Masters Nationals Results part 11 of 11

Masters Nationals Results part 11 of 11

Post by Ken Hill » Tue, 29 Aug 1995 04:00:00

Hy-Tek's Meet Services                                    08/27/95  5:54P Pg 61
                        USMS LONG COURSE NATIONALS, 1995
                   MT. HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE, GRESHAM, OREGON
                         Event Results for Timed Finals

 11 ENGLISH, JOHN 62 MACO    42.01        
 12 VAN DIJK, LEO 62 OREG    50.32       ---  Ages 90 Through 94 ---
  - GOODE, JOHN   61 SDSM      NS          1 KALLUNKI, A.  91 WCM   1:13.80    
  - PAYOTELIS, J. 60 MICH      NS        
                                         ======================================
---  Ages 65 Through 69 ---              Event 43  Women 200 R-Medley
  1 VAN DIJK, P.  66 O*H*    37.84        
  2 PECKHAM, W.   66 WCM     38.55        PL   Name           Team   Finals    
  3 KNOWLTON, H.  66 UTAH    38.81       --------------------------------------
  4 ELIOTT, FLOYD 68 OREG    40.55       ---  Ages 76 Through 99 ---
  5 MARKS, MILTON 65 OREG    41.62         1 DAM A W-76       DAM   2:21.63    
  6 JONES, JIM    67 SDSM    44.88        
  7 LABAHN, R.    66 SDSM    45.39       ---  Ages 100 Through 119 ---
  8 JONES, DONLAN 65 OREG    46.31         1 CONN A W-100     CONN  2:21.20    
  9 GARRISON, L.  66 OREG    55.18         2 OREG A W-100     OREG  2:31.29    
 10 POPOVICH, M.  68 OREG  1:00.08        
  - BALDWIN, C.   65 UNATT     NS        ---  Ages 120 Through 159 ---
  - FROELICHER, F 67 UNATT     NS          1 TOC A W-120      TOC   2:12.36    
                                           2 STAN A W-120     STAN  2:12.87    
---  Ages 70 Through 74 ---                3 OREG A W-120     OREG  2:22.46    
  1 BRINTON, G.   71 SCAQ    43.07         4 AKMS A W-120     AKMS  2:24.03    
  2 TRUBY, JACK   71 RMM     43.65         5 WCM A W-120      WCM   2:29.85    
  3 KINUGASA, K.  70 JNTOS   45.26         6 VMSC A W-120     VMSC  2:35.24    
  4 YOUNG, G.     73 OREG    48.67         7 ALH A W-120      ALH   2:36.19    
  5 MC CALL, TOM  72 SCAM    49.61         8 OREG B W-120     OREG  2:45.26    
  6 MORRISON, BOB 74 OREG    50.75         9 OREG C W-120     OREG  3:20.53    
  7 WILEY, S.     74 DCM     52.16         - WCM B W-120      WCM       NS      
  8 SCHWAB, DORE  73 TAM     55.82        
  9 BERNSTEIN, D. 73 OREG  1:06.07       ---  Ages 160 Through 199 ---
  - GARSOE, N.    71 C1776     NS          1 MACO A W-160     MACO  2:29.06    
                                           2 PNA A W-160      PNA   2:29.08    
---  Ages 75 Through 79 ---                3 OREG B W-160     OREG  2:35.17    
  1 TAFT, RAYMOND 76 SMMM    41.00         4 RHMS A W-160     RHMS  2:38.57    
  2 MIYAZAKI, H.  75 JNNDE   42.34         5 OREG A W-160     OREG  2:46.03    
  3 BRICKER, JOHN 75 RINC    46.74         6 SNM A W-160      SNM   2:55.72    
  - HOLDEN, A.    76 OREG      NS          7 OREG C W-160     OREG  3:01.80    
  - KNAPP, ROBERT 78 CONN      NS          - WCM A W-160      WCM       NS      

---  Ages 80 Through 84 ---              ---  Ages 200 Through 239 ---
  1 SHEA, EDWARD  80 IM      44.79         1 TAM A W-200      TAM   2:36.16    
  2 TRIOLO, JIM   81 LAM     54.40         2 SDSM A W-200     SDSM  2:46.21    
  3 KAWABATA, S.  80 JNSDR   59.88         3 OREG A W-200     OREG  2:55.29    
  4 DE LAY, ALLAN 80 OREG  1:06.53         4 MACO A W-200     MACO  3:14.30    
  5 ERLANDSON, R. 81 WCM   1:07.87         5 DAM A W-200      DAM   3:15.03    
  - KOLB, HANS    80 HMST      NS        
  - GIBBS, JOHN   80 TOC       NS        ---  Ages 240 Through 279 ---
  - VAN PETTEN, S 83 IM        NS          1 WCM A W-240      WCM   3:27.71    
  - HENDY, SYD    82 OREG      NS          2 DCM A W-240      DCM   3:30.63    

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hy-Tek's Meet Services                                    08/27/95  5:54P Pg 62
                        USMS LONG COURSE NATIONALS, 1995
                   MT. HOOD COMMUNITY COLLEGE, GRESHAM, OREGON
                         Event Results for Timed Finals

---  Ages 280 Through 319 ---            ---  Ages 240 Through 279 ---
  1 WCM A W-280      WCM   3:52.48         1 SMMM A M-240     SMMM  2:22.24    
  2 SMMM A W-280     SMMM  4:27.12         2 OREG A M-240     OREG  2:30.43    
  3 RMM A W-280      RMM   4:41.68         3 SDSM A M-240     SDSM  2:31.71    
  4 OREG A W-280     OREG  5:21.86         4 SCAQ C M-240     SCAQ  2:37.34    
                                           5 OREG B M-240     OREG  2:51.67    
======================================     6 TOC A M-240      TOC   4:00.66    
Event 44  Men 200 R-Medley                 - O*H* A M-240     O*H*      NS      
                                           - RMM A M-240      RMM       NS      
 PL   Name           Team   Finals        
--------------------------------------   ---  Ages 280 Through 319 ---
---  Ages 76 Through 99 ---                1 SDSM A M-280     SDSM  2:50.40    
  1 TOC A M-76       TOC   1:49.35         2 OREG B M-280     OREG  3:09.46    
                                           3 WCM A M-280      WCM   3:41.86    
---  Ages 100 Through 119 ---              4 OREG C M-280     OREG  4:09.08    
  1 STAN A M-100     STAN  1:58.74         - OREG A M-280     OREG      DQ      
  2 OREG A M-100     OREG  2:09.70      

---  Ages 120 Through 159 ---            
  1 MACO A M-120     MACO  1:57.14      
  2 GOST A M-120     GOST  1:58.19      
  3 IM A M-120       IM    1:59.93      
  4 WCM A M-120      WCM   2:02.82      
  5 AKMS A M-120     AKMS  2:02.95      
  6 SDSM A M-120     SDSM  2:03.32      
  7 OREG B M-120     OREG  2:07.19      
  8 OREG A M-120     OREG  2:08.87      
  9 OREG C M-120     OREG  2:21.64      

---  Ages 160 Through 199 ---            
  1 WCM A M-160      WCM   1:59.66      
  2 TOC A M-160      TOC   2:00.96      
  3 OREG A M-160     OREG  2:01.97      
  4 LAPS A M-160     LAPS  2:03.77      
  5 RHMS A M-160     RHMS  2:05.41      
  6 DAM A M-160      DAM   2:05.43      
  7 CRAW A M-160     CRAW  2:14.30      
  8 MACO A M-160     MACO  2:15.67      
  9 OREG B M-160     OREG  2:16.93      

---  Ages 200 Through 239 ---            
  1 TOC A M-200      TOC   1:59.03      
  2 OREG A M-200     OREG  2:09.03      
  3 PNA A M-200      PNA   2:14.33      
  4 TOC B M-200      TOC   2:15.61      
  5 MICH A M-200     MICH  2:32.40

 --------------------------------------------------------------------------