Participants/Junior Ladies - 2008 World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Participants/Junior Ladies - 2008 World Junior Figure Skating Championships

Post by Vick444~No Sp.. » Sat, 09 Feb 2008 14:11:01

Junior Ladies entries:

1 Lydia FUENTES AND
2 Armine STAMBULTSYAN ARM
3 Cheltzie LEE AUS  
4 Miriam ZIEGLER AUT
5 Emma HAGIEVA AZE
6 Victoria LIAKHAVA BLR  
7 Barbara KLERK BEL    
8 Elena RODRIGUES BRA    
9 Manuela STANUKOVA BUL    
10 Myriane SAMSON CAN    
11 Bingwa GENG CHN    
12 Sigrid YOUNG TPE    
13 Mirna LIBRIC CRO    
14 Nella SIMAOVA CZE    
15 Karina JOHNSON DEN    
16 Elena GLEBOVA EST    
17 Svetlana ISSAKOVA EST    
18 Sofia OTALA FIN    
19 Minna PARVIAINEN FIN    
20 Jenni V?H?MAA FIN    
21 C***te GENDREAU FRA
22 Sarah HECKEN GER
23 Georgia GLASTRIS GRE
24 Katherine HADFORD HUN
25 Hounsh MUNSHI IND
26 Sofia BARDAKOV ISR
27 Stefania BERTON ITA
28 Francesca RIO ITA
29 Yuki NISHINO JPN
30 Rumi SUIZU JPN
31 Zanna PUGACA LAT
32 Beatrice ROZINSKAITE LTU
33 Mary Ro REYES MEX
34 Merovee EPHREM MON
35 Manouk GIJSMAN NED
36 Alexandra ROUT NZL
37 Erle HARSTAD NOR  
38 Mary Grace BALDO PHI
39 Aneta MICHALEK POL
40 Hyeon-Jeong KIM KOR
41 Na-Hee SIN KOR
42 Anita NAGY ROU
43 Katarina GERBOLDT RUS
44 Alena LEONOVA RUS
45 Mila PETROVIC SRB
46 Radka BARTOVA SVK
47 Nika CERIC SLO
48 Siobhan MCCOLL RSA
49 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP
50 Joshi HELGESSON SWE
51 Noemie SILBERER SUI
52 Birce ATABEY TUR  
53 Eleonora VINNICHENKO UKR
54 Rachael FLATT USA  
55 Mirai NAGASU USA    
56 Caroline ZHANG USA    

Substitute Entry:
 Lauren HANSOM AUS
 Albrina LEE AUS
 Stephanie ELLENSOHN AUT  
 Katsiarina PAKHAMOVICH BLR
 Laurie LOUGSAMI BEL  
 Devora RADEVA BUL  
 Diane SZMIETT CAN  
 Erika TISLUCK CAN  
 Qiuyiang ZHU CHN  
 Maria DIKANOVIC CRO  
 Eva CIKLOVA CZE  
 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA CZE  
 Kristina KOSTKOVA CZE
 Nikola PROCHAZKOVA CZE  
 Barbora SVEDOVA CZE  
 Signe MAGNUSSEN DEN  
 Sara TWETE DEN  
 Johanna ALLIK EST  
 Olga IKONNIKOVA EST  
 Alisa MIKONSAARI FIN  
 Sera V?IST? FIN  
Anna WEINBERGER FRA  
 Isabel DRESCHER GER  
 Katharina GIEROK GER  
 Tamar KATZ ISR  
 Marcella DE TROVATO ITA  
 Roberta RODEGHIERO ITA  
 Shoko ISHIKAWA JPN  
 Satsuki MURAMOTO JPN  
 Stasia RAGE LAT  
 Aida RYBALKO LTU  
 Corenne BRUHNS MEX  
 Loretta HAMUI MEX  
 Eva LIM NED  
 Nathalie van UFFELEN NED  
 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR  
 Anine RABE NOR  
 Ekaterina KOZIREVA RUS  
 Ksenia MAKAROVA RUS
 Jovana NIKOLIC SRB  
 Jasmina UZUNOVIC SRB  
 Lujza HALASOVA SVK  
 Alexandra KUNOVA SVK  
 Ivana REITMAYEROVA SVK  
 Angelica OLSSON SWE  
 Melanie EGELHOFER SUI  
 Bettina HEIM SUI  
 Alisa KIREEVA UKR  
 Anastasia LISTOPAD UKR  
 Irina MOVCHAN UKR  
 Ekaterina PROYDA UKR  
 Melissa BULANHAGUI USA  
 Alexe GILLES USA  
 Angela MAXWELL USA