F1P6: Nations' Cup Results for GP of Monaco

F1P6: Nations' Cup Results for GP of Monaco

Post by Paul S Winals » Tue, 13 May 1997 04:00:00

1997 Formula One Pick Six Nations' Cup Results for Grand Prix of Monaco

    Country                        Score  #Players  Player Who Submitted Pick

  1 Netherlands (NL)                  40       460  Stephan Mathieu
  2 Finland (FIN)                     36      1119  Juha Isomaki, Sakari Hannula
    Portugal (P)                      36        49  Paulo M
  4 Canada (CDN)                      34      1003  Dominique Vinson
    United States of America (USA)    34       854  Jon Victor
  6 Estonia (EE)                      33        41  Andrus Pedai
  7 Australia (AUS)                   32       318  Greg Plumridge
    Norway (N)                        32        57  Vidar Karlsen
    United Kingdom (UK)               32       817  Gordon Taylor, Paul Flowers
 10 Belgium (B)                       30        47  Olivier Andre
    France (F)                        30       159  David Scravaglieri, Frederick Facca, JD Vigato
    Germany (D)                       30       264  Jan Nottmeier, Joerg Weigang
    Guatemala (GUA)                   30         3  Guillermo Zaid
    Iceland (IS)                      30         5  Benedikt Saemundsson
    Ireland (IRL)                     30       104  [7 players submitted a pick with this score]
    Italy (I)                         30        78  [4 players submitted a pick with this score]
    New Zealand (NZ)                  30        33  Chris Radisich
 18 Brazil (BR)                       29       148  Mirao Kakazu
 19 Hungary (H)                       28        69  Bodi Ferenc
 20 Mexico (MEX)                      27        48  Carlos Salcedo
 21 Argentina (RA)                    26        30  Gustavo Masera, Luis Fernando Cuezzo
    Austria (A)                       26        50  Julia Rupilius
    Bermuda (BDA)                     26         5  Kevin Green
    Croatia (HR)                      26        16  Tvrtko Macan
    Denmark (DK)                      26        41  Hans Jorgen Poulsen, Jan Hagenau, Joel Mantykoski
    India (IND)                       26        27  Chinna Ganapathy
    Japan (J)                         26        76  Kazutoshi Toyoda
    Latvia (LV)                       26        26  Martins Jaunarajs
    Lithuania (LT)                    26        58  Audrone Tamulionyte
    Russia (RUS)                      26        50  Alexandre V Khramtsov
    Slovenia (SLO)                    26        71  Boris Zajc
    South Africa (ZA)                 26        62  [5 players submitted a pick with this score]
    Sweden (S)                        26       112  Martin Wieszkos
    Switzerland (CH)                  26        39  Fritz Fellmann
    Venezuela (YV)                    26        29  Onofrio Petruzzella
    Yugoslavia (YU)                   26         5  Nebojsa Uzunovic
 37 Barbados (BDS)                    24         4  Trevor Whitehall
    Costa Rica (CR)                   24         3  Carlo Vivi
    Peru (PE)                         24        10  Gerry Leute
    Turkey (TR)                       24        22  Erol Cagatay
 41 Spain (E)                         23        27  Jordi Liminana, Jose Manuel Lopez
 42 China (CN)                        22         6  Zhenzhong Jing
    Ecuador (EC)                      22         4  Grigory Arauz
    Greece (GR)                       22        14  Nicolas Iatrou
    Hong Kong (HK)                    22        23  Max P T Cheung
    Israel (IL)                       22        22  Dror Last
    Madagascar (RM)                   22         3  Linda Sheehan
    Malta (MLT)                       22         9  Alexander Spiteri
    Nepal (NEP)                       22         1  Chinna Aabathia
    Romania (RO)                      22        17  Cosmin Banes, Dorin Berian
    Singapore (SGP)                   22         7  Yu-Lik Ng
    Sri Lanka (CL)                    22         2  Rahim Yaseen
    Zaire (ZRE)                       22         1  Anil Sheriff
 54 Cyprus (CY)                       20         2  Costas Picolas
    Indonesia (RI)                    20         7  Azrul Ananda
    Luxembourg (L)                    20         2  Alex Kieffer
    Panama (PA)                       20         3  Abdul al-Kanal, Julio C Alessandria
    Philippines (RP)                  20        11  Noel Z Yuseco, Roberto Villongco, Roswell Bonifacio
    Puerto Rico (PR)                  20        10  Orlando Santiago
    Taiwan (TW)                       20         4  Julie C Lin
    Uruguay (ROU)                     20         7  Diego Mazzeo
    Vietnam (VN)                      20         1  Phung Nguyen
 63 Armenia (AM)                      19         2  Sakarian Sogomonian
    Dominican Republic (DOM)          19         3  Raphael de Castro
    Thailand (T)                      19         3  Chana Chiemprapha
 66 Belarus (BY)                      18        15  Sergei Yankovich
    Bosnia Herzegovina (BIH)          18         3  Sanel Huskih
    Chile (RCH)                       18         8  Marcela Garate, Pablo Ramirez
    Poland (PL)                       18        14  Marek Skubala
    Tunisia (TN)                      18         2  Adel Daghmouri
 71 Czech Republic (CZ)               16         5  Ales Mynarik
    Ghana (GHA)                       16         1  Ben Dwimoh
    Iran (IR)                         16         5  Babak Esfandiari
    Jamaica (JA)                      16         3  Eddie Foster
    Kenya (EAK)                       16         1  Imran Virani
    Malaysia (MAL)                    16         6  Jostein Kai C Loh, Ruben Yap
    Pakistan (PK)                     16         3  Nishat Hasan
    Slovakia (SK)                     16         5  Norbert Repas
    Trinidad and Tobago (TT)          16         3  Kent Aleong, Richard Aleong
 80 Guyana (GUY)                      15         1  Debra Ameerally
    Morocco (MA)                      15         1  Nabil Tahani
    United Arab Emirates (UAE)        15         2  Jon Harbour
 83 Colombia (CO)                     14         6  Ricardo Pombo
    Egypt (ET)                        14         1  Ismail Farid
    Fiji (FIJ)                        14         1  Al Ali
    Ukraine (UA)                      14         3  Serge Orel, Sergei Jaremenko
 87 Bulgaria (BG)                     13         3  Rossen Vassilev
    Mauritius (MS)                    13         2  Real Roy
 89 Macedonia (MK)                    12         3  Wekoslav Stefanovski
    Moldova (MOL)                     12         1  Eugen Caisin
 91 Brunei (BRU)                      10         1  Chong How
    Papua New Guinea (PNG)            10         1  Dick Pyarangae
    San Marino (RSM)                  10         1  M Judices
    Tanzania (EAT)                    10         1  Amit Tulsidas
 95 Qatar (QA)                         9         1  Tristan Thome
    Zimbabwe (ZW)                      9         1  Brian Singleton
 97 Korea (ROK)                        4         1  Scott Seung Hee Lee
 98 Lebanon (RL)                       3         1  Nizar Jaber
 99 Georgia (GE)                       0         0
    Jordan (HKJ)                       0         0
    Monaco (MC)                        0         0
    Syria (SYR)                        0         0