High Point and Team Scores

High Point and Team Scores

Post by Men's Varsity Swimmi » Wed, 29 Mar 1995 12:16:01

STAR                                                      03/25/95  8:36P Pg 1
                SPEEDO U.S.S.JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS-EAST,
               FLICKINGER AQ. CENTER, BFLO, NY, MARCH 21-25, 1995

Swimmer High Point Through Event 34
JR. NATIONALS EAST  03/21/95 03/25/95
Male

    PL    ID          Name                      Age    Team        Points      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1   1275    SLAWINSKI, DAVE                 15    SAC           76        
     2   1448    GOLDBLATT, SCOTT                15    BACNJ         70        
     2   1156    BISHOP, BILL                    17    BSC3          70        
     2   1458    JENNINGS, CHRIS                 18    BSC           70        
     5   1278    FINCH, DOAK                     17    SSS           69        
     6   1095    DUSING, NATE                    16    CM            48        
     7   2219    NEWMAN, BROCK                   17    SA            47        
     8   1711    WICKARD, BART                   15    FWA           46        
     9   1172    HUGHES, CASEY                   17    NOVA          45        
     9   1214    SWIFT, RYAN                     18    GC            45        

STAR                                                      03/25/95  8:36P Pg 1
                SPEEDO U.S.S.JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS-EAST,
               FLICKINGER AQ. CENTER, BFLO, NY, MARCH 21-25, 1995

Swimmer High Point Through Event 34
JR. NATIONALS EAST  03/21/95 03/25/95
Female

    PL    ID          Name                      Age    Team        Points      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     1   1317    KETO, ALEXIS                    16    TAR           69        
     2   2231    AYERS, EMILY                    17    CSC           68        
     3   1368    MCLAUGHLIN, KELLY               16    HPSC          67        
     4   2215    WALKLEY, KEEGAN                 15    SA            57        
     5   1714    STINNETT, LAUREN                14    CUBU          53        
     6   2460    ROBILLARD, NICHOLE              17    PAA           48        
     7   1079    TAYLOR, AMY                     15    LIAC          47        
     8   1813    SURSI, CATHY                    16    WAC1          44        
     9   1188    OLSON, MELISSA                  15    UCAT          41        
     9   2360    BOSEVSKA, MIRJANA               13    TAT           41        

STAR                                                      03/25/95  8:37P Pg 1
                SPEEDO U.S.S.JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS-EAST,
               FLICKINGER AQ. CENTER, BFLO, NY, MARCH 21-25, 1995

Team Rankings Through Event 34
JR. NATIONALS EAST  03/21/95 03/25/95
Male

     PL      ID         Team Name-Abbrev                          Points  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1     531      CINCINNATI MLINS          - CM                290.50      
      2     751      SWIM ATLANTA              - SA                194        
      3     647      BADGER                    - BSC               130        
      4     592      SCARLET AC                - SAC               125        
      5     646      BERKELEY AQUATIC          - BACNJ             113        
      6     693      MECKLENBURG               - MAC1              109.50      
      7     667      LAKESIDE                  - LAK               103        
      8     702      SOLOTAR                   - SOLO              102.50      
      9     679      DICK BOWER Y-BOLTS        - BOLT               90        
     10     583      PALATINE PARK             - PPD                87        
     10     701      FT.WAYNE AQUATICS         - FWA                87        

STAR                                                      03/25/95  8:37P Pg 1
                SPEEDO U.S.S.JUNIOR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS-EAST,
               FLICKINGER AQ. CENTER, BFLO, NY, MARCH 21-25, 1995

Team Rankings Through Event 34
JR. NATIONALS EAST  03/21/95 03/25/95
Female

     PL      ID         Team Name-Abbrev                          Points  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      1     751      SWIM ATLANTA              - SA                264.50      
      2     659      CARMEL SWIM CLUB          - CSC               176        
      3     718      CURL BURKE S.C.           - CUBU              155        
      4     531      CINCINNATI MLINS          - CM                136        
      5     507      EASTERN EXPRESS           - EEX               129        
      6     626      GREENWOOD SWIM            - GMSC              128        
      7     693      MECKLENBURG               - MAC1              106        
      8     592      SCARLET AC                - SAC                88        
      9     559      NOVA OF ***IA          - NOVA               87        
     10     528      LONG ISLAND AQ.           - LIAC               78        
--
+------------------------------------------------------------------------+

|    Press guide/meet results on WWW: http://SportToday.org/~menswim    |

|       Anonymous FTP: hcs.harvard.edu in /pub/studorgs/menswim          |
+------------------------------------------------------------------------+