F1P6: Nations' Cup Results for GP of France

F1P6: Nations' Cup Results for GP of France

Post by Paul S Winals » Wed, 02 Jul 1997 04:00:00

1997 Formula One Pick Six Nations' Cup Results for Grand Prix of France

    Country                        Score  #Players  Player Who Submitted Pick

  1 Germany (D)                       46       261  Dirk Kramer
    India (IND)                       46        27  Gaurav Hajela
  3 Japan (J)                         44        79  Toshimichi Otsubo
  4 Canada (CDN)                      43       983  Erik Iversen
    Venezuela (YV)                    43        31  Giancarlo Petruzzella
  6 Finland (FIN)                     42      1022  Mikko Salmela
    Slovenia (SLO)                    42        82  Rudi Valencic
    South Africa (ZA)                 42        73  Anthony Zarmakoupis
    United States of America (USA)    42       850  Ken Lawrence
 10 Cyprus (CY)                       41         3  Michael Petrou
    France (F)                        41       178  Gerard Daubos
    Hungary (H)                       41        68  Tanko Adorjan
 13 Austria (A)                       40        54  Ka Harris
    Ireland (IRL)                     40       104  Michael Nolan
    Netherlands (NL)                  40       467  Bert Pierey
 16 Australia (AUS)                   39       310  Ben Robbins
    United Kingdom (UK)               39       812  Nick Webb
 18 Brazil (BR)                       38       146  Guilherme Cianfarani
    Denmark (DK)                      38        49  Jacob Jensen
    Israel (IL)                       38        23  Ronen Rehfeld
    Italy (I)                         38        84  Antonio Quarta
    Malta (MLT)                       38        10  David Bartolo
    Namibia (NAM)                     38         5  Ingo Hoebel
    New Zealand (NZ)                  38        35  Ian Gardner
    Russia (RUS)                      38        48  Peter Vasilyevich
 26 Mexico (MEX)                      37        49  G Hernandez-Abrego
 27 Belgium (B)                       36        40  Leo Gerber
    China (CN)                        36         7  Alex Chang
    Puerto Rico (PR)                  36        13  Gabriel Freund
    Spain (E)                         36        32  Antonio Pijuan
    Sweden (S)                        36       110  Arne Karlsson, Jan-Peter Svensson
    Switzerland (CH)                  36        39  Caspar Blattmann, Stefano Cairoli
 33 Ukraine (UA)                      34         3  Ge*** Pruss
 34 Turkey (TR)                       33        25  Cihan Demirci, Ozgun Kulaksizoglu
 35 Argentina (RA)                    32        31  Juan Pablo Scavuzzo
    Croatia (HR)                      32        17  Roman Horvat
    Lithuania (LT)                    32        58  Eugenijus Jankauskas
    Morocco (MA)                      32         2  Nabil Tahani
    Papua New Guinea (PNG)            32         1  Dick Pyarangae
    Peru (PE)                         32        10  Juan Pablo Florez
 41 Bulgaria (BG)                     31         4  Todor Tuparov
    Czech Republic (CZ)               31         5  Ales Mynarik
    Greece (GR)                       31        15  Nick Haralambopoulos
    Malaysia (MAL)                    31         7  Ruben Yap Wei Tek
    Philippines (RP)                  31         9  James Henson
 46 Belarus (BY)                      30        12  Igor Samuilik, Oleg Pauchkov
    Estonia (EE)                      30        41  Vaido Mikheim
    Hong Kong (HK)                    30        26  Elio Lam
    Poland (PL)                       30        19  Dawid Dyszkiewicz, Piotr Augustynski
    Portugal (P)                      30        58  Alexandre Cruz, Andre Goulao, Pedro Mendes
 51 Ecuador (EC)                      29         4  Esteban Batallas
    Norway (N)                        29        45  Anne Buer
 53 Latvia (LV)                       28        26  Gints Gritans
    Pakistan (PK)                     28         6  Kamil Aziz
 55 Bermuda (BDA)                     27         5  Lisa Green
    Costa Rica (CR)                   27         3  Carlo Vivi, Edda Flores
    Iceland (IS)                      27         9  Logi Hardarson
    Indonesia (RI)                    27        10  Alexander Aribowo
    Singapore (SGP)                   27         9  Derek Chan
 60 Chile (RCH)                       26         8  Mario Castillo A
    Egypt (ET)                        26         1  Ismail Farid
    Guatemala (GUA)                   26         3  Jaime Matus
    Thailand (T)                      26         3  Chana Chiemprapha
 64 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)          25         3  Sanel Huskih
    Romania (RO)                      25        15  Csaba Szasz, Hogiu Sorin
    Trinidad and Tobago (TT)          25         3  Douglas Aleong, Richard Aleong
    Yugoslavia (YU)                   25        11  Nebojsa Uzunovic
 68 Barbados (BDS)                    24         4  Francis De Peiza
    Lebanon (RL)                      24         3  Mohamed M
 70 Dominican Republic (DOM)          23         2  Raphael de Castro
    Luxembourg (L)                    23         2  Alex Kieffer
    Slovakia (SK)                     23         5  Martin Kolesar
    Vietnam (VN)                      23         3  Patrick Nguyen
 74 Iran (IR)                         22         5  Babak Kiyhankhadiv
    Macedonia (MK)                    22         4  Ile Stevkov
    Monaco (MC)                       22         1  Arturo Ibarra
 77 Colombia (CO)                     21         5  Ricardo Pombo
    Panama (PA)                       21         3  Julio C Alessandria
    Zimbabwe (ZW)                     21         1  Brian Singleton
 80 Mauritius (MS)                    20         3  Roy Wong
    Sri Lanka (CL)                    20         2  Rahim Yaseen
    Tunisia (TN)                      20         2  Jaafoura Nabil
 83 Madagascar (RM)                   19         3  Francois Dubuc
    Moldova (MOL)                     19         1  Eugen Caisin
 85 Brunei (BRU)                      18         1  Chong How
    Ghana (GHA)                       18         1  Ben Dwimoh
 87 Qatar (QA)                        17         1  Tristan Thome
    Taiwan (TW)                       17         3  Julie C Lin
    Uruguay (ROU)                     17         4  Diego Mazzeo
 90 Iraq (IRQ)                        16         1  Bashar Al-Kuwaiti
 91 San Marino (RSM)                  15         1  M Judices
    Tanzania (EAT)                    15         1  Amit Tulsidas
    United Arab Emirates (UAE)        15         2  Jon Harbour
 94 Nepal (NEP)                       14         1  Chinna Aabathia
 95 Guyana (GUY)                      13         1  Debra Ameerally
    Jamaica (JA)                      13         2  Eddie Foster
 97 Syria (SYR)                       12         1  Bernard Lombard
 98 Armenia (AM)                       0         0  
    Dem. Rep. of Congo (ZRE)           0         0  
    Fiji (FIJ)                         0         0  
    Georgia (GE)                       0         0  
    Jordan (HKJ)                       0         0  
    Kenya (EAK)                        0         0  
    Korea (ROK)                        0         0