Women's Big 10 Results -- Day One Part 1

Women's Big 10 Results -- Day One Part 1

Post by Greg Earha » Sun, 25 Feb 1996 04:00:00

Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics                               02/23/96 10:04A Pg 1
               1996 WOMEN'S BIG TEN SWIMMING &DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP
                        POSTED BY UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA

                              Complete Meet Results

Event 1  Women Senior  200  R-Free
BIG 10 CHAMP: * 1:32.21 UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN  
95 NCAA CUT:  ! 1:33.51  

 PL    Meet ID       Name                      Team           Finals          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     3016     UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN A      MICH          1:30.89*          
  2     3011     NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY A     NW            1:32.02*          
  3     3006     UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN A     WISC          1:33.43!          
  4     3021     PURDUE UNIVERSITY A           PURD          1:33.80            
  5     3046     INDIANA UNIVERSITY A          IND           1:34.85            
  6     3051     UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA A     MINN          1:35.01            
  7     3031     UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS A      ILL           1:35.35            
  8     3036     THE UNIVERSITY OF IOWA A      IOWA          1:36.87            
  9     3001     OSU A                         OSU           1:37.50            
 10     3041     MSU A                         MSU           1:37.63            
  -     3026     PENN STATE UNIVERSITY A       PSU               DQ            

Event 2  Women Senior  500  Free
BIG 10 CHAMP: * 4:46.07 SUSAN GOTTLIEB, OSU  
95 NCAA CUT:  ! 4:49.27  

 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team       Prelims   Finals    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1248     SPLICHALOVA, OLGA         SO  MINN       4:48.26  4:47.54!    
  2     1029     OFFERMAN, LOUISA          JR  WISC       4:50.14  4:49.14!    
  3     1016     ANDERSON, AMY             SO  WISC       4:52.12  4:50.10      
  4     1121     KEPHART, KIM              JR  PSU        4:52.63  4:50.29      
  5     1251     WILSON, KIMBERLY          SO  MINN       4:50.23  4:52.32      
  6     1066     HALE, KERRI               SO  MICH       4:52.38  4:52.58      
  7     1020     DECROIX, KIM              JR  WISC       4:50.48  4:52.96      
  8     1031     RASMUSSON, ANNIKA         JR  WISC       4:50.64  4:58.02      
* Consolations
  9     1054     STOVER, JOY               SO  NW         4:53.51  4:51.21      
 10     1100     WATTS, MARISA             SO  PURD       4:52.87  4:51.23      
 11     1059     BUNTING, KARIN            SO  MICH       4:53.95  4:53.54      
 12     1241     HICKEN, ALICIA            JR  MINN       4:55.67  4:55.32      
 13     1018     COLEMAN, COURTNEY         FR  WISC       4:56.19  4:55.33      
 13     1142     HOMENOCK, NICOLA          FR  ILL        4:56.66  4:55.33      
 15     1191     PERRY, CHRISTINE          SR  MSU        4:58.57  4:56.21      
 16     1076     SULLIVAN, MELISSA         JR  MICH       4:57.33  5:01.91      

 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team          Prelims          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1248     SPLICHALOVA, OLGA         SO  MINN          4:48.26!          
  2     1029     OFFERMAN, LOUISA          JR  WISC          4:50.14            
  3     1251     WILSON, KIMBERLY          SO  MINN          4:50.23            
  4     1020     DECROIX, KIM              JR  WISC          4:50.48            
  5     1031     RASMUSSON, ANNIKA         JR  WISC          4:50.64            
  6     1016     ANDERSON, AMY             SO  WISC          4:52.12            
  7     1066     HALE, KERRI               SO  MICH          4:52.38            
  8     1121     KEPHART, KIM              JR  PSU           4:52.63            
  9     1100     WATTS, MARISA             SO  PURD          4:52.87            
 10     1054     STOVER, JOY               SO  NW            4:53.51            
 11     1059     BUNTING, KARIN            SO  MICH          4:53.95            
 12     1241     HICKEN, ALICIA            JR  MINN          4:55.67            
 13     1018     COLEMAN, COURTNEY         FR  WISC          4:56.19            
 14     1142     HOMENOCK, NICOLA          FR  ILL           4:56.66            
 15     1076     SULLIVAN, MELISSA         JR  MICH          4:57.33            
 16     1191     PERRY, CHRISTINE          SR  MSU           4:58.57            
 17     1097     RITZ, BECKY               JR  PURD          4:59.39            
 18     1006     JACROUX, CELESTE          SR  OSU           4:59.66            
 19     1204     BARISH, ANN               JR  IND           5:00.23            
 20     1102     WILSON, KIRSTIN           JR  PURD          5:01.00            
 21     1133     BROWN, CHRISTY            SO  ILL           5:01.14            
 22     1070     KAMPFE, ANNE              JR  MICH          5:01.29            
 23     1056     YENGLIN, LAURA            SR  NW            5:01.75            
 24     1192     POLK, DAWN                FR  MSU           5:02.32            
 25     1032     SASS, CHRISTIE            FR  WISC          5:04.11            
 26     1183     ELLIOTT, SHANNON          SO  MSU           5:04.89            
 27     1134     DIDDE, ERIN               FR  ILL           5:05.40            
 28     1143     MERCER, LINDY             SO  ILL           5:05.99            
 29     1225     TROESCH, AMY              JR  IND           5:06.08            
 30     1043     KRAMER, MICHELLE          FR  NW            5:06.35            
 31     1046     LYDERSEN, KARI            JR  NW            5:07.29            
 32     1245     SHAW, TRESSIA             SR  MINN          5:07.67            
 33     1112     BORLESKE, JULIE           SR  PSU           5:07.81            
 34     1002     FRANK, CHRISTY            FR  OSU           5:09.11            
 35     1202     YEOMANS, JENNIFER         SO  MSU           5:09.51            
 36     1158     CAMPBELL, NIAMH           JR  IOWA          5:09.96            
 37     1238     HAMREN, MICHELLE          SR  MINN          5:10.03            
 38     1223     SCHMID, JEN               FR  IND           5:10.89            
 39     1232     BLOOMER, JENNY            JR  MINN          5:11.27            
 40     1256     WELD, ELIZABETH           JR  MINN          5:11.87            
 41     1110     BAUSHER, SAMI             FR  PSU           5:12.02            
 42     1201     TYRRELL, ELIZABETH        SO  MSU           5:13.60            
 43     1088     KUJAWSKI, JEAN            SR  PURD          5:13.66            
 44     1161     DUSTIN, LYNN              JR  IOWA          5:13.82            
 45     1093     LUTSCH, JENNA             FR  PURD          5:14.32            
 46     1013     TZAGOURNIS, MARIA         JR  OSU           5:15.19            
 47     1109     BAUSHER, GRETCHEN         SR  PSU           5:17.60            
 48     1193     ROWE, MICHELLE            FR  MSU           5:18.73            
 49     1196     SCALLEN, KATHRYN          FR  MSU           5:22.00            
 50     1172     PAOLUCCI, JEN             SR  IOWA          5:23.26            
 51     1164     GREGORY, MELISSA          FR  IOWA          5:36.68            
 52     1200     TALBOT, JENNINE           SR  MSU           5:43.72            
  -     1127     ROSSI, LIZ                SO  PSU               DQ            

Event 3  Women Senior  200  IM
BIG 10 CHAMP: * 2:01.12 MINDY GEHRS, MICH  
95 NCAA CUT:  ! 2:03.22  
 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team       Prelims   Finals    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Finals
  1     1069     JOHNSON, KIM              SO  MICH       2:02.98  2:01.47!    
  2     1023     FREIMAN, PAIGE            SR  WISC       2:04.14  2:02.08!    
  3     1065     GUSTIN, RACHEL            JR  MICH       2:04.25  2:02.96!    
  4     1045     LUNDIN, CATHY             FR  NW         2:03.47  2:03.38      
  5     1058     BREAUX, ALEGRA            SO  MICH       2:04.88  2:03.71      
  6     1072     NAVTA, JODI               JR  MICH       2:04.49  2:03.94      
  7     1073     O'NEILL, CATHY            FR  MICH       2:04.66  2:04.31      
  8     1148     SANDS, JENNIFER           SO  ILL        2:05.14  2:04.79      
* Consolations
  9     1237     GRASS, JESSICA            JR  MINN       2:06.10  2:05.31      
 10     1239     HEGENER, GRETCHEN         SO  MINN       2:07.67  2:05.87      
 11     1235     COELLNER, DEVON           JR  MINN       2:06.34  2:06.16      
 12     1021     FALK, MANDI               SO  WISC       2:06.62  2:06.75      
 13     1084     FRITSCH, AMY              SR  PURD       2:07.64  2:07.04      
 14     1123     LORHAMMER, KARNA          SO  PSU        2:07.25  2:07.19      
 15     1062     FRAUMANN, ELLEN           SO  MICH       2:07.43  2:07.72      
 16     1050     PAYNE, HEATHER            FR  NW         2:07.48  2:11.64      

 PL    Meet ID       Name                  Yr  Team          Prelims          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1069     JOHNSON, KIM              SO  MICH          2:02.98!          
  2     1045     LUNDIN, CATHY             FR  NW            2:03.47            
  3     1023     FREIMAN, PAIGE            SR  WISC          2:04.14            
  4     1065     GUSTIN, RACHEL            JR  MICH          2:04.25            
  5     1072     NAVTA, JODI               JR  MICH          2:04.49            
  6     1073     O'NEILL, CATHY            FR  MICH          2:04.66            
  7     1058     BREAUX, ALEGRA            SO  MICH          2:04.88            
  8     1148     SANDS, JENNIFER           SO  ILL           2:05.14            
  9     1237     GRASS, JESSICA            JR  MINN          2:06.10            
 10     1235     COELLNER, DEVON           JR  MINN          2:06.34            
 11     1021     FALK, MANDI               SO  WISC          2:06.62            
 12     1123     LORHAMMER, KARNA          SO  PSU           2:07.25            
 13     1062     FRAUMANN, ELLEN           SO  MICH          2:07.43            
 14     1050     PAYNE, HEATHER            FR  NW            2:07.48            
 15     1084     FRITSCH, AMY              SR  PURD          2:07.64            
 16     1239     HEGENER, GRETCHEN         SO  MINN          2:07.67            
 17     1216     KENNEDY, CHARNELE         JR  IND           2:08.33            
 18     1117     GIRVIN, CAROL             SO  PSU           2:08.54            
 19     1214     JAMERINO, CHRISTINE       FR  IND           2:08.57            
 20     1138     HACKLER, SARAH            SO  ILL           2:08.65            
 21     1005     HUTZLER, JULIE            FR  OSU           2:08.72            
 22     1119     HOLT, AMY                 SO  PSU           2:08.77            
 23     1089     LABRIE, MICHELE           SO  PURD          2:09.12            
 24     1082     BARKER, KATHERINE         FR  PURD          2:09.13            
 25     1060    ***S, EMILY              FR  MICH          2:09.20            
 26     1156     BAYSTER, RACHEL           SR  IOWA          2:09.58            
 27     1206     BURKE, BETH               SR  IND           2:09.69            
 28     1017     CAPLAN, MONICA            SO  WISC          2:09.75            
 29     1038     ELLIS, MARY BETH          FR  NW            2:09.83            
 30     1099     STORRIER, TRACY           FR  PURD          2:09.89            
 31     1087     HASBROOK, KATHRYN         FR  PURD          2:09.94            
 32     1249     WENDT, KATE               JR  MINN          2:10.04            
 33     1250     WILCOX, LESLIE            SR  MINN          2:10.15            
 34     1205     BROOKS, JENNIFER          FR  IND           2:10.22            
 35     1175     SCHMITZ, KARA             FR  IOWA          2:10.55            
 36     1226     WILSON, BRITTANY          SO  IND           2:10.76            
 37     1195     SALENSKI, SARAH           SO  MSU           2:10.91            
 38     1091     LEINBERGER, KATHERINE     SO  PURD          2:11.17            
 39     1129     SWIX, KRISTI              JR  PSU           2:11.22            
 40     1092     LUCKETT, ERIN             SR  PURD          2:11.41            
 41     1001     AUBERRY, AMANDA           SO  OSU           2:11.45            
 42     1086     HANSEN, JILL              SR  PURD          2:11.48            
 43     1022     FILLMORE, ANNE            FR  WISC          2:11.89            
 44     1003     GRONOTTE, HOLLEY          FR  OSU           2:12.32            
 45     1151     STEPHENS, SARAH           SO  ILL           2:12.41            
 46     1008     KASUBOSKE, ALISON         SO  OSU           2:12.60            
 47     1055     VAN SLINGERLANDT, MICA    SO  NW            2:12.69            
 48     1048     MCCONAHEY, HEATHER        JR  NW            2:12.84            
 49     1144     POTTGEN, JENNIFER         SR  ILL           2:12.97            
 50     1042     HUETER, LESLIE            SR  NW            2:13.26            
 51     1236     FIEST, NICOLE             SO  MINN          2:13.34            
 52     1025     IVERSON, SHANNON          FR  WISC          2:13.92            
 53     1094     MILLER, CHRISTINE         JR  PURD          2:13.95            
 54     1247     SMITH, JESSICA            JR  MINN          2:13.97            
 55     1210     ERICSON, NINA             FR  IND           2:14.95            
 56     1152     STICHA, CHERIE            SO  ILL           2:15.25            
 57     1221     QUAM, ERICA               SR  IND           2:15.47            
 58     1159     COTA, JEN                 SR  IOWA          2:16.39            
 59     1095     MUNSON, WHITNEY           JR  PURD          2:16.70            
 60     1030     PATEE, LINDSEY            FR  WISC          2:16.88            
 61     1185     HARVEY, NANCY             FR  MSU           2:16.94            
 62     1189     MOORE, ELIZABETH          SO  MSU           2:17.68            
 63     1224     SMITH, MEGAN              FR  IND           2:18.26            
 64     1212     FORSYTH, AMANDA           SR  IND           2:18.34            
 65     1153     STILWELL, JENNIFER        FR  ILL           2:18.51            
 66     1141     HOEHN, IZUMI              FR  ILL           2:19.43            
 67     1176     SMETANA, ANDREA           SO  IOWA          2:19.67            
 68     1137     GRENIER, ADRIANNE         FR  ILL           2:21.33            
  -     1026     KRUEGER, SARAH            SO  WISC              DQ