ITU World Championships-Pro Results

ITU World Championships-Pro Results

Post by Rick Ken » Tue, 14 Nov 1995 04:00:00

 ITU Championship Results    PRO MEN

 PLACE    BIB#  NAME                           COUNTRY       TOTAL

      1     11 LESSING SIMON                  G. Britain    01:48:29
      2      1 BEVEN BRAD                     Australia     01:49:24
      3     35 EGGERT RALF                    Germany       01:49:50
      4      3 FATTORI PHILIPPE               France        01:50:02
      5     47 GONZALEZ RICARDO               Mexico        01:50:19
      6     60 LEDER LOTHAR                   Germany       01:50:20
      7     67 MANZAN ALEXANDRE               Brazil        01:50:27
      8    108 GAAG DMITRY                    Russia        01:50:35
      9     56 KNOLL ROLAND                   Germany       01:50:40
     10    105 VAN LIERDE LUC                 Belgium       01:50:46
     11     44 GALINDEZ OSCAR                 Argentina     01:50:59
     12     20 BENNETT GREG                   Australia     01:51:04
     13     76 OBARA TAKUMI                   Japan         01:51:06
     14     39 FERRARESI FABRIZIO             Italy         01:51:08
     15      9 BATES MARK                     Canada        01:51:09
     16     95 VUCKOVIC STEPHAN               Germany       01:51:27
     17     61 LEMIR RAUL                     Argentina     01:51:34
     18     84 ROSAS SIERRA JAVIER            Mexico        01:51:35
     19     22 BLASCO CARL                    France        01:51:46
     20     40 FIDLER TROY                    Australia     01:51:53
     21     46 GOMES EMERSON                  Brazil        01:52:03
     22     21 BENTLEY TIM                    Australia     01:52:26
     23    112 KELSEY ANDY                    U.S.          01:52:30
     24     64 MACEDO LEANDRO                 Brazil        01:52:31
     25     30 DEBOOM TIM                     U.S.          01:52:32
     26     77 PALMUCCI DANILO                Italy         01:52:40
     27     75 NOEBBELIN HENRIK               Sweden        01:52:42
     28    101 YAMAGUCHI HIRO                 Japan         01:52:45
     29     38 FAVOTTO VANNY                  Italy         01:52:49
     30    119 BRAIN MATIAS                   Chile         01:52:50
     31     80 QUEVEDO HUERTA ENRIQUE         Mexico        01:52:53
     32     31 DEBOOM TONY                    U.S.          01:52:58
     33    109 RUKOSUYEV ALEX                 Russia        01:53:04
     34    104 SHIRATO TARO                   Japan         01:53:07
     35    110 GONZALEZ GILBERTO              Venezuela     01:53:08
     36     73 NAKAYAMA TOSHI                 Japan         01:53:11
     37     94 VARGAS WILL                    Colombia      01:53:15
     38    113 FYODOR FILIPPOV                Russia        01:53:22
     39     63 LOOZE DENNIS                   Netherlands   01:53:26
     40     68 MARCEAU OLIVIER                France        01:53:30
     41     86 SCHOMBURG ARND                 Germany       01:53:33
     42     69 MATULA MARTIN                  Czech Rep.    01:53:36
     43     83 RHODES BRYAN                   New Zealand   01:53:40
     44     82 REID PETER                     Canada        01:53:43
     45     51 HUNTJENS LUC                   Netherlands   01:53:47
     46     36 ENZENHOFER JOHANNES            Austria       01:53:50
     47     27 CASADIO LEONARDO               Brazil        01:53:52
     48     87 SEIDL JIRI                     Czech Rep.    01:53:55
     49     14 ARENAL IAKI                   Spain         01:53:56
     50     45 GARRIGO ARIEL OSCAR            Argentina     01:54:00

 Complete Women's ITU Championship Results

 PLACE    BIB# NAME                           COUNTRY      TOTAL

      1     61 SMYERS KAREN                   U.S.         02:04:58
      2     28 GALLAGHER JACKIE               Australia    02:05:23
      3     45 LEUTNER JOY                    U.S.         02:05:49
      4     52 NIELSEN SUSANNE                Denmark      02:05:58
      5      9 MOUTHON ISABELLE               France       02:06:34
      6     70 BADMANN NATASCHA               Switzerland  02:06:49
      7      0 CARNEY EMMA                    Australia    02:07:06
      8     58 RITCHIE JOANNE                 Canada       02:07:07
      9      5 HATFIELD JANET                 U.S.         02:07:22
     10     15 CARNEY CLARE                   Australia    02:07:47
     11     36 HOOGZAAD WIEKE                 Netherlands  02:08:24
     12     13 BLANCO MARIBEL                 Spain        02:08:36
     13     85 KEMP ARENDT NANCY              Luxemburg    02:08:58
     14      7 HILL RINA                      Australia    02:09:06
     15     78 MUECKEL UTE                    Germany      02:09:10
     16     41 KELLER FERNANDA                Brazil       02:09:15
     17     10 SORENSEN MARTHA                U.S.         02:09:17
     18     39 IANESI MANUELA                 Italy        02:09:18
     19     60 SIMPSON PATTY                  Canada       02:09:23
     20     81 MOREIRA MARIA JOSE             Brazil       02:09:26
     21     57 RICCO SILVIA                   Italy        02:09:32
     22     53 OCHOA CARMEN                   Mexico       02:09:33
     23      2 LAURENCE GAIL                  U.S.         02:09:47
     24     30 GOMEZ MARISA                   Spain        02:09:55
     25     86 ANISIMOVA NINA                 Russia       02:09:57
     26     71 MESSMER MAGALI                 Switzerland  02:10:05
     27     56 REUZE LYDIE                    France       02:10:27
     28     44 LATSHAW SUE                    U.S.         02:10:43
     29     35 HILGEHOLT NATASJA              New Zealand  02:11:13
     30     33 HAEMMERLE JASMINE              Austria      02:11:27
     31     59 SATO CHIE                      Japan        02:11:39
     32     50 MOUTHON BEATRICE               France       02:11:44
     33     34 HARROW SARAH                   New Zealand  02:12:04
     34     54 OTTO KIRSTIE                   Canada       02:12:19
     35     55 PIACSEK ADRIANA                Brazil       02:12:35
     36     75 WILLIAMS VIV                   South Africa 02:12:37
     37     66 VAN WOESIK BIANCA              Australia    02:12:50
     38     47 MARTINEZ NEREA                 Spain        02:12:53
     39     16 CORBETT SYLVIA                 Canada       02:12:56
     40     38 HUBBARD CAROLYN                Canada       02:12:58
     41     67 WAKATSUKI KAYO                 Japan        02:13:05
     42     84 RYOKO IMAI                     Japan        02:13:27
     43     11 ANDERSSON ASA                  Sweden       02:13:39
     44     27 FRANK SONJA                    Canada       02:13:51
     45     17 CORONEL MA. ***IA           Argentina    02:13:58
     46     25 FERREIRA MARCIA                Brazil       02:14:09
     47     63 SUZUKI AYAKO                   Japan        02:14:11
     48     68 WYNTER IONA                    Jamaica      02:14:25
     49     74 RIVETT LOU ANNE                South Africa 02:14:46
     50     22 DONNER DOMINIQUE               South Africa 02:15:37