Results 3rd South Australian Summer A Grade Meet (LC) part 2/2

Results 3rd South Australian Summer A Grade Meet (LC) part 2/2

Post by Tony Bryan » Tue, 11 Nov 1997 04:00:00

These and other results can be found at
http://SportToday.org/~adbryant/

I still have to determine how long results will be left there, it
depends on what I am allowed by my ISP. Present indications are for 3
months for carnivals not published here, at least that time for SA
Swimming's meets.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         SUMMER A GRADE SCRATCH SERIES
                                     LC 1997

                      Meet Results for Session 3 -LC Meters

 Event 45  Female  200  Back

 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:54.00
    DNAS:   2:54.01      ------
  1 MORGAN, MELISSA          12  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           2:31.28
.      8  
  2 WALKER, MEAGAN           13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           2:38.13
.      7  
  3 LEANE, KARINA            12  UNLEY                       2:38.30
.      6  
  4 CENTANNI, LEANNA         13  ADELAIDE                    2:41.15
.      5  
  5 ADCOCK, FRANCES          13  WESTERN SHARKS              2:42.24
.      4  
  6 HUISH, MICHELLE          13  NORWOOD                     2:43.52
.      3  
  7 TAYLOR, REBECCA          13  CLOVERCREST                 2:45.48
.      2  
  8 LOEWENTHAL, SKYE         13  SOUTH COAST                 2:45.76
.      1  
  9 GIBBONS, ANN-MAREE       13  BAYSIDE AQUATIC             2:47.09
.      -  
 10 FROST, JESSICA           13  NORWOOD                     2:47.11
.      -  
 11 TURNER, BROOKE           13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           2:47.28
.      -  
 12 BITTER, NATALIE          13  CLOVERCREST                 2:48.50
.      -  
 13 PAGE, MELINDA            13  MOUNTAIN POOL               2:49.44
.      -  
 14 MCCARTHY, CATIE          11  FLEURIEU                    2:51.94
.      -  
 15 NAYLOR, KIA              12  CLOVERCREST                 2:53.83
.      -  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:54.00
    DNAS:   2:54.01      ------
  - HUGHES, ERIN             12  ADELAIDE                   X2:55.48
DNAS   -  
  - OWEN, JULIE              13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC          X2:57.11
DNAS   -  
  - CAMILLERI, CHLOE         12  ADELAIDE                   X2:57.14
DNAS   -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:52.00
    DNAS:   2:52.01      ------
  1 LEANE, TAMARA            15  UNLEY                       2:27.63
.      8  
  2 HOLMES, EMMA             14  NORWOOD                     2:32.36
.      7  
  3 COLLINS, RACHAEL         14  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           2:34.73
.      6  
  4 SCHWARZ, MEREDITH        15  ADELAIDE                    2:39.40
.      5  
  5 SIMPSON, KATE            15  BAYSIDE AQUATIC             2:40.80
.      4  
  6 FENNA, AMY               15  FLEURIEU                    2:42.51
.      3  
  7 MENTHA, BELINDA          15  CLOVERCREST                 2:43.26
.      2  
  8 LUSCOMBE, KATE           14  MARION                      2:44.34
.      1  
  9 RAMSDEN, SARAH           15  CLOVERCREST                 2:44.66
.      -  
 10 WONG, MAE-TSE            14  CLOVERCREST                 2:45.42
.      -  
 11 SAVILL, GERALDINE        14  ADELAIDE                    2:45.63
.      -  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:52.00
    DNAS:   2:52.01      ------
  - SHIELL, KIMBERLY         14  ADELAIDE                   X2:52.06
DNAS   -  
  - STADLER, LAUREN          15  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  
  - JARRETT, SHANNON         15  PARKS                          
NS         -  
  - BEADNALL, HEIDI          15  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  
  - JULIAN, EVA              14  MOUNTAIN POOL                  
NS         -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:50.00
    DNAS:   2:50.01      ------
  1 LEWIS (SASI), DANIELLE   17  NORWOOD                     2:23.90
.      8  
  2 CUTTING, JESSICA         16  FLEURIEU                    2:43.27
.      7  
  3 MIERS, BARBARA           16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC             2:47.37
.      6  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:50.00
    DNAS:   2:50.01      ------
  - BARBOUR, NICOLE          16  ADELAIDE                      
NS         -  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:50.00
    DNAS:   2:50.01      ------
  1 AMES, ERICA              19  TEA TREE GULLY              2:46.68
.      8  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:50.00
    DNAS:   2:50.01      ------
  - PHILP (SASI), ELIZABETH  18  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  

Event 46  Male  200  Back

 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:50.00
    DNAS:   2:50.01      ------
  1 FERGUSON, PETER          13  NORWOOD                     2:35.73
.      8  
  2 CLEVELAND, ASHLEY        13  WESTERN SHARKS              2:38.73
.      7  
  3 FOODY, DALE              12  CLOVERCREST                 2:44.45
.      6  
  4 MCKENZIE, MARK           13  NORWOOD                     2:46.00
.      5  
  5 MADDOCK, ADRIAN          12  FLEURIEU                    2:48.17
.      4  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:50.00
    DNAS:   2:50.01      ------
  - CUTTING, MICHAEL         13  ADELAIDE                   X2:52.76
DNAS   -  
  - HALL, TONY               10  FLEURIEU                      
DQ         -  
  - MADDOCK, ASHLEY          12  FLEURIEU                      
NS         -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:40.00
    DNAS:   2:40.01      ------
  1 MACROW, DANIEL           15  HENLEY & GRANGE             2:23.62
.      8  
  2 BACON, MITCHELL          14  NORWOOD                     2:24.33
.      7  
  3 STEWART, PETER           15  NORWOOD                     2:26.76
.      6  
  4 KILLINGTON, CHRISTOPHE   15  BURNSIDE                    2:28.76
.      5  
  5 CARETTI, PETER           15  NORWOOD                     2:29.77
.      4  
  6 JOHNS, DREW              14  SOUTH COAST                 2:31.07
.      3  
  7 SZAKACS, JOSEPH          15  ADELAIDE                    2:32.82
.      2  
  8 ANDREWS, MARK            14  CLOVERCREST                 2:34.57
.      1  
  9 PAHOR, DANIEL            15  BURNSIDE                    2:37.84
.      -  
 10 TRIANTAFYLLOU, JOHN      14  NORWOOD                     2:38.61
.      -  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:40.00
    DNAS:   2:40.01      ------
  - MEAD, TRISTAN            14  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X2:40.01
DNAS   -  
  - HOGG, SAM                14  HENLEY & GRANGE            X2:48.20
DNAS   -  
  - PROCTER, NICHOLAS        14  SOUTH COAST                    
NS         -  
  - ASHTON, CHRISTOPHE       14  MARION                        
NS         -  
  - PRYOR, ALEX              15  UNLEY                          
NS         -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:40.00
    DNAS:   2:40.01      ------
  1 BENNETT, MICHAEL         16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC             2:20.40
.      8  
  2 LEWIS, SHAUN             16  NORWOOD                     2:20.61
.      7  
  3 SECOMB, JUSTIN           16  BURNSIDE                    2:27.01
.      6  
  4 MEHBREI, RICHARD         17  ADELAIDE                    2:33.39
.      5  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:40.00
    DNAS:   2:40.01      ------
  1 NORMAN (SASI), DAVID     19  NORWOOD                     2:17.08
.      8  
  2 OSBORNE, ANDREW          22  LEFEVRE PORTSIDE            2:26.87
.      7  
  3 STEWART, MARK            18  NORWOOD                     2:27.72
.      6  
  4 DAVOS, GARTH             19  NORWOOD                     2:32.42
.      5  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     2:40.00
    DNAS:   2:40.01      ------
  - JACOBS, JOSH             19  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  

Event 47  Female  50  Free

 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       32.00
    DNAS:     32.01      ------
  1 ADCOCK, FRANCES          13  WESTERN SHARKS                29.90
.      8  
  2 PAGE, MELINDA            13  MOUNTAIN POOL                 29.97
.      7  
  3 PROCTER, NAOMI           12  SOUTH COAST                   30.06
.      6  
  4 WALKER, MEAGAN           13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             30.28
.      5  
  5 MORGAN, MELISSA          12  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             30.30
.      4  
  6 SAGE, ANNE               13  NORWOOD                       30.47
.      3  
  7 LOEWENTHAL, SKYE         13  SOUTH COAST                   31.02
.      2  
  8 FROST, JESSICA           13  NORWOOD                       31.28
.      1  
  9 GIBBONS, ANN-MAREE       13  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               31.55
.      -  
 10 SKENE, CHELSEA           13  SOUTH COAST                   31.63
.      -  
 11 HAMANN, MELISSA          13  NORWOOD                       31.66
.      -  
 12 REMNANT, MELODY          13  MOUNTAIN POOL                 31.72
.      -  
 13 LUSCOMBE, JESSICA        13  BURNSIDE                      31.92
.      -  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       32.00
    DNAS:     32.01      ------
  - OWEN, JULIE              13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC          X  32.08
DNAS   -  
  - MAKSIMOVIC, EMMA         13  CLOVERCREST                X  32.17
DNAS   -  
  - HANCOCK, CANDICE         12  MARION                     X  32.54
DNAS   -  
  - BROAD, CARRIE            13  HENLEY & GRANGE            X  32.57
DNAS   -  
  - CALTON, SARAH            13  CLOVERCREST                X  32.70
DNAS   -  
  - KROLIKOWSKI, NADIA       13  WESTERN SHARKS             X  32.99
DNAS   -  
  - SHARP, GEMMA             13  HENLEY & GRANGE            X  34.16
DNAS   -  
  - BENNETT, JESSICA         13  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  
  - SMYTH, RACHEL            13  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       31.00
    DNAS:     31.01      ------
  1 COLLINS, RACHAEL         14  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             28.68
.      8  
  2 LUCAS, GEORGINA          14  BURNSIDE                      29.18
.      7  
  3 GAILLARD, ELISE          15  NORWOOD                       29.44
.      6  
  4 O'NEILL, RAE             15  WESTERN SHARKS                29.45
.      5  
  5 GRIFFIN, CARMEN          14  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               29.81
.      4  
  6 FLEET, HOLLY             15  ADELAIDE                      29.82
.      3  
  7 HOLMES, EMMA             14  NORWOOD                       29.83
.      2  
  8 CLUTTERHAM, CLAIRE       15  HENLEY & GRANGE               30.03
.      1  
  9 LEANE, TAMARA            15  UNLEY                         30.06
.      -  
 10 STRATFORD, JESSICA       14  WESTERN SHARKS                30.13
.      -  
 11 DUVAL, LAURA             14  BURNSIDE                      30.27
.      -  
 12 KENNEDY, KRISTEN         15  ADELAIDE                      30.32
.      -  
 13 STADLER, LAUREN          15  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               30.48
.      -  
 14 TONER, SHARNIE           15  ADELAIDE                      30.60
.      -  
 15 HARRIS, PENNY            14  MARION                        30.61
.      -  
 16 BUCKSEALL, JENNIFER      14  CLOVERCREST                   30.90
.      -  
 17 LUSCOMBE, KATE           14  MARION                        30.93
.      -  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       31.00
    DNAS:     31.01      ------
  - MCEVOY, TRACEY           15  HENLEY & GRANGE            X  31.05
DNAS   -  
  - FENNA, AMY               15  FLEURIEU                   X  31.07
DNAS   -  
  - CLUTTERHAM, LISA         14  HENLEY & GRANGE            X  32.82
DNAS   -  
  - BOWDEN, JANA             15  ADELAIDE                      
NS         -  
  - ELLIOTT, CARLY           14  HENLEY & GRANGE                
NS         -  
  - VAN MOURIK, SASKIA       15  SOUTH COAST                    
NS         -  
  - BRICE, SARAH             14  WESTERN SHARKS                
NS         -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       31.00
    DNAS:     31.01      ------
  1 SCHOFIELD, LIBBY         17  NORWOOD                       29.72
.      8  
  2 HARVEY, KIRSTY           16  NORWOOD                       29.87
.      7  
  3 ALSTIN, CLARE            17  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               29.89
.      6  
  4 LUCAS, ALEXANDRA         17  NORWOOD                       29.99
.      5  
  5 LEWIS (SASI), DANIELLE   17  NORWOOD                       30.09
.      4  
  6 CUTTING, JESSICA         16  FLEURIEU                      30.68
.      3  
  7 INMAN, LEIGHANNE         16  CLOVERCREST                   30.97
.      2  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       31.00
    DNAS:     31.01      ------
  - CASTLE, ELIZABETH        17  MARION                     X  31.33
DNAS   -  
  - HORE, AMANDA             17  CLOVERCREST                X  31.41
DNAS   -  
  - BARRY, AMANDA            16  WESTERN SHARKS             X  31.50
DNAS   -  
  - BUSS, EMILY              16  LEFEVRE PORTSIDE              
NS         -  
  - MENTHA, KAREN            16  CLOVERCREST                    
NS         -  
  - WRIGHT, SAMARA           17  BURNSIDE                      
NS         -  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       31.00
    DNAS:     31.01      ------
  1 PINCOMBE, SHAUNA         19  STURT FLINDERS                28.59
.      8  
  2 AMES, ERICA              19  TEA TREE GULLY                30.29
.      7  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       31.00
    DNAS:     31.01      ------
  - SMALL, ALICIA            19  TEA TREE GULLY             X  32.36
DNAS   -  
  - CURRIE (SASI), CHERIE    19  WESTERN SHARKS                
NS         -  
  - KEATLEY, DONNA           18  BURNSIDE                      
NS         -  
  - BOCSON, BELINDA          19  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  

Event 48  Male  50  Free

 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       30.50
    DNAS:     30.51      ------
  1 SIBBONS, CRAIG           13  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               28.19
.      8  
  2 NAYDA, SHAUN             13  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               28.28
.      7  
  3 DUNLOP, JASON            13  MARION                        28.56
.      6  
  4 KHUT, POON-GEE           13  NORWOOD                       28.80
.      5  
  5 CLEVELAND, ASHLEY        13  WESTERN SHARKS                29.72
.      4  
  6 HORVATH, MATTHEW         13  WESTERN SHARKS                29.98
.      3  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       30.50
    DNAS:     30.51      ------
  - COLLINS, SCOTT           12  SALISBURY CITY AQUATIC     X  30.88
DNAS   -  
  - DINGLE, ROSS             12  MARION                     X  31.23
DNAS   -  
  -***S, BRENDAN           12  SOUTH COAST                X  31.31
DNAS   -  
  - GOLDUP, LUKE             13  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  
  - NUTTALL-JONES, BRENDON   13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC              
NS         -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       28.00
    DNAS:     28.01      ------
  1 SOUTH, JAMES             14  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               25.86
.      8  
  2 PINAL, ASHLEY            14  SOUTH COAST                   27.13
.      7  
  3 MACROW, DANIEL           15  HENLEY & GRANGE               27.62
.      6  
  4 JOHNS, DREW              14  SOUTH COAST                   27.94
.      5  
  5 CARETTI, PETER           15  NORWOOD                       27.98
.      4  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       28.00
    DNAS:     28.01      ------
  - MCKENZIE, DARREN         14  NORWOOD                    X  28.17
DNAS   -  
  - BROUGHTON, SHANNON       14  BURNSIDE                   X  28.69
DNAS   -  
  - TURTUN, JAN              14  ELIZABETH AQUATIC          X  28.70
DNAS   -  
  - RIJNBEEK, BENJAMIN       14  ELIZABETH AQUATIC          X  29.71
DNAS   -  
  - ISAACSON, JOSH           15  TEA TREE GULLY             X  30.07
DNAS   -  
  - HOGG, SAM                14  HENLEY & GRANGE            X  30.43
DNAS   -  
  - KILLINGTON, MICHAEL      15  BURNSIDE                   X  30.67
DNAS   -  
  - GREEN, TIMOTHY           14  BURNSIDE                      
NS         -  
  - DWYER, BRENDAN           15  LEFEVRE PORTSIDE              
NS         -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       28.00
    DNAS:     28.01      ------
  1 MARSDEN, NEIL            17  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             25.75
.      8  
  2 CLARK, THOMAS            16  MARION                        25.91
.      7  
  3 LEWIS, SHAUN             16  NORWOOD                       26.44
.      6  
  4 PROCTER, NATHAN          16  SOUTH COAST                   26.53
.      5  
  5 CAPPUR-SMITH, ADAM       16  MARION                        27.21
.      4  
  6 MITCHELL, ANDREW         16  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             27.22
.      3  
  7 VISOCKIS, DAVID          17  MARION                        27.43
.      2  
  8 LEWIS, ACE               17  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               27.44
.      1  
  9 CORONICA, CHRISTIAN      16  BURNSIDE                      27.69
.      -  
 10 SZILASSY, DAVID          16  NORWOOD                       27.72
.      -  
 11 BLACK, JOSEPH            16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC               27.97
.      -  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       28.00
    DNAS:     28.01      ------
  - GREEN, STEVEN            16  CLOVERCREST                X  28.58
DNAS   -  
  - SIMPSON, ANDREW          16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X  28.60
DNAS   -  
  - ALIGRUDICH, ZORAN        16  PARKS                      X  28.61
DNAS   -  
  - SPOONER, REECE           16  SALISBURY CITY AQUATIC     X  28.66
DNAS   -  
  - HIGGS, BRAD              16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X  29.00
DNAS   -  
  - LANE, SIMON              16  HENLEY & GRANGE            X  29.09
DNAS   -  
  - STAFFORD, CHRISTIAN      16  BURNSIDE                   X  30.10
DNAS   -  
  - HOLTON, TIMOTHY          16  CLOVERCREST                X  30.20
DNAS   -  
  - KEMP, DARREN             17  MURRAY BRIDGE                  
NS         -  
  - FREELAND, WILLIAM        17  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  
  - PARSONS, CHRIS           17  MARION                        
NS         -  
  - BENNETT, MICHAEL         16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------       28.00
    DNAS:     28.01      ------
  1 DILLON, ANDREW           20  PORT PIRIE                    25.38
.      8  
  2 WARE, DUNCAN             18  BURNSIDE                      25.57
.      7  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------       28.00
    DNAS:     28.01      ------
  - DAVOS, GARTH             19  NORWOOD                    X  28.02
DNAS   -  
  - FOTIA, ANDREW            18  SOUTH COAST                X  28.27
DNAS   -  
  - LEWIS, SCOTT             18  MARION                     X  28.54
DNAS   -  
  - CHAPMAN, GRANT           18  PORT PIRIE                 X  28.86
DNAS   -  
  - SMITH, MATTHEW           18  MARION                     X  29.18
DNAS   -  
  - HARRIS, ALLAN            18  ADELAIDE                      
NS         -  
  - HEWITT (SASI), NATHAN    18  ELIZABETH AQUATIC              
NS         -  
  - STEWART, MARK            18  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  

Event 49  Female  400  IM

 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     5:35.00
    DNAS:   5:35.01      ------
  1 DAVOS, LAUREN            15  NORWOOD                     5:32.62
.      8  
  2 HOWLAND, CATHERINE       14  PARKS                       5:34.09
.      7  

Event 50  Male  400  IM

 PL      Name               Age      Team                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     5:30.00
    DNAS:   5:30.01      ------
  1 MONFRIES, LACHLAN        13  NORWOOD                     5:09.15
.      8  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     5:20.00
    DNAS:   5:20.01      ------
  1 MCCARTHY, SAM            14  FLEURIEU                    4:49.48
.      8  
  2 SWIFT, DARRYL            14  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           5:12.36
.      7  
  3 HOWLAND, MICHAEL         14  PARKS                       5:13.91
.      6  
  4 NABRADI, KRISTIAN        15  BURNSIDE                    5:15.66
.      5  
  5 WARE, LUKE               15  BAYSIDE AQUATIC             5:18.98
.      4  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     5:20.00
    DNAS:   5:20.01      ------
  1 LEE, DEREK               16  NORWOOD                     5:00.25
.      8  
  2 BLAIR, RYAN              16  ADELAIDE                    5:04.72
.      7