Participants/Junior Ice Dancing - 2008 World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Participants/Junior Ice Dancing - 2008 World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Post by Vick444~No Sp.. » Sat, 09 Feb 2008 14:11:15

Junior Ice Dancing entries:

1 Sonja PAULI / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT
2 Kirsted CARPENTER / Jan HBNER AZE    
3 Hanna ASADCHAYA / Dmitri LAMTYUGIN BLR    
4 Ina DEMIREVA / Juri KURAKIN BUL    
5 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN    
6 Kharis RALPH / Asher HILL CAN
7 Karen ROUTHIER / Eric SAUCKE-LACELLE CAN
8 Xueting GUAN / Meng WANG CHN
9 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE
10 Barbora HEROLDOVA / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN
11 Kristina KIUDMAA / Aleksei TROHLEV EST
12 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST    
13 Oksana KLIMOVA / Sasha PALOM?KI FIN
14 Charlene GUIGNARD / Guillaume PAULMIER FRA
15 Maureen IBANEZ / Neil BROWN FRA
16 Isabella TOBIAS / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO
17 Ashley FOY / Benjamin BLUM GER
18 Ekaterina ZABOLOTNAYA / Julian WAGNER GER
19 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR
20 Emese LASZLO / Mate FEJES HUN
21 Natalia MITIUSHINA / Matteo ZANNI ITA
22 Isabella PAJARDI / Stefano CARUSO ITA    
23 Jekaterina SERGEJEVA / Andrejs SITIKS LAT
24 Anastasia GAVRYLOVYCH / Maciej BERNADOWSKI POL
25 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS
26 Maria MONKO / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS  
27 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / John GUERREIRO RUS
28 Nikola VISNOVA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK
29 Tamsyn SCOBLE / Quiesto SPIERINGSHOEK RSA
30 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI
31 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Mikhail KASALO UKR
32 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA
33 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA  

Substitute Entry:
 Lesia VALADZENKAVA / Vitali VAKUNOV BLR
 Lora SEMOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL
 Tarrah HARVEY / Keith GAGNON CAN
 Sophie KNIPPEL / Andrew BRITTEN CAN
 Gabriela KUBOVA / Petr SEKNICKA CZE
 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE
 Grethe GRNBERG / Kristian RAND EST
 Crista GR?NROOS / Eero KIVINEN FIN
 Anne Sophie BILET / Adrien HAMON FRA
 Scarlett ROUZET / Lionel RUMI FRA
 Juliane HASLINGER / Tom FINKE GER
 Jana WERNER / Tim GIESEN GER
 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA
 Ksenia MONKO / Kirill KHALIAVIN RUS
 Ekaterina PUSHKASH / Dmitri KISELEV RUS
 Elizaveta TCHETINKINA / Denis SMIRNOV RUS
 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR
 Anastasia VYKHODTSEVA / Alexei SHUMSKI UKR
 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA    
 Piper GILLES / Timothy McKERNAN USA
 Shannon WINGLE / Ryan DEVEREAUX USA