Ohio Boys state results day 1

Ohio Boys state results day 1

Post by Jeremy John Maylat » Sat, 24 Feb 1996 04:00:00

EVENT :    2     BOY'S   200   YARDS   MEDLEY RELAY            

STATE RECORD        1:33.39   CINCI ST XAVIER   1992                      
NATIONAL RECORD     1:31.10   MERCERSBURG, PA   1992                      
POOL RECORD         1:30.69   OAKLAND MICHIGAN  1995                      

FINAL RESULTS    
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  CINCI ST XAVIER                           1:34.97           1:34.59  
     1) RYAN EARHART         9   :24.84    3) CRAIG WALES         11   :22.70
     2) PETE FEHRING        12   :26.41    4) JAMES HOLDER        12   :20.64

    2)  GTS MLS HAWKEN                            1:35.84           1:34.70  
     1) MARK SEIDMAN        11   :24.19    3) AARON ZAHN          11   :22.81
     2) ADAM FRANKOW        12   :26.77    4) GERRY SHAY          12   :20.93

    3)  TOL ST FRANCIS                            1:37.09           1:36.48  
     1) JAMIE LEAHY          9   :24.89    3) KEITH NELSON        12   :23.17
     2) TONY KURTH           9   :26.96    4) NATHANIEL JONES     11   :21.46

    4)  SHAKER HEIGHTS                            1:36.91           1:36.91  
     1) MATT KEAY           10   :24.43    3) ANDREW KEAY         12   :23.77
     2) CHRIS TAYLOR        10   :27.52    4) BRYAN WAMSLEY       11   :21.19

    5)  H.V. UNIVERSITY                           1:37.84           1:37.39  
     1) TODD LEEDY          12   :25.02    3) CRAIG MACKLIN       12   :24.17
     2) JOHN STITES         12   :26.59    4) TIM O'HARA          11   :21.61

    6)  CINCI ANDERSON                            1:38.44           1:37.60  
     1) ERIC FOSTER          9   :26.25    3) JOE SEITHER         10   :22.80
     2) JOHN KIRK           11   :26.81    4) CHRIS DUNHAM        11   :21.74

    7)  CLEV ST IGNATIUS                          1:38.45           1:37.84  
     1) JOSH BATEMAN        11   :24.85    3) ADAM VANARSDALE     11   :24.10
     2) CHAD MAYS           12   :26.86    4) MIKE BONOMO         10   :22.03

    8)  N.CANTON HOOVER                           1:38.81           1:38.30  
     1) DAN DIMARZIO         9   :26.44    3) ADAM FRANCE         12   :24.01
     2) MATT JOHNSEN        12   :26.27    4) BRIAN GOLDTHORPE    11   :21.58

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  ASHLAND                                   1:40.71           1:38.93  
     1) MIKE FERRELL        11   :26.87    3) SCOTT SILOY         12   :24.35
     2) ROB HENIKMAN        12   :25.75    4) BRIAN PERESIE       12   :21.96

   10)  CENTERVILLE                               1:40.03           1:39.59  
     1) BRAD MARTIN         10   :26.41    3) WESLEY NEWMAN       10   :24.75
     2) MIKE BESCO          12   :27.00    4) DON GOLD            11   :21.43

   11)  MASS. WASHINGTON                          1:39.96           1:39.71  
     1) SCOTT MAZON         12   :25.74    3) CHAD PRITCHARD      11   :24.77
     2) EDWARD KRAFT        10   :26.67    4) KYLE ROTTHOFF       12   :22.53

   12)  DELAWARE HAYES                            1:39.39           1:39.76  
     1) JEFF BROWN          11   :24.42    3) BRANDON RANNEBARGER 11   :24.08
     2) MATT ELLINGER       11   :27.75    4) JEFF DIXON          11   :23.51

   13)  LIMA SHAWNEE                              1:40.03           1:39.82  
     1) NICK CHENEY         11   :24.82    3) SHAWN HARDY         11   :25.01
     2) KEVIN MCCLUSKEY     12   :27.02    4) BRIAN ZIMERLE       12   :22.97

   14)  UPPER ARLINGTON                           1:40.63           1:40.02  
     1) GREG KUEHNLE        10   :26.81    3) SEAN MCNEIL         12   :25.53
     2) RYAN WANNER         12   :26.01    4) PHILLIP GLANDON     12   :21.67

   15)  FAIRFIELD                                 1:40.15           1:40.19  
     1) TODD MORGAN         11   :27.12    3) DAVE RIEBEL         12   :24.01
     2) KYLE WARE           11   :26.47    4) MARK RIEBEL          9   :22.59

   16)  CANTON GLENOAK                            1:40.16           1:41.09  
     1) BILL WRIGHT          9   :27.25    3) MIKE RHOADS         11   :24.03
     2) RYAN LESZCZYNSKI    12   :27.79    4) MATT GAGNON         12   :22.02
</pre>
EVENT :    4     BOY'S   200   YARDS   FREESTYLE              

STATE RECORD        1:34.96   JOE HUDEPOHL      CINCI ST XAVIER   1991    
NATIONAL RECORD     1:34.96   JOE HUDEPOHL      CINCI ST XAVIER   1991    
POOL RECORD         1:34.96   JOE HUDEPOHL      CINCI ST XAVIER   1991    

FINAL RESULTS    
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  KEVIN BUTLER        12  THOM WORTHINGTON  1:40.89           1:39.51  
           :23.68   :25.56   :25.21   :25.06
    2)  MATT DRENIK         11  CINCI ST XAVIER   1:39.98           1:39.80  
           :23.72   :25.54   :25.16   :25.38
    3)  STEVE KEMMERLING    11  CLEV ST IGNATIUS  1:40.40           1:41.96  
           :23.48   :25.87   :25.85   :26.76
    4)  JEFF HARMS          12  TOL ST FRANCIS    1:42.31           1:42.33  
           :24.04   :25.67   :26.24   :26.38
    5)  MIKE RICHLEY        12  XENIA             1:42.24           1:42.81  
           :23.81   :26.12   :26.34   :26.54
    6)  NATHANIEL JONES     11  TOL ST FRANCIS    1:43.41           1:43.01  
           :24.14   :25.75   :26.66   :00.15
    7)  GERRY SHAY          12  GTS MLS HAWKEN    1:42.99           1:43.14  
           :24.09   :26.09   :26.54   :26.42
    8)  TODD MACAULAY       12  WORTH KILBOURNE   1:43.19           1:44.20  
           :24.32   :25.87   :26.62   :27.39

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  NICK MELILLO        12  CINCI ELDER       1:43.89           1:43.90  
           :24.66   :26.91   :26.59   :25.74
   10)  REID GUSTIN         10  CINCI ST XAVIER   1:44.87           1:43.98  
           :25.36   :26.36   :26.13   :26.13
   11)  VOLKER WINDECK      12  SHAKER HEIGHTS    1:45.07           1:44.15  
           :24.77   :26.73   :27.07   :25.58
   12)  BRYAN WAMSLEY       11  SHAKER HEIGHTS    1:43.64           1:44.33  
           :24.88   :26.66   :26.59   :26.20
   13)  ADAM CICORA         12  STOW              1:46.26           1:45.34  
           :24.75   :27.03   :27.35   :26.21
   14)  JIM PULLIN           9  GTS MLS HAWKEN    1:46.18           1:45.47  
           :24.91   :27.40   :27.15   :26.01
   15)  DAN GOLDBERG        12  SHAKER HEIGHTS    1:46.26           1:46.04  
           :25.17   :26.86   :27.28   :26.73
   16)  CHRIS KESICKE       12  HUDSON            1:45.07           1:46.08  
           :25.40   :26.78   :27.34   :26.56
</pre>
EVENT :    6     BOY'S   200   YARDS   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY      

STATE RECORD        1:48.97   MARK RHODENBAUGH  CINCI OAK HILLS   1982    
NATIONAL RECORD     1:47.59   WYATT RUSSO       PLANO, TX         1992    
POOL RECORD         1:48.97   MARK RHODENBAUGH  CINCI OAK HILLS   1982    

FINAL RESULTS    
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  JUSTIN THORNTON     12  ST PARIS GRAHAM   1:50.82           1:49.82  
          1:22.79   :27.03                  
    2)  STEVE HARMS         12  TOL ST FRANCIS    1:52.74           1:51.94  
          1:25.35   :26.59                  
    3)  BRIAN LEHMAN        12  MIAMI VALLEY      1:56.36           1:54.44  
           :54.66   :32.15   :27.63          
    4)  KEITH NELSON        12  TOL ST FRANCIS    1:54.70           1:54.66  
           :54.15   :33.43   :27.08          
    5)  MARK SEIDMAN        11  GTS MLS HAWKEN    1:55.24           1:54.72  
           :54.46   :32.79   :27.47          
    6)  JOHN KIRK           11  CINCI ANDERSON    1:55.58           1:55.60  
           :55.67   :31.90   :28.03          
    6)  MICHAEL HOLTER      12  CINCI ST XAVIER   1:56.10           1:55.60  
           :55.59   :32.31   :27.70          
    8)  ANDREW KEAY         12  SHAKER HEIGHTS    1:56.29           1:57.83  
           :55.89            :32.63   :29.31

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  TONY KURTH           9  TOL ST FRANCIS    1:56.77           1:55.77  
           :24.94   :29.18   :33.41   :28.24
   10)  PHILLIP GLANDON     12  UPPER ARLINGTON   1:57.46           1:56.56  
           :25.30   :30.63   :33.07   :27.56
   11)  JOSH BATEMAN        11  CLEV ST IGNATIUS  1:58.76           1:56.98  
           :25.09   :29.75   :34.52   :27.62
   12)  BRIAN JANSSEN       11  CINCI OAK HILLS   1:57.00           1:58.22  
           :26.78   :30.23   :34.49   :26.72
   13)  EDWARD KRAFT        10  MASS. WASHINGTON  1:57.87           1:58.30  
           :26.82   :30.40   :32.64   :28.44
   14)  CHRIS DUNHAM        11  CINCI ANDERSON    1:58.29           1:58.33  
           :26.04   :30.13   :34.67   :27.49
   15)  BRIAN WOLFE         11  SYL. NORTHVIEW    1:58.46           1:58.84  
           :25.87   :29.61   :35.67   :27.69
   16)  DAVID KRAHE         10  GTS MLS HAWKEN    1:57.89           1:59.01  
           :25.73   :30.22   :34.89   :28.17
</pre>
EVENT :    8     BOY'S    50   YARDS   FREESTYLE              

STATE RECORD         :20.01   JOE HUDEPOHL      CINCI ST XAVIER   1991&92
NATIONAL RECORD      :20.01   JOE HUDEPOHL      CINCI ST XAVIER   1991&92
POOL RECORD          :20.01   JOE HUDEPOHL      CINCI ST XAVIER   1991&92

FINAL RESULTS    
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  ROB HENIKMAN        12  ASHLAND            :20.77            :20.68  
    2)  JAMES HOLDER        12  CINCI ST XAVIER    :21.09            :20.94  
    3)  NICK CHENEY         11  LIMA SHAWNEE       :21.26            :21.02  
    4)  DAVID WEIS          11  TOL ST FRANCIS     :21.16            :21.17  
    5)  JOE ZDRILIC         11  RICHMOND HEIGHTS   :21.30            :21.25  
    6)  DON GOLD            11  CENTERVILLE        :21.49            :21.26  
    7)  RYAN ALLINDER       12  WORTH KILBOURNE    :21.37            :21.41  
    8)  MATT KEAY           10  SHAKER HEIGHTS     :21.63            :21.60  

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  JOHN STITES         12  H.V. UNIVERSITY    :21.67            :21.45  
   10)  ADAM FRANKOW        12  GTS MLS HAWKEN     :21.64            :21.52  
   11)  MATT JOHNSEN        12  N.CANTON HOOVER    :21.82            :21.63  
   12)  RYON MORNER         12  HAMILTON           :21.70            :21.77  
   13)  JASON RIESKAMP      12  CINCI ELDER        :21.70            :21.80  
   14)  WILL NORGARD        12  SOLON              :21.76            :21.92  
   15)  DAN DIMARZIO         9  N.CANTON HOOVER    :22.12            :21.93  
   16)  CHAD MAYS           12  CLEV ST IGNATIUS   :22.10            :22.09  
</pre>
<title>EVENT :   12     BOY'S   100   YARDS   BUTTERFLY</title>
<pre>
EVENT :   12     BOY'S   100   YARDS   BUTTERFLY              

STATE RECORD         :49.01   DAVE WILSON       CINCI ANDERSON    1979    
NATIONAL RECORD      :47.60   ANTHONY NESTY     BOLLES FLORIDA    1986    
POOL RECORD          :48.42   JOE BOTTOM        SOUTHERN CALIF.   1977    

FINAL RESULTS    
  PLACE      NAME          YEAR    TEAM            TRIALS            FINAL

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

    1)  KEVIN EUANS          9  WESTER. NORTH      :50.44            :50.34  
           :23.71   :26.63
    2)  JULLIAN DAILY       12  CINCI SEVEN HILL   :51.53            :50.61  
           :23.57   :27.04
    3)  RORY MCVAY          12  THOM WORTHINGTON   :50.67            :50.63  
           :23.34   :27.29
    3)  BRIAN KLAPPER       12  W CHESTER LAKOTA   :50.56            :50.63  
           :23.94   :26.69
    5)  TIM BELL            12  DAYTON CARROLL     :51.10            :50.99  
           :23.43   :27.56
    5)  IAN MURRAY          12  LORAIN SOUTHVIEW   :51.05            :50.99  
           :24.01   :26.98
    7)  DAVID WEIS          11  TOL ST FRANCIS     :51.30            :51.09  
           :23.86   :27.23
    8)  CRAIG WALES         11  CINCI ST XAVIER    :50.63            :51.77  
           :23.41   :28.36

CONSOLATION FINAL

    9)  KEITH NELSON        12  TOL ST FRANCIS     :51.64            :51.31  
           :24.28   :27.03
   10)  JOE SEITHER         10  CINCI ANDERSON     :51.83            :51.63  
           :23.93   :27.70
   11)  COLIN RYMER          9  MIAMI VALLEY       :52.11            :52.20  
           :24.67   :27.53
   12)  RYAN WANNER         12  UPPER ARLINGTON    :52.68            :52.70  
           :24.37   :28.33
   13)  AARON ZAHN          11  GTS MLS HAWKEN     :52.13            :52.74  
           :24.11   :28.63
   13)  ANTE TURCINOV       11  RICHMOND HEIGHTS   :52.77            :52.74  
           :24.36   :28.38
   15)  RYAN EARHART         9  CINCI ST XAVIER    :53.10            :52.81  
           :24.62   :28.19
   16)  CHRIS BINTING       10  SANDUSKY PERKINS   :52.52            :52.99  
           :24.36   :28.63