Memphis in May Results Wanted

Memphis in May Results Wanted

Post by Moldyn I » Sat, 10 Jun 1995 04:00:00


Could some kind soul please send me the Memphis in
May results or tell me where I can find them on the web?

(Obviously, I didn't save them when they were originally posted.)

Thanks

kbb

+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Kim B. Blair, Ph.D.                     Senior Staff Scientist

1033 Massachusetts Ave                  (617) 354-3124
Cambridge, MA  02138                    (617) 491-4522 (fax)
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

 
 
 

Memphis in May Results Wanted

Post by Mike Stat » Wed, 14 Jun 1995 04:00:00

: Could some kind soul please send me the Memphis in
: May results or tell me where I can find them on the web?

: (Obviously, I didn't save them when they were originally posted.)

: Thanks

: kbb

1995 MEMPHIS IN MAY TRIATHLON
EDMUND ORGILL PARK, MILLINGTON, TENNESSEE
SUNDAY, MAY 21, 1995,  7:30 A.M.

               FEMALE PRO

 PLACE       NAME          AGE  TIME    CITY    STATE
 ===== =================== === ======= ====================
     1 CAROL MONTGOMERY    29  1:57:24 NVAN B.C.
     2 LAUREN JENSEN       27  1:59:35 SYCAMORE IL
     3 PAULA JOHNSON       33  2:01:49 TALLAHASSEE FL
     4 KIRSTIE OTTO        20  2:03:22 ST CATHARINES ONTARI
     5 SYLVIA CORBETT      25  2:05:05 POINTE CLAIRE
     6 JOY LEUTNER         36  2:05:25 HERMOSA BEACH CA
     7 LEE DIPIETRO        37  2:06:05 BUXTON MD
     8 CHERIE TOUCHETTE    31  2:06:58 SAN MARCOS CA
     9 SUSIE BLAKE         29  2:08:00 CAMPBELL CA
    10 MICHELLE GHERT      25  2:08:39 NASHVILLE TN
    11 TANYA DURKEE        28  2:19:42 PORTLAND OR
    12 REBECCA CAMPBELL    30  2:23:27 LAFAYETTE CO

        MALE PRO : 15 - 99

 PLACE       NAME          AGE  TIME    CITY   STATE
 ===== =================== === ======= ====================
     1 ALEC RUKOSVEV       28  1:47:13 APOPKA FL
     2 MARC LEES           22  1:48:28 CARSLBAD CA
     3 FRANK CLARK         27  1:48:31 VANCOUVER BC
     4 WESLEY HOBSON       28  1:49:16 BOULDER CO
     5 JOHN WIBERG         27  1:50:37 BOULDER CO
     6 NATHANIEL LLERANDI  26  1:50:50 BOULDER CO
     7 NOEL HARRINGTON     26  1:51:18 UNIONVILLE
     8 ANDREW CARLSON      28  1:51:44 BOULDER CO
     9 TIMOTHY WATSON      24  1:51:54 GRAND ISLI VT
    10 ANDREW KELSEY       27  1:52:31 DANVILLE CA
    11 BOB KOROCK          27  1:52:41 ACAMPO CA
    12 ANDREL YASTREBOV    24  1:52:47 KIEV
    13 PHILIP COLDREY      24  1:53:31 BARRIE ONTARIO
    14 BOGDAN MYKHALUS     29  1:53:41 LVIV UKRAINE
    15 PETER VALENTYIK     26  1:54:39 BOULDER CO
    16 ROGER STEVENS       24  1:55:14 BLOOMINGTON IN
    17 RANDY JOHNSON       29  1:59:59 BOULDER CO
    18 BOBO ANDERSON       32  2:00:13 PORTLAND OR
    19 ANDY FECTEAU        29  2:01:11 BEND OR

        FEMALE AGE GROUP : 15 - 19

 PLACE       NAME          AGE  TIME    CITY   STATE
 ===== =================== === ======= ====================
     1 LAUREN MEEKS        15  2:33:32 BARTLETT TN
     2 LAURA RUBIO         18  2:58:16 MEMPHIS TN
     3 HUA-YU DANIEL       19  3:15:50 EADS TN

        MALE AGE GROUP : 15 - 19

 PLACE       NAME          AGE  TIME    CITY   STATE
 ===== =================== === ======= ====================
     1 STEFAN OTTO         18  2:04:41 ST CATHARINES
     2 ALEX RHUDY          19  2:06:01 BIRMINGHAM AL
     3 PATRICK FLOYD       15  2:09:09 MERIDIAN MS
     4 MATTHEW GEARY       19  2:10:34 KANSAS CITY MO
     5 ADAM ZUCCO          19  2:36:46 COLUMBIA MO
     6 RYAN RICHARDSON     18  2:53:05 MEMPHIS TN

        FEMALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 24

 PLACE       NAME          AGE  TIME    CITY   STATE
 ===== =================== === ======= ====================
     1 AMY STROMWALL       23  2:05:07 ST. PAUL MN
     2 JILL CEDERHOLM      24  2:06:34 AUSTIN TX
     3 JANELL BATT         24  2:10:13 TEMPE AZ
     4 MICHELLE PARSONS    22  2:14:34 NEWTOWN SQ PA
     5 NICOLE ZOOK         24  2:14:37 SPRINGFIELD IL
     6 TRACY SPROULE       23  2:15:41 C***TE NC
     7 PEGGY JOHNSON       22  2:17:26 PORTAGE IN
     8 JAN WARD            24  2:17:52 NASHVILLE TN
     9 REBEKAH PORTER      21  2:28:11 AUBURN AL
    10 LYNN NOBERT         24  2:28:28 MEMPHIS TN
    11 KRIS NELSON         24  2:34:03 WAUNA LEE WI
    12 SUE TURNER          22  2:34:39 WASHINGTON DC
    13 JINGER GOTTSCHALL   21  2:39:02 BOULDER CO
    14 NATASHA GRISWOLD    21  2:39:18 COLUMBIA MO
    15 GINA PECORI         24  2:47:19 BOULDER CO
    16 JENNIFER MILES      24  2:52:18 MEMPHIS TN
    17 NICHOLE BRASH       20  2:54:23 DEARBORN MI
    18 SANDRA WEGNER       22  2:57:37 BRENTWOOD TN
    19 SHANA SHELLENBERGER 23  3:00:30 BARTLETT TN

        MALE AGE GROUP : 20 - 24

 PLACE       NAME          AGE  TIME    CITY   STATE
 ===== =================== === ======= ====================
     1 JOSHUA ALLEN        21  1:52:54 GAINESVILLE FL
     2 HUGH MURRAY         23  1:55:32 GILBERT AZ
     3 LARS JORGENSEN      24  1:56:04 KNOXVILLE TN
     4 GREG MACDONALD      24  1:57:33 NASHVILLE TN
     5 DERRICK SANDOVAL    23  1:57:50 NASHVILLE TN
     6 ADAM HODGES         24  1:57:54 BOULDER CO
     7 MATTHEW PATOUT      22  1:58:22 LAFAYETT LA
     8 TREVOR MASSON       23  1:58:29 WINDSOR, ONTARIO
     9 JASON SMITH         22  1:59:58 TOLEDO OH
    10 CHIP COOPER         21  2:00:23 CORDOVA TN
    11 MARK CAREY          23  2:01:34 COLUMBIA MO
    12 MARK JORGENSEN      24  2:02:01 RIPON WI
    13 ERIC SOMMER         23  2:02:50 SPRINGFIELD IL
    14 DAVE TUSEK          23  2:02:57 OMAHA NE
    15 JASON RIPPON        23  2:03:26 BOULDER CO
    16 ROBERTA COLTMAN     23  2:03:51 GAINESVILLE FL
    17 NICK PLAXTON        24  2:04:00 W. BLOOMFIELD MI
    18 GUY PETRUZZILLI     22  2:04:13 CHICAGO IL
    19 CURT ADAMS          22  2:04:15 TULSA OK
    20 JOE BURTON          24  2:04:33 PADUCAH KY
    21 C HIRST             24  2:04:44 BETHLEHEM PA
    22 TOM TROUT           24  2:05:26 GRAND RAPIDS MI
    23 SAMUEL MEANS        24  2:06:02 ROGERS AR
    24 BRIAN FLORA         21  2:06:53 DES MOINES IA
    25 JEFF RUNYAN         20  2:06:54 COLUMBIA MO
    26 ROBERT FIELDS       24  2:07:09 INDIANAPOLIS IN
    27 BRYAN HJELM         22  2:07:35 MENTOR OH
    28 ERIC JENSEN         23  2:07:41 JACKSONVILLE FL
    29 JOHN WILLIAMS       21  2:08:21 PHILADELPHIA MS
    30 JASON MARQUARDT     20  2:10:06 YANKTON SD
    31 WILLIAM DIEHL       24  2:11:05 DALLAS TX
    32 STATHY TOULOUMIS    22  2:14:05 CHICAGO IL
    33 RICHARD BYRD        22  2:16:48 DILLON CO
    34 JOSE LOPEZ          23  2:17:14 BULDER CO
    35 MICHAEL DULANEY     23  2:17:41 YERONA MS
    36 STEVEN BARTH        23  2:17:53 ATLANTA GA
    37 DAVE QUINN          24  2:18:25 MOUNTAIN HOME AR
    38 BERNIE RAY          21  2:20:17 DUBLIN OH
    39 KEVIN LYONS         24  2:22:10 CLEVELAND OH
    40 STEPHEN COLEMAN     22  2:22:47 MEMPHIS TN
    41 JAMES FIELDS        20  2:23:07 MUNCIE IN
    42 JON MORGAN          21  2:23:42 MEMPHIS TN
    43 LES STARK           23  2:24:45 DALLAS TX
    44 JASON CRANDALL      24  2:24:57 BOWLING GREEN KY
    45 TIMOTHY SMITH       22  2:25:26 MEMPHIS TN
    46 ROBERT MAZUR        24  2:26:14 DEARBORN MI
    47 CHRIS CALTON        24  2:28:16 MEMPHIS TN
    48 DAVID LORENZ        23  2:28:21 CINCINNATI OH
    49 KIRK OBRIEN         23  2:30:21 COVINGTON LA
    50 CRAIG BEWICK        22  2:33:24 KILDEER IL
    51 ROMAN KRZYZANOWSKI  24  2:33:42 WARREN MI
    52 CHRIS LARYS         24  2:34:18 CHICAGO IL
    53 JOHN GRAHAM         20  2:45:03 CLEVELAND OH
    54 ONEIL ROME          24  2:51:47 MEMPHIS TN
    55 JASON SKIDMORE      22  2:52:04 NASHVILLE TN
    56 DAVID SMITH         22  2:52:07 KNOXVILLE TN
    57 SHU TAKEYAMA        20  2:53:14 NASHVILLE TN
    58 MIKE TREXLER        22  3:07:41 MEMPHIS TN
    59 MARK STRICKLAND     23  3:27:16 MEMPHIS TN

        FEMALE AGE GROUP : 25 - 29

 PLACE       NAME          AGE  TIME    CITY   STATE
 ===== =================== === ======= ====================
     1 SIRI LINDLEY        25  2:05:56 VAIL CO
     2 NIKOLYA FUGAZZOTTO  28  2:11:08 BETHLEHEM PA
     3 HEATHER KINNE-GOLLN 25  2:11:54 SUSSEX WI
     4 SUSAN OTTOGALLI     28  2:14:51 PARMA OH
     5 RACHEL HOSMER       25  2:15:23 ROCHESTER NY
     6 MARTHA CURLEY       29  2:15:31 MEMPHIS TN
     7 LAURIE CIZEK        26  2:16:10 STAMFORD CT
     8 KELLY WOODMAN       26  2:16:15 ST. LOUIS MO
     9 KELLIE MORAN-JONES  26  2:16:35 ST. LOUIS MO
    10 SHERYL FANT         29  2:16:38 OAKLAND CA
    11 THERESE MCKEOWN     27  2:17:36 CHICAGO IL
    12 SUSAN SCHAPIRA      29  2:19:22 ROCHEPORT MO
    13 ANNE SCHUSTER       28  2:20:25 MINNEAPOLIS MN
    14 KAREN MERRILL       27  2:21:36 MOBILE AL
    15 AMY SCHMITZ         25  2:21:36 ST. PAUL MN
    16 GINA LAROCCA        27  2:25:35 WAUKESHA WI
    17 HILLARY SMITH       26  2:25:55 CHATTANOOGA TN
    18 DEBORAH LESLIE      25  2:26:47 LOUISVILLE KY
    19 SUSAN TULLOH        29  2:28:00 CHICAGO IL
    20 NANETTE FARRIS      27  2:28:57 CORDOVA TN
    21 M. C. JERMANN       28  2:29:10 MEMPHIS TN
    22 FREIDA DEMMAS       25  2:29:55 NASHVILLE TN
    23 SHARON MELSON       29  2:32:45 SPEEDWAY IN
    24 PAM TATE            27  2:34:22 CORDOVA TN
    25 LAURA GUNVILLE      26  2:36:20 SPRINGFIELD IL
    26 LISA LINGWALL       28  2:38:10 MURFREESBORO TN
    27 VALERIE FRIDLAND    25  2:40:03 MEMPHIS TN
    28 DONNA BREWER        29  2:41:36 TAPA FL
    29 LESLIE MOORE        28  2:42:41 MEMPHIS TN
    30 GRETCHEN REICHARD   26  2:43:23 CHICAGO IL
    31 MOLLY MORGAN        26  2:44:44 MEMPHIS TN
    32 LEAH GERBITZ        26  2:46:06 CHATTANOOGA TN
    33 SHARON KELLOGG      27  2:46:20 ROSWELL GA
    34 LAUREL POJMAN       25  2:53:41 CHICAGO IL
    35 ANNA NIELSEN        28  2:55:09 ST. LOUIS MO
    36 REBECCA ADELMAN     29  2:55:13 MEMPHIS TN
    37 MARTHA FERDINAND    26  2:55:50 ST. LOUIS MO
    38 MARA GODDARD        28  2:57:28 TULSA OK
    39 SHELLEY TESSMER     28  3:06:27 SALINE MI
    40 AMY ROBINSON        29  3:15:08 OXFORD MS
    41 ANDREA MOHS         27  3:17:43 MEMPHIS TN
    42 KELLY KOERNER       26  3:20:28 ST. LOUIS MO

        MALE AGE GROUP : 25 - 29

 PLACE       NAME          AGE  TIME    CITY   STATE
 ===== =================== === ======= ====================
     1 VICTOR PERINI       26  1:49:54 MEMPHIS TN
     2 MARK VOLKMANN       28  1:50:49 ATLANTA GA
     3 JUSTIN DORE         25  1:53:45 BELMONT MA
     4 JOSEPH CURRO        25  1:54:25 JACKSON MS
     5 TIMOTHY BOLEN       29  1:54:30 MESA AZ
     6 DAVID EGAN          29  1:55:43 SPRINGFIELD IL
     7
...

read more »