1997 CRASH-B Draw, Event 9, Senior Men

1997 CRASH-B Draw, Event 9, Senior Men

Post by Geoffrey S Knau » Sat, 15 Feb 1997 04:00:00

Event Number  9  Senior Men

Name Last   -   First       Heat Lane    Club/School
--------------- ----------- ---- ---- -----------------------------
Allsop          Colin        15   02  Unattached                    
Baker           William      14   15  Union Boat Club              
Bakinowski      Dan          14   16  To The Water                  
Bayly           Ric          14   18  Unattached                    
Brenon          Dennis       14   07  AOSA                          
Brody           Robert       14   31  Motley Rowing Club            
Buell Jr        Thomas       15   32  Three Rivers RA              
Carter          Dustin       14   04  Unattached                    
Clapp           Eugene       15   20  Union Boat Club              
Clary           Jim          14   28  Unattached                    
Cooley          Jeff         14   09  Unattached                    
Coxworth        James        15   15  Unattached                    
Doherty         Phillip      14   17  Motley Rowing Club            
Dreissigacker   Peter        15   10  Motley Rowing Club            
Dreissigacker  ***         15   12  Motley Rowing Club            
Elliott         Paul         14   12  Wisconsin                    
Everett Jr      Herb         15   05  Unattached                    
Farr            Peter        14   13  Motley Rowing Club            
Farrow          David        15   07  England                      
Fischer         Alan         15   21  Cambridge Boat Club          
Foley           Paul         14   11  Union Boat Club              
Ford            Edward       15   18  Cambridge Boat Club          
Frey            Michael      14   26  Unattached                    
Geyh            Ed           15   26  MRRA                          
Giles           Arthur       14   08  Unattached                    
Hall            John         14   25  Unattached                    
Hall            Andrew       15   09  Saugatuck Rowing Club        
Hastings        Dennis       15   25  Denver                        
Henderson       John         14   27  England                      
Holdway         Bob          14   29  Unattached                    
Hopkinson       Peter        14   03  *** St. Scullers            
Jepson          Peter        14   05  Quinsigamond Rowing Assc.    
Keady           Kevin        15   28  FMU                          
Keating         Paul         14   14  Motley Rowing Club            
Keating         James        14   06  Union Boat Club              
Kehoe           Jason        15   39  Hull Rowing                  
Keith           Carl         15   30  Unattached                    
Kinsman         Mark         15   13  Lookout Rowing Club          
Lindgren        Terry        15   19  Unattached                    
Lonergan        Larry        14   32  Pacific West Rowing          
Maietta         Rich         14   19  Unattached                    
Messenger       John         14   02  Unattached                    
Methven         Mark         15   37  Unattached                    
Monroe          John         14   23  Unattached                    
O'Connor        Brian        14   10  Northeastern University      
O'Toole         Larry        15   06  Northeastern University      
Penberthy       Stephen      15   29  Unattached                    
Pinto           Richard      15   22  Cedardale                    
Polson          James        14   30  Unattached                    
Poulsen         Jochum       15   08  CII Denmark                  
Proctor         Andrew       15   23  Merck Fitness Center          
Renner          Michael      15   14  Unattached                    
Robinson        Steve        14   20  Quinsigamond Rowing Assc.    
Roe             Gene         15   36  Unattached                    
Rook            Richard      15   34  Union Boat Club              
Rothwell        David        15   35  Atlantic Coast Athletic Club  
Sgouros         Dean         15   17  Unattached                    
Silvestri       George       14   21  Unattached                    
Smith           Bill         15   24  Royal Auto Club              
Smith           Edward       15   01  Fit For Living                
Snow            Robert       14   33  Motley Rowing Club            
Spahr           Art          15   11  San Diego Regatta            
Starokhatny     Petro        15   38  Ukraine                      
Stekl           Phil         15   03  San Diego Rowing Club        
Tardieu         Jean Paul    15   04  CII France                    
Walker          Leroy        14   24  Unattached                    
Wells           Fred         14   01  Unattached                    
Williams        Jon          15   33  Motley Rowing Club            
Williams        Richard      14   22  Unattached                    
Williams        Kenneth      15   27  London Rowing Club            
Wilson          Ian          15   40  CII Nottingham                

Computer scoring courtesy Spitler Racing Systems.
--