OFFICAL SFSA RESULTS - S. ATL WED AM

OFFICAL SFSA RESULTS - S. ATL WED AM

Post by Michael Elmal » Thu, 02 Nov 1995 04:00:00

                       INTERMEDIATE LADIES FREESKATING "E"
                    1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

                             *** FINAL STANDINGS ***

 JUDGES
 1 DAVID FREIMAN, PHILADELPHIA, PA       2 ETHEL GARWOOD, MOUNT LAUREL,
NJ      
 3 SUSAN KEOGH, GREENWICH, CT            4 LOUISA MacPHAIL, SARASOTA, FL  

 5 ELIZABETH STARK, C***SPRINGS, FL    6 JUDITH REINER, ARLINGTON, VA  

 7 BERDA WEISMAN, HOLLYWOOD, FL        

                                             -1--2--3--4--5--6--7- Maj

  1 JENNIE KUCHTA, PITTSBURGH FSC             1  1  1  1  1  1  1  7/1

  2 JODY DE DEUGD, SC OF NORTH CAROLINA       2  4  2  2  2  2  3  5/2

  3 CRYSTAL KIM, WASHINGTON FSC               3  2  3  3  3  6  2  6/3

  4 JESSICA HUNT, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC         5  3  4  4  5  3  5  4/4

  5 SHELLY PETREWICZ, HERSHEY FSC             4  5  6  6  6  7  7  5/6

  6 JILL BRONOWICZ, PITTSBURGH FSC            6  8  7  5  8  4  6  4/6

  7 CHRISTINE LEE, WASHINGTON FSC             7  7  5  7  4  5  8  6/7

  8 AUBREY FIELDER, ATLANTA FSC               9  6 10  8  9 12  4  5/9

  9 MAUREEN STOLBERG, SC SUNRISE             11 12  8  9 10  8 13  4/10

 10 ALYSSA RASUL, WASHINGTON FSC              8  9 11 11 12 13  9  5/11
                                                   TO   73
 11 MICHELLE PINCUS, COLONIAL SC OF NJ       10 14  9 13  7 11 11  5/11
                                                   TO   75
 12 EMILY SLUZAS, OLD YORK ROAD SC           14 16 13 10 11  9 10  4/11

 13 EMANUELA MARINO, WASHINGTON FSC          13 10 12 15 13 10 12  4/12

 14 HEATHER DEVLIN, SC OF MT. LEBANON        11 11 15 14 15 14 14  5/14

 15 REBECCA BERMAN, SC OF NORTHERN ***IA  16 13 14 12 14 15 15  4/14

 16 ALEJANDRA MONTALVAN, WASHINGTON FSC      15 15 16 16 16 16 16  7/16

    ACCOUNTANT                              REFEREE
    TERESITA VENTRESCA*, PHILADELPHIA, PA   WENDY WESTON ENZMANN, WOBURN,
MA    

                     Report Code 3-2 as of  9:41 pm 10-31-95
                             AILE              HAL 10.4
1
                       INTERMEDIATE LADIES FREESKATING "F"
                    1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

                             *** FINAL STANDINGS ***

 JUDGES
 1 MARTHA COGAN, RAY BROOK, NY           2 DANA GRAHAM, ATLANTA, GA      

 3 ANN GREENTHAL, NEW YORK, NY           4 CHIP LUDLOW, VENICE, FL        

 5 GRACE MOORE, CONVENT STATION, NJ      6 ROBERTA PARKINSON, MCMURRAY,
PA      
 7 JUDITH REINER, ARLINGTON, VA        

                                             -1--2--3--4--5--6--7- Maj

  1 TERRY MCCLOSKEY, C***TE FSC            1  1  2  1  1  1  1  6/1

  2 LINDSEY JO MYERS, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC     2  2  1  2  2  2  2  7/2

  3 MANDY KEHOE, PENN STATE FS                4  3  7  3  5  7  3  4/4
                                                   TOM  13
  4 SHARA TETER, HERSHEY FSC                  3  6  6  5  4  4  4  4/4
                                                   TOM  15
  5 STEPHAINE MCBATH, TAMPA BAY SC            6  4  3  6  8  3  5  4/5
                                                   TOM  15
  6 TIFFANY MEAD, WASHINGTON FSC              8  5  8  4  3  5  6  4/5
                                                   TOM  17
  7 BETHANY D'ANIELLO, WASHINGTON FSC         9  8  4  7 11 10  8  4/8
                                                   TO   57
  8 CHRISTINA ANN PLUMERI, WHITE ROSE FSC     5  7 10  8  7 14 10  4/8
                                                   TO   61
  9 CAITLIN OBREMSKI, SC OF NO. ***IA      7  9  5  9  9  6  9  7/9

 10 ERIN VOGEL, PHILADELPHIA HS & SC         13 10  9 13 10  9  7  5/10

 11 NATALI CHILCUTT, PHILADELPHIA SC & HS    11 12 12 12 14 11 14  5/12

 12 MELISSA GOMEZ, COLONIAL SC OF NJ         10 14 16 10  6 12 13  4/12
                                                   TOM  38
 13 JENNIFER TAYLOR, C***TE FSC           14 11 11 14 16  8 12  4/12
                                                   TOM  42
 14 ERIN MERRION, ATLANTA FSC                12 13 13 11 12 13 11  4/12
                                                   TOM  46
 15 SHAUNA FUGE, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC         15 15 15 15 15 15 15  7/15

 16 JENNIFER GOEBEL, WASHINGTON FSC          16 16 14 16 13 16 16  7/16

    ACCOUNTANT                              REFEREE
    JULIAN KRANE, EVERETT, MA               DR. LORI DUNN, HARRISBURG, PA

                     Report Code 3-2 as of 11:05 pm 10-31-95
                             AILF              HAL 10.4
1
                              JUNIOR LADIES FIGURES
                   1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       *** STANDINGS FOR THE 1st FIGURE ***

 JUDGES
 1 ETHEL GARWOOD, MOUNT LAUREL, NJ       2 DANA GRAHAM, ATLANTA, GA      

 3 CHIP LUDLOW, VENICE, FL               4 GRACE MOORE, CONVENT STATION,
NJ    
 5 MARIE PEARCE, BOCA RATON, FL          6 ELIZABETH STARK, C***SPRINGS,
 FL  
 7 BERDA WEISMAN, HOLLYWOOD, FL        

Fact.
                                             -1--2--3--4--5--6--7- Maj  
Place

  1 EMILY BEST, C***TE FSC                 1  2  2  2  1  4  2  6/2    
1.0

  2 TRACEY TYSON, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC         3  1  7  3  3  1  1  6/3    
2.0

  3 MEGAN F RAYMOND, FLORIDA SUNCOAST FSC     4  3  3  1  2  2  6  5/3    
3.0

  4 SHANNON EDENS, TAMPA BAY SC               5  6  6  5  4  6  4  4/5    
4.0

  5 MIRIAM GELFAND, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC       2  5  1  6  6  9  9  5/6    
5.0

  6 SUSAN MARTIN, HERSHEY FSC                 8  7  4  4 10  3  7  5/7    
6.0

  7 MICHELLE MANTINE, BEAVER COUNTY FSC      10  8  8  7  4  7  5  4/7    
7.0

  8 ERIKA LAUREN GRIGG, SC SUNRISE            6 10  9  8  8  5  3  5/8    
8.0

  9 ALISSA BARRETT, WASHINGTON FSC            9  4  5  9  7 10  8  4/8    
9.0

 10 SHIREEN BARDAY, ATLANTA FSC               7  9 10 10  8  7 10  4/9  
10.0

    ACCOUNTANT                              REFEREE
    TERESITA VENTRESCA*, PHILADELPHIA, PA   DR. LORI DUNN, HARRISBURG, PA

                     Report Code 3-3 as of 12:21 pm 11-01-95
                       AJLF                        HAL 10.4
1
                              JUNIOR LADIES FIGURES
                   1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       *** STANDINGS FOR THE 2nd FIGURE ***

 JUDGES
 1 ETHEL GARWOOD, MOUNT LAUREL, NJ       2 DANA GRAHAM, ATLANTA, GA      

 3 CHIP LUDLOW, VENICE, FL               4 GRACE MOORE, CONVENT STATION,
NJ    
 5 MARIE PEARCE, BOCA RATON, FL          6 ELIZABETH STARK, C***SPRINGS,
 FL  
 7 BERDA WEISMAN, HOLLYWOOD, FL        

Fact.
                                             -1--2--3--4--5--6--7- Maj  
Place

  1 MEGAN F RAYMOND, FLORIDA SUNCOAST FSC     1  3  1  1  1  3  8  4/1    
1.0

  2 TRACEY TYSON, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC         3  2  6  2  2  1  1  5/2    
2.0

  3 EMILY BEST, C***TE FSC                 5  1  2  3  3  2  2  4/2    
3.0

  4 SHANNON EDENS, TAMPA BAY SC               4  7  8 10  4  4  3  4/4    
4.0

  5 SHIREEN BARDAY, ATLANTA FSC               6  5  3  4  4  5  5  6/5    
5.0

  6 MIRIAM GELFAND, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC       2  4  4  8  8  7  6  4/6    
6.0

  7 MICHELLE MANTINE, BEAVER COUNTY FSC      10  9  6  9  6  6  7  4/7    
7.0

  8 SUSAN MARTIN, HERSHEY FSC                 7  8  5  5 10  8  9  5/8    
8.0

  9 ALISSA BARRETT, WASHINGTON FSC            8  6  9  5  6 10 10  4/8    
9.0

 10 ERIKA LAUREN GRIGG, SC SUNRISE            9 10 10  7  9  8  4  5/9  
10.0

    ACCOUNTANT                              REFEREE
    TERESITA VENTRESCA*, PHILADELPHIA, PA   DR. LORI DUNN, HARRISBURG, PA

                     Report Code 3-3 as of 12:21 pm 11-01-95
                       AJLF                        HAL 10.4
1
                              JUNIOR LADIES FIGURES
                   1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
                       *** STANDINGS FOR THE 3rd FIGURE ***

 JUDGES
 1 ETHEL GARWOOD, MOUNT LAUREL, NJ       2 DANA GRAHAM, ATLANTA, GA      

 3 CHIP LUDLOW, VENICE, FL               4 GRACE MOORE, CONVENT STATION,
NJ    
 5 MARIE PEARCE, BOCA RATON, FL          6 ELIZABETH STARK, C***SPRINGS,
 FL  
 7 BERDA WEISMAN, HOLLYWOOD, FL        

Fact.
                                             -1--2--3--4--5--6--7- Maj  
Place

  1 MEGAN F RAYMOND, FLORIDA SUNCOAST FSC     1  2  1  2  1  2  2  7/2    
1.0

  2 EMILY BEST, C***TE FSC                 2  1  2  3  2  6  1  5/2    
2.0

  3 MIRIAM GELFAND, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC       3  3  4  1  6  5  7  4/4    
3.0
                                                   TOM  11
  4 ALISSA BARRETT, WASHINGTON FSC            4  4  6  6  5  3  3  4/4    
4.0
                                                   TOM  14
  5 MICHELLE MANTINE, BEAVER COUNTY FSC       5  6  5  4  4  4  5  6/5    
5.0

  6 SHIREEN BARDAY, ATLANTA FSC               6  5  3  5  3  1  8  5/5    
6.0

  7 TRACEY TYSON, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC         6  7  8  6  7  8  4  5/7    
7.0

  8 SUSAN MARTIN, HERSHEY FSC                 9  8  7  8  8  7  9  5/8    
8.0

  9 ERIKA LAUREN GRIGG, SC SUNRISE            8  9  9  8  9  9  6  7/9    
9.0

 10 SHANNON EDENS, TAMPA BAY SC              10 10 10 10 10 10 10  7/10  
10.0

    ACCOUNTANT                              REFEREE
    TERESITA VENTRESCA*, PHILADELPHIA, PA   DR. LORI DUNN, HARRISBURG, PA

                     Report Code 3-3 as of 12:21 pm 11-01-95
                       AJLF                        HAL 10.4
1
                              JUNIOR LADIES FIGURES
                   1996 SOUTH ATLANTICS REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

                             *** FINAL STANDINGS ***

              CF1 CF2 CF3                                   FACTORED
PLACES

          1.   3   1   1  MEGAN F RAYMOND, FLORIDA SUNCOAST FSC      5.0

          2.   1   3   2  EMILY BEST, C***TE FSC                  6.0

          3.   2   2   7  TRACEY TYSON, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC         11.0

          4.   5   6   3  MIRIAM GELFAND, UN. OF DELAWARE FSC       14.0

          5.   4   4  10  SHANNON EDENS, TAMPA BAY SC               18.0

          6.   7   7   5  MICHELLE MANTINE, BEAVER COUNTY FSC       19.0

          7.  10   5   6  SHIREEN BARDAY, ATLANTA FSC               21.0

          8.   9   9   4  ALISSA BARRETT, WASHINGTON FSC            22.0
           *** TIE ***

          8.   6   8   8  SUSAN MARTIN, HERSHEY FSC                 22.0
           *** TIE ***

         10.   8  10   9  ERIKA LAUREN GRIGG, SC SUNRISE            27.0

    ACCOUNTANT                              REFEREE
    TERESITA VENTRESCA*, PHILADELPHIA, PA   DR. LORI DUNN, HARRISBURG, PA

                     Report Code 3-2 as of 12:21 pm 11-01-95
                       AJLF                        HAL 10.4
1