Early Meet of Champions meet results

Early Meet of Champions meet results

Post by *Forrest Hoffm » Sun, 18 Dec 1994 04:38:56

Finals results from the Southeastern Meet of Champions (December 15,
16, 17, and 18, Nashville, Tennessee):

December 15:

        Event 1:  Women Senior 800 Free Relay
                1. Nashville Aquatic Club (NAC)         7:46.26
                2. Pilot Aquatic Club-Knoxville (PACK)  7:51.06
                3. Huntsville Swim Assn. (HSA)          7:57.10
                4. Atomic City Aquatic Club (ACAC)      7:58.82

        Event 2:  Men Senior 800 Free Relay
                1. NAC                                  7:04.22
                2. Greater Chattagnooga (GCAC)          7:10.49
                3. HSA                                  7:18.53
                4. Scenic City Aquatic Club (SCAC)      7:22.30

        Event 3: Women 11-12 500 Free
                1. Evins Cameron - NAC                  5:13.80
                2. Casey Mucha - Johnson City Swim Assn 5:17.23
                3. Raellen Arnold - PACK                5:19.06

        Event 4: Men 11-12 500 Free
                1. Lir Derieg - Baldwin Mobile Aquatic  5:07.47
                                Club (BMAC)
                2. Jeffery Smith - HSA                  5:12.79
                3. Seth Morgan - Space City Swimming    5:13.00
                                (SCS)

        Events 5 & 7: Women Senior 1000 Free
                13-14
                1. Rebekah Lorenz - NAC                 10:28.34
                2. Melissa Hawley - NAC                 10:42.39
                3. Erikka Westman - NAC                 10:49.17
                15 & over
                1. Julie McWhirt - NAC                  10:22.17
                2. Kendra Crossen - Montgomery YMCA     10:34.89
                                Barracudas (MYB)
                3. Kim Wilson - HSA                     10:35.04

        Events 6 & 8: Men Senior 1000 Free
                13-14
                1. Adrian Cameron - NAC                 10:01.05
                2. Willem Bok - Auburn Aquatics (AUB)   10:05.78
                3. James Salazar - HSA                  10:11.29
                15 & over
                1. Jeremy Kane - NAC                    9:21.25
                2. Tony*** - HSA                      9:40.50
                3. Sean Muncie - GCAC                   9:51.86

More results will follow.
--
Forrest Hoffman