CRASH-B 1995 Senior Men

CRASH-B 1995 Senior Men

Post by Geoffrey S Knau » Tue, 28 Feb 1995 11:05:19

CRASH-B 1995 results for event:  Senior Men

Place   Rower                       Organization                 Heat    Final  Points
   1 Krum,Steve                  Denver                        7:49.00  7:49.00 100.00
   2 Stone,Craig                 San Diego Regatta             7:49.20  7:49.20  98.81
   3 Stanley,Bryn                British Police                7:59.80  7:59.80  97.62
   4 Hlobil,Norbert              Albatros Klagenfurt  Austria  8:04.00  8:04.00  96.43
   5 Tardieu,Jean-Paul           Bergerac R.C.                 8:06.50  8:06.50  95.24  Lightweight
   6 Doyle,John                  Long Beach Regatta            8:08.10  8:08.10  94.05  Lightweight
   7 Dayton,John                 Unattached                    8:08.20  8:08.20  92.86
   8 Folino,David                Unattached                    8:10.80  8:10.80  91.67
   9 OTOOLE,LAURENCE             Northeastern University       8:12.00  8:12.00  90.48
  10 Belden,Norman               Baltimore R.C.                8:13.20  8:13.20  89.29  Lightweight
  11 Dreissigacker,Peter         Concept II Factory Team       8:15.20  8:15.20  88.10
  12 RENNER,MIKE                 Unattached                    8:17.00  8:17.00  86.90
  13 Dreissigacker,Dick          Concept II Factory Team       8:19.10  8:19.10  85.71
  14 CURTIS,DICK                 Motley Rowing Club            8:19.40  8:19.40  84.52
  15 Gluckman,Larry              Concept II Factory Team       8:21.70  8:21.70  83.33
  16 Raslavsky,James             Unattached                    8:22.07  8:22.07  82.14
  17 Braul,Wally                 Victoria Regatta              8:26.60  8:26.60  80.95  Lightweight
  18 Sargent,John                Concept II Factory Team       8:28.30  8:28.30  79.76
  19 Ford,Ed                     Cambridge Boat Club           8:29.30  8:29.30  78.57
  20 Spieker,John                Unattached                    8:31.30  8:31.30  77.38
  21 Garnick,Marc                Cambridge Boat Club           8:33.00  8:33.00  76.19
  22 Mundt,Kevin                 Unattached                    8:34.10  8:34.10  75.00
  23 Crawley,Rick                Univ. of Victoria             8:35.80  8:35.80  73.81
  24 Veeser,Harold               Harvard                       8:37.00  8:37.00  72.62
  25 Drury,Jim                   British Navy                  8:37.10  8:37.10  71.43
  26 Maslowski,John              Unattached                    8:37.50  8:37.50  70.24
  27 MacKenzie,Al                Rainier Rowing Club           8:37.60  8:37.60  69.05
  28 Ebbers,Timothy              Unattached                    8:39.20  8:39.20  67.86
  29 Flynn,Edward                Unattached                    8:40.30  8:40.30  66.67
  30 Kehoe,Jason                 Hull Rowing                   8:46.10  8:46.10  65.48
  31 Jurgelevich,Kirk            Unattached                    8:48.60  8:48.60  64.29  Lightweight
  32 Donovan Sr,Daniel           Qunisig Killer B's            8:50.00  8:50.00  63.10
  33 McAndrew,Mark               Concept II Factory Team       8:50.50  8:50.50  61.90
  34 Karamanlidis,Dimitrios      Unattached                    8:51.00  8:51.00  60.71
  35 Shaffer,Tom                 Delaware Ergomaniacs          8:54.50  8:54.50  59.52
  36 Wells,Fred                  Unattached                    8:55.40  8:55.40  58.33  Lightweight
  37 Wassall,Donald              Norwalk River Rowing Club     8:56.10  8:56.10  57.14  Lightweight
  38 RYAN,JERRY                  Unattached                    8:56.50  8:56.50  55.95
  39 CISNEROS,GENE               Unattached                    8:57.90  8:57.90  54.76
  40 Cohen,Douglas               Unattached                    8:59.50  8:59.50  53.57  Lightweight
  41 Wilson,Ian                  CII Nottingham                9:01.30  9:01.30  52.38
  42 Fultz,Jack                  Boston Athletic Assoc.        9:01.30  9:01.30  51.19  Lightweight
  43 Sullivan,Jake               Unattached                    9:03.20  9:03.20  50.00  Lightweight
  44 Craig,Thomas                Unattached                    9:04.30  9:04.30  48.81
  45 Male,James                  Mt Baker Seattle              9:05.00  9:05.00  47.62  Lightweight
  46 Foley,Paul                  Union Boat Club               9:06.60  9:06.60  46.43
  47 Brenon,Dennis               AOSA                          9:06.70  9:06.70  45.24  Lightweight
  48 Killeen,Vincent             Over the Hill Gang            9:07.10  9:07.10  44.05
  49 Powers,Robert               Hull Rowing                   9:08.20  9:08.20  42.86
  50 Scott,Stuart                Royal Air Force               9:17.20  9:17.20  41.67
  51 Watson,Peter                Royal Air Force               9:17.40  9:17.40  40.48
  52 Besser,Donald               Unattached                    9:20.00  9:20.00  39.29  Lightweight
  53 Alessi,Anthony              Unattached                    9:20.10  9:20.10  38.10  Lightweight
  54 Cooney,Mike                 Unattached                    9:20.20  9:20.20  36.90
  55 Elliott,Paul                Unattached                    9:24.50  9:24.50  35.71
  56 Catanzano Jr,Joe            Cambridge Boat Club           9:25.50  9:25.50  34.52
  57 LeBlanc,Richard             Unattached                    9:28.30  9:28.30  33.33  Lightweight
  58 Broderick,Vin               Noble & Greenough School      9:29.70  9:29.70  32.14  Lightweight
  59 Wilson,Robert               Unattached                    9:38.70  9:38.70  30.95
  60 Hall,John                   Unattached                    9:38.70  9:38.70  29.76
  61 Sussman,Eliot               Energyworks                   9:44.70  9:44.70  28.57
  62 COWMAN,TERRY                Unattached                    9:48.60  9:48.60  27.38
  63 Maietta,Rich                Unattached                    9:49.00  9:49.00  26.19  Lightweight
  64 Walker,Leroy                Unattached                    9:52.60  9:52.60  25.00  Lightweight
  65 Polson,James                Cape Fear River               9:58.20  9:58.20  23.81
  66 Doherty,Phil                Concept II Factory Team      10:02.40 10:02.40  22.62
  67 Gow,Peter                   Unattached                   10:07.30 10:07.30  21.43
  68 Brown Jr,Charles            Unattached                   10:21.20 10:21.20  20.24
  69 Brody,Robert                Concept II Factory Team      10:41.40 10:41.40  19.05  Lightweight
  70 Szczepanski,Michel          St. Quentin R.C.             10:46.70 10:46.70  17.86  Lightweight
--

Marble Associates, Inc., (617) 487-0050   CRASH-B Sprints, Cambridge Boat Club