Results 1st South Australian Summer A Grade Scratch Meet (LC) (part 1)

Results 1st South Australian Summer A Grade Scratch Meet (LC) (part 1)

Post by Tony Bryan » Wed, 17 Sep 1997 04:00:00

SUMMER A GRADE SCRATCH SERIES
                                     LC 1997

                      Meet Results for Session 1 -LC Meters

Event 1  Female  50  Free

 PL      Name               Age      Club                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       32.00
    DNAS:     32.01      ------
  1 ADCOCK, FRANCES          13  WESTERN SHARKS                30.12
.      8  
  2 PROCTER, NAOMI           12  SOUTH COAST                   30.38
.      7  
  3 WALKER, MEAGAN           13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             30.53
.      6  
  4 PAGE, MELINDA            13  MOUNTAIN POOL                 30.63
.      5  
  5 FOSTER, REBECCA          13  TEA TREE GULLY                30.84
.      4  
  6 LOEWENTHAL, SKYE         13  SOUTH COAST                   31.12
.      3  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       32.00
    DNAS:     32.01      ------
  - LUSCOMBE, JESSICA        13  BURNSIDE                   X  32.02
DNAS   -  
  - HANCOCK, CANDICE         12  MARION                     X  32.09
DNAS   -  
  - OWEN, JULIE              13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC          X  32.16
DNAS   -  
  - HAMANN, MELISSA          13  NORWOOD                    X  32.17
DNAS   -  
  - SMYTH, RACHEL            13  NORWOOD                    X  32.24
DNAS   -  
  - MARGRISON, CHARLENE      11  ELIZABETH AQUATIC          X  32.29
DNAS   -  
  - HUISH, MICHELLE          13  NORWOOD                    X  32.30
DNAS   -  
  - BROAD, CARRIE            13  HENLEY & GRANGE            X  32.44
DNAS   -  
  - TAYLOR, REBECCA          13  CLOVERCREST                X  32.63
DNAS   -  
  - TURNER, BROOKE           13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC          X  32.76
DNAS   -  
  - BENNETT, JESSICA         13  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X  32.87
DNAS   -  
  - KROLIKOWSKI, NADIA       13  WESTERN SHARKS             X  33.25
DNAS   -  
  - CALTON, SARAH            13  CLOVERCREST                X  33.39
DNAS   -  
  - MAY, GILLIAN             12  PORT PIRIE                 X  33.88
DNAS   -  
  - FORBES, GABRIEL          13  MARION                     X  34.55
DNAS   -  
  - CALLAHAN, LISA           12  CLOVERCREST                X  34.71
DNAS   -  
  - SKENE, CHELSEA           13  SOUTH COAST                    
NS         -  
  - REMNANT, MELODY          13  MOUNTAIN POOL                  
NS         -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       31.00
    DNAS:     31.01      ------
  1 COLLINS, RACHAEL         14  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             29.32
.      8  
  2 STRATFORD, JESSICA       14  WESTERN SHARKS                29.62
.      7  
  3 FLEET, HOLLY             15  ADELAIDE                      29.77
.      6  
  4 KENNEDY, KRISTEN         15  ADELAIDE                      29.81
.      5  
  5 STADLER, LAUREN          15  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               29.93
.      4  
  6 LUCAS, GEORGINA          14  BURNSIDE                      29.95
.      3  
  7 GAILLARD, ELISE          15  NORWOOD                       30.00
.      2  
  8 DUVAL, LAURA             14  BURNSIDE                      30.05
.      1  
  9 CLUTTERHAM, CLAIRE       15  HENLEY & GRANGE               30.11
.      -  
 10 DAVOS, LAUREN            15  NORWOOD                       30.21
.      -  
 11 LUSCOMBE, KATE           14  MARION                        30.35
.      -  
 12 ELLIOTT, CARLY           14  HENLEY & GRANGE               30.45
.      -  
 13 GRIFFIN, CARMEN          14  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               30.69
.      -  
 14 HOLLIDAY, LAUREN         14  PARKS                         30.98
.      -  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       31.00
    DNAS:     31.01      ------
  - FENNA, AMY               15  FLEURIEU                   X  31.04
DNAS   -  
  - BUCKSEALL, JENNIFER      14  CLOVERCREST                X  31.32
DNAS   -  
  - RAMSDEN, SARAH           15  CLOVERCREST                X  32.03
DNAS   -  
  - CLUTTERHAM, LISA         14  HENLEY & GRANGE            X  33.38
DNAS   -  
  - SOUTHBY, SHAY            14  CLOVERCREST                X  33.63
DNAS   -  
  - HARRIS, PENNY            14  MARION                        
NS         -  
  - TONER, SHARNIE           15  ADELAIDE                      
NS         -  
  - MCEVOY, TRACEY           15  HENLEY & GRANGE                
NS         -  
  - SPOONER, SHEREE          14  SALISBURY CITY AQUATIC        
NS         -  
  - HOLMES, EMMA             14  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  
  - KING, DEBBIE             14  WESTERN SHARKS                
NS         -  
  - BRICE, SARAH             14  WESTERN SHARKS                
NS         -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       31.00
    DNAS:     31.01      ------
  1 TRELEAVEN, AMANDA        17  NORWOOD                       28.83
.      8  
  2 LUCAS, ALEXANDRA         17  NORWOOD                       29.52
.      7  
  3 ALSTIN, CLARE            17  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               30.17
.      6  
  4 CASTLE, ELIZABETH        17  MARION                        30.77
.      5  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       31.00
    DNAS:     31.01      ------
  - HORE, AMANDA             17  CLOVERCREST                X  31.23
DNAS   -  
  - MENTHA, KAREN            16  CLOVERCREST                X  31.64
DNAS   -  
  - MASSEE, JULIA            16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X  31.80
DNAS   -  
  - BURFORD, DEBBIE          17  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  
  - LEWIS - SASI, DANIELLE   17  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       31.00
    DNAS:     31.01      ------
  1 BOCSON, BELINDA          19  NORWOOD                       28.45
.      8  
  2 PINCOMBE, SHAUNA         19  STURT FLINDERS                28.56
.      7  
  3 AMES, ERICA              19  TEA TREE GULLY                30.44
.      6  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       31.00
    DNAS:     31.01      ------
  - SMALL, ALICIA            19  TEA TREE GULLY             X  32.25
DNAS   -  
  - PHILP - SASI, ELIZABETH  18  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  

Event 2  Male  50  Free

 PL      Name               Age      Club                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       30.50
    DNAS:     30.51      ------
  1 NAYDA, SHAUN             13  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               28.33
.      8  
  2 SIBBONS, CRAIG           13  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               28.57
.      7  
  3 FERGUSON, PETER          13  NORWOOD                       28.77
.      6  
  4 HORVATH, MATTHEW         13  WESTERN SHARKS                29.32
.      5  
  5 DUNLOP, JASON            13  MARION                        29.54
.      4  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       30.50
    DNAS:     30.51      ------
  - GOLDUP, LUKE             13  NORWOOD                    X  30.86
DNAS   -  
  - COLLINS, SCOTT           12  SALISBURY CITY AQUATIC     X  31.12
DNAS   -  
  - DINGLE, ROSS             12  MARION                     X  31.26
DNAS   -  
  -***S, BRENDAN           12  SOUTH COAST                X  31.69
DNAS   -  
  - NUTTALL-JONES, BRENDON   13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC          X  31.82
DNAS   -  
  - MORRISON, LUKE           12  SOUTH COAST                X  32.73
DNAS   -  
  - MCCARTHY, BEN            13  FLEURIEU                      
NS         -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       28.00
    DNAS:     28.01      ------
  1 RANDELLS, MICHAEL        15  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             25.88
.      8  
  2 GREEN, TIMOTHY           14  BURNSIDE                      26.35
.      7  
  3 SZAKACS, JOSEPH          15  ADELAIDE                      26.48
.      6  
  4 CARETTI, PETER           15  NORWOOD                       27.28
.      5  
  5 HEDAUX, BENJAMIN         15  PARKS                         27.83
.      4  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       28.00
    DNAS:     28.01      ------
  - PINAL, ASHLEY            14  SOUTH COAST                X  28.43
DNAS   -  
  - MCKENZIE, DARREN         14  NORWOOD                    X  28.53
DNAS   -  
  - PAHOR, DANIEL            15  BURNSIDE                   X  28.55
DNAS   -  
  - TRIANTAFYLLOU, JOHN      14  NORWOOD                    X  28.60
DNAS   -  
  - JOHNS, DREW              14  SOUTH COAST                X  28.83
DNAS   -  
  - DWYER, BRENDAN           15  LEFEVRE PORTSIDE           X  28.86
DNAS   -  
  - HANSEN, ANDREW           14  HENLEY & GRANGE            X  29.25
DNAS   -  
  - WIERING, ANDREW          15  CLOVERCREST                X  29.48
DNAS   -  
  - MEAD, TRISTAN            14  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X  29.87
DNAS   -  
  - HANSEN, ADRIAN           14  HENLEY & GRANGE            X  30.26
DNAS   -  
  - ZANKER, ADAM             15  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  
  - GRIEGER, JOSHUA          14  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  
  - PRYOR, ALEX              15  UNLEY                          
NS         -  
  - BENNETT, SEAN            15  HENLEY & GRANGE                
NS         -  
  - TISCHLER, ADAM           14  SOUTH COAST                    
NS         -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       28.00
    DNAS:     28.01      ------
  1 MARSDEN, NEIL            17  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             25.85
.      8  
  2 CLARK, THOMAS            16  MARION                        26.05
.      7  
  3 LEWIS, SHAUN             16  NORWOOD                       26.59
.      6  
  4 PROCTER, NATHAN          16  SOUTH COAST                   26.72
.      5  
  5 LEWIS, ACE               17  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               27.15
.      4  
  6 FOTIA, GREG              16  SOUTH COAST                   27.21
.      3  
  7 CAPPUR-SMITH, ADAM       16  MARION                        27.41
.      2  
  8 BLACK, JOSEPH            16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               27.49
.      1  
  9 MITCHELL, ANDREW         16  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             27.58
.      -  
 10 JOHNSON, RYAN            17  BURNSIDE                      27.69
.      -  
 11 BENNETT, MICHAEL         16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               27.82
.      -  
 12 SZILASSY, DAVID          16  NORWOOD                       27.92
.      -  
 13 CORONICA, CHRISTIAN      16  BURNSIDE                      27.96
.      -  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       28.00
    DNAS:     28.01      ------
  - SPOONER, REECE           16  SALISBURY CITY AQUATIC     X  28.29
DNAS   -  
  - ALIGRUDICH, ZORAN        16  PARKS                      X  28.33
DNAS   -  
  - LANE, SIMON              16  HENLEY & GRANGE            X  28.68
DNAS   -  
  - GREEN, STEVEN            16  CLOVERCREST                X  28.74
DNAS   -  
  - STAFFORD, CHRISTIAN      16  BURNSIDE                   X  29.96
DNAS   -  
  - ANNINOS, TERRY           17  ADELAIDE                      
NS         -  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       28.00
    DNAS:     28.01      ------
  1 DILLON, ANDREW           20  PORT PIRIE                    25.39
.      8  
  2 MELHUISH - SASI, IAIN    20  NORWOOD                       25.69
.      7  
  3 WARE, DUNCAN             18  BURNSIDE                      25.78
.      6  
  4 STEWART, MARK            18  NORWOOD                       26.52
.      5  
  5 WYLIE - SASI, ADAM       20  ADELAIDE                      27.42
.      4  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       28.00
    DNAS:     28.01      ------
  - FOTIA, ANDREW            18  SOUTH COAST                X  28.37
DNAS   -  
  - CHAPMAN, GRANT           18  PORT PIRIE                 X  28.93
DNAS   -  
  - LEWIS, SCOTT             18  MARION                        
NS         -  
  - WILLS, BEN               21  HENLEY & GRANGE                
NS         -  

Event 3  Female  400  IM

 PL      Name               Age      Club                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     5:35.00
    DNAS:   5:35.01      ------
  - CENTANNI, LEANNA         13  ADELAIDE                   X5:44.39
DNAS   -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     5:35.00
    DNAS:   5:35.01      ------
  1 MCMAHON - SASI, MEGAN    15  NORWOOD                     5:05.60
.      8  
  2 LIGAS, ANN               15  NORWOOD                     5:15.52
.      7  
  3 HOWLAND, CATHERINE       14  PARKS                       5:33.16
.      6  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     5:35.00
    DNAS:   5:35.01      ------
  - ALLMOND, REBECCA         15  ADELAIDE                   X5:40.66
DNAS   -  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     5:35.00
    DNAS:   5:35.01      ------
  1 WALKER, LISA             19  NORWOOD                     5:14.39
.      8  
  2 SCHWARZ - SASI, SUZANNE  18  ADELAIDE                    5:18.71
.      7  

Event 4  Male  400  IM

 PL      Name               Age      Club                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     5:30.00
    DNAS:   5:30.01      ------
  1 MONFRIES, LACHLAN        13  NORWOOD                     5:08.37
.      8  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     5:20.00
    DNAS:   5:20.01      ------
  1 MCCARTHY, SAM            14  FLEURIEU                    4:55.08
.      8  
  2 BACON, MITCHELL          14  NORWOOD                     5:04.16
.      7  
  3 HOWLAND, MICHAEL         14  PARKS                       5:10.83
.      6  
  4 TURTUN, JAN              14  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           5:13.43
.      5  
  5 MACROW, DANIEL           15  HENLEY & GRANGE             5:17.02
.      4  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     5:20.00
    DNAS:   5:20.01      ------
  - WONG, JOON-EE            15  CLOVERCREST                X5:20.55
DNAS   -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     5:20.00
    DNAS:   5:20.01      ------
  1 LEE, DEREK               16  NORWOOD                     4:58.96
.      8  
  2 BLAIR, RYAN              16  ADELAIDE                    5:08.47
.      7  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     5:20.00
    DNAS:   5:20.01      ------
  1 ABBOTT, DAMEN            21  NORWOOD                     4:51.46
.      8  
  2 SHORT, LIAM              18  NORWOOD                     4:57.92
.      7  

Event 5  Female  50  Back

 PL      Name               Age      Club                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       37.90
    DNAS:     37.91      ------
  1 ADCOCK, FRANCES          13  WESTERN SHARKS                33.96
.      8  
  2 WALKER, MEAGAN           13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             34.98
.      7  
  3 GIBBONS, ANN-MAREE       13  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               35.75
.      6  
  4 MITCHELL, AMALIE         13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             36.06
.      5  
  5 FROST, JESSICA           13  NORWOOD                       36.10
.      4  
  6 HAMANN, MELISSA          13  NORWOOD                       36.41
.      3  
  7 NAYLOR, KIA              12  CLOVERCREST                   37.54
.      2  
  8 NORMAN, RACHEL           13  NORWOOD                       37.57
.      1  
  9 TAYLOR, REBECCA          13  CLOVERCREST                   37.63
.      -  
 10 CARETTI, ANITA           13  NORWOOD                       37.72
.      -  
 11 OWEN, JULIE              13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             37.82
.      -  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       37.90
    DNAS:     37.91      ------
  - BROAD, CARRIE            13  HENLEY & GRANGE            X  38.59
DNAS   -  
  - FOSTER, REBECCA          13  TEA TREE GULLY             X  38.76
DNAS   -  
  - MCCARTHY, CATIE          11  FLEURIEU                   X  39.20
DNAS   -  
  - BENNETT, JESSICA         13  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X  39.45
DNAS   -  
  - CALTON, SARAH            13  CLOVERCREST                X  39.73
DNAS   -  
  - MAY, GILLIAN             12  PORT PIRIE                 X  40.58
DNAS   -  
  - WILLIAMS, JENNIFER       13  MARION                     X  40.79
DNAS   -  
  - SKENE, CHELSEA           13  SOUTH COAST                    
NS         -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       37.00
    DNAS:     37.01      ------
  1 COLLINS, RACHAEL         14  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             33.99
.      8  
  2 LUSCOMBE, KATE           14  MARION                        34.84
.      7  
  3 BEADNALL, HEIDI          15  NORWOOD                       35.16
.      6  
  4 STADLER, LAUREN          15  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               35.29
.      5  
  5 MENTHA, BELINDA          15  CLOVERCREST                   36.55
.      4  
  6 RAMSDEN, SARAH           15  CLOVERCREST                   36.63
.      3  
  7 WONG, MAE-TSE            14  CLOVERCREST                   36.96
.      2  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       37.00
    DNAS:     37.01      ------
  - ELLIOTT, CARLY           14  HENLEY & GRANGE            X  37.48
DNAS   -  
  - SMITH, RENEE             14  TEA TREE GULLY             X  38.35
DNAS   -  
  - BUCKSEALL, JENNIFER      14  CLOVERCREST                X  38.73
DNAS   -  
  - MCEVOY, TRACEY           15  HENLEY & GRANGE                
NS         -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       36.00
    DNAS:     36.01      ------
  1 LEWIS - SASI, DANIELLE   17  NORWOOD                       31.98
.      8  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       36.00
    DNAS:     36.01      ------
  - MIERS, BARBARA           16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X  37.24
DNAS   -  
  - BURFORD, DEBBIE          17  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       36.00
    DNAS:     36.01      ------
  1 BOCSON, BELINDA          19  NORWOOD                       34.01
.      8  
  2 AMES, ERICA              19  TEA TREE GULLY                35.03
.      7  

Event 6  Male  50  Back

 PL      Name               Age      Club                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       36.80
    DNAS:     36.81      ------
  1 FERGUSON, PETER          13  NORWOOD                       32.44
.      8  
  2 SIBBONS, CRAIG           13  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               34.69
.      7  
  3 DUNLOP, JASON            13  MARION                        34.91
.      6  
  4 HENDRIKS, BRENDAN        12  CLOVERCREST                   36.65
.      5  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       36.80
    DNAS:     36.81      ------
  - CUTTING, MICHAEL         13  ADELAIDE                   X  37.59
DNAS   -  
  - MCKENZIE, MARK           13  NORWOOD                    X  37.62
DNAS   -  
  - RICHARDSON, MATTHEW      13  NORWOOD                    X  38.75
DNAS   -  
  - MORRISON, LUKE           12  SOUTH COAST                X  39.79
DNAS   -  
  - CLEVELAND, ASHLEY        13  WESTERN SHARKS                
NS         -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       35.00
    DNAS:     35.01      ------
  1 PROCTER, NICHOLAS        14  SOUTH COAST                   32.13
.      8  
  2 PAHOR, DANIEL            15  BURNSIDE                      32.33
.      7  
  3 STEWART, PETER           15  NORWOOD                       32.57
.      6  
  4 KILLINGTON, CHRISTOPHE   15  BURNSIDE                      33.52
.      5  
  5 MEAD, TRISTAN            14  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               34.45
.      4  
  6 HANSEN, ADRIAN           14  HENLEY & GRANGE               34.48
.      3  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       35.00
    DNAS:     35.01      ------
  - STAFFORD, LUKE           15  PARKS                      X  35.17
DNAS   -  
  - ASHTON, CHRISTOPHE       14  MARION                     X  36.89
DNAS   -  
  - ANDREWS, MARK            14  CLOVERCREST                    
NS         -  
  - BENNETT, SEAN            15  HENLEY & GRANGE                
NS         -  
  - ZANKER, ADAM             15  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  
  - PRYOR, ALEX              15  UNLEY                          
NS         -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       34.00
    DNAS:     34.01      ------
  1 CAPPUR-SMITH, ADAM       16  MARION                        30.75
.      8  
  2 LEWIS, SHAUN             16  NORWOOD                       31.04
.      7  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       34.00
    DNAS:     34.01      ------
  - HOLTON, TIMOTHY          16  CLOVERCREST                    
NS         -  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       34.00
    DNAS:     34.01      ------
  1 HARRIS, ALLAN            18  ADELAIDE                      28.50
.      8  
  2 OSBORNE, ANDREW          22  LEFEVRE PORTSIDE              30.04
.      7  
  3 MELHUISH - SASI, IAIN    20  NORWOOD                       30.11
.      6  
  4 STEWART, MARK            18  NORWOOD                       30.84
.      5  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       34.00
    DNAS:     34.01      ------
  - PFEFFER, WAYNE           19  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  
  - MITCHELL - SASI, RYAN    20  PORT AUGUSTA                  
NS         -  
  - JACOBS, JOSH             19  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  
  - DAVOS, GARTH             19  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  
  - WILLS, BEN               21  HENLEY & GRANGE                
NS         -  

Event 7  Female  200  Fly

 PL      Name               Age      Club                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     3:10.00
    DNAS:   3:10.01      ------
  1 LUSCOMBE, JESSICA        13  BURNSIDE                    2:36.27
.      8  
  2 MORGAN, MELISSA          12  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           2:39.66
.      7  
  3 MORONY, AMY              11  FLEURIEU                    2:39.87
.      6  
  4 BITTER, NATALIE          13  CLOVERCREST                 2:51.71
.      5  
  5 SHETTIGARA, CHAITANYA    13  BURNSIDE                    2:53.15
.      4  
  6 TURNER, BROOKE           13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           2:59.46
.      3  
  7 NICKELS, BRIONY          13  BURNSIDE                    3:01.36
.      2  
  8 HUGHES, ERIN             12  ADELAIDE                    3:06.88
.      1  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     3:10.00
    DNAS:   3:10.01      ------
  - MARGRISON, CHARLENE      11  ELIZABETH AQUATIC          X3:18.61
DNAS   -  
  - REMNANT, MELODY          13  MOUNTAIN POOL                  
NS         -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     3:00.00
    DNAS:   3:00.01      ------
  1 DUVAL, LAURA             14  BURNSIDE                    2:30.83
.      8  
  2 ROLINSKI, KELLY          15  LEFEVRE PORTSIDE            2:37.87
.      7  
  3 WILLSON, CASSANDRA       15  HENLEY & GRANGE             2:40.16
.      6  
  4 BLAKE, KATE              15  NORWOOD                     2:49.27
.      5  
  5 MENTHA, BELINDA          15  CLOVERCREST                 2:55.53
.      4  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     3:00.00
    DNAS:   3:00.01      ------
  - HARRIS, PENNY            14  MARION                        
NS         -  
  - MALONE, KATHLEEN         15  BURNSIDE                      
NS         -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:50.00
    DNAS:   2:50.01      ------
  1 WARE, CATHERINE          16  BURNSIDE                    2:23.64
.      8  
  2 CUTTING, JESSICA         16  FLEURIEU                    2:47.69
.      7  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:50.00
    DNAS:   2:50.01      ------
  - LUCAS, ALEXANDRA         17  NORWOOD                    X2:50.19
DNAS   -  
  - ALSTIN, CLARE            17  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:50.00
    DNAS:   2:50.01      ------
  - SCHWARZ - SASI, SUZANNE  18  ADELAIDE                      
NS         -  

Event 8  Male  200  Fly

 PL      Name               Age      Club                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     3:10.00
    DNAS:   3:10.01      ------
  1 ROLINSKI, SCOTT          13  LEFEVRE PORTSIDE            2:33.84
.      8  
  2 MADDOCK, ASHLEY          12  FLEURIEU                    2:42.64
.      7  
  3 MADDOCK, ADRIAN          12  FLEURIEU                    2:58.43
.      6  
  4 GEE, LIAM                13  CLOVERCREST                 2:58.76
.      5  
  5 HALL, TONY               10  FLEURIEU                    3:02.37
.      4  
  6 CAMPBELL, BEN            13  CLOVERCREST                 3:02.78
.      3  
  7 KHUT, POON-GEE           13  NORWOOD                     3:03.73
.      2  
  8 MEHBREI, PATRICK         12  ADELAIDE                    3:03.93
.      1  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     3:10.00
    DNAS:   3:10.01      ------
  - CENTANNI, DANIEL         12  ADELAIDE                      
NS         -  
  -***S, BRENDAN           12  SOUTH COAST                    
NS         -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:50.00
    DNAS:   2:50.01      ------
  1 MCCARTHY, SAM            14  FLEURIEU                    2:28.36
.      8  
  2 MCKENZIE, DARREN         14  NORWOOD                     2:37.56
.      7  
  3 SWIFT, DARRYL            14  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           2:40.73
.      6  
  4 TRIANTAFYLLOU, JOHN      14  NORWOOD                     2:41.14
.      5  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:50.00
    DNAS:   2:50.01      ------
  - ASHTON, CHRISTOPHE       14  MARION                     X2:58.55
DNAS   -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:40.00
    DNAS:   2:40.01      ------
  1 FOTIA, GREG              16  SOUTH COAST                 2:21.63
.      8  
  2 SECOMB, JUSTIN           16  BURNSIDE                    2:26.06
.      7  
  3 SPOONER, REECE           16  SALISBURY CITY AQUATIC      2:35.49
.      6  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:40.00
    DNAS:   2:40.01      ------
  - HIGGS, BRAD              16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:40.00
    DNAS:   2:40.01      ------
  1 NORMAN - SASI, DAVID     19  NORWOOD                     2:12.27
.      8  
  2 WYLIE - SASI, ADAM       20  ADELAIDE                    2:13.63
.      7