F1P6: Nations' Cup Results for GP of San Marino

F1P6: Nations' Cup Results for GP of San Marino

Post by Paul S Winals » Wed, 07 May 1997 04:00:00

1997 Formula One Pick Six Nations' Cup Results for Grand Prix of San Marino

    Country                        Score  #Players  Player Who Submitted Pick

  1 Australia (AUS)                   40       315  Mathew Ryan
    Brazil (BR)                       40       215  Bruno Santos, Marcos Hoffman
    Canada (CDN)                      40      1036  Stephane Cinq-Mars
    Netherlands (NL)                  40       508  Jan Thale Haandrikman
    United States of America (USA)    40       891  Ben Connelly
  6 Finland (FIN)                     38      1201  Marko Kytola
    Italy (I)                         38        76  Stefano de Cesaris
    Mexico (MEX)                      38        49  Manuel Cuervo
    Venezuela (YV)                    38        32  Pinan Alvarado
 10 Germany (D)                       36       269  Marcus v Scotti
    Ireland (IRL)                     36       107  Owen O' Donnell
    United Kingdom (UK)               36       864  Robert Rees
 13 Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)          34         3  Midhet Huskih
    Japan (J)                         34        78  Tom Sumomogi
    New Zealand (NZ)                  34        35  Dave Lister, Michael Ekins
    Norway (N)                        34        55  Terje Bergerud
    Portugal (P)                      34        63  Luis Tome
 18 Estonia (EE)                      33        44  Ivo Lasn
    France (F)                        33       156  Herve Coccordano
    Hong Kong (HK)                    33        21  Elio Lam
    Hungary (H)                       33        68  Lajos Kovacs
 22 Slovenia (SLO)                    32        78  Andrej Dobersek
    Sweden (S)                        32       110  Bengt-Ece Gustavsson
    Switzerland (CH)                  32        40  Michael Weder
 25 Austria (A)                       30        51  Ulrich Kreuzeder
    Belgium (B)                       30        41  Johan Hofmans
    Bermuda (BDA)                     30         5  Kevin Green
    Denmark (DK)                      30        47  Nicolaj Selsted
    Pakistan (PK)                     30        20  Sharjeel H Shaftiq
    Poland (PL)                       30        18  Peter Marecki
    Slovakia (SK)                     30         5  Norbert Repas
    Spain (E)                         30        33  Jose Luis del Olmo
 33 India (IND)                       29        24  Surya Sinha
    South Africa (ZA)                 29        68  Anthony Zarmakoupis
 35 Barbados (BDS)                    28         4  Chris Yarde
    Belarus (BY)                      28        15  Andy Vishnevski
    Croatia (HR)                      28        16  Tatjana Grloci
    Latvia (LV)                       28        29  Normunds Ludbarzs
    Lithuania (LT)                    28        55  Rolandas Dubosas, Vytautas Putna
    Puerto Rico (PR)                  28        11  David Gonzalez
    Russia (RUS)                      28        59  Andrew Suprun
    Singapore (SGP)                   28         7  Stanley Chan
    Turkey (TR)                       28        21  Murat Sogut
 44 Argentina (RA)                    27        32  Flavio Juan Garbari, Luis Fernando Cuezzo
    Iceland (IS)                      27         5  Helgi Schioth
    Malta (MLT)                       27         7  Colin Camilleri
    Peru (PE)                         27         9  Monica Garcia
 48 Chile (RCH)                       26         8  Eugenio Cajiao
    Czech Republic (CZ)               26         6  Ales Mynarik
    Greece (GR)                       26        19  Memnon Emmanuel, Sophocles Tasioulis
    Israel (IL)                       26        23  Baruch Promislow, Mark Movshovich
    Malaysia (MAL)                    26         7  Tan Teng Yeow
 53 Cyprus (CY)                       24         1  Michael Petrou
    Ghana (GHA)                       24         1  Ben Dwimoh
    Iran (IR)                         24         6  Farzin Yazdi
    Luxembourg (L)                    24         3  Tom Schmitz
    Panama (PA)                       24         4  Abdul al-K***
    Philippines (RP)                  24        14  Noel Z Yuseco, R Racho
    Yugoslavia (YU)                   24         7  Ivan Jancic
 60 Armenia (AM)                      23         2  Arpiar Sakarya
    San Marino (RSM)                  23         1  M Judices
 62 Guatemala (GUA)                   22         4  Julio Soto
    Macedonia (MK)                    22         3  Stefanovski Wekoslav
    Qatar (QA)                        22         1  Tristan Thome
    Vietnam (VN)                      22         1  Phung Nguyen
 66 Romania (RO)                      21        15  Berian Dorin
    Ukraine (UA)                      21         3  Serge Orel
 68 China (CN)                        20         7  Suong Diec
    Costa Rica (CR)                   20         3  Gino Vivi
    Dominican Republic (DOM)          20         3  Raphael de Castro
    Lebanon (RL)                      20         1  Nizar Jaber
    Taiwan (TW)                       20         4  Julie C Lin
    Thailand (T)                      20         3  Marong Phadoongsidhi
    Tunisia (TN)                      20         2  Jaafoura Nabil
    Uruguay (ROU)                     20         6  Pablo Salaberry
 76 Indonesia (RI)                    19         6  A Nasser Bachmid
    Trinidad and Tobago (TT)          19         3  Richard Aleong
 78 Colombia (CO)                     18         5  Juan C Esguerra
    Ecuador (EC)                      18         2  Grigory Arauz
    Egypt (ET)                        18         1  Ismail Farid
    Jordan (HKJ)                      18         1  Baha Hawwari
    Korea (ROK)                       18         2  Scott Seung Hee Lee
    Morocco (MA)                      18         2  Nabil Tahani
    United Arab Emirates (UAE)        18         2  Jon Harbour
    Zaire (ZRE)                       18         1  Anil Sheriff
 86 Moldova (MOL)                     17         1  Eugen Caisin
 87 Fiji (FIJ)                        16         1  Al Ali
    Nepal (NEP)                       16         1  Chinna Aabathia
    Papua New Guinea (PNG)            16         1  Dick Pyarangae
    Sri Lanka (CL)                    16         2  Harsha K Pelimuhandiram
    Zimbabwe (ZW)                     16         1  Brian Singleton
 92 Brunei (BRU)                      15         1  Chong How
    Madagascar (RM)                   15         3  Linda Sheehan
 94 Jamaica (JA)                      14         2  Eddie Foster
    Syria (SYR)                       14         2  Elias Arslan
 96 Guyana (GUY)                      13         1  Debra Ameerally
 97 Bulgaria (BG)                     12         2  Iordan Koulov
    Mauritius (MS)                    12         2  Real Roy
 99 Tanzania (EAT)                    10         1  Amit Tulsidas
100 Monaco (MC)                        6         1  Arturo Ibarra
101 Georgia (GE)                       0         0  
    Kenya (EAK)                        0         0