hungary        
35.     OSINGA  Pernette        Holland        
36.     HORVATH  Marianne       Hungary        
37.     GRIFFIN Maureen         CANADA          C.E.M.          Montreal
38.     USHER  Georgina         Great Britain          
39.     VANSOVITCH  Julij       Lettonie
40.     JECMINKOVA  Klara       Czech Republic
41.     ESKEN  Merle            Estonia
42.     GARAEVA  Julia          Russia
43.     ELINDER  Helena         Sweden
44.     STONE  Donna            UNITED STATES
45.     TRIPATHI  Sanghita      France
46.     GRIGORJAN  Marina       Byellorus
47.     LORENZ  Therese         Austria
48.     LIANG  Qun              China
48.     SENJKOVA  Oksana        Byellorus
50.     DRAY-LAST  Shirley      Israel
51.     JERMAKOVA  Oksana       Estonia
52.     LEHTOLA  Minna          Finland
53.     ROHI  Heidi             Estonia
54.     LEE  Myung-Hee          Korea
55.     PIVALICA-BJORK  Pia     Sweden
55.     WILDNER  Monika         Austria
57.     GIUSSANI  Roberta       Italy
58.     JELLJAZKOVA Dete        Bulgaria
59.     CARPENTER  Kathy        UNITED STATES
60.     SALMINEN  Paula         Finland
61.     ZALAFFI  Margherita     Italy
62.     PETROVA  Anisa          Ouzbekhistan
63.     AZNAVOURIAN  Kari       Russia
64.     TESAROVA  Tereza        Czech Republic

65.     GORBE  Irina            Romania
66.     SCHMIT  Mariette        Luxembourg
67.     READ  C***te         Great Britain
68.     NOWARA  Margareth       Luxembourg
69.     HULIN-LECOMPTE Claudine Belguim
70.     MOERCH  Margrete        Norway  
71.     MILLER  Margo           UNITED STATES  
72.     SOMOGYIOVA  Lucia       Slovakia        
73.     ROZSIVALOVA  Kate       Czech Republic  
74.     PENTUCCI  Isabelle      Switzerland    
75.     ANDENAES  Ragnhil       Norway  
76.     ILUTI  Simona           Romania
77.     BONNESEN  Lene          Denmark
78.     SLOMINSKA  Dorota       Poland  
79.     OLESZYNSKA  Iwona       Poland  
80.     MARTINEZ  Yolitzin      MEXICO  
81.     LOPES  Leonor           Portugal        
82.     HAUSBERGER  Uschi       Austria
83.     MILLAN  Andrea          MEXICO  
84.     VAN DEN BERG  Ali.      Holland         Ansc
85.     WOLF  Michele           Switzerland    
86.     SCHALM  Sherraine       CANADA          Excalibur       Ottawa
87.     TANAKA  Nanae           Japan          
88.     RUIZ HERVIAS  Carmen    Spain          
89.     TONG  Janice            Hong Kong              
90.     AZUKIENE  Kasa          Lithuania              
91.     NASH  Diane             Australia              
92.     ARAI  Yuko              Japan          
93.     LANDYMORE  Heather      CANADA          HEX             Halifax
94.     ROMANOVICH  Inna        Byellorus              
95.     ANKIC  Zorica           Yougoslavia            
96.     OBATA  Toshi            Japan          

97.     VERULSKAYA  Svetlana    KIR            
98.     COESSENS  Vinciane      Belguim        
99.     HO  Ka Lai              Hong Kong              
100.    KRASTEVA  Borjana       Bulgaria                
101.    STRAUB  Anja            Switzerland            
102.    GREENWAY  Carol         Great Britain          
103.    VARGAS  Cristina        Spain          
104.    TYGESEN  Tanya          CANADA          Ryerson         Toronto
105.    DROBUCHEVSKAJA  S.      Byellorus              
106.    VAN DE HEUVEL  In.      Holland         Zaal Kardolus  
107.    APARASCHITEI  Mar.      Romania        
108.    CABRAL  Ana             Portugal                
109.    KUBO  Noriko            Japan          
110.    MICHELSSON  Riitta      Finland        
111.    CHIANG  Kun-Ling        Taipei          
112.    JUN  Se-Jung            Korea          
113.    ACKERMANN  Kerstin      Germany        
114.    JUSKEVICIUTE  Dalia     Lithuania              
115.    SUNG  Yen-Feng          Taipei          
116.    CHEUNG  Shirley         Hong Kong              
117.    HUANG  Chin-Chu         Taipei
117.    CRAIG  Vicky            Australia
119.    S***LAND  Nina         Norway
120.    VAN EMDEN  Rebekka      Holland
120.    MAYER  Henriette        Romania
122.    STOYANOVA  Rossin       Bulgaria
123.    MARTINEZ  Ameyall.      MEXICO
124.    DJANPOLADIAN  Olga      Armenia
124.    ERUETI  Waimaria        New Zealand
126.    BAGDASAROVA  Anou.      Turkey
127.    CORREIA  Sandra         Portugal
128.    VELINOVA  Vanja         Bulgaria
129.    CHAN  Maria             Hong Kong
130.    SWIMBURN  Alison        New Zealand
131.    MANN  Nicola            New Zealand
131.    SANDGREN  Jenny         Finland
133.    SEAL  Danielle          Australia
134.    GOGIAVA  Rousudan       Georgia
--


Elite Coordinator, C.F.F.         Snail Mail:  77 1/2 rue Barrette
and V.P. Excalibur Fencing Club                Vanier, Ont. K1L 8A2  CANADA