Tiffin Small Boats Head Results

Tiffin Small Boats Head Results

Post by Jim Porte » Tue, 21 Nov 1995 04:00:00

                      TIFFIN SMALL BOATS HEAD 1995
                     FULL RESULTS - DIVISIONS 1 & 2
                             18/11/95 1700

*  1  401  18.03                              WALTON RC              O 4X
   2  402  18.09                              TIDEWAY SCULLERS       O 4X
*  3  404  18.47                              KRC                    S1 4X
*  4  417  19.08                              ULBC                   S1 4+
   5  420  19.08                              LONDON RC              S1 4+
*  6   14  19.09                              ULBC "B"               S2 4+
*  7  407  19.13                              WALLINGFORD            O 4+
*  8  412  19.14                              STAINES                O 4-
*  9   18  19.17                              ULBC  TIME ONLY        S1 4-
  10  415  19.23                              ULBC                   S1 4-
  11  408  19.24                              ULBC                   O 4+
  12    7  19.26                              ULBC  "A"              S2 4+
* 13  434  19.31                              DULWICH COLLEGE        J 4X
* 14  450  19.32                              LONDON RC              O 2X
* 15  426  19.38                              READING UNIV "B"       S3 4+
* 16   19  19.45                              U C LONDON             S2 4-
  17  409  19.46                              STAINES                O 4+
* 18    3  19.48                              WALBROOK               S2 4X
* 19  456  19.56 HARRIS/GILLESPIE             LONDON RC              O 2-
  20  414  20.01                              WALBROOK               S1 4-
  21   21  20.03                              WALLINGFORD            S2 4-
  22  411  20.04                              WALLINGFORD            O 4-
* 23  473  20.05 REDDIN.HARRIES               THAMES/LONDON          V 2X
  24    8  20.06                              READING UNIV  "A"      S2 4+
  25  474  20.07 HARKIN/MOISLEY               VESTA                  V 2X
  26  413  20.09                              UC LONDON              S1 4-
  27  422  20.10                              KINGSTON UNIV "A"      S3 4+
* 28   77  20.17 JOHNSON/DILUZIA              ROB ROY                J15 2X
  29  423  20.19                              UC LONDON              S3 4+
* 30   40  20.23                              RADLEY                 J15 4+
* 31   57  20.24 POLKEY/HODBAD                WALLINGFORD            S2 2-
  32  433  20.25                              TIFFIN                 J 4X
  33   12  20.26                              KRC                    S2 4+
  34    6  20.28                              U C LONDON             S2 4+
  35  419  20.30                              STAR                   S1 4+
* 36   48  20.30 STEWART/SPEIGHT              STAINES                S2 2X
  37  476  20.30 WESTON/KIPPIN                NORWICH                V 2X
  38   11  20.33                              STAR                   S2 4+
* 39  459  20.33 FRANCIS/MERCER               KRC                    S3 2X
  40  418  20.33                              READING UNIV"A"        S1 4+
  41  462  20.36                              TIFFIN                 S3 2X
* 42  442  20.37                              WALBROOK               VC 4+
  43   20  20.38                              STAINES                S2 4-
  44    9  20.39                              NORWICH                S2 4+
  45   15  20.39                              READING UNIV "B"       S2 4+
  46    1  20.40                              WALLINGFORD            S2 4X
* 47   80  20.40 STANHOPE R                   ROYAL CHESTER          O 1X
  48  406  20.41                              WALLINGFORD            S1 4X
  49  424  20.41                              KRC                    S3 4+
* 50  449  20.43                              BEDFORD MODERN         J 4-
* 51  136  20.44 VONDRA                       LONDON RC              S2 1X
  52  460  20.44 ROBERT/GUNN                  WALLINGFORD            S3 2X
  53   83  20.47 ELLIS S                      IMPERIAL COLLEGE       O 1X
  54  427  20.50                              WALLINGFORD            S3 4+
  55   10  20.50                              WALLINGFORD            S2 4+
  56  430  20.54                              BOURNEMOUTH UNIV       S3 4+
  57  429  20.56                              KINGSTON UNIV "B"      S3 4+
  58   87  21.01 ALLPASS S                    TIDEWAY SCULLERS       O 1X
* 59    4  21.05                              TIDEWAY SCULLERS       WS2 4X
* 60  458  21.08 OWEN/SPEIGHT                 STAINES                S1 2-
  61   89  21.14 WATSON I                     LONDON RC              O 1X
  62  454  21.16 BROCKWAY/GEORGE              LONDON RC              O 2-
  63   49  21.17 LENNON/HUNT                  BROXBOURNE             S2 2X
  64  493  21.18 DILUZIA A                    MORTLAKE ANGLIAN       S2 1X
  65   16  21.18                              BURWAY                 S2 4+
  66   63  21.19 MCKENZIE/MARSHALL            HUTCHESONS GRAMMAR     S3 2X
* 67   94  21.19 CHANDLER M                   TRAFFORD RC            S1 1X
  68  100  21.19 FOWLER S                     TIDEWAY SCULLERS       S1 1X
* 69  119  21.23 DILUZIA A                    MORTLAKE ANGLIAN       S3 1X
* 70  443  21.24                              BEDFORD MODERN         J 4+
  71   92  21.26 KIPPIN N                     NORWICH                S1 1X
  72   60  21.27 GOODALL/MCCALLUM             RADLEY COLLEGE         S2 2-
  73  463  21.29                              KINGSTON UNIV          S3 2X
  74   47  21.30 GORDON/MARTIN                BROXBOURNE             S2 2X
* 75  160  21.31 PRITCHARD I                  THAMES                 VB 1X
  76  461  21.35 FORD/CHOWNSKI                NORWICH                S3 2X
* 77   29  21.38                              AURIEL KENS            N 4+
* 78   24  21.38                              LEHBC                  WS2 4-
  79  132  21.38 BROCKWAY T                   LONDON RC              S3 1X
  80  113  21.39 WADSWORTH W                  OULRC                  S3 1X
  81   31  21.43                              BEDFORD MODERN         N 4+
  82  135  21.44 MONNICKENDAN G               U OF L TYRIAN          S3 1X
  83   58  21.44 PEGRAM/LAVERY                BEDFORD MODERN "A"     S2 2-
  84  425  21.47                              AURIEL KENS            S3 4+
* 85  498  21.49 WADSWORTH W                  OULBC                  N 1X
  86  101  21.50 SADLER D                     TIDEWAY SCULLERS       S1 1X
  87   39  21.50                              BEDFORD MODERN "A"     J15 4+
* 88  483  21.52                              AURIEL KENS            VA 2-
  89  130  21.53 SKINNER A                    OULRC                  S3 1X
  90  134  21.55 CASEY                        KRC                    O 1X
  91  457  21.58 WHEELER/JONES                WALBROOK               S1 2-
  92  116  21.58 MOISLEY T                    VESTA                  S3 1X
  93   73  21.59                              TIFFIN "A"             J15 2X
  94   59  21.59 HAWKINS/HERMANI              RADLEY COLLEGE         S2 2-
  95   74  22.00 LAMBERT/DEWER                RADLEY                 J15 2X
* 96   36  22.02                              LATYMER UPPER          J15 4X+
* 97  486  22.04 BURLEY/WEBB                  RADLEY COLLEGE         J 2-
* 98  479  22.05 HAWKINS/CANTWELL             RADLEY COLLEGE         S3 2-
* 99  494  22.05 ALMAND A  TIME ONLY          QUINTIN                VC 1X
 100  487  22.07 HAWKINS/BEAUCHAMP            RADLEY COLLEGE         J 2-
 101   86  22.07 PEPPER N                     LONDON RC              O 1X
 102  138  22.09 ALMAND K                     QUINTIN                S2 1X
*103   50  22.09                              STAR                   WS2 2X
 104   53  22.13 CANTOURIS/WEBB               RADLEY COLLEGE         S2 2-
 105  501  22.16 SKINNER A                    OULBC                  N 1X
*106   62  22.17                              TIFFIN                 J16 2X
*107   90  22.17 APPLEBOOM S                  MORTLAKE ANGLIAN       WO 1X
*108   70  22.20 PARSONS/WEALE                LATYMER UPPER          J16 2-
 109  124  22.21 FELIX H                      LONDON RC              S3 1X
 110   52  22.23 HUGHES/STOREY                TWICKENHAM RC          S2 2-
 111   69  22.25 BURLEY/BEAUCHAMP             RADLEY COLLEGE         J16 2-
 112  488  22.26 GOODALL/BRIANT-EVANS         RADLEY COLLEGE         J 2-
 113   99  22.27 CRUDDACE M                   LONDON RC              S1 1X
 114    5  22.28                              LEHBC                  WS2 4X
 115   61  22.30 PRATT/WATT-SMITH             DULWICH COLL B.C       J16 2X
 116   13  22.30                              STAINES                S2 4+
 117  110  22.31 GUNN                         WALLINGFORD            S3 1X
 118  158  22.32 GATE G                       TIDEWAY SCULLERS       VB 1X
 119  152  22.33 MINALE M                     TIDEWAY SCULLERS       N 1X
 120  157  22.34 HARKIN K                     VESTA                  VB 1X
 121  128  22.34 MERCER C                     KRC                    S3 1X
 122  122  22.35 PIKE D                       LONDON RC              N 1X
 123   81  22.36 LEWIN M                      READING RC             VB 1X
 124   30  22.36                              TWICKENHAM RC          N 4+
 125  428  22.39                              STAINES                S3 4+
 126   55  22.40 BUTT/COOPER                  BEDFORD MODERN "B"     S2 2-
 127   88  22.41 FRASER S                     KRC                    O 1X
*128  447  22.43                              TIFFIN "A"             J14 4X+
 129  481  22.45 ALLEN/HERMANI                RADLEY COLLEGE         S3 2-
 130  455  22.45 PHILIPS/HERRIDGE             CLYDE ARC              O 2-
 131  504  22.45 SIMMS                        WALLINGFORD            N 1X
*132  438  22.45                              READING UNIV "A"       WS3 4+
*133   17  22.48                              READING UNIV "A"       WS2 4+
 134  159  22.48 WARDELL S                    BTC SOUTHAMPTON        VB 1X
 135  127  22.50 PECK M                       TIDEWAY SCULLERS       S3 1X
 136  131  22.52 STRODE T                     LONDON RC              S3 1X
 137   96  22.53 ROBERTS                      WALLINGFORD            S1 1X
 138   82  22.53 WELLS A                      BURWAY                 O 1X
 139  121  22.55 HUNNISETT                    WALLINGFORD            S3 1X
 140   67  22.55                              FOREST SCHOOL          J16 2-
 141  505  22.56 BAKER S                      BROXBOURNE             N 1X
 142  161  22.56 WESTON R                     NORWICH                VB 1X
 143  477  22.56 BONHAM/BURLINGHAM            RADLEY COLLEGE         S3 2-
 144  162  22.56 WILLIAMS C                   TIDEWAY SCULLERS       VB 1X
*145  470  22.58 BAKER/YOUNG                  BROXBOURNE             WS3 2X
*146  517  22.59 JOHNSON                      ROB ROY                J16 1X
 147   23  23.00                              KRC                    WS2 4-
 148  112  23.01 MEPHAM S                     KRC                    S3 1X
 149  154  23.02 HOOD R                       TIDEWAY SCULLERS       N 1X
 150  444  23.04                              TIFFIN                 J 4+
 151  490  23.04 STEWART J                    STAINES                S2 1X
 152  137  23.10 GITTING N                    QUINTIN                S2 1X
*153  176  23.10 GRAMOLT D                    TIDEWAY SCULLERS       VE 1X
 154  441  23.11                              KRC                    WS3 4+
 155   72  23.11                              FOREST SCHOOL "A"      J15 2X
 156  495  23.12 WARD R                       BROXBOURNE             N 1X
 157   22  23.14                              WALBROOK               S2 4-
 158  478  23.14 BEET/NIGHTINGALE             WALLINGFORD            S3 2-
 159  467  23.17 CHRISTISON/VIVIAN            VESTA                  WS3 2X
 160  139  23.20 CATHERGOOD                   WORTHING               N 1X
*161  464  23.21 KNIGHT/BARRETT               KRC                    WO 2-
 162  126  23.23 GRIFFITHS R                  HALLIFORD SCHOOL       S3 1X
 163  129  23.25 HAYWOOD                      WEYBRIDGE              N 1X
 164   68  23.25 ALLEN/BRIANT EVANS           RADLEY COLLEGE         J16 2-
*165  102  23.27 CALVERT A                    AGECROFT               WS1 1X
 166  117  23.28 HUNTLEY A                    WALBROOK               S3 1X
 167  475  23.29 REYNOLDS/KNIGHT              VESTA                  V 2X
 168  175  23.29 JAMES A                      MORTLAKE ANGLIAN       VE 1X
 169   26  23.31                              KRC                    WS2 4+
*170  174  23.32 TEMPLE V                     THAMES                 VD 1X
 171  170  23.35 KNIGHT N                     VESTA                  VD 1X
 172   91  23.37 deVILLIERS J                 MORTLAKE ANGLIAN       S1 1X
*173  508  23.37 CALVERT                      AGECROFT               WS2 1X
 174  164  23.37 GEORGE C                     LONDON RC              VC 1X
 175  446  23.38                              DULWICH COLLEGE        J14 4X+
 176   75  23.43                              TIFFIN"B"              J15 2X
 177  466  23.43 BINNS/LAW                    KRC                    WO 2-
 178  509  23.44 DAMER P                      BROXBOURNE             N 1X
 179   41  23.45                              BEDFORD MODERN "B"     J15 4+
 180  153  23.45 KARSTEN A                    BROXBOURNE             N 1X
 181   93  23.45 CONWAY J                     NORWICH                S1 1X
 182  502  23.46                              STAR                   N 1X
 183  149  23.48 GREER P                      BROXBOURNE             N 1X
 184  503  23.48 MURRAY J                     BROXBOURNE             N 1X
 185  151  23.48 GOUREVITCH S                 CYGNET RC              N 1X
 186  104  23.49 MACRAE F                     MORTLAKE ANGLIA        WS1 1X
 187   33  23.51                              KINGSTON UNIV          N 4+
 188  156  23.52 CORLEY K                     THAMES                 N 1X
 189  480  23.55 BEARD/LAMBERT                RADLEY COLLEGE         S3 2-
 190  506  23.55 DUDHIA A                     ST CATHERINES -OXFORD  N 1X
 191  465  23.56 HOWELL/AYLING                TIDEWAY SCULLERS       WO 2-
 192  168  24.00 WHITTY V                     MORTLAKE ANGLIAN       VD 1X
 193  445  24.01                              TIFFIN "B"             J14 4X+
*194  189  24.02 CLARK                        TIFFIN                 J 1X
 195  115  24.06 DUDHIA A                     ST CATHERINES - OXFORD S3 1X
 196  489  24.06 CONWAY J TIME ONLY           NORWICH                O 1X
 197  150  24.06 DREW T                       TIDEWAY SCULLERS       N 1X
 198  123  24.08 KING                         TIFFIN                 S3 1X
 199  105  24.14 BAGULEY L                    THAMES RC              WS1 1X
 200  497  24.18 TUCKER                       WALLINGFORD            N 1X
 201  184  24.18 KENNEDY                      FOREST SCHOOL          J 1X
 202  468  24.18 KARSTEN/HUNT                 BROXBOURNE             WS3 2X
 203  439  24.21                              KINGSTON UNIV          WS3 4+
*204  148  24.21 AYLING E                     TIDEWAY SCULLERS       WS3 1X
 205  515  24.23 BARRON N                     MARLOW                 J16 1X
 206  103  24.25 BADGER L                     READING RC             WS1 1X
*207  421  24.26                              KRC                    VF 4-
 208  120  24.26 HURST R                      WORTHING               S3 1X
 209  107  24.30 DULLING J                    KRC                    WS1 1X
 210  186  24.32 GARDNER R                    RADLEY COLLEGE         J 1X
 211   37  24.33                              HALLIFORD SCHOOL       J15 4X+
 212   32  24.34                              TIFFIN                 N 4+
 213   44  24.38                              READING UNIV "B"       WS2 4+
 214  182  24.38 FOXTON J                     WORTHING               N 1X
*215  514  24.39 HODKIN A                     ARGONAUT/CANADA        WN 1X
 216  169  24.44 GREEN R                      BTC SOUTHAMPTON        VD 1X
 217  440  24.47                              READING UNIV "B"       WS3 4+
 218  140  24.47 HENLEY D                     THAMES                 WS3 1X
 219  143  24.50 ELIAS                        MORTLAKE ANGLIA        WS3 1X
 220   71  24.56 POON/ANSLEY-WATSON           HALLIFORD SCHOOL       J15 2X
 221  147  25.00 HOPPER A                     KRC                    WS3 1X
 222  432  25.00                              UCLWBC                 WS3 4+
 223  181  25.02 WAITE J                      TIDEWAY SCULLERS       VC 1X
*224   43  25.04                              BOURNEMOUTH UNIV       WN 4+
 225  106  25.12 HOWELL K                     TIDEWAY SCULLERS       WS1 1X
 226  513  25.20 ROBERTS C                    NORWICH                WN 1X
 227  165  25.22 MACKEY K                     KRC                    VC 1X
*228  180  25.31 RAYNER P                     THAMES                 WVE 1X
 229  133  25.32 BEYRANYS                     TIFFIN                 S3 1X
 230   66  25.42 LITTLETON/STEMP              RADLEY COLLEGE         J16 2-
 231  187  25.44 DOLEZAL A                    TIFFIN                 J 1X
 232  192  25.46 ELSDALE                      FOREST SCHOOL          J 1X
 233  163  25.47 DRURY S                      KRC                    VC 1X
 234  190  25.54 CONWAY T                     NORWICH                J 1X
 235   25  26.01                              UCLWBC                 WS2 4+
 236  146  26.15 SACRE A                      TIDEWAY SCULLERS       WS3 1X
 237  144  26.19 FIELD H                      WALBROOK               WS3 1X
*238  520  26.54 LEIFER/REYNOLDS/LOHMANN      DITTON                 SKIFF O+
 239  448  27.00                              TIFFIN "C"             J14 4X+
 240  519  27.08 CARLESS/FELLOWES/FELLOWE     DITTON                 SKIFF O+
 241  521  27.12 GRAHAM/LONG/PEACOCK          DITTON                 SKIFF O+
 242  141  27.13 CHRISTISON H                 VESTA                  WS3 1X
 243   35  27.25                              WEYBRIDGE LADIES "B"   WN 4+
 244  507  27.59 RIPLEY A                     BEWL BRIDGE            N 1X
 245   34  28.22                              WEYBRIDGE LADIES "A"   WN 4+
*246   79  29.30 RAIKES/BURNAGE               PUTNEY HIGH/THAMES     WJ16 2X