Division Two - Final Table and seasons results

Division Two - Final Table and seasons results

Post by Vibrating Bum-Faced Goa » Wed, 28 Aug 1996 04:00:00

                   P   W   D   L    F    A  Pts
------------------------------------------------
  1 Hull KR       22  21   0   1 1009  294   42
  2 Swinton       22  18   0   4  785  295   36
------------------------------------------------
  3 Hunslet       22  18   0   4  730  326   36
  4 Carlisle      22  13   0   9  654  486   26
  5 Doncaster     22  13   0   9  500  540   26
  6 South Wales   22  12   0  10  528  548   24
  7 Leigh         22  10   0  12  594  510   20
  8 York          22   9   0  13  449  603   18
  9 Chorley       22   6   0  16  354  723   12
 10 Barrow        22   5   0  17  354  651   10
 11 Bramley       22   5   0  17  360  759   10
 12 Prescot       22   2   0  20  301  883    4

Round 1

     Bramley 16-14 Leigh
     Carlisle 66-16 Chorley
     Doncaster 60-16 Barrow
     Prescot 10-36 Hunslet
     South Wales 8-70 Hull KR
     York 23-18 Swinton

Round 2

     Barrow 10-30 Carlisle
     Chorley 22-62 Doncaster
     Hunslet 31-0 Bramley
     Leigh 24-46 Swinton
     Prescot 22-24 South Wales
     York 12-54 Hull KR

Round 3

     Carlisle 42-34 Leigh
     Doncaster 29-18 York
     Hull KR 30-21 Hunslet
     Prescot 20-8 Barrow
     South Wales 22-18 Bramley
     Swinton 54-6 Chorley

Round 4

     Barrow 16-4 South Wales
     Bramley 62-10 Chorley
     Hull KR 50-12 Prescot
     Hunslet 19-16 Leigh
     Swinton 28-8 Doncaster
     York 16-14 Carlisle

Round 5

     Carlisle 26-6 Bramley
     Chorley 10-92 Hull KR
     Hunslet 48-18 York
     Leigh 49-12 Prescot
     South Wales 12-22 Doncaster
     Swinton 36-10 Barrow

Round 6

     Doncaster 10-35 Carlisle
     Hull KR 56-18 Bramley
     Leigh 20-23 South Wales
     Prescot 30-24 Chorley
     Swinton 16-25 Hunslet
     York 20-8 Barrow

Round 7

     Barrow 20-44 Hunslet
     Bramley 22-60 Swinton
     Carlisle 38-6 Prescot
     Doncaster 16-44 Hull KR
     Leigh 42-16 York
     South Wales 58-0 Chorley

Round 8

     Bramley 22-13 Prescot
     Chorley 15-14 Leigh
     Hull KR 42-10 Barrow
     Hunslet 42-18 Doncaster
     Swinton 30-22 Carlisle
     York 54-26 South Wales

Round 9

     Barrow 26-14 Bramley
     Carlisle 22-28 Hull KR
     Leigh 25-12 Doncaster
     Prescot 12-34 Swinton
     South Wales 19-26 Hunslet
     York 32-4 Chorley

Round 10

     Carlisle 16-23 Hunslet
     Chorley 16-11 Barrow
     Doncaster 26-24 Bramley
     Leigh 21-18 Hull KR
     South Wales 8-26 Swinton
     York 30-10 Prescot

Round 11

     Barrow 12-41 Leigh
     Bramley 8-38 York
     Hull KR 28-24 Swinton
     Hunslet 28-14 Chorley
     Prescot 22-48 Doncaster
     South Wales 37-18 Carlisle

Round 12

     Barrow 20-21 Doncaster
     Chorley 28-14 Carlisle
     Hull KR 40-16 South Wales
     Hunslet 52-12 Prescot
     Leigh 54-20 Bramley
     Swinton 64-0 York

Round 13

     Bramley 0-56 Hunslet
     Carlisle 50-18 Barrow
     Doncaster 19-16 Chorley
     Hull KR 58-6 York
     South Wales 50-18 Prescot
     Swinton 30-14 Leigh

Round 14

     Barrow 30-6 Prescot
     Bramley 6-44 South Wales
     Chorley 16-30 Swinton
     Hunslet 14-36 Hull KR
     Leigh 20-27 Carlisle
     York 14-18 Doncaster

Round 15

     Carlisle 20-19 York
     Chorley 10-15 Bramley
     Doncaster 4-25 Swinton
     Leigh 12-44 Hunslet
     Prescot 4-68 Hull KR
     South Wales 48-16 Barrow

Round 16

     Barrow 18-32 Swinton
     Bramley 12-48 Carlisle
     Doncaster 24-18 South Wales
     Hull KR 44-16 Chorley
     Prescot 2-42 Leigh
     York 12-34 Hunslet

Round 17

     Barrow 35-18 York
     Bramley 16-66 Hull KR
     Carlisle 22-16 Doncaster
     Chorley 32-4 Prescot
     Hunslet 11-12 Swinton
     South Wales 30-22 Leigh

Round 18

     Chorley 16-18 South Wales
     Hull KR 52-0 Doncaster
     Hunslet 50-6 Barrow
     Prescot 24-56 Carlisle
     Swinton 62-4 Bramley
     York 6-31 Leigh

Round 19

     Barrow 10-18 Hull KR
     Carlisle 12-32 Swinton
     Doncaster 21-46 Hunslet
     Leigh 32-26 Chorley
     Prescot 26-28 Bramley
     South Wales 20-16 York

Round 20

     Bramley 10-20 Barrow
     Chorley 19-14 York
     Doncaster 10-7 Leigh
     Hull KR 43-12 Carlisle
     Hunslet 14-21 South Wales
     Swinton 90-0 Prescot

Round 21

     Barrow 10-27 Chorley
     Bramley 20-24 Doncaster
     Hull KR 60-16 Leigh
     Hunslet 52-6 Carlisle
     Prescot 24-40 York
     Swinton 26-16 South Wales

Round 22

     Carlisle 58-6 South Wales
     Chorley 11-14 Hunslet
     Doncaster 32-12 Prescot
     Leigh 44-24 Barrow
     Swinton 10-12 Hull KR
     York - Bramley