Progress points Commonwealth Bank Winter A Grade series (South Australian Swimming)

Progress points Commonwealth Bank Winter A Grade series (South Australian Swimming)

Post by A. D. Brya » Thu, 05 Jun 1997 04:00:00

After several unsuccessful attempts to post these results, we try again with a
different method.

The points are from the Commonwealth Bank Winter A Grade series conducted
by SA Swimming at the Adelaide Aquatic Centre from Friday May 30.

  (s10H
S.A. Swimming                                                Meet Manager Pg 1
                            COMMONWEALTH BANK WINTER
                         A GRADE SCRATCH MEET SERIES SC

Team Rankings Through Event 16
A GRADE SCRATCH  30/05/97 28/06/97
Combined - All Ages

     PL      ID         Team Name-Abbrev                          Points  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1     513      NORWOOD                   - NOR               423        
      2     501      ADELAIDE                  - ADL               161        
      3     506      ELIZABETH AQUATIC         - EAC               144        
      4     502      BAYSIDE AQUATIC           - BAY               116        
      5     504      BURNSIDE                  - BS                 93        
      6     517      SOUTH COAST               - SOC                86        
      7     505      CLOVERCREST               - CC                 70        
      8     520      MARION                    - MAR                62        
      9     509      JAMES AQUATIC             - JAC                44        
     10     510      LEFEVRE PORTSIDE          - LP                 38        
     11     514      PARKS                     - PKS                31        
     12     507      FLEURIEU                  - FLO                27        
     13     508      HENLEY & GRANGE           - H&G                25        
     14     515      PORT PIRIE                - PTP                23        
     15     503      BLUE LAKE Y               - BLY                19        
     16     511      MURRAY BRIDGE             - MBR                18        
     17     512      MOUNTAIN POOL             - MP                 17        
     18     518      TEA TREE GULLY            - TTG                14        
     19     519      UNLEY                     - UN                 12        
     20     516      SALISBURY CITY AQUATIC    - SAL                 2        

 (s10H
S.A. Swimming                                                Meet Manager Pg 1
                            COMMONWEALTH BANK WINTER
                         A GRADE SCRATCH MEET SERIES SC

Swimmer High Point Through Event 16
A GRADE SCRATCH  30/05/97 28/06/97
Female - Ages 13 & Under

    PL    ID          Name                      Age    Team        Points      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1   1006    CENTANNI, LEANNA                13    ADL           23        
     2   1179    PROCTER, NAOMI                  12    SOC           17        
     2   1129    FROST, JESSICA                  13    NOR           17        
     4   1077    MITCHELL, AMALIE                13    EAC           16        
     4   1078    MORGAN, MELISSA                 12    EAC           16        
     4   1023    GRIFFIN, CARMEN                 13    BAY           16        
     7   1192    HANCOCK, CANDICE                12    MAR           15        
     8   1116    PAGE, MELINDA                   13    MP            14        
     9   1044    LUSCOMBE, JESSICA               12    BS            10        
    10   1122    CARETTI, ANITA                  13    NOR            9        
    11   1084    TURNER, BROOKE                  13    EAC            7        
    12   1132    HAMANN, MELISSA                 13    NOR            5        
    13   1195    LUSCOMBE, KATE                  13    MAR            4        
    14   1157    SMYTH, RACHEL                   13    NOR            3        
    14   1117    REMNANT, MELODY                 12    MP             3        
    14   1134    HUISH, MICHELLE                 13    NOR            3        
    17   1080    OWEN, JULIE                     12    EAC            1        

 (s10H
S.A. Swimming                                                Meet Manager Pg 2
                            COMMONWEALTH BANK WINTER
                         A GRADE SCRATCH MEET SERIES SC

Swimmer High Point Through Event 16
A GRADE SCRATCH  30/05/97 28/06/97
Female - Ages 14 To 15

    PL    ID          Name                      Age    Team        Points      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1   1112    ROLINSKI, KELLY                 14    LP            19        
     2   1141    LIGAS, ANN                      15    NOR           18        
     3   1008    FLEET, HOLLY                    15    ADL           17        
     4   1125    DAVOS, LAUREN                   14    NOR           16        
     4   1119    BEADNALL, HEIDI                 15    NOR           16        
     6   1167    HOWLAND, CATHERINE              14    PKS           15        
     6   1073    COLLINS, RACHAEL                14    EAC           15        
     8   1032    SNIGG, JANELLE                  15    BLY           14        
     9   1011    SAVILL, GERALDINE               14    ADL           13        
    10   1015    TONER, SHARNIE                  14    ADL           12        
    11   1097    MCEVOY, TRACEY                  15    H&G           11        
    12   1131    GAILLARD, ELISE                 15    NOR            8        
    12   1133    HOLMES, EMMA                    14    NOR            8        
    14   1036    DUVAL, LAURA                    14    BS             7        
    15   1193    HARRIS, PENNY                   14    MAR            6        
    15   1120    BLAKE, KATE                     14    NOR            6        
    17   1095    HILL, LAURA                     14    H&G            4        
    17   1100    BRICE, SARAH                    14    JAC            4        
    17   1088    FENNA, AMY                      15    FLO            4        
    20   1092    CLUTTERHAM, CLAIRE              15    H&G            3        
    20   1061    MENTHA, BELINDA                 15    CC             3        
    22   1070    WONG, MAE-TSE                   14    CC             2        
    23   1001    ALLMOND, REBECCA                15    ADL            1        
    23   1009    KENNEDY, KRISTEN                15    ADL            1        
    23   1093    ELLIOTT, CARLY                  14    H&G            1        

 (s10H
S.A. Swimming                                                Meet Manager Pg 3
                            COMMONWEALTH BANK WINTER
                         A GRADE SCRATCH MEET SERIES SC

Swimmer High Point Through Event 16
A GRADE SCRATCH  30/05/97 28/06/97
Female - Ages 16 To 17

    PL    ID          Name                      Age    Team        Points      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1   1030    TRELEAVEN, AMANDA               17    BAY           24        
     2   1060    INMAN, LEIGHANNE                16    CC            20        
     3   1114    COTTLE, RACHAEL                 16    MBR           18        
     4   1142    LUCAS, ALEXANDRA                16    NOR           15        
     4   1019    BURFORD, DEBBIE                 17    BAY           15        
     6   1087    CUTTING, JESSICA                16    FLO            7        
     6   1013    SCHWARZ, SUZANNE                17    ADL            7        
     6   1058    HORE, AMANDA                    16    CC             7        
     9   1109    BUSS, EMILY                     16    LP             6        
    10   1034    BOROWICZ, ROMANA                17    BS             5        
    11   1189    CASTLE, ELIZABETH               17    MAR            4        
    11   1071    WONG, MAE-XHUM                  16    CC             4        
    13   1155    SCHOFIELD, LIBBY                16    NOR            3        

 (s10H
S.A. Swimming                                                Meet Manager Pg 4
                            COMMONWEALTH BANK WINTER
                         A GRADE SCRATCH MEET SERIES SC

Swimmer High Point Through Event 16
A GRADE SCRATCH  30/05/97 28/06/97
Female - Ages 18 & Over

    PL    ID          Name                      Age    Team        Points      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1   1151    PHILP, ELIZABETH                18    NOR           24        
     2   1121    BOCSON, BELINDA                 19    NOR           21        
     3   1107    CURRIE, CHERIE                  19    JAC           16        
     4   1183    AMES, ERICA                     18    TTG           14        
     5   1074    DEPASQUALE, NICOLE              18    EAC            8        
     6   1154    RUSSELL, CATHERINE              20    NOR            6        

 (s10H
S.A. Swimming                                                Meet Manager Pg 5
                            COMMONWEALTH BANK WINTER
                         A GRADE SCRATCH MEET SERIES SC

Swimmer High Point Through Event 16
A GRADE SCRATCH  30/05/97 28/06/97
Male - Ages 13 & Under

    PL    ID          Name                      Age    Team        Points      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1   1037    GREEN, TIMOTHY                  13    BS            24        
     2   1148    MONFRIES, LACHLAN               12    NOR           23        
     3   1128    FERGUSON, PETER                 13    NOR           20        
     3   1054    ANDREWS, MAR                    13    CC            20        
     5   1137    KHUT, POON-GEE                  13    NOR           16        
     6   1102    CLEVELAND, ASHLEY               13    JAC           13        
     7   1106    HORVATH, MATTHEW                13    JAC           11        
     8   1027    NAYDA, SHAUN                    13    BAY            9        
     9   1178    PINAL, ASHLEY                   13    SOC            8        
     9   1028    SIBBONS, CRAIG                  13    BAY            8        
    11   1089    MADDOCK, ASHLEY                 11    FLO            6        
    11   1144    MCKENZIE, MARK                  12    NOR            6        
    13   1165    BEINKE, SAMUEL                  12    PKS            5        
    13   1007    CUTTING, MICHAEL                13    ADL            5        
    15   1153    RICHARDSON, MATTHEW             13    NOR            1        
    15   1082    RIJNBEEK, BENJAMIN              13    EAC            1        

 (s10H
S.A. Swimming                                                Meet Manager Pg 6
                            COMMONWEALTH BANK WINTER
                         A GRADE SCRATCH MEET SERIES SC

Swimmer High Point Through Event 16
A GRADE SCRATCH  30/05/97 28/06/97
Male - Ages 14 To 15

    PL    ID          Name                      Age    Team        Points      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1   1081    RANDELLS, MICHAEL               15    EAC           23        
     2   1180    PROCTER, NATHAN                 15    SOC           21        
     3   1041    LEUNG, CHRISTOPHE               15    BS            20        
     4   1014    SZAKACS, JOSEPH                 14    ADL           18        
     5   1123    CARETTI, PETER                  15    NOR           16        
     6   1085    TURTUN, JAN                     14    EAC           14        
     7   1181    PROCTER, NICHOLAS               14    SOC           13        
     8   1187    PRYOR, ALEX                     15    UN            12        
     9   1035    CORONICA, CHRISTIAN             15    BS            10        
     9   1090    MCCARTHY, SAM                   14    FLO           10        
    11   1143    MCKENZIE, DARREN                14    NOR            9        
    11   1005    BLAIR, RYAN                     15    ADL            9        
    11   1118    BACON, MITCHELL                 14    NOR            9        
    14   1182    TISCHLER, ADAM                  14    SOC            8        
    14   1069    WONG, JOON-EE                   15    CC             8        
    16   1096    MACROW, DANIEL                  15    H&G            6        
    16   1029    SOUTH, JAMES                    14    BAY            6        
    16   1083    SWIFT, DARRYL                   14    EAC            6        
    19   1168    HOWLAND, MICHAEL                14    PKS            5        
    19   1160    SZILASSY, DAVID                 15    NOR            5        
    19   1033    TELFORD, RICK                   15    BLY            5        
    19   1047    PAHOR, DANIEL                   15    BS             5        
    23   1068    WIERING, ANDREW                 14    CC             4        
    24   1177    JOHNS, DREW                     14    SOC            3        
    25   1174    SPOONER, REECE                  15    SAL            2        
    26   1040    KILLINGTON, MICHAEL             14    BS             1        
    26   1039    KILLINGTON, CHRISTOPHE          14    BS             1        
    26   1170    STAFFORD, LUKE                  14    PKS            1        
    26   1026    NASH, JOHN                      15    BAY            1        

 (s10H
S.A. Swimming                                                Meet Manager Pg 7
                            COMMONWEALTH BANK WINTER
                         A GRADE SCRATCH MEET SERIES SC

Swimmer High Point Through Event 16
A GRADE SCRATCH  30/05/97 28/06/97
Male - Ages 16 To 17

    PL    ID          Name                      Age    Team        Points      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1   1198    HARRIS, ALLAN                   17    ADL           24        
     2   1156    SHORT, LIAM                     17    NOR           23        
     3   1076    MARSDEN, NEIL                   17    EAC           22        
     4   1162    WILSON, SCOTT                   17    NOR           17        
     5   1140    LEWIS, SHAUN                    16    NOR           14        
     5   1021    FREELAND, WILLIAM               17    BAY           14        
     5   1138    LEE, DEREK                      16    NOR           14        
     8   1018    BENNETT, MICHAEL                16    BAY           13        
     9   1194    LEWIS, SCOTT                    17    MAR           12        
    10   1024    LEWIS, ACE                      16    BAY           10        
    11   1188    CAPPUR-SMITH, ADAM              16    MAR            8        
    12   1190    CLARK, THOMAS                   16    MAR            7        
    12   1052    WARE, DUNCAN                    17    BS             7        
    14   1197    VISOCKIS, DAVID                 17    MAR            6        
    15   1163    ALIGRUDICH, ZORAN               16    PKS            5        
    15   1176    FOTIA, GREG                     16    SOC            5        
    15   1004    BINNEY, TRISTAN                 16    ADL            5        
    18   1010    MEHBREI, RICHARD                17    ADL            4        
    19   1048    SECOMB, JUSTIN                  16    BS             2        
    19   1057    GREEN, STEVEN                   16    CC             2        
    21   1053    WOODS, DREW                     17    BS             1        

 (s10H
S.A. Swimming                                                Meet Manager Pg 8
                            COMMONWEALTH BANK WINTER
                         A GRADE SCRATCH MEET SERIES SC

Swimmer High Point Through Event 16
A GRADE SCRATCH  30/05/97 28/06/97
Male - Ages 18 & Over

    PL    ID          Name                      Age    Team        Points      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1   1171    DILLON, ANDREW                  19    PTP           23        
     1   1149    NORMAN, DAVID                   18    NOR           23        
     3   1003    BARISIC, ANTHONY                19    ADL           22        
     4   1150    PFEFFER, WAYNE                  18    NOR           18        
     5   1075    HEWITT, NATHAN                  18    EAC           15        
     6   1136    JACOBS, JOSH                    19    NOR           14        
     7   1111    OSBORNE, ANDREW                 22    LP            13        
     8   1175    FOTIA, ANDREW                   18    SOC           11        
     9   1124    DAVOS, GARTH                    18    NOR           10        
    10   1147    MOFFAT, SEAN                    27    NOR            7