F1P6: Nations' Cup Results for GP of Argentina

F1P6: Nations' Cup Results for GP of Argentina

Post by Paul S Winals » Wed, 07 May 1997 04:00:00

1997 Formula One Pick Six Nations' Cup Results for Grand Prix of Argentina

    Country                        Score  #Players  Player Who Submitted Pick

  1 United Kingdom (UK)               40       929  Neil Dixon
  2 Ireland (IRL)                     39       112  Deirdre O'Connor
  3 Finland (FIN)                     36      1251  Mika Ala-Tuori
    Netherlands (NL)                  36       529  Arjan van Dijk
  5 Mexico (MEX)                      34        55  Gustavo Montemayor
  6 Canada (CDN)                      33      1074  Mike McAllister
    Sweden (S)                        33       111  Henrik Nilsson, Niclas Lindblom
  8 Australia (AUS)                   32       329  Courtnay Fielder, Richard Brown
    Italy (I)                         32        81  Guido Campigotto
 10 Argentina (RA)                    30        31  Alejandro Boldt
    Austria (A)                       30        53  Alex-Marco Persil, Bertram Persil
    Brazil (BR)                       30       232  [5 players submitted a pick with this score]
    Croatia (HR)                      30        17  Zeljko Segin
    France (F)                        30       167  [5 players submitted a pick with this score]
    Germany (D)                       30       306  [6 players submitted a pick with this score]
    Guatemala (GUA)                   30         4  Tony Duarte
    Hong Kong (HK)                    30        20  Patrick Wong
    Iceland (IS)                      30         4  Logi Hardarson
    India (IND)                       30        24  Narasimham Narayana
    Israel (IL)                       30        25  David Weil
    Japan (J)                         30        89  Hiroyuki Kato, Junya Mizuno, Koichi Takashima
    Lithuania (LT)                    30        54  Edmundas Baltaduonis
    New Zealand (NZ)                  30        37  Chris Scouler
    Norway (N)                        30        51  Christer M Andresen, Kjetil Reinskou, Thor Richard
Hansen
    Portugal (P)                      30        67  Alexandre Cruz, Sergio Coimbra
    Russia (RUS)                      30        62  Alexander Moskvichev
    Slovakia (SK)                     30         5  Norbert Repas
    Slovenia (SLO)                    30        86  Benjamin Verdenik
    South Africa (ZA)                 30        78  Andre Duminy, Jan van Rooyen, Roy Pater
    Switzerland (CH)                  30        45  Albert Mehr
    Turkey (TR)                       30        22  Cihan Demici, Cihan Demirci
    United States of America (USA)    30       963  [19 players submitted a pick with this score]
    Venezuela (YV)                    30        30  Ron Ron Veloz
 34 Spain (E)                         27        34  Manuel Martinez
 35 Chile (RCH)                       26         7  Pablo Ramirez
    Denmark (DK)                      26        48  Erik Gall
    Estonia (EE)                      26        45  [4 players submitted a pick with this score]
    Greece (GR)                       26        20  Dimos Mantzaris
    Hungary (H)                       26        65  Balla Barna, Csaba Kiss, Karoly Juhasz
    Iran (IR)                         26         6  Farzin Yazdi
    Malaysia (MAL)                    26         7  Yusseri Yusoff
    Malta (MLT)                       26         8  Alexander Spiteri
    Pakistan (PK)                     26        20  Husein Jamal
    Papua New Guinea (PNG)            26         2  Dick Pyarangae
    Peru (PE)                         26        10  Gerry Leute, Monica Garcia
    Puerto Rico (PR)                  26        11  Jyri J Virkki
    Taiwan (TW)                       26         3  Chao Kuo Hua
 48 Tanzania (EAT)                    25         1  Amit Tulsidas
 49 Belgium (B)                       24        50  Luc Vandenbroucke
    Brunei (BRU)                      24         1  Chong How
    Dominican Republic (DOM)          24         2  Raphael de Castro
    Georgia (GE)                      24         1  George Zesashvili
    Guyana (GUY)                      24         1  Debra Ameerally
    Jamaica (JA)                      24         3  Peter Smith
    Latvia (LV)                       24        28  Andris Mucenieks
    Romania (RO)                      24        14  Berian Dorin, Dorin Berian
    Trinidad and Tobago (TT)          24         3  Richard Aleong
    Tunisia (TN)                      24         2  Jaafoura Nabil
 59 Belarus (BY)                      23        15  Gregorij Bobko
    Bermuda (BDA)                     23         5  Kevin Green
    Luxembourg (L)                    23         3  Carlo Haller
    Moldova (MOL)                     23         1  Eugen Caisin
    Philippines (RP)                  23        14  R Racho
    Poland (PL)                       23        17  Dariusz Dyda, Michal Lisiecki
    Uruguay (ROU)                     23         7  Carlos Bancviceras
 66 Colombia (CO)                     22         5  Ricardo Pombo
    Costa Rica (CR)                   22         3  Edda Flores
    Indonesia (RI)                    22         7  Alexander Aribowo
    Korea (ROK)                       22         3  Scott Seung Hee Lee
    Lebanon (RL)                      22         1  Joeseph Raouf
    Morocco (MA)                      22         3  Adil Benjelloun
    Panama (PA)                       22         4  Rafael Pinzon
    Sri Lanka (CL)                    22         2  Harsha K Pelimuhandiram
    Thailand (T)                      22         3  Nattaworn Panchinda
    Ukraine (UA)                      22         4  Igor Kuzmenko
 76 Barbados (BDS)                    20         4  Jabari Whitehall
    China (CN)                        20         7  Zi Niu Ou
    Ecuador (EC)                      20         4  Fausto Carrion
    Madagascar (RM)                   20         3  Gilles Pelloille
    Monaco (MC)                       20         1  Arturo Ibarra
    Qatar (QA)                        20         1  Tristan Thome
    Singapore (SGP)                   20         7  Yu-Lik Ng
    United Arab Emirates (UAE)        20         2  Jon Harbour
    Yugoslavia (YU)                   20         8  Djordje Radomirovic, Dusko Tomasevic, Ivan Jancic
 85 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)          19         3  Ridjesic Sanjin
    Czech Republic (CZ)               19         5  Ales Mynarik
    Macedonia (MK)                    19         3  Stefanovski Wekoslav
    Nepal (NEP)                       19         1  Chinna Aabathia
    Zaire (ZRE)                       19         1  Anil Sheriff
 90 Bulgaria (BG)                     18         3  Iordan Koulov
    San Marino (RSM)                  18         1  M Judices
 92 Syria (SYR)                       16         2  Elias Arslan
 93 Mauritius (MS)                    14         2  Real Roy
    Zimbabwe (ZW)                     14         1  Brian Singleton
 95 Ghana (GHA)                       13         1  Ben Dwimoh
 96 Cyprus (CY)                       12         2  Michael Petrou
    Vietnam (VN)                      12         1  Phung Nguyen
 98 Jordan (HKJ)                      10         1  Baha Hawwari
 99 Armenia (AM)                       0         0  
    Egypt (ET)                         0         0  
    Fiji (FIJ)                         0         0  
    Kenya (EAK)                        0         0