Results 2nd South Australian A Grade Scratch Meet (part 2)

Results 2nd South Australian A Grade Scratch Meet (part 2)

Post by Tony Bryan » Wed, 17 Sep 1997 04:00:00

Event 29  Female  100  Free

 PL      Name               Age      Club                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:09.50
    DNAS:   1:09.51      ------
  1 MORGAN, MELISSA          12  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           1:06.08
.      8  
  2 PROCTER, NAOMI           12  SOUTH COAST                 1:06.64
.      7  
  3 ADCOCK, FRANCES          13  WESTERN SHARKS              1:07.58
.      6  
  4 CENTANNI, LEANNA         13  ADELAIDE                    1:07.98
.      5  
  5 WALKER, MEAGAN           13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           1:08.06
.      4  
  6 LOEWENTHAL, SKYE         13  SOUTH COAST                 1:08.63
.      3  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:09.50
    DNAS:   1:09.51      ------
  - HUISH, MICHELLE          13  NORWOOD                    X1:09.93
DNAS   -  
  - OWEN, JULIE              13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC          X1:10.57
DNAS   -  
  - FROST, JESSICA           13  NORWOOD                    X1:10.62
DNAS   -  
  - SMYTH, RACHEL            13  NORWOOD                    X1:10.88
DNAS   -  
  - HANCOCK, CANDICE         12  MARION                     X1:11.09
DNAS   -  
  - HAMANN, MELISSA          13  NORWOOD                    X1:11.32
DNAS   -  
  - FOSTER, REBECCA          13  TEA TREE GULLY             X1:11.86
DNAS   -  
  - MARGRISON, CHARLENE      11  ELIZABETH AQUATIC          X1:12.07
DNAS   -  
  - TAYLOR, REBECCA          13  CLOVERCREST                X1:12.40
DNAS   -  
  - BROAD, CARRIE            13  HENLEY & GRANGE            X1:12.63
DNAS   -  
  - BENNETT, JESSICA         13  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X1:14.15
DNAS   -  
  - LUSCOMBE, JESSICA        13  BURNSIDE                      
NS         -  
  - TURNER, BROOKE           13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC              
NS         -  
  - SKENE, CHELSEA           13  SOUTH COAST                    
NS         -  
  - TONKS, KIM               13  MARION                        
NS         -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:06.00
    DNAS:   1:06.01      ------
  1 MCMAHON - SASI, MEGAN    15  NORWOOD                     1:03.68
.      8  
  2 COLLINS, RACHAEL         14  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           1:04.14
.      7  
  3 FLEET, HOLLY             15  ADELAIDE                    1:04.48
.      6  
  4 CLUTTERHAM, CLAIRE       15  HENLEY & GRANGE             1:04.69
.      5  
  5 HOWLAND, CATHERINE       14  PARKS                       1:04.81
.      4  
  6 STADLER, LAUREN          15  BAYSIDE AQUATIC             1:05.16
.      3  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:06.00
    DNAS:   1:06.01      ------
  - KENNEDY, KRISTEN         15  ADELAIDE                   X1:06.10
DNAS   -  
  - GAILLARD, ELISE          15  NORWOOD                    X1:06.77
DNAS   -  
  - STRATFORD, JESSICA       14  WESTERN SHARKS             X1:07.31
DNAS   -  
  - HOLLIDAY, LAUREN         14  PARKS                      X1:08.04
DNAS   -  
  - RAMSDEN, SARAH           15  CLOVERCREST                X1:08.34
DNAS   -  
  - DAVOS, LAUREN            15  NORWOOD                    X1:08.54
DNAS   -  
  - BUCKSEALL, JENNIFER      14  CLOVERCREST                X1:08.57
DNAS   -  
  - LUSCOMBE, KATE           14  MARION                     X1:08.61
DNAS   -  
  - FENNA, AMY               15  FLEURIEU                   X1:09.00
DNAS   -  
  - ELLIOTT, CARLY           14  HENLEY & GRANGE            X1:09.91
DNAS   -  
  - CLUTTERHAM, LISA         14  HENLEY & GRANGE            X1:14.07
DNAS   -  
  - MCEVOY, TRACEY           15  HENLEY & GRANGE                
NS         -  
  - SPOONER, SHEREE          14  SALISBURY CITY AQUATIC        
NS         -  
  - TONER, SHARNIE           15  ADELAIDE                      
NS         -  
  - HOLMES, EMMA             14  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  
  - O'NEILL, RAE             15  WESTERN SHARKS                
NS         -  
  - KING, DEBBIE             14  WESTERN SHARKS                
NS         -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:06.00
    DNAS:   1:06.01      ------
  1 WARE, CATHERINE          16  BURNSIDE                    1:02.29
.      8  
  2 TRELEAVEN, AMANDA        17  NORWOOD                     1:03.87
.      7  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:06.00
    DNAS:   1:06.01      ------
  - CUTTING, JESSICA         16  FLEURIEU                   X1:09.07
DNAS   -  
  - MASSEE, JULIA            16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X1:11.50
DNAS   -  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:06.00
    DNAS:   1:06.01      ------
  1 BOCSON, BELINDA          19  NORWOOD                     1:00.47
.      8  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:06.00
    DNAS:   1:06.01      ------
  - AMES, ERICA              19  TEA TREE GULLY             X1:07.23
DNAS   -  
  - SCHWARZ - SASI, SUZANNE  18  ADELAIDE                      
NS         -  
  - PINCOMBE, SHAUNA         19  STURT FLINDERS                
NS         -  
  - PHILP - SASI, ELIZABETH  18  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  

Event 30  Male  100  Free

 PL      Name               Age      Club                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:08.00
    DNAS:   1:08.01      ------
  1 NAYDA, SHAUN             13  BAYSIDE AQUATIC             1:02.68
.      8  
  2 KHUT, POON-GEE           13  NORWOOD                     1:04.85
.      7  
  3 FERGUSON, PETER          13  NORWOOD                     1:05.46
.      6  
  4 CLEVELAND, ASHLEY        13  WESTERN SHARKS              1:05.59
.      5  
  5 MADDOCK, ASHLEY          12  FLEURIEU                    1:06.17
.      4  
  6 DUNLOP, JASON            13  MARION                      1:07.26
.      3  
  7 GOLDUP, LUKE             13  NORWOOD                     1:07.35
.      2  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:08.00
    DNAS:   1:08.01      ------
  - MADDOCK, ADRIAN          12  FLEURIEU                   X1:08.46
DNAS   -  
  - DINGLE, ROSS             12  MARION                     X1:09.50
DNAS   -  
  -***S, BRENDAN           12  SOUTH COAST                X1:10.30
DNAS   -  
  - CUTTING, MICHAEL         13  ADELAIDE                   X1:11.51
DNAS   -  
  - RICHARDSON, MATTHEW      13  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:02.50
    DNAS:   1:02.51      ------
  1 GREEN, TIMOTHY           14  BURNSIDE                      57.72
.      8  
  2 SZAKACS, JOSEPH          15  ADELAIDE                      58.51
.      7  
  3 RANDELLS, MICHAEL        15  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             59.63
.      6  
  4 HEDAUX, BENJAMIN         15  PARKS                       1:02.47
.      5  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:02.50
    DNAS:   1:02.51      ------
  - HOWLAND, MICHAEL         14  PARKS                      X1:02.54
DNAS   -  
  - PINAL, ASHLEY            14  SOUTH COAST                X1:03.46
DNAS   -  
  - PAHOR, DANIEL            15  BURNSIDE                   X1:04.70
DNAS   -  
  - HANSEN, ADRIAN           14  HENLEY & GRANGE            X1:05.11
DNAS   -  
  - TISCHLER, ADAM           14  SOUTH COAST                X1:07.09
DNAS   -  
  - HANSEN, ANDREW           14  HENLEY & GRANGE                
NS         -  
  - BENNETT, SEAN            15  HENLEY & GRANGE                
NS         -  
  - TRIANTAFYLLOU, JOHN      14  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  
  - ZANKER, ADAM             15  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  
  - MEAD, TRISTAN            14  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  
  - ANDREWS, MARK            14  CLOVERCREST                    
NS         -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:01.50
    DNAS:   1:01.51      ------
  1 MARSDEN, NEIL            17  ELIZABETH AQUATIC             57.08
.      8  
  2 PROCTER, NATHAN          16  SOUTH COAST                   58.31
.      7  
  3 LEWIS, SHAUN             16  NORWOOD                       58.47
.      6  
  4 CLARK, THOMAS            16  MARION                        59.58
.      5  
  5 JOHNSON, RYAN            17  BURNSIDE                    1:00.69
.      4  
  6 SZILASSY, DAVID          16  NORWOOD                     1:00.72
.      3  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:01.50
    DNAS:   1:01.51      ------
  - SPOONER, REECE           16  SALISBURY CITY AQUATIC     X1:01.56
DNAS   -  
  - CAPPUR-SMITH, ADAM       16  MARION                     X1:01.66
DNAS   -  
  - CORONICA, CHRISTIAN      16  BURNSIDE                   X1:01.87
DNAS   -  
  - BLAIR, RYAN              16  ADELAIDE                   X1:02.07
DNAS   -  
  - LEWIS, ACE               17  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X1:02.37
DNAS   -  
  - FREELAND, WILLIAM        17  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X1:02.53
DNAS   -  
  - GREEN, STEVEN            16  CLOVERCREST                X1:03.05
DNAS   -  
  - HOLTON, TIMOTHY          16  CLOVERCREST                X1:03.56
DNAS   -  
  - STAFFORD, CHRISTIAN      16  BURNSIDE                   X1:04.49
DNAS   -  
  - HIGGS, BRAD              16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  
  - MITCHELL, ANDREW         16  ELIZABETH AQUATIC              
NS         -  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:01.50
    DNAS:   1:01.51      ------
  1 WARE, DUNCAN             18  BURNSIDE                      55.14
.      8  
  2 DILLON, ANDREW           20  PORT PIRIE                    56.69
.      7  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:01.50
    DNAS:   1:01.51      ------
  - FOTIA, ANDREW            18  SOUTH COAST                    
NS         -  
  - HARRIS, ALLAN            18  ADELAIDE                      
NS         -  
  - PFEFFER, WAYNE           19  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  
  - MELHUISH - SASI, IAIN    20  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  
  - CHAPMAN, GRANT           18  PORT PIRIE                    
NS         -  
  - STEWART, MARK            18  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  
  - DAVOS, GARTH             19  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  
  - WILLS, BEN               21  HENLEY & GRANGE                
NS         -  

Event 31  Female  100  Fly

 PL      Name               Age      Club                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:20.00
    DNAS:   1:20.01      ------
  1 LUSCOMBE, JESSICA        13  BURNSIDE                    1:14.78
.      8  
  2 MORONY, AMY              11  FLEURIEU                    1:17.20
.      7  
  3 TURNER, BROOKE           13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           1:18.24
.      6  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:20.00
    DNAS:   1:20.01      ------
  - LOEWENTHAL, SKYE         13  SOUTH COAST                X1:20.80
DNAS   -  
  - BITTER, NATALIE          13  CLOVERCREST                X1:21.23
DNAS   -  
  - GIBBONS, ANN-MAREE       13  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X1:21.70
DNAS   -  
  - CARETTI, ANITA           13  NORWOOD                    X1:21.98
DNAS   -  
  - MARGRISON, CHARLENE      11  ELIZABETH AQUATIC          X1:25.26
DNAS   -  
  - HUGHES, ERIN             12  ADELAIDE                   X1:27.45
DNAS   -  
  - PROCTER, NAOMI           12  SOUTH COAST                    
NS         -  
  - SHETTIGARA, CHAITANYA    13  BURNSIDE                      
NS         -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:14.50
    DNAS:   1:14.51      ------
  1 MCMAHON - SASI, MEGAN    15  NORWOOD                     1:06.56
.      8  
  2 DUVAL, LAURA             14  BURNSIDE                    1:09.88
.      7  
  3 LIGAS, ANN               15  NORWOOD                     1:10.63
.      6  
  4 WILLSON, CASSANDRA       15  HENLEY & GRANGE             1:13.90
.      5  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:14.50
    DNAS:   1:14.51      ------
  - STADLER, LAUREN          15  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X1:15.04
DNAS   -  
  - KENNEDY, KRISTEN         15  ADELAIDE                   X1:15.94
DNAS   -  
  - ROLINSKI, KELLY          15  LEFEVRE PORTSIDE           X1:16.37
DNAS   -  
  - GRIFFIN, CARMEN          14  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            X1:17.46
DNAS   -  
  - STRATFORD, JESSICA       14  WESTERN SHARKS             X1:18.81
DNAS   -  
  - DAVOS, LAUREN            15  NORWOOD                    X1:18.88
DNAS   -  
  - ALLMOND, REBECCA         15  ADELAIDE                   X1:22.66
DNAS   -  
  - BOWDEN, JANA             15  ADELAIDE                      
NS         -  
  - HARRIS, PENNY            14  MARION                        
NS         -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:14.50
    DNAS:   1:14.51      ------
  1 WARE, CATHERINE          16  BURNSIDE                    1:06.96
.      8  
  2 LEWIS - SASI, DANIELLE   17  NORWOOD                     1:08.39
.      7  
  3 LUCAS, ALEXANDRA         17  NORWOOD                     1:13.01
.      6  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:14.50
    DNAS:   1:14.51      ------
  - ALSTIN, CLARE            17  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  

Event 32  Male  100  Fly

 PL      Name               Age      Club                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:20.00
    DNAS:   1:20.01      ------
  - HALL, TONY               10  FLEURIEU                   X1:23.21
DNAS   -  
  - CAMPBELL, BEN            13  CLOVERCREST                X1:23.79
DNAS   -  
  -***S, BRENDAN           12  SOUTH COAST                X1:24.32
DNAS   -  
  - MEHBREI, PATRICK         12  ADELAIDE                   X1:26.80
DNAS   -  
  - KHUT, POON-GEE           13  NORWOOD                        
DQ         -  
  - MADDOCK, ASHLEY          12  FLEURIEU                      
NS         -  
  - NUTTALL-JONES, BRENDON   13  ELIZABETH AQUATIC              
NS         -  
  - CLEVELAND, ASHLEY        13  WESTERN SHARKS                
NS         -  
  - RICHARDSON, MATTHEW      13  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:14.00
    DNAS:   1:14.01      ------
  1 PROCTER, NICHOLAS        14  SOUTH COAST                 1:05.11
.      8  
  2 LEUNG, CHRISTOPHE        15  BURNSIDE                    1:06.63
.      7  
  3 GREEN, TIMOTHY           14  BURNSIDE                    1:07.95
.      6  
  4 RANDELLS, MICHAEL        15  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           1:08.69
.      5  
  5 MCKENZIE, DARREN         14  NORWOOD                     1:09.12
.      4  
  6 MCCARTHY, SAM            14  FLEURIEU                    1:09.44
.      3  
  7 TURTUN, JAN              14  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           1:10.13
.      2  
  8 WONG, JOON-EE            15  CLOVERCREST                 1:11.90
.      1  
  9 HANSEN, ANDREW           14  HENLEY & GRANGE             1:12.59
.      -  
 10 WIERING, ANDREW          15  CLOVERCREST                 1:13.66
.      -  
 11 SWIFT, DARRYL            14  ELIZABETH AQUATIC           1:13.96
.      -  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:14.00
    DNAS:   1:14.01      ------
  - HANSEN, ADRIAN           14  HENLEY & GRANGE                
DQ         -  
  - ASHTON, CHRISTOPHE       14  MARION                        
NS         -  
  - ZANKER, ADAM             15  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  
  - TRIANTAFYLLOU, JOHN      14  NORWOOD                        
NS         -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:10.00
    DNAS:   1:10.01      ------
  1 LEE, DEREK               16  NORWOOD                     1:02.84
.      8  
  2 FOTIA, GREG              16  SOUTH COAST                 1:03.88
.      7  
  3 CLARK, THOMAS            16  MARION                      1:04.83
.      6  
  4 SECOMB, JUSTIN           16  BURNSIDE                    1:06.46
.      5  
  5 PROCTER, NATHAN          16  SOUTH COAST                 1:07.17
.      4  
  6 BENNETT, MICHAEL         16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC             1:09.63
.      3  
  7 SPOONER, REECE           16  SALISBURY CITY AQUATIC      1:09.91
.      2  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:10.00
    DNAS:   1:10.01      ------
  - MITCHELL, ANDREW         16  ELIZABETH AQUATIC              
NS         -  
  - HIGGS, BRAD              16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  
  - MEHBREI, RICHARD         17  ADELAIDE                      
NS         -  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:10.00
    DNAS:   1:10.01      ------
  1 WYLIE - SASI, ADAM       20  ADELAIDE                      59.61
.      8  
  2 NORMAN - SASI, DAVID     19  NORWOOD                     1:01.28
.      7  
  3 JACOBS, JOSH             19  NORWOOD                     1:02.89
.      6  
  4 ABBOTT, DAMEN            21  NORWOOD                     1:05.03
.      5  
  5 SHORT, LIAM              18  NORWOOD                     1:05.89
.      4  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------     1:10.00
    DNAS:   1:10.01      ------
  - WILLS, BEN               21  HENLEY & GRANGE                
NS         -  

Event 33  Female  1500  Free

 PL      Name               Age      Club                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------    19:10.00
    DNAS:  19:10.01      ------
  1 KEATLEY, DONNA           18  BURNSIDE                   17:19.89
.      8  

Event 34  Male  1500  Free

 PL      Name               Age      Club                     Finals    
Points
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
---  Ages 13 and Under ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------    18:30.00
    DNAS:  18:30.01      ------
  1 MONFRIES, LACHLAN        13  NORWOOD                    18:22.88
.      8  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------    18:30.00
    DNAS:  18:30.01      ------
  - ROLINSKI, SCOTT          13  LEFEVRE PORTSIDE          X19:37.36
DNAS   -  

---  Ages 14 Through 15 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------    18:20.00
    DNAS:  18:20.01      ------
  1 BACON, MITCHELL          14  NORWOOD                    18:17.20
.      8  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------    18:20.00
    DNAS:  18:20.01      ------
  - DWYER, BRENDAN           15  LEFEVRE PORTSIDE          X18:22.68
DNAS   -  
  - LEUNG, CHRISTOPHE        15  BURNSIDE                  X19:03.13
DNAS   -  
  - MACROW, DANIEL           15  HENLEY & GRANGE                
NS         -  

---  Ages 16 Through 17 ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------    18:10.00
    DNAS:  18:10.01      ------
  1 BLACK, JOSEPH            16  BAYSIDE AQUATIC            17:12.71
.      8  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------    18:10.00
    DNAS:  18:10.01      ------
  - CORONICA, CHRISTIAN      16  BURNSIDE                      
NS         -  
  - BLAIR, RYAN              16  ADELAIDE                      
NS         -  
  - FREELAND, WILLIAM        17  BAYSIDE AQUATIC                
NS         -  

---  Ages 18 and Over ---
* .    Swimmers *
    .:       ------    18:10.00
    DNAS:  18:10.01      ------
  1 WARE, DUNCAN             18  BURNSIDE                   16:47.38
.      8  
* Non-Award Swimmers *
    .:       ------    18:10.00
    DNAS:  18:10.01      ------
  - DILLON, ANDREW           20  PORT PIRIE                    
NS         -