OFFICIAL USFSA RESULTS - S. ATL TUE AM

OFFICIAL USFSA RESULTS - S. ATL TUE AM

Post by Michael Elmal » Wed, 01 Nov 1995 04:00:00


                       INTERMEDIATE LADIES FREESKATING "A"
                   1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

                             *** FINAL STANDINGS ***

 JUDGES
 1 ANN GREENTHAL, NEW YORK, NY           2 DANA GRAHAM, ATLANTA, GA      

 3 JUDITH REINER, ARLINGTON, VA          4 HELEN OAK, NORTH MERRICK, NY  

 5 MARTHA COGAN, RAY BROOK, NY          

                                              -1- -2- -3- -4- -5-  Maj

  1 HEATHER ALLEBACH, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC      1   1   2   1   1   4/1

  2 TIFFANY ROSS, ATLANTA FSC                  2   3   3   2   2   3/2

  3 ANNA CAMPOS, COLUMBIA FSC                  3   2   1   3   4   4/3

  4 CHRISTINA CUOMO, BALTIMORE FSC             4   4   4   5   3   4/4

  5 MELISSA RANKINE, COLONIAL SC OF NJ         7   5  11   4   5   3/5

  6 SARAH MCCLURE, WHITE ROSE FSC             11   6   5   6   6   4/6

  7 SHIRA GREENBERG, SC OF NORTHERN ***IA   6   7   6  12   7   4/7

  8 RACHEL GUTTER, WASHINGTON FSC              8   8   8   7   9   4/8

  9 LEANNE JACK, SC OF MT. LEBANON             5   9   7  13  10   3/9

 10 LAUREN RODGERS, BEAVER COUNTY FSC          9  11  10  10   8   4/10

 11 MEGAN ZSIGOVITS, INDIV. MEMBER OF USFSA   10  12   9   9  11   3/10

 12 ALLISAN RAND, FLORIDA GOLD COAST FSC      12  10  12   8  12   5/12

 13 ELISABETH CHERRY, HERSHEY FSC             13  13  13  11  13   5/13

    ACCOUNTANT                              REFEREE
    MILROY BRANDEL, BRIGANTINE, NJ          THEODORE CLARKE, NORTH
WEYMOUTH, MA  

                     Report Code 3-2 as of 10:48 am 10-31-95
                             AILA         1    HAL 10.4
1
                       IMTERMEDIATE LADIES FREESKATING "B"
                   1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

                             *** FINAL STANDINGS ***

 JUDGES
 1 DR. LORI DUNN, HARRISBURG, PA         2 JUDITH EDMUNDS, WEST YARMOUTH,
MA    
 3 ROBERTA PARKINSON, MCMURRAY, PA       4 ROBERT ROSENBLUTH,
PHILADELPHIA, PA  
 5 BERDA WEISMAN, HOLLYWOOD, FL        

                                              -1- -2- -3- -4- -5-  Maj

  1 CAITLIN MCDONALD, ATLANTA FSC              1   1   1   1   3   4/1

  2 JENNIE VRY, GREENVILLE FSC                 2   3   2   2   2   4/2

  3 KERRI LUX, ATLANTA FSC                     5   2   4   3   1   3/3

  4 ELAINE JOHANSON, PHILADELPHIA SC & HS      3   4   5   7   4   3/4
                                                   TO   23
  5 MINDY HAMMER, FLORIDA GOLD COAST FSC       4   8   3   4   6   3/4
                                                   TO   25
  6 MELISSA HOMAN, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC         6   5   8   5   9   3/6

  7 JENNY MEDENBACH, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC       7   7   7   6   5   5/7

  8 LAURA KENDALL, C***TE FSC               8   6   6   8  13   4/8

  9 SHANNON DUNCKLEY, COLONIAL SC OF NJ       10  12  11  10   8   3/10
                                                   TO   51
 10 LISA RASMUSSEN, SC OF NORTHERN ***IA    9  10   9  14  12   3/10
                                                   TO   54
 11 KATHLEEN ANN RHODES, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC  11  11  10   9  10   3/10
                                                   TOM  29
 12 JENNIFER HUMPHREY, TAMPA BAY SC           12   9  12  11  14   4/12

 13 KATIE BOLLINGER, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC      13  13  13  13  15   4/13

 14 JULIE DUNCAN, SC OF NORTHERN ***IA     14  14  14  15   7   4/14

 15 C***TE EDWARDS, LEHIGH VALLEY SC       16  16  15  12  11   3/15

 16 VICTORIA WINTERLING, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC  15  15  16  16  16   5/16

    ACCOUNTANT                              REFEREE
    JULIAN KRANE, EVERETT, MA               WENDY WESTON ENZMANN, WOBURN,
MA    

                     Report Code 3-2 as of 12:29 pm 10-31-95
                             AILB              HAL 10.4
1
                       INTERMEDIATE LADIES FREESKATING "C"
                   1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

                             *** FINAL STANDINGS ***

 JUDGES
 1 ANN GREENTHAL, NEW YORK, NY           2 DANA GRAHAM, ATLANTA, GA      

 3 JUDITH REINER, ARLINGTON, VA          4 HELEN OAK, NORTH MERRICK, NY  

 5 MARTHA COGAN, RAY BROOK, NY          

                                              -1- -2- -3- -4- -5-  Maj

  1 CARA MORRISSEY, COLUMBIA FSC               1   1   1   1   1   5/1

  2 ALLISON NICHOLS, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC       2   2   2   2   2   5/2

  3 KIMBERLY LACKNER, PITTSBURGH FSC           3   3   4   3   3   4/3

  4 VALERIE WOLENTER, PITTSBURGH FSC           4   8   3   8   5   3/5

  5 HONEY JAFFE, PHILADELPHIA SC & HS          6   4   5   7   9   3/6
                                                   TO   31
  6 LACEY KURZIUS, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC         5   6   8   9   4   3/6
                                                   TO   32
  7 KARLA BURGER, HERSHEY FSC                  7   9   6   5   6   3/6
                                                   TOM  17
  8 KELLY EVERETT, BALTIMORE FSC               8   7   7   4   8   3/7

  9 JENNIFER FRUSCO, SC OF MT. LEBANON         9   5  10  11  11   3/10
                                                   TOM  24
 10 MARSHA SNYDER, SC OF MT. LEBANON          10  10  11  14   7   3/10
                                                   TOM  27
 11 RENEE HOROCKI, INDIV. MEMBER OF USFSA     12  12  15  12  12   4/12

 12 LANA MOMCILOVICH, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC     11  13  12  13  10   3/12

 13 MELISSA BELLON, HERSHEY FSC               13  14  14   6  13   3/13

 14 MEGAN MCCULLOUGH, BALTIMORE FSC           14  11   9  15  15   3/14
                                                   TOM  34
 15 MARISA SANDLER, WASHINGTON FSC            15  15  13  10  14   3/14
                                                   TOM  37

    ACCOUNTANT                              REFEREE
    MAXINE GANTER, PITTSBURGH PA            THEODORE CLARKE, NORTH
WEYMOUTH, MA  

                     Report Code 3-2 as of  3:08 pm 10-31-95
                             AILC              HAL 10.4
1
                                JUVENILE GIRLS "A"
                   1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

                             *** FINAL STANDINGS ***

 JUDGES
 1 DAVID FREIMAN, PHILADELPHIA, PA       2 ETHEL GARWOOD, MOUNT LAUREL,
NJ      
 3 CHIP LUDLOW, VENICE, FL               4 LOUISA MacPHAIL, SARASOTA, FL  

 5 SUSAN KEOGH, GREENWICH, CT          

                                              -1- -2- -3- -4- -5-  Maj

  1 BRANDI SEABOL, TAMPA BAY SC                1   1   1   1   1   5/1

  2 AMANDA EVORA, SC OF NORTHERN ***IA      2   2   3   2   3   3/2

  3 MOLLY TERNYEY, SC OF MT. LEBANON           3   3   2   5   2   4/3

  4 LAUREN BANKS, GREENVILLE FSC               4   5   4   3   6   3/4

  5 BRIEL NAUGLE, SC OF MT. LEBANON            7   6   5   7   9   4/7

  6 DIANA ZOLFAGHARI, SC OF NORTHERN ***I   9   4   7   4   8   3/7
                                                   TOM  15
  7 MEREDITH DIFFER, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC       5   7  12   8   5   3/7
                                                   TOM  17
  8 ALYSSA ROMAN, PITTSBURGH FSC               8   8  14  11   7   3/8

  9 STEPHANIE BOROS, SC OF NORTH CAROLINA      6  14   9   6  12   3/9
                                                   TOM  21
 10 ANNA KENDALL, WASHINGTON FSC              11   9   8   9  11   3/9
                                                   TOM  26
 11 ALEXIS CUNNINGHAM, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC    10  11   6  10   4   4/10

 12 JESSICA DARWIN, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC       12  12  10  12  13   4/12

 13 HOLLY LYNN LOVASIK, SC OF MT. LEBANON     14  13  13  15  10   3/13

 14 MEHANA HU, INDIVIDUAL MEMBER              15  10  11  14  15   3/14
                                                   TOM  35
 15 SARA WOLFERTZ, SC OF BUCKS COUNTY         13  15  15  13  14   3/14
                                                   TOM  40
 16 KIRSTEN STONE, BALTIMORE FSC              16  16  16  16  16   5/16

    ACCOUNTANT                              REFEREE
    JULIAN KRANE, EVERETT, MA               ROBERT WAGNER*, BETHLEHEM, PA

                     Report Code 3-2 as of 12:17 pm 10-31-95
                             AJVGA             HAL 10.4
1
                                JUVENILE GIRLS "B"
                   1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

                             *** FINAL STANDINGS ***

 JUDGES
 1 GRACE MOORE, CONVENT STATION, NJ      2 HELEN OAK, NORTH MERRICK, NY  

 3 MARIE PEARCE, BOCA RATON, FL          4 ELIZABETH STARK, C***SPRINGS,
 FL  
 5 DAVE THOMPSON, ATLANTA, GA          

                                              -1- -2- -3- -4- -5-  Maj

  1 DANA KARELUS, TAMPA BAY SC                 1   2   1   3   1   3/1

  2 NICK ANNES, ATLANTA FSC                    3   3   2   5   2   4/3

  3 RIMA REYES, WASHINGTON FSC                 4   1   3   1   4   3/3

  4 DEBORAH BLINDER, SC OF NORTH CAROLINA      2   6   4   4   3   4/4

  5 ANDREA GOTTESMAN, SC OF WILMINGTON         5   5  11   2   5   4/5

  6 MALLORY WARD, TAMPA BAY SC                 7  10   5   6   7   4/7

  7 ARLIE FREY, SC OF MT. LEBANON              6  12  14   7   6   3/7

  8 JENNY WADE, SC OF WILMINGTON               9   4   7   8   9   3/8

  9 BRIEANNE LYDA, TAMPA BAY SC                8   9   9   9  10   4/9

 10 SARA WINGARD, PITTSBURGH FSC              14   7   6  10  11   3/10

 11 AMANDA BUCKLER, COLUMBIA FSC              11   8   8  11  12   4/11

 12 ABBY LAUREN BRENER, COLONIAL SC OF NJ     10  11  12  12   8   3/11

 13 NICOLE ADAMOYURKA, COLONIAL SC OF NJ      12  13  13  13  12   5/13

 14 LISA PLUMERI, WHITE ROSE FSC              13  14  10  14  15   4/14

 15 KATELYN ZELENAK, COLONIAL SC OF NJ        15  15  15  15  14   5/15

    ACCOUNTANT                              REFEREE
...

read more »

 
 
 

OFFICIAL USFSA RESULTS - S. ATL TUE AM

Post by Louis Epste » Fri, 03 Nov 1995 04:00:00

:                        INTERMEDIATE LADIES FREESKATING "C"
:                    1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
:  
:                              *** FINAL STANDINGS ***
:  
:  JUDGES
:  1 ANN GREENTHAL, NEW YORK, NY           2 DANA GRAHAM, ATLANTA, GA      
:  3 JUDITH REINER, ARLINGTON, VA          4 HELEN OAK, NORTH MERRICK, NY  
:  5 MARTHA COGAN, RAY BROOK, NY          
:  
:                                               -1- -2- -3- -4- -5-  Maj
:  
:  
:   2 ALLISON NICHOLS, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC       2   2   2   2   2   5/2


of the net's own,I guess it's a bit late to wish good luck in the final
round...

:  
:   4 VALERIE WOLENTER, PITTSBURGH FSC           4   8   3   8   5   3/5

...I think I've seen the father post here too...

 
 
 

OFFICIAL USFSA RESULTS - S. ATL TUE AM

Post by Natalie Wolent » Mon, 20 Nov 1995 04:00:00


Quote:

>:                        INTERMEDIATE LADIES FREESKATING "C"
>:                    1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
>:  
>:                              *** FINAL STANDINGS ***
>:  
>:  JUDGES
>:  1 ANN GREENTHAL, NEW YORK, NY           2 DANA GRAHAM, ATLANTA, GA      
>:  3 JUDITH REINER, ARLINGTON, VA          4 HELEN OAK, NORTH MERRICK, NY  
>:  5 MARTHA COGAN, RAY BROOK, NY          
>:  
>:                                               -1- -2- -3- -4- -5-  Maj
>:  
>:  
>:   2 ALLISON NICHOLS, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC       2   2   2   2   2   5/2


>of the net's own,I guess it's a bit late to wish good luck in the final
>round...

>:  
>:   4 VALERIE WOLENTER, PITTSBURGH FSC           4   8   3   8   5   3/5

>...I think I've seen the father post here too...

Yes, our father does read this quite a bit and has gotten good at uploading
files, especially USFSA results and posting them here.

And it was nice to see ny sister's results for her freestyle competition get
noticed ....................... however you missed the ones that qualified
to send her to Easterns Sectionals for the first time.

                           INTERMEDIATE LADIES FIGURES  
                   1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  

                             *** FINAL STANDINGS ***  

 JUDGES  
 1 DAVID FREIMAN, PHILADELPHIA, PA       2 SUSAN KEOGH, GREENWICH, CT      
 3 LOUISA MacPHAIL, SARASOTA, FL         4 ROBERT ROSENBLUTH, PHILADELPHIA, PA  
 5 DAVE THOMPSON, ATLANTA, GA            

                                              -1- -2- -3- -4- -5-  Maj  

  2 VALERIE WOLENTER, PITTSBURGH FSC           2   4   2   1   4   3/2  

----------------------------------------------------

                                GOOD LUCK VAL

 
 
 

OFFICIAL USFSA RESULTS - S. ATL TUE AM

Post by Louis Epste » Tue, 21 Nov 1995 04:00:00



: >:                        INTERMEDIATE LADIES FREESKATING "C"
: >:                    1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
: >:  
: >:                              *** FINAL STANDINGS ***
: >:  
: >:  JUDGES
: >:  1 ANN GREENTHAL, NEW YORK, NY           2 DANA GRAHAM, ATLANTA, GA      
: >:  3 JUDITH REINER, ARLINGTON, VA          4 HELEN OAK, NORTH MERRICK, NY  
: >:  5 MARTHA COGAN, RAY BROOK, NY          
: >:  
: >:                                               -1- -2- -3- -4- -5-  Maj
: >:  
: >:  
: >:   2 ALLISON NICHOLS, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC       2   2   2   2   2   5/2
: >  

: >of the net's own,I guess it's a bit late to wish good luck in the final
: >round...
: >
: >:  
: >:   4 VALERIE WOLENTER, PITTSBURGH FSC           4   8   3   8   5   3/5
: >
: >...I think I've seen the father post here too...
: >

: Yes, our father does read this quite a bit and has gotten good at uploading
: files, especially USFSA results and posting them here.

: And it was nice to see ny sister's results for her freestyle competition get
: noticed ....................... however you missed the ones that qualified
: to send her to Easterns Sectionals for the first time.

:                            INTERMEDIATE LADIES FIGURES  
:                    1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  
:    
:                              *** FINAL STANDINGS ***  
:    
:  JUDGES  
:  1 DAVID FREIMAN, PHILADELPHIA, PA       2 SUSAN KEOGH, GREENWICH, CT      
:  3 LOUISA MacPHAIL, SARASOTA, FL         4 ROBERT ROSENBLUTH, PHILADELPHIA, PA  
:  5 DAVE THOMPSON, ATLANTA, GA            
:    
:                                               -1- -2- -3- -4- -5-  Maj  
:    
:  
:   2 VALERIE WOLENTER, PITTSBURGH FSC           2   4   2   1   4   3/2  

: ----------------------------------------------------

:                               GOOD LUCK VAL

Thanks,I think I did miss the Intermediate Ladies final results.(The
place where I'm currently getting Internet access(TZ-Link aka j51.com)
has just been upgrading its news server so it will stop missing so many
articles,and I am in the process of starting my own Internet service
provider that will take special care of skating-related materials!!).

So how about you,Natalie?Last Easterns I saw you & Dimitri Boundoukin,
along with Youlden & Khoudyakov and Eliazova & Tchernyshev,in the Easterns
program but not on the ice thanks,I understand,to green cards not obtained
in time to be eligible.So are you still skating together,and will you be
there?

I'll be driving down 300 miles with my camcorder...