CRASH-B 1995 Junior Women

CRASH-B 1995 Junior Women

Post by Geoffrey S Knau » Tue, 28 Feb 1995 11:03:09

CRASH-B 1995 results for event:  Junior Women

Place   Rower                       Organization                 Heat    Final  Points
   1 Marsden,Martha              Hull Rowing                  10:41.40 10:41.40 100.00  Lightweight
   2 Evers,Meike                 Preetz RV  Germany            9:00.60           97.50
   3 Henriet,Priscille           Criel R.C.                    9:14.70           95.00
   4 Sumner,Tiffani              Oregon Rowing Unlimited       9:18.50           92.50
   5 Wright,Connie               El Crossley SS                9:32.10           90.00  Lightweight
   6 Stager,Jennifer             Groton School                 9:42.04           87.50
   7 Sears,Katharine             St. Pauls School              9:42.10           85.00
   8 Kawamoto,Hiromi             J.A.R.A.                      9:50.50           82.50  Lightweight
   9 Freidin,Liz                 Buckingham Browne & Nichols   9:50.80           80.00
  10 Archer,Michelle             Wana Row Group               10:06.00           77.50
  11 Yoest,Christy               Liverpool High School        10:06.80           75.00
  12 Doyon,Renee                 Liverpool High School        10:09.00           72.50
  13 Tyler,Kristine              Syracuse Chargers            10:23.30           70.00
  14 Yee,Justina                 Windsor Rowing Club          10:24.10           67.50
  15 Wagner,Carey                St. Pauls School             10:26.60           65.00  Lightweight
  16 Ash,Kerry                   Syracuse Chargers            10:27.30           62.50  Lightweight
  17 Mahoney,Kerry               Wana Row Group               10:44.40           60.00
  18 GAILEY,ELEANOR              Windsor Rowing Club          10:47.30           57.50  Lightweight
  19 Pfeifer,Mackenzie           Wana Row Group               10:48.30           55.00
  20 Holliday,Jamie              Woodbridge High School       11:03.30           52.50  Lightweight
  21 McKibben,Tanisha            Mandela Health Spot          11:05.40           50.00  Lightweight
  22 Ingram,Rebecca              Noble & Greenough School     11:38.30           47.50  Lightweight
  23 Hotrovich,Stephanie         Wana Row Group               11:49.30           45.00  Lightweight
  24 TROH,YAMPUE                 Mandela Health Spot          15:05.70           42.50  Lightweight

Results courtesy SPITLER RACE SYSTEMS.
--

Marble Associates, Inc., (617) 487-0050   CRASH-B Sprints, Cambridge Boat Club