Final Fantasy Draft - Netional Football League 1995 Rnd 30

Final Fantasy Draft - Netional Football League 1995 Rnd 30

Post by SCOTT_RICHA » Fri, 21 Jul 1995 04:00:00

NETIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE 1995 DRAFT (SHORT VERSION)

ROUND ONE

 1. Flathead Cats                  Ki-Jana Carter         RB  Cin
 2. Demonic Hordes                 Tyrone Wheatley        RB  NYG
 3. Rixom Raptors                  J. J. Stokes           WR  SF
 4. Punxsutawney Chucks            Rashaan Salaam         RB  Chi
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Michael Westbrook      WR  Was
 6. Laramie Panthers               Kyle Brady             TE  NYJ    4
 7. Thundering Herd                Mike Mamula         DE/LB  Phi  
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Tony Boselli           OT  Jac    4/4
 9. Memphis Hound Dogs             James Stewart          RB  Jac
10. Laramie Panthers               Kevin Carter           DE  STL
11. Demolition Squad               Craig Erickson         QB  Ind
12. Tampa Pawns                    Jeff Blake             QB  Cin  
13. Demonic Noses of Death         Ruben Brown            OG  Buf    4/4
14. Demonic Hordes                 Joey Galloway          WR  Sea
15. Tampa Pawns                    Sam Mills              ILB Car
16. The Blitz                      Napoleon Kaufman       RB  Oak  

ROUND TWO

 1. Flathead Cats                  Marty Carter           S   Chi    
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Trent Dilfer           QB  TB
 3. Demonic Hordes                 Warren Sapp            DT  TB
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Mark Fields            OLB NO
 5. Tampa Pawns                    Jeff Graham            WR  Chi
 6. The Blitz                      Dave Brown             QB  NYG
 7. Laramie Panthers               Blake Brockermyer      OT  Car    4/4
 8. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Rod Stephens           MLB Was
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Harry Galbreath        OG  GB     3/5
10. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Toby Wright            S   STL
11. Demolition Squad               Derrick Moore          RB  SF
12. Tampa Pawns                    Lorenzo ***          S   Ari  
13. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Brock Marion           S   Dal
14. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Michael Timpson        WR  Chi
15. Punxsutawney Chucks            Ray Crittenden         WR  NE
16. Thundering Herd                Tony Siragusa          DT  Ind

ROUND THREE

 1. Flathead Cats                  Super Bowl Bid         VOID
 2. Memphis Hound Dogs             Frank Sanders          WR  Ari
 3. Blue Brigade                   Andy Harmon            DT  Phi
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Ty Law                 CB  NE
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Derrick Brooks         OLB TB
 6. Thundering Herd                Ed Simmons             OT  Was    4/6
 7. Laramie Panthers               Steve Bono             QB  KC
 8. Punxsutawney Chucks            Rodney Thomas          RB  Hou
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Erik Kramer            QB  Chi
10. Demolition Squad               Mickey Washington      CB  Jac
11. Thundering Herd                Jeff Uhlenake          OC  NO     3/5
12. Tampa Pawns                    Rufus Porter           OLB NO
13. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Curtis Martin          RB  NE
14. Blue Brigade                   Darrin Smith           OLB Dal
15. Demonic Hordes                 Tyrone Poole           CB  Car
16. Thundering Herd                Chris Chandler         QB  Hou

ROUND FOUR

 1. Thundering Herd                Steve McNair           QB  Hou
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Mark Bruener           TE  Pit    4
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Corey Fleming          WR  Dal
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Mike Caldwell          OLB Cle
 5. Demonic HOrdes                 Will Shields           OG  KC     4/5
 6. The Blitz                      William Fuller         DE  Phi
 7. Laramie Panthers               Jay Novacek            TE  Dal    3
 8. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Eric Curry             DE  TB
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Orlando Brown          OT  Cle    3/5
10. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Ray Zellars            FB  NO     3/3
11. Demolition Squad               Bob Dahl               OG  Cle    3/5
12. Tampa Pawns                    Mark Maddox            ILB Buf
13. Thundering Herd                Eric Pegram            RB  Pit
14. Rixom Raptors                  Glenn Parker        OG/OT  Buf    4/4
15. Demonic Noses of Death         Siupeli Malamala       OT  NYJ    4/4
16. Thundering Herd                Michael Barrow         OLB Hou

ROUND FIVE

 1. Flathead Cats                  Zach Wiegert           OT  STL    3/3
 2. Tampa Pawns                    Marcus Allen           RB  KC
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Tom Newberry           OG  Pit    3/5
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Michael Zordich        S   Phi
 5. Thundering Herd                Dave Lutz           OT/OG  Det    3/4
 6. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Keith Rucker           DT  Cin
 7. Laramie Panthers               Kevin Turner           FB  Phi    5/6
 8. Tampa Pawns                    Bruce Kozerski      OG/OT  Cin    3/4
 9. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Rod Bernstine          RB  Den
10. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Todd Sauerbrun         P   Chi
11. Demolition Squad               Shane Conlan           MLB STL
12. Thundering Herd                Lawrence Dawsey        WR  TB
13. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Rodney Harrison        S   SD
14. Rixom Raptors                  Johnny Bailey          RB  STL
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Fred Strickland        MLB GB
16. Thundering Herd                Kelvin Pritchett       DT  Jac

ROUND 6

 1. Flathead Cats                  Chris Doleman          DE  Atl
 2. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Robert Young           DE  STL
 3. Demolition Squad               Derrick Alexander      DE  Min
 4. Thundering Herd                Darren Carrington      S   Jac
 5. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Eugene Robinson        S   Sea
 6. The Blitz                      Brett Perriman         WR  Det
 7. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Eddie Robinson         OLB Hou
 8. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Michael Jackson        WR  Cle
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Yancey Thigpen         WR  Pit
10. Demolition Squad               Jim Sweeney            OC  Sea    3/5
11. Demolition Squad               Isaac Bruce            WR  STL
12. Tampa Pawns                    Robert Porcher         DE  Det
13. Punxsutawney Chucks            Tim McDonald           S   SF
14. Rixom Raptors                  Richie Anderson        RB  NYJ
15. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Tony Martin            WR  SD
16. Punxsutawney Chucks            Russell Maryland       DT  Dal

ROUND SEVEN

 1. Flathead Cats                  J. B. Brown            CB  Mia
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Jeff Criswell          OT  KC     3/6
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Scott Mitchell         QB  Det
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Craig Newsome          CB  GB
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Frank Reich            QB  Car
 6. The Blitz                      Ian Beckles            OG  TB     4/4  
 7. Laramie Panthers               Derrick Fenner         RB  Oak
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Keith Goganious        MLB Jac
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Reggie White           NT  NE
10. Memphis Hound Dogs             Brian DeMarco          OT  Jac    3/3
11. Demolition Squad               Chris Calloway         WR  NYG
12. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Robert Massey          CB  Det
13. Blue Brigade                   Torrance Small         WR  NO
14. Rixom Raptors                  Leroy Butler           S   GB
15. Laramie Panthers               Gary Plummer           ILB SF
16. Thundering Herd                John Alt               OT  KC     3/6

ROUND EIGHT

 1. Flathead Cats                  Keith Cash             TE  KC     3
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Rhett Hall             DT  Phi
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Lester Holmes          OG  Phi    3/3
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Luther Ellis           DT  Det
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Derrick Graham         OT  Car    3/6
 6. The Blitz                      Bobby Houston          OLB NYJ
 7. Laramie Panthers               Carlton Bailey         ILB Car
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Kurt Gouveia           MLB Phi
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Todd Scott             S   NYJ
10. Memphis Hound Dogs             Ray Brown           OT/OG  Was    2/5
11. Demolition Squad               Donald Evans           DE  NYJ
12. Tampa Pawns                    Sherman Williams       RB  Dal
13. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Dana Howard            MLB Dal
14. Rixom Raptors                  Charles Mincy          S   Min
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Aaron Craver           RB  Den
16. Thundering Herd                Glenn Montgomery       DT  Hou

ROUND NINE

 1. Flathead Cats                  Neil O'Donnell         QB  Pit
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Yonel Jourdain         RB  Buf
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Jamal Anderson         RB  Atl
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Eric Moten             OG  SD     4/5
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Alfred Williams        DE  ???
 6. Thundering Herd                Kenny Davidson         DE  Hou
 7. Laramie Panthers               Bill Romanowski        OLB Phi
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Tony McGee             TE  Cin    4
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Sam Gash               FB  NE     3/4
10. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Bern Brostek           OC  STL    4/5
11. Demolition Squad               Gary Jones             S   NYJ
12. Tampa Pawns                    Ray Crockett           CB  Den
13. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        James Williams         OT  Chi    3/5
14. Rixom Raptors                  Kevin Lee              WR  NE
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Leonard Russell        RB  STL
16. Demonic Hordes                 Ellis Johnson          DT  Ind

ROUND TEN

 1. Flathead Cats                  Patrick Hunter         CB  Ari
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Rod Jones              CB  Cin
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Darren Mickell         DT  KC
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Tony Mayberry          OC  TB     4/5
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Hugh Douglas           DE  NYJ
 6. Demonic Hordes                 Earnest Dye            OG  Ari    3/5
 7. Laramie Panthers               Ernest Dixon           OLB NO
 8. Demonic Hordes                 Craig Powell           OLB Cle
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Jeremy Lincoln         CB  Chi
10. Demonic Hordes                 Bobby Taylor           CB  Phi
11. Demolition Squad               Eddie Anderson         S   Oak
12. Punxsutawney Chucks            Ray Roberts            OT  Sea    4/3
13. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Ben Coleman         OG/OT  Ari    3/3  
14. Rixom Raptors                  Dave Cadigan           OG  Cin    3/4
15. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        John Holecek           LB  Buf
16. Memphis Hound Dogs             Brent Moss             RB  Mia

ROUND ELEVEN

 1. Flathead Cats                  Shaun Gayle            S   SD
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Dan Williams           DE  Den
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Thomas Everett         S   SD
 4. Thundering Herd                Wally Williams      OG/OC  Cle    2/4
 5. Thundering Herd                Terrell Fletcher       RB  SD
 6. Thundering Herd                Rob Holmberg           OLB Oak
 7. Laramie Panthers               John L. Williams       FB  Pit    5/5
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Lincoln Kennedy     OT/OT  Atl    2/4  
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Corey Miller           OLB NYG
10. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        James Stewart          RB  Min
11. Demolition Squad               Floyd Turner           WR  Ind
12. Tampa Pawns                    Dwight Hollier         OLB Mia
13. Punxsutawney Chucks            Larry Brown            CB  Dal
14. Demonic Hordes                 Jimmy Jones            DT  STL
15. Blue Brigade                   Tim Ruddy              OC  Mia    3/3
16. Thundering Herd                Eric England           DE  Ari

ROUND TWELVE

 1. Flathead Cats                  Brett Maxie            S   Car
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Eric Howard            DT  NYJ
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Tracy Scroggins        DE  Det
 4. Memphis Hound Dogs             Anthony Phillips       CB  Atl
 5. Thundering Herd                Chris Sanders          WR  Hou
 6. Blue Brigade                   Derrick Deese          OG  SF     3/2
 7. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Chris Miller           QB  STL
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Darrell Green          CB  Was
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Kevin Mitchell         ILB SF  
10. Thundering Herd                Kimble Anders          RB  KC
11. Demolition Squad               Don Griffin            CB  Cle
12. Tampa Pawns                    David Wyman            ILB Den
13. Blue Brigade                   Larry Allen            OG  Dal    3/3
14. Rixom Raptors                  Clay Matthews          OLB Atl
15. Memphis Hound Dogs             Corey Raymond          CB  Det
16. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Mark Rypien            QB  STL

ROUND THIR***

 1. Flathead Cats                  Jerry Fontenot         OC  Chi    3/5
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Matt Darby             S   Buf
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Stevie Anderson        WR  NYJ
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Joel Smeenge           DE  Jac
 5. Thundering Herd                Dorsey Levens          RB  GB    
 6. The Blitz                      Gene Atkins            S   Mia
 7. Blue Brigade                   Ron Cox                OLB Chi
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Dave Krieg             QB  Ari
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Gerald Perry           OT  Oak    4/3
10. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Michael Strahan        DE  NYG
11. Demolition Squad               Gabe Wilkins           DE  GB
12. Tampa Pawns                    Kimble Anders          FB  KC     3/4
13. Punxsutawney Chucks            Corey Croom            RB  NE
14. Rixom Raptors                  Adrian Murrell         RB  NYJ
15. Laramie Panthers               Lionel Washington      CB  Den
16. Thundering Herd                Myron Guyton           S   NE

ROUND FOUR***

 1. Flathead Cats                  David Williams         OT  Hou    4/3
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Steve Beuerlein        QB  Jac
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Jay Leeuwenburg        OG  Chi    3/4
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Aubrey Beavers         OLB Mia
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Chris Hudson           S   Jac
 6. The Blitz                      Derek Brown            RB  NO
 7. Blue Brigade                   Tracy Simien           MLB KC
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Antonio Edwards        DE  Sea
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Lance Smith            OG  NYG    4/2
10. Blue Brigade                   John Fina              OT  Buf    3/4
11. Demonic Hordes                 Curtis Whitely         OC  Car    3/4
12. Tampa Pawns                    Mark Collins           CB  KC
13. Blue Brigade                   Todd Rucci             OG  NE     3/5
14. Rixom Raptors                  Dennis Gibson          MLB SD    
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Simon Fletcher         OLB Den
16. Thundering Herd                Matt O'Dwyer           OG  NYJ    3/3

ROUND FIF***

 1. Flathead Cats                  Albert Lewis           CB  Oak
 2. Thundering Herd                Chris Singleton        OLB Mia
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Carl Banks             OLB Cle
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Harry Colon            S   Jac
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Kerry Collins          QB  Car
 6. The Blitz
 7. Memphis Hound Dogs             George Jamison         OLB KC
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Brad Baxter            FB  NYJ    5/6
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Cal Dixon              OC  NYJ    2/3
10. Blue Brigade                   Darryl Lewis           CB  Hou
11. Demolition Squad               Victor Bailey          WR  KC
12. Memphis Hound Dogs             Monty Brown            ILB Buf
13. Thundering Herd                Marcus Turner       CB/S   NYJ
14. Rixom Raptors                  Jimmy Hitchcock        CB  NE
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Derrick Clark          RB  Den  
16. Blue Brigade                   Anthony McDowell       FB  TB     4/5

ROUND SIX***

 1. Flathead Cats                  Hugh Millen            QB  Den
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards David Richards         OG  Atl    3/4
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Tyronne Stowe          MLB Sea
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Thomas Lewis           WR  NYG  
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Anthony Cook           DT  Hou
 6. Thundering Herd                Nolan Harrison         DT  Oak
 7. Laramie Panthers               Rickey Jackson         DE  SF
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Louis Oliver           S   Mia
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Eric Bienemy           RB  Cin
10. Punxsutawney Chucks            Darrick Brilz          OC  Cin    3/4
11. Demolition Squad               Terry Irving           OLB Ari
12. Tampa Pawns                    Keith Jackson          TE  GB     3
13. Blue Brigade                   Shawn Lee              DT  SD
14. Rixom Raptors                  Terrance Shaw          CB  SD
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Tony Casillas          DT  NYJ  
16. Blue Brigade                   Korey Stringer         OT  Min    4/4

ROUND SEVEN***

 1. Flathead Cats                  Shawn King             DE  Car
 2. Thundering Herd                James Hasty            CB  KC
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Chuck Levy          WR/RB  Ari
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Johnnie Morton         WR  Det
 5. Okefenokee Swamprotters
 6. The Blitz                      Vince Workman          RB  TB
 7. Laramie Panthers               Orlanda Thomas         S   Min
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Roman Fortin           OC  Atl    3/3
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Steve Walsh            QB  Chi
10. Demolition Squad               Mike Fox               DE  Car
11. Demolition Squad               Bernard Wilson         DT  Ari
12. Tampa Pawns                    Shawn Jefferson        WR  SD
13. Blue Brigade                   Mark Carrier           WR  Jac
14. Rixom Raptors                  Shane Bonham        DE/DT  Det
15. Demonic Hordes                 Devin Bush             S   Atl
16. Thundering Herd

ROUND EIGH***

 1. Flathead Cats                  James Jones            DT  Den
 2. Thundering Herd                Jim Harbaugh           QB  Ind
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Jamal Willis           RB  SF
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Terry Mickens          WR  GB
 5. Thundering Herd                Paul Justin            QB  Ind
 6. The Blitz                      Derrick Lassic         RB  Car
 7. Laramie Panthers               Ryan Christopherson    FB  Jac    2/2
 8. Demonic Hordes                 Bryan Schwartz         MLB Jac
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Russell Copeland       WR  Buf
10. Okefenokee Swamprotters        David Tate             S   Ind
11. Demolition Squad               Tom Carter             CB  Was
12. Tampa Pawns                    Gerald Williams        DE  Car
13. Blue Brigade                   Cedric Tillman         WR  Car
14. Rixom Raptors                  Antonio London         OLB Det
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Thomas Smith           CB  Buf
16. Demonic Hordes                 Jack Trudeau           QB  Car

ROUND NINE***

 1. Flathead Cats                  Roy Barker             DE  Min
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards John Gesek             OC  Was    3/4
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Vinson Smith           OLB Chi
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Nate Singleton         WR  SF
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Chris Port          OG/OT  NO     2/4
 6. The Blitz                      Steve Strahan          NT  Car
 7. Laramie Panthers               Leon Searcy            OT  Pit    3/2
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Bucky Brooks           WR  Buf
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Brent Alexander        CB  Ari
10. Memphis Hound Dogs             Ted Johnson            ILB NE
11. Demolition Squad               Tre Johnson         OT/OG  Was    2/3
12. Tampa Pawns                    Ricardo McDonald       OLB Cin
13. Blue Brigade                   Zefross Moss           OT  Det    3/3
14. Rixom Raptors                  Lamar Smith            RB  Sea
15. Memphis Hound Dogs             Sean Harris            LB  Chi
16. Thundering Herd                Bart Oates             OC  SF     5/3

SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFT - ROUND ONE

 1. Flathead Cats                  Dan Saleaumua          DT  KC
 2. Punxsutawney Chucks            Garth Jax              MLB Ari
 3. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        John ***             S   TB
 4. Demonic Hordes                 Jack Jackson           WR  Chi
 5. Blue Brigade                   Chris Dalman        OC/OG  SF     2/2
 6. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Phillippi Sparks       CB  NYG
 7. Demonic Noses of Death         Alfred Pupunu          TE  SD     4
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Mike Brim              CB  Cin
 9. Demolition Squad               Cody Carlson           QB  ???
10. Tampa Pawns                    Britt Hager            OLB Den
11. Blue Brigade                   Curtis Conway          WR  Chi
12. Demonic Hordes                 Rondell Jones          S   Den
13. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Lonnie Marts           OLB TB
14. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Charles McRae          OT  TB     3/2

SROUND TWO

 1. Flathead Cats                  Mike Tomczak           QB  Pit
 2. Punxsutawney Chucks            Andre Hastings         WR  Pit
 3. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Lester Archambeau      DE  Atl
 4. Demonic Hordes                 Ray Agnew              DT  NYG
 5. The Blitz                      Greg Kragen            NT  Car
 6. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Eugene Daniel          CB  Ind
 7. Demonic Noses of Death         Randy Baldwin          RB  Car
 8. Memphis Hound Dogs             Scottie Graham         RB  Min
 9. Demolition Squad               Todd Collins           QB  Buf
10. Tampa Pawns                    Tracy Hayworth         OLB Det
11. Blue Brigade                   Boomer Esiason         QB  NYJ
12. Demonic Hordes                 Ronald Davis           CB  Atl
13. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Melvin Johnson         S   TB
14. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Andre Coleman          WR  SD

SROUND THREE

 1. Flathead Cats                  Kordell Stewart        QB  Pit
 2. Punxsutawney Chucks            Myron Bell             S   Pit
 3. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Shawn Price            DE  Car
 4. Demonic Hordes                 Charlie Garner         RB  Phi
 5. The Blitz                      Todd Steussie       OT/OG  Min    3/2
 6. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Tyronne Drakeford      CB  SF
 7. Demonic Noses of Death         Carwell Gardner        FB  Buf    5/6
 8. Demolition Squad               Justin Strzelczyk   OG/OT  Pit    3/2
 9. Tampa Pawns                    Barney Bussey          S   TB
10. Blue Brigade                   Bubby Brister          QB  NYJ
11. Demonic Hordes                 Robert Harris          DE  NYG
12. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Sterling Palmer        DE  Was
13. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Eric ***             RB  Det

SROUND FOUR

 1. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Shante Carver          DE  Dal
 2. Laramie Panthers               Billy Milner           OT  Mia    4/4  
 3. The Blitz                      Aaron Taylor           OG  GB     3/3
 4. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Keith Hamilton         DT  NYG
 5. Demonic Noses of Death         Ricky Sanders          WR  Mia
 6. Demolition Squad               Kelvin Martin          WR  Phi
 7. Tampa Pawns                    Eric Mahlum            OG  Ind    3/3
 8. Blue Brigade                   Ray Childress          DT  Hou
 9. Laramie Panthers               Andrew Greene          OG  Mia    3/3
10. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Mark Williams          OLB Jac
11. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Deion Figures          CB  Pit

SROUND FIVE

 1. Laramie Panthers               Tim Harris             DE  SF
 2. The Blitz                      Terry Ray              S   NE
 3. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Tim Johnson            DT  Was
 4. Demonic Noses of Death         Tim Roberts            DE  NE
 5. Demolition Squad               Joe Aska               RB  Oak
 6. Tampa Pawns                    David Klingler         QB  Cin
 7. Blue Brigade                   Henry Ford             DE  Hou
 8. Laramie Panthers               Lorenzo Styles         ILB Atl
 9. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Godfrey Myles      OLB/MLB Dal
10. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Jason Gildon           OLB Pit

SROUND SIX

 1. Demonic Noses of Death         Corey Fuller           CB  Min
 2. Demolition Squad               Fernandus Vinson       S   Cin
 3. Tampa Pawns                    Frank Stams            ILB Car
 4. Blue Brigade                   Doug Widell            OG  Det    3/3
 5. Laramie Panthers               Nate Lewis             WR  Atl
 6. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Jon Hand               DE  NE
 7. Blue Brigade                   Broderick Thompson     OT  Den    2/4

SROUND SEVEN

 1. Demonic Noses of Death         Will Moore             WR  NE
 2. Demolition Squad               Stan Brock             OT  SD    2/4
 3. Laramie Panthers               Jessie Hester          WR  STL
 4. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Martin Mayhew          CB  TB
 5. Blue Brigade                   Lamont Warren          RB  Ind

SROUND EIGHT

 1. Demonic Noses of Death         Christian Fauria       TE  Sea    3
 2. Demolition Squad               Michael Sinclair       DE  Sea
 3. Laramie Panthers               Billy Williams         WR  Ari
 4. Blue Brigade                   Steve Smith            FB  Sea    3/4

SROUND NINE

 1. Demonic Noses of Death         Antonio Freeman        WR  GB
 2. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Tommy Maddox           QB  STL
 3. Blue Brigade                   Joe Bowden             OLB Hou

SROUND TEN

 1. Demonic Noses of Death         Demetrius DuBose       LB  TB
 2. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Esera Tuaolo           DT  Min
 3. Blue Brigade                   Corey Sawyer           CB  Cin

SROUND ELEVEN

 1. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Dana Hall              S   Cle
 2. Blue Brigade                   Bill Johnson           DT  Cle

SROUND TWELVE

 1. Rixom Raptors                  Rodney Culver          RB  SD
 2. Blue Brigade                   Marvin Washington      DE  NYJ

SROUND THIR***

 1. Rixom Raptors                  Eddie Goines           WR  SD
 2. Blue Brigade                   Kevin Mawae            OG  Sea    3/2

SROUND FOUR***

 1. Rixom Raptors                  Scott Miller           WR  Mia
 2. Blue Brigade                   Vaughn Dunbar          RB  NO

SROUND FIF***

 1. Rixom Raptors                  Van Malone             S   Det

SROUND SIX***

 1. Rixom Raptors                  Rafael Robinson        S   Sea

SROUND SEVEN***

 1. Rixom Raptors                  Preston Harrison       OLB SD

SROUND EIGH***

 1. Rixom Raptors                  Chuck Bullough         MLB Mia

ROUND TWENTY

 1. Flathead Cats                  Todd Perry             OG  Chi    2/3
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Casey Weldon           QB  TB
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Derek Russell          WR  Hou
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Mark Brunell           QB  Jac
 5. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Tony Woods             DE  Was
 6. The Blitz                      William White          S   KC
 7. Punxsutawney Chucks            Bernard Williams       OT  Phi    2/3
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Jarvis Williams        S   NYG
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Anthony Newman         S   STL
10. Memphis Hound Dogs             John Thierry           DE  Chi
11. Demolition Squad               Ryan McNeil            CB  Det
12. Tampa Pawns                    Marion Butts           RB  ???
13. Laramie Panthers               Clayton Holmes         CB  Dal
14. Rixom Raptors                  Denver                 KC  Den
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Calvin Jones           RB  Oak
16. Blue Brigade                   Norm Johnson           K   Atl

ROUND TWENTY-ONE

 1. Flathead Cats                  Roger Duffy            OG  NYJ    2/3
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Todd Philcox           QB  TB
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Don Majkowski          QB  Det
 4. Arlington Wooley Rhinos        Eric Riley             DE  Chi
 5. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Ernie Mills            WR  Pit
 6. The Blitz                      James Jenkins          TE  Was    3
 7. Laramie Panthers               Eric Zeier             QB  Cle
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Tydus Winans           WR  Was
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Greg Jefferson         DE  Phi
10. Memphis Hound Dogs             Larry Jones            RB  Was
11. Demolition Squad               Dan Footman            DE  Cle
12. Tampa Pawns                    Charles Dimry          CB  TB
13. Blue Brigade                   Lee Johnson            P   Cin
14. Rixom Raptors                  Arizona                KB  Ari
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Vance Johnson          WR  Den
16. Memphis Hound Dogs             Tony Smith             RB  Car

ROUND TWENTY-TWO

 1. Flathead Cats                  Mark Schlereth         OG  Den    2/3
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Bernard Whittington    DE  Ind
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Steve Broussard        RB  Sea
 4. Memphis Hound Dogs             Jeff Zgonina           NT  Pit
 5. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Donald Frank           CB  Min
 6. The Blitz                      Brian Williams         OC  NYG    3/1
 7. Laramie Panthers               Rich Gannon            QB  KC
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Trezelle Jenkins       OT  KC     4/4
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Willie Smith           LB  Det
10. Memphis Hound Dogs             Aaron Bailey           WR  Ind
11. Demolition Squad               Robert Goff            DT  NO
12. Tampa Pawns                    Tim Hauck              S   Den
13. Blue Brigade                   Donnell Bennett        FB  KC     2/3
14. Rixom Raptors                  Bo Orlando             S   SD
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Eric Zomalt            S   Phi
16. Blue Brigade                   Brian Williams         LB  GB

ROUND TWENTY-THREE

 1. Flathead Cats                  Isaac Davis            OG  SD     2/2
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Jerry Ball             DT  Oak
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Wayne Gandy            OT  STL    2/2
 4. Memphis Hound Dogs             Aubrey Matthews        WR  Det
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Lovell Pinkney         WR  STL
 6. The Blitz                      Ed West                TE  Ind    4
 7. Laramie Panthers               LeShon Johnson         RB  GB
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Irv Smith              TE  NO     4
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Oliver Gibson          DE  Pit
10. Memphis Hound Dogs             Roell Preston          WR  Atl
11. Demolition Squad               Chad Hennings          DT  Dal
12. Tampa Pawns                    Terry Hoage            S   Ari
13. Blue Brigade                   Oakland                KB  Oak
14. Rixom Raptors                  Chris Cowart           LB  SD
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Willie Jackson         WR  Jac
16. Thundering Herd                Lewis Bush             OLB SD

ROUND TWENTY-FOUR

 1. Flathead Cats                  Corbin Lacina          OG  Buf    2/2
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Joe Cocozzo            OG  SD     3/3
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Ricky Ervins           RB  SF
 4. Memphis Hound Dogs             Sam Shade              S   Cin
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Damien Covington       LB  Buf
 6. The Blitz                      Doug Riesenburg        OT  NYG    4/1
 7. Laramie Panthers               Steve Stenstrom        QB  KC
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Justin Armour          WR  Buf
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Sean Jackson           RB  Hou
10. Memphis Hound Dogs             Lee DeRamus            WR  NO
11. Demolition Squad               Tony Brooks            RB  SF
12. Tampa Pawns                    Tommy Vardell          FB  Cle    5/5
13. Blue Brigade                   Atlanta                PC  Atl
14. Rixom Raptors                  Carl Simpson           DT  Chi
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Clifton Abraham        CB  TB
16. Thundering Herd                Bert Weidner        OG/OC  Mia    3/4

ROUND TWENTY-FIVE

 1. Flathead Cats                  Jeff Blackshear        OG  Sea    2/2    
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Irving Spikes          RB  Mia
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Robert Bass            MLB Chi
 4. Memphis Hound Dogs             Rodney Young           S   NYG
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Tamarick Vanover       WR  KC  
 6. The Blitz                      Adrian Cooper          TE  Min    5
 7. Laramie Panthers               David Dunn             WR  Cin
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Patrick Riley          DE  Chi  
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Tito Paul              S   Ari
10. Memphis Hound Dogs             Tito Wooten            S   NYG
11. Demolition Squad               Orlanda Truitt         WR  Was
12. Tampa Pawns                    Tommy Barnhardt        P   Car
13. Blue Brigade                   New York Jets          KC  NYJ
14. Rixom Raptors                  Jim Flanigan           DT  Chi
15. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Harry Boatswain     OT/OG  Car    2/4
16. Thundering Herd                James Willis           MLB GB

ROUND TWENTY-SIX

 1. Flathead Cats                  Rich Miano             S   Atl
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Barron Miles           CB  Pit
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Malcolm Seabron        WR  Hou
 4. Memphis Hound Dogs             Ben Talley             OLB NYG
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Mike Frederick         DE  Cle
 6. The Blitz                      Jessie Armstead        OLB NYG
 7. Laramie Panthers               Lethon Flowers         CB  Pit
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Marc Logan             FB  Was    2/1
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Andre Powell           ILB Car
10. Memphis Hound Dogs             Tyrone Hughes          CB  NO
11. Demolition Squad               Russell White          RB  GB
12. Tampa Pawns                    Green Bay              KB
13. Blue Brigade                   Courtney Hawkins       WR  TB
14. Rixom Raptors                  New York Jets          PC  NYJ
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Ed McCaffrey           WR  Den
16. Thundering Herd                John Covington         S   Ind

ROUND TWENTY-SEVEN

 1. Flathead Cats                  Gerald McBurrows       S   STL
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Monty Grow             S   Jac
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            James Trapp            CB  Oak
 4. Memphis Hound Dogs             Barrett Brooks         OT  Phi    3/3
 5. Demonic Hordes                 William Henderson      RB  GB
 6. The Blitz                      Ron George             OLB Atl
 7. Laramie Panthers               Derrick Frazier        CB  Phi
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Stoney Case            QB  Ari
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Tony Peterson          ILB SF
10. Memphis Hound Dogs             Terrell Buckley        CB  Mia
11. Demolition Squad               Charles Jordan         WR  GB
12. Tampa Pawns                    Atlanta                KB  Atl
13. Blue Brigade                   Todd McNair            RB  Hou
14. Rixom Raptors                  Myron Baker            OLB Chi
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Brent Williams         DE  Sea
16. Thundering Herd                James Folston          OLB Oak

ROUND TWENTY-EIGHT

 1. Flathead Cats                  Maurice Douglass       DB  NYG
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Todd Kelly             DE  SF
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Joe Phillips           DT  KC
 4. Memphis Hound Dogs             Orlando Parker         WR  NYJ
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Cedric Davis           CB  Ari
 6. The Blitz                      Kevin Donnalley        OG  Hou    3/1
 7. Laramie Panthers               Tony Kimbrough         WR  Den  
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Zack Crockett          FB  Ind    2/2
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Mike Lodish            NT  Den
10. Memphis Hound Dogs             Santo Stephens         OLB Jac
11. Demolition Squad               Horace Copeland        WR  TB
12. Tampa Pawns
13. Blue Brigade                   Glenn Foley            QB  NYJ
14. Rixom Raptors                  Corey Harris           CB  Sea
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Jimmy Smith            WR  Jac
16. Thundering Herd                Matt Dyson             MLB Oak

ROUND TWENTY-NINE

 1. Flathead Cats                  Bennie Thompson        S   Cle
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Jeff Kopp              LB  Mia
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Pierce Holt            DT  Atl
 4. Memphis Hound Dogs             Kez McCorvey           WR  Det
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Burt Grossman          DE  Phi
 6. The Blitz                      Paul Hutchins          OT  GB     2/3
 7. Laramie Panthers               Corey Raymer           OC  Was    3/3    
 8. Lawrence Laser-Lances          Derrick Hoskins        S   Oak
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Brian Gelzheiser       LB  Ind
10. Memphis Hound Dogs             Travis Jervey          RB  GB
11. Demolition Squad               Tom Homco              MLB STL
12. Tampa Pawns
13. Blue Brigade                   Perry Klein            QB  Atl
14. Rixom Raptors                  Dion Foxx              LB  Mia  
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Tyrone Montgomery      RB  Oak
16. Thundering Herd                Mike Flores            DE  Cin

ROUND THIRTY

 1. Flathead Cats                  Kurt Schulz            S   Buf
 2. ***thirsty Barnacle Buzzards Henry Bailey           WR  Pit
 3. Punxsutawney Chucks            Donald Hollas          QB  Det
 4. Memphis Hound Dogs             Oliver Barnett         DE  SF
 5. Demonic Hordes                 Dennis Brown           DE  SF
 6. The Blitz                      Scott Dill             OT  TB     2/3
 7. Laramie Panthers               Scott Gragg            OT  NYG    3/3
 8. Lawrence-Laser Lances          Ken Dilger             TE  Ind    3
 9. Demonic Noses of Death         Shane Matthews         QB  Chi
10. Memphis Hound Dogs             Antonio Armstrong      OLB SF
11. Demolition Squad               Michael Bates          WR  Sea
12. Thundering Herd                Joe Kelly              OLB STL
13. Thundering Herd                Tyrone Davis           WR  NYJ
14. Rixom Raptors                  Chad May               QB  Min
15. Okefenokee Swamprotters        Darryl Hobbs           WR  Oak
16. Tampa Pawns                    Kendall Goo            OG  NO     1/1
--
-- Football is life. The rest is just details.


List-person, Strat-O-Matic Sports Board Games List, email me for details.